Tampa Bay Downs Wednesday 12th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

16:25 Maiden Claiming

16:25 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 67 Machida (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: D Butler
4 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez D Butler
2 (1) 3 Princeapallee (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Reedy
  • Jockey: L Keith
4 8-10 Vincent Reedy L Keith
3 (2) 332-483 Crazy Legs Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: G Wales
5 8-8 Baltazar Galvan G Wales
4 (4) 54-7255 Seeking A Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega
5 (5) 550-535 Twocubanbrothersu (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Max Ubide A Santos
6 (7) 3383-63 Give Me Liberty (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-10 Carlos Garcia F De
8 (9) 058- Snake Plisskin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-10 Robert Boileau C Lozada
9 (10) 76/8 Renegade's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
5 8-10 Brenda McCarthy Q Hamilton
10 (11) 8379-47 Unlock It (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: J Vargas
4 8-10 Lynne Scace J Vargas
11 (12) 77-5753 Risen Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Jones
  • Jockey: B Rhone
4 8-10 Donnie Jones B Rhone
1 (3) 3 Free Flowing (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez M Allen NR
7 (8) 76-7645 Western Concern (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowan Dixon
  • Jockey: J Cruz
4 8-3 Rowan Dixon J Cruz (7) NR

16:52 Maiden Claiming

16:52 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53 Roar N Denae (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
2 (2) 5456-54 Chispi Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Alejandro Reyes D Centeno
3 (3) Maglev (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-8 Joan Scott H Vega
4 (4) 34 Broadway Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Monte Thomas F De
5 (5) 0767-88 Abslewtly Divine (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: J Cruz
3 8-1 Miguel Feliciano J Cruz (7)
6 (6) 46 June's Purse (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler
7 (7) 535 Gem's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Gerald Bennett A Santos
8 (8) Sergio's Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-8 William Bradley W Martinez
9 (9) 262 Strawberry Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Rob Chabot A Serpa

17:21 Claiming

17:21 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37259-5 Triple Transfusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: A Santos
5 8-7 Mike Norris A Santos
2 (2) 216-747 Proud Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
3 8-2 Wayne Sargent G Wales
3 (3) 6254/17 Sassarion (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Horacio Barbaran A Gallardo
4 (4) 756-078 Notta Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Dennis Griffith A Clemente
5 (5) 73-4964 Unabiding Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-7 William Sienkewicz R Jr
6 (6) 5541- Fit N Frisky (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Bell
  • Jockey: A Marin
5 8-7 Charles Bell A Marin
7 (7) 81-967 Determinate (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-2 b1 William Bradley J Garcia
8 (8) 83-9554 Slews Dixie Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
5 8-7 Donald Hunt Q Hamilton

17:50 Claiming

17:50 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 40869-7 Hammer Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Angelo Camillo B Pedroza
2 (2) 7356-15 Raven Train (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Carey
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Charles Carey D Butler
3 (3) 132-731 Dreamboat Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gerald Bennett R Jr
4 (4) 76-4565 Rkatsiteli (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rory Barron A Marin
5 (5) 45-3654 Gintraker (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 7-11 Robert Raymond D Ortiz (10)
6 (6) 4655-56 Dynamic Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Kathleen O'Connell M Allen
7 (7) 411-946 Dyna Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Steven Cathcart J Cruz (7)
8 (8) 2311-23 Ardency (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Lynne Scace H Vega
9 (9) 825117- Splashing Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: A Clemente
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Edward Williams A Clemente
10 (10) 641-322 Chia Spice (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Michael Passero F De

18:19 Claiming

18:19 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3651-11 Paradise Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Wayne Mogge V Lebron
2 (2) 21435-3 Buzz Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Nabu Morales W Cruz
3 (3) 2112-15 Magnificent Wreck (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dale Bennett A Gallardo
4 (4) 3613-11 Little Michael (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Rob Chabot L Garcia
5 (5) 586-352 Oxford Street (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: A Santos
5 8-7 William Sienkewicz A Santos
6 (6) 5/55-513 Costa De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-7 Jamie Ness D Centeno
7 (7) 51-6531 Run Fat Boy Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Gerald Bennett R Jr
9 (9) 54-2931 Diamond Willie (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Javier Negrete R Feliciano
10 (10) 85163-2 Ritmo Criollo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Vinson
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 John Vinson H Vega
8 (8) 31545-1 Rocky Gap (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dennis Ward B Pedroza NR

18:48 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:48 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 8257-86 Taty's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Michael Dini J Ferrer
3 (3) 6264-10 Gift Receipt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Blair
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jordan Blair W Martinez
4 (4) 114-74 Laser Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Granitz A Gallardo
5 (5) 9422/66- Becausei'mworthit (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Monte Thomas F De
6 (6) 76/127-4 Lorelei's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Arnaud Delacour A Serpa
7 (7) 9/33121- Crysta's Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: M Pinto
4 8-6 Justin Nixon M Pinto
8 (8) 112712- Inspeight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ron Potts H Gomez
9 (9) 133414- Ms. Smitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Mike Norris C Cedeno
11 (11) 11212-7 Historical Fact (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Nabu Morales C Lozada
12 (12) 405-364 Lady Raven (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
7 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
1 (1) 2126-3 Advantage Please (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Downing D Butler NR
10 (10) 3443-21 Spanish Ambassador (USA)
  • Trainer: James McMullen
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 James McMullen L Garcia NR
13 (13) 61111-3 Basketball Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Nabu Morales W Cruz NR

19:17 Starter Optional Claiming

19:17 Starter Optional Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 71-1312 Rasta Friend (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dennis Ward M Allen
3 (3) 1346-13 Long To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Granitz R Jr
4 (4) 381-025 Dinner in Odem (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega
5 (5) 18915-5 Happy Moro (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mike Norris A Santos
6 (6) 521-111 Gimmeadrink (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dale Bennett D Centeno
7 (7) 353-463 Galaxy Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dennis Griffith A Marin
1 (1) 31305-2 Big Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Duran
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Antonio Duran O Rossi NR

19:47 Allowance Optional Claiming

19:47 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6548-32 Sidereus Nuncius (IRE)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Jackson A Marin
2 (2) 718-212 Paige Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rory Barron J Garcia
3 (3) 4722/6-2 Sierra Alpha
  • Trainer: Francis Abbott
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Francis Abbott A Serpa
4 (4) 1341-34 Rico Suave (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Smith R Feliciano
5 (5) 13440-4 Big Blue Spirit
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Darrin Miller V Lebron
6 (6) 4346-41 Houngun (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Manning
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dennis Manning A Gallardo
7 (7) 2226-31 More Zen Tea (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 M Ferraro H Vega
9 (9) 89698-1 Barrel Of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Anthony Granitz W Martinez
10 (10) 564614- North Of Never (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joan Scott D Centeno
14 (14) 1-12 Avanzare (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Proctor R Jr
8 (8) 1211-50 Back Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Derek Ryan L Garcia NR
11 (11) 833-616 Motor City (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR
12 (12) 41454-9 Short Round (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 R Patrick F De NR
13 (13) 1141-73 Vacation Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Aldana Gonzalez E Rodriguez NR

20:17 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:17 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1638-9 Gryvon (USA)
  • Trainer: David Fawkes
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-6 David Fawkes D Centeno
4 (4) 31 Fly Private (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Baltazar Galvan F De
5 (5) 1 No Returns (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Arnaud Delacour L Garcia
6 (6) 1- Meadowood (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-6 Derek Ryan R Jr
7 (7) 212-413 Early Entry (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell Q Hamilton
8 (8) 3-12 Stormy Pacific (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dale Bennett A Gallardo
9 (9) 141-55 Duty Proper (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Robert Raymond D Butler
1 (1) 1424-4 No Fruit Degroote (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-6 Ricky Griffith G Boulanger NR
3 (3) 1724-77 All About Karma (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-6 Derek Ryan O Rossi NR

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Wednesday 12th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6683-14 Miss Celeb (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-6 Dennis Griffith R Feliciano
4 (4) 81-152 Tribute To Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-8 Derek Ryan R Jr
5 (5) 14-751 Speckles (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Anthony Pecoraro V Lebron
6 (6) 747-433 Sweet Cat O Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-6 Tim Ice D Butler
7 (7) 3422-14 B. A. Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-8 Wayne Mogge E Rodriguez
8 (8) 156- Wicklow Gray Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-6 Bernell Rhone J Ferrer
9 (9) 3-414 Megnificent Exe (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-6 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
1 (1) 2163-26 Miss Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-6 Michael Dini Q Hamilton NR
3 (3) 46218-6 Vintage Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: E Jurado
3 8-6 Michael Dini E Jurado NR