Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 14th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 185 Vadvada (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Lee
  • Jockey: F Mata
2 8-6 Anna Lee F Mata
2 (2) 721534 B. A. Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: O Vergara
  • Distance Winner
2 7-13 Wayne Mogge O Vergara (7)
3 (3) 71 Touch Of Value (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Brenda McCarthy J Vail
4 (4) 75361 Easily Done (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Ron Potts E Rodriguez
5 (5) 41 Blessed Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Mccarthy
  • Jockey: J Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Kevin Mccarthy J Buchanan
6 (6) 75217 Sweet Cat O Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 b1 Tim Ice W Martinez

17:57 Claiming

17:57 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 446338 Flying Aptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: E Jurado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Miguel Fernandez E Jurado
2 (2) 11-2356 Longhammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
3 (3) 556555 Trump Card (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
5 8-10 Jason Dacosta F De
4 (4) 064568 Food Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: O Bernal
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Baltazar Galvan O Bernal
5 (5) 524646 Believe In West (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: F Lopez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Luis Dominguez F Lopez (7)
6 (6) 660554 Bab'sbrickhouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: D Thomas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jason Dacosta D Thomas
7 (7) 556635 Arturius (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tim Ice D Butler

18:26 Maiden Claiming

18:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0/ Win Likea Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: C Magera
6 8-10 Steven Cathcart C Magera
2 (2) Contrip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: L Keith
3 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, L Keith
3 (3) 767688 Risen Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Jones
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 7-13 Donnie Jones J Jude (7)
4 (4) Tenth Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Dale Bennett L Garcia
5 (5) 3/3-23 Ardency (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: F De
5 8-10 Lynne Scace F De
6 (6) 778533 Crazy Legs Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: O Bernal
4 8-10 Baltazar Galvan O Bernal
7 (7) 74 Seventyseven (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: E Jurado
3 8-8 Donald Hunt E Jurado
8 (8) 8677-45 Irishpeace (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: B Halligan
5 8-10 Michael Fennessy B Halligan

18:55 Claiming

18:55 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 821625 Sarge Hudson (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Wayne Mogge S Spieth
2 (2) 981115 Oxford Street (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-11 William Sienkewicz F De
3 (3) 682325 Free Fallin' Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: L Keith
5 8-9 Joseph Minieri L Keith
4 (4) 548110 Yankee Fourtune (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gerald Bennett W De
5 (5) 661338 Dinner in Odem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega
6 (6) 2-74213 Sean Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-11 Ronald Allen R Allen
7 (7) 931588 It Takes Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Robert Raymond J Vail
8 (8) 153194 Prince Togiak (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O'Ryan
  • Jockey: E Jurado
4 8-9 Daniel O'Ryan E Jurado

19:24 Claiming

19:24 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 368214 Awesome Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Maylene Conkey E Zambrana
2 (2) 523155 Sarge's (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Distance Winner
6 8-3 Margaret McVey J Jude (7)
3 (3) 1/9785-5 Bally Duff Bridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: B Halligan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Michael Fennessy B Halligan
4 (4) 542126 Sand Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James McCullough A Santos
5 (5) 410332 L. G.'s Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sandra Cataldi H Gomez
7 (7) 621335 One Cool Dude (ARG)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rory Barron J Garcia
8 (8) 341631 Holy Mo (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: L Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Pecoraro L Gonzalez
9 (9) 275176 Speed Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, F De
10 (10) 648517 Pheasant Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Barbara McBride O Rossi
11 (11) 432357 I Can And I Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Jackson A Santos
6 (6) 355447 Tiger Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Cintron
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Juan Cintron J Rodriguez NR

19:53 Claiming

19:53 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 531567 Ridgeway Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: D Amiss
4 8-8 Margaret McVey D Amiss
2 (2) 353664 Choly (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: F Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Luis Dominguez F Lopez (7)
3 (3) 313343 Juliebrowneyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Williams R Feliciano
4 (4) 21/2-648 Sweet Repentance (USA)
  • Trainer: Nestor Cascallares
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
7 8-8 Nestor Cascallares O Hernandez
5 (5) 753341 Seek The Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: O Vergara
3 8-1 Kathleen O'Connell O Vergara (7)
6 (6) 353354 Ambitious Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 David Hinsley E Perez
7 (7) 634768 Amy H (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Hyland
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Angel Hyland O Rossi
8 (8) 215202 Opera Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rory Barron J Garcia
9 (9) 671577 Holy Maria's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Frances Gogas M Allen
10 (10) 383962 Walkin In A Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-6 Tim Richardson R Allen

20:22 Maiden Special Weight

20:22 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Betty Grables Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: A Serpa
2 8-8 James DiVito A Serpa
2 (2) Violet Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: S Spieth
2 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard S Spieth
3 (3) 7 Classicsister Jill (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: J Garcia
2 8-8 b1 Gerald Bennett J Garcia
4 (4) Reality Star
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
2 8-8 Tim Ice D Butler
5 (5) 2625 Wonderfully Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
2 8-8 Derek Ryan Q Hamilton
6 (6) 632356 Suits My Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
2 8-8 b1 Maria Bowersock R Allen
7 (7) 332 Spangled Banner (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Eoin Harty F De

20:51 Allowance

20:51 Allowance Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 410 Pepper Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
2 (2) 12/424-2 Cloud Scapes (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
3 (3) 722219 Diana's Daisy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Chad Stewart J Garcia
4 (4) 434412 Blending (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Jackson A Gallardo
5 (5) 443713 Zooma (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-6 Rory Barron H Gomez
6 (6) 812633 Miss Dayna Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jamie Ness F De
7 (7) 156-8 Mylitta (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Curtis Garrison Q Hamilton
8 (8) 151795 Lotta Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Owen McQuade S Uske
9 (9) 212514 Summon The Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 William Bradley A Serpa
10 (10) 445332 Moon Over Parador (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Ron Potts R Feliciano
11 (11) 753531 Miss Kit Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry Mackaben
  • Jockey: J Delgado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Barry Mackaben J Delgado NR
12 (12) 212141 It's A Maneater (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robert Raymond J Vail NR
13 (13) 165118 Electro Peg (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Joan Scott A Gallardo NR

21:22 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223149 Jodavi (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Mike Norris D Butler
2 (2) 533371 Paige Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rory Barron J Garcia
3 (3) 1 Always First Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Randy Klopp A Serpa
4 (4) 274212 Author Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Bennett A Santos
5 (5) 215-84 Floor Money (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-6 James DiVito W Martinez
6 (6) 191122 Seventh Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dale Bennett E Perez
7 (7) 48-6977 Steel Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Hyatt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Freddie Hyatt H Gomez
8 (8) 162714 Induce (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wayne Minnock S Spieth
9 (9) 214651 Pyritedan (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
10 (10) 321212 Run Fat Boy Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gerald Bennett F De
11 (11) 131472 High Native Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Maria Bowersock R Allen
12 (12) 231146 D'oro Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Simms B Pedroza

21:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221725 Yankee Injunuity (USA)
  • Trainer: James McMullen
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 James McMullen Q Hamilton
2 (2) 315142 Backwater Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Chad Stewart J Garcia
4 (4) 214102 Radiant Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dane Kobiskie E Rodriguez
5 (5) 023367 Evacuation Route (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Lindsey Raines W De
6 (6) 3411 Dear Bo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 John Pimental J Tunon
7 (7) 73-3442 Laughter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
8 (8) 334176 Rojo Verde (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 David Hinsley R Allen
9 (9) 283335 Upsell (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Dale Bennett L Garcia
10 (10) 441222 Cactus Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Ness F De
11 (11) 122311 Hold On Smokey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Joyce Kielty A Marin
3 (3) 531661 One Wild Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Monte Thomas C Lozada NR
12 (12) 7-71810 King Solomon (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Lee
  • Jockey: F Mata
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Anna Lee F Mata NR
13 (13) 632131 Native Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-8 David Nunn A Serpa NR
14 (14) 7155-37 No Way R J (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Jones
  • Jockey: I Sabol
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kelly Jones I Sabol NR