Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 12th April

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:40 Claiming

17:40 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155-666 Ten Is Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Connelly
  • Jockey: L Herkova
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Connelly L Herkova
2 (2) 06-4732 My B F F (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell M Allen
3 (3) 462423 Wildcatdelcoco (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carl Larsen A Gallardo
4 (4) 9799/97 Sunday Cruisin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: C Magera
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 b1 Carl Larsen C Magera
5 (5) 64-2315 Dependence (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen Guciardo J Garcia
6 (6) 6/3666-8 Scorpion Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Horacio Barbaran H Gomez

18:12 Claiming

18:12 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6757-66 Chasing Greg (USA)
  • Trainer: George Coyle
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 George Coyle C Lozada
2 (2) 175522 Contrip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
3 (3) 1-93233 Imageiseverything (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Lynne Scace H Vega
4 (4) 1 Givepeaceachance (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Anthony Pecoraro O Hernandez
5 (5) 21-4261 Lucky Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Bennett A Gallardo
6 (6) 444-715 Mooremont (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Hartz
  • Jockey: P Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Douglas Hartz P Morales
7 (7) 334446- My Silver Badge (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: A Santos
6 8-7 Michael Wright A Santos

18:43 Maiden Special Weight

18:43 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 95-6 Alexsietta (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-11 Wayne Mogge F De
2 (2) 52 Dellarobia (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-5 Arnaud Delacour L Garcia
3 (3) 35-5242 Devious Maddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Estevez
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-11 Manuel Estevez C Lozada
4 (4) 4-22 Scorpion Aly (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-11 Thomas Proctor R Jr
5 (5) 866-4 Paulo's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret Wetherington
  • Jockey: G Wales
3 8-5 Margaret Wetherington G Wales
6 (6) Concorde's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-5 Brenda McCarthy A Gallardo
8 (8) 64 Polo Is Cheaper (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Reedy
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-11 Vincent Reedy A Santos
9 (9) 326- Summer Wind Chime (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Robert Boileau A Marin
10 (10) 69364-7 Calandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Ciardullo,
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-11 b1 Jr Richard Ciardullo, J Garcia
7 (7) Nash's Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Halden
  • Jockey: P Morales
3 8-5 Rachel Halden P Morales NR

19:14 Maiden Claiming

19:14 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Penntastic (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: C Villasana
4 8-10 Lynne Scace C Villasana
2 (2) 7897-60 Successeur Sauvage (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
4 8-10 Manuel Criollo O Hernandez
3 (3) 0-53522 Twocubanbrothersu (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Max Ubide A Santos
4 (4) 75 D'wonder Boyd (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
6 8-10 William Downing B Pedroza
5 (5) 256-759 Missedherblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Schultz
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-10 Harold Schultz R Jr
6 (6) 36 Binding Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: P Morales
5 8-10 Dennis Griffith P Morales
7 (7) 89-8990 Jaded Emporer (USA)
  • Trainer: George Coyle
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
5 8-10 George Coyle D Ortiz
8 (8) 058-4 Snake Plisskin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-10 Robert Boileau A Marin
9 (9) 7-56687 Hezahomeboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret Wetherington
  • Jockey: E Jurado
5 8-10 Margaret Wetherington E Jurado
10 (10) 76/885 Renegade's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: V Bush
5 8-10 Brenda McCarthy V Bush
11 (11) 336 Princeapallee (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Reedy
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-10 Vincent Reedy F De
12 (12) 725553 Seeking A Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega

19:45 Maiden Claiming

19:45 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 567432- Atavism (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: G Wales
4 8-10 Derek Ryan G Wales
2 (2) 653 Master of All (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
3 (3) 8 Dioncecht (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Lee
  • Jockey: F Mata
4 8-10 Anna Lee F Mata
4 (4) 7-25255 Sin Banderas (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
4 8-10 Chad Stewart Q Hamilton
6 (6) 7-75986 Brady Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-10 Robert Boileau C Lozada
7 (7) 07 Gimme A Tallboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: J Lopez
4 8-10 Monte Thomas J Lopez
8 (8) 76/6 Four Zees (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: H Vega
5 8-10 Roy Lerman H Vega
9 (9) 554/ Tobias (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Fernandez
  • Jockey: L Herkova
5 8-10 Rafael Fernandez L Herkova
10 (10) 66-0688 Clever Coyote (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-10 Brenda McCarthy A Marin
5 (5) 823377- Hayati Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-10 Horacio Barbaran R Jr NR
11 (11) 7/4682-5 Enduring Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
4 8-10 Chad Stewart Q Hamilton NR
12 (12) 36825/4 Waltz Marty Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Vella
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-10 b1 Daniel Vella M Franklin NR

20:16 Claiming

20:16 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 476580- The One Thing (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
3 (3) 4424-64 Karen's Good Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
4 8-7 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
4 (4) 28331-7 Artie Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jason Dacosta F De
5 (6) 7568-99 Thirsty Thursday (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 II Robert O'Connor, M Franklin
6 (7) 5-32416 Tenth Legion (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manuel Criollo O Hernandez
7 (8) 42-7447 How About Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
8 (9) 655-565 Dynamic Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kathleen O'Connell M Allen
1 (5) 34/22-21 World Tour (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi NR
2 (1) 362-621 Hebop (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 7-11 Gerald Bennett D Ortiz (10) NR

20:47 Claiming

20:47 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 554464 Slews Dixie Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Donald Hunt Q Hamilton
2 (2) 55280-7 Chicks Dig It (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-2 Ron Potts H Gomez
3 (3) 152943 Muvnon (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tim Ice D Butler
4 (4) 644-737 Pure Aristotle (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
5 8-8 Maria Bowersock R Jr
5 (5) 0105 One Hot Pairadice (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 Rory Barron A Marin
6 (6) 66/32-31 Herecomethehawks (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 II Robert O'Connor, D Centeno
7 (7) 787-759 Secret Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-8 Maria Bowersock W Martinez
8 (8) 874-863 Gallico (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Matos
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Felix Matos H Vega
9 (9) 54/1732 Sassarion (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 b Horacio Barbaran A Gallardo
10 (10) 25-7314 Joni's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-2 Brenda McCarthy A Santos
11 (11) 1644/45 Whereintheworld (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Monte Thomas L Garcia NR
12 (12) 18-6088 Big Zapple (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: C Villasana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Owen McQuade C Villasana NR
13 (13) 023-534 Between Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dale Bennett A Gallardo NR
14 (14) 253-244 Khaled Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Granitz M Franklin NR

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 217-419 Guam Typhoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
2 (2) 316014- Pico Suave (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Barbara McBride B Pedroza
3 (3) 63-5552 Rojo Verde (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 David Hinsley F De
4 (4) 24-3224 Backwater Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Chad Stewart J Garcia
5 (5) 714211- Truc's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Maria Bowersock M Franklin
6 (6) 01-13 Joe Tess (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Derek Ryan R Jr
7 (7) 3-31123 My Charming Clyde (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
8 (8) 2721-49 Peppermint Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Carlos Garcia A Santos

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-55892 Momma's Happy (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Harvatt A Marin
2 (2) 951-627 Onceinmylifetime (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gerald Aschinger A Santos
3 (3) 9-43618 Soup De Ville (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jason Dacosta F De
4 (4) 52-3214 Ultimate X. (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Hinsley R Jr
6 (6) 8-44132 H M S Anniversary (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Sandra Cataldi H Vega
7 (7) 1-56541 Ripinandatearin (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wayne Mogge M Franklin
8 (8) 11-3174 Hawkeye Jimmie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
9 (9) 5-48390 Skiffs Brewmeister (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell D Centeno
10 (10) 125-959 Game Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Maria Bowersock W Martinez
12 (12) 07-8766 Tap'n My Toes (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Baltazar Galvan O Hernandez
5 (5) 22-3197 Professor Palmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dale Bennett L Garcia NR
11 (11) 776-866 Steel Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: F De
5 8-6 Barbara McBride F De NR
13 (13) 570-908 Conrad Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O'Ryan
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Distance Winner
11 8-6 Daniel O'Ryan D Amiss NR
14 (14) 4-13896 Be Brief (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Derek Ryan G Wales NR

22:20 Claiming

22:20 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-62644 Deloro (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mike Norris M Allen
2 (2) 1- Sturgis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Kirk
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Jeffrey Kirk F De
3 (3) 6-21 Put Back The Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Darien Rodriguez
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Darien Rodriguez A Marin
4 (4) 190 Ted's Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Pamela Edel R Jr
5 (5) 54/4915- Carni (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Jennifer Hayford A Santos
8 (8) 136- Bonetown Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Gerald Bennett D Centeno
9 (9) 108-7 Always First Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Randy Klopp M Franklin
6 (6) 3/1666-4 Mr Exclusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Jones
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Kelly Jones C Cedeno NR
7 (7) 755280 Officer's Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-7 Juan Ramos C Lozada NR

22:58 Claiming

22:58 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-23114 Nightfury (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Connelly
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-8 Teresa Connelly M Allen
2 (2) 7162-31 Be Wise Get Even (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Bradley W Martinez
3 (3) 114-8 Edyanne (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Arnaud Delacour L Garcia
4 (4) 63-4403 Thrice Nice (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler
5 (5) 41449-9 Holy Macho Mattie (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Arboritanza
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-8 Joseph Arboritanza C Cedeno
6 (6) 958-465 Lotta Irish (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Owen McQuade B Pedroza
7 (7) 272-225 Ten Sweet Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
8 (8) 315-259 She's The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
9 (9) 24-1765 Miss Twinkle Toes (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gerald Bennett F De
10 (10) 2-29241 Souparion (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Kathleen O'Connell D Centeno
11 (11) 404-664 Hankering (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Tim Richardson G Wales NR
12 (12) 673-211 Egotist (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Lerman
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Roy Lerman H Vega NR
13 (13) 97777-7 Late For Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Getto
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Larry Getto L Garcia NR
14 (14) 907-577 My Two Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Reedy
  • Jockey: J Delgado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Vincent Reedy J Delgado NR