Tampa Bay Downs Sunday 12th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Claiming

17:30 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 153422- B. A. Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-6 Wayne Mogge S Spieth
2 (2) 6521- Vanessa Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Rendon
  • Jockey: O Bernal
3 8-6 Alex Rendon O Bernal
3 (3) 263164- Avi'sblazinvictory (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-6 b Bernell Rhone D Butler
5 (5) 18511- Vadvada (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Lee
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Anna Lee D Centeno
6 (6) 423323- Red Bottoms (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-6 Wayne Mogge R Jr
4 (4) 902163- Miss Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-6 Michael Dini Q Hamilton NR

17:59 Claiming

17:59 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 356673- Rocket Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: L Keith
5 8-6 Carlos Garcia L Keith
2 (2) 8301/ Zennin Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: D Thomas
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jason Dacosta D Thomas
3 (3) 15- Godiva's Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lynne Scace H Vega
5 (5) 662214- Master The Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: M Allen
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell M Allen
6 (6) 01/2794- Tsunami Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jason Dacosta M St
4 (4) 87/7378- Age Of Aquarius (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rick Slomkowski Q Hamilton NR

18:28 Maiden Claiming

18:28 Maiden Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6- Big Time Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: O Jr
3 8-1 b1 Kathleen O'Connell O Jr (7)
2 (2) 85- Three Men On (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-8 Dane Kobiskie E Rodriguez
3 (3) 47- Earthly Delights (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-6 David Nunn A Serpa
4 (4) Pirate's Den (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-8 Dennis Griffith J Ferrer
6 (6) 453426- On The River (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-8 David Hinsley H Vega
7 (7) 334- Pinetree Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
5 (5) 42943- Category (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor D Centeno NR

18:57 Maiden Claiming

18:57 Maiden Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6- Beeline Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Arboritanza
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Joseph Arboritanza Q Hamilton
2 (2) 6683- Miss Celeb (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-8 Dennis Griffith R Feliciano
3 (3) 5720- Oro Pequena (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-8 Timothy Hamm J Garcia
4 (4) 77- Classicsister Jill (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Gerald Bennett A Gallardo
5 (5) 7- Golden Mineshaft (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Marshall
  • Jockey: O Bernal
3 8-8 Kenneth Marshall O Bernal
6 (6) 88889- Cozzy Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 William Bradley L Garcia
7 (7) 8- Halo Miss Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Marshall
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-6 Kenneth Marshall C Lozada
8 (8) 3475- B L's Ballado (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-8 Dennis Griffith E Perez
9 (9) 597- Hearsay Social (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-6 Dennis Ward B Pedroza

19:26 Claiming

19:26 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 984567- Eye Can Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Jr
2 (2) 484731- Bwana Go Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: James Chapman
  • Jockey: O Bernal
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 James Chapman O Bernal
3 (3) 403346- Swift Feather (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: J Tunon
6 8-6 Lindsey Raines J Tunon
4 (4) 414228- Bella Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: J Garcia
6 8-6 Mike Norris J Garcia
5 (5) 143673- Makeitorbreakit (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: A Marin
5 8-6 Leon Mckanas A Marin
6 (6) 426482- So Pleasin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Cox
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kenneth Cox E Rodriguez
7 (7) 35634-3 Robynsperfectdancr (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
6 8-6 Wayne Sargent G Wales
8 (8) 121522- Off The Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dale Bennett E Perez
9 (9) 152238- Dani's Regal Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
5 8-6 John Simms B Pedroza
10 (10) 255567- Exotic Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: V Bush
7 8-6 Maylene Conkey V Bush
11 (11) 374373- Pegasus Saphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
5 8-6 Billy Fuller E Zambrana
12 (12) 188314- Short And Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-6 R Patrick W Martinez

19:55 Maiden Claiming

19:55 Maiden Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 7822- Slant Of Light (USA)
  • Trainer: James Fugate
  • Jockey: O Jr
5 8-3 James Fugate O Jr (7)
3 (3) 234334- Bettymo (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
5 8-8 Cathy Rountree B Pedroza
4 (4) 862967- Airtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Robert Smith D Centeno
5 (5) 8525- Crafty Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Skip Einhorn
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Skip Einhorn A Serpa
6 (6) 66- Princess Bandida (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
5 8-10 b1 William Bradley J Garcia
7 (7) 66998-4 J Rose Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 James McCullough A Santos
8 (8) 57- Afleet Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Hyatt
  • Jockey: E Perez
4 8-10 Freddie Hyatt E Perez
9 (9) 6-5 Wild Songstress (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: W Cruz
4 8-10 Javier Negrete W Cruz
1 (1) 4743- Teuflelized (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
5 8-10 Chad Stewart A Gallardo NR
10 (10) Lina Bella
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: J Jude
5 8-3 Lindsey Raines J Jude (7) NR
11 (11) 385583- Pretty Patsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-10 Frances Gogas R Jr NR
12 (12) 07897- Jenn's Bellaboo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
5 8-10 Robert Raymond J Vail NR
13 (13) 7638- Spring Zapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Cox
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Kenneth Cox E Rodriguez NR
14 (14) 9- Star Of Isis (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: V Bush
6 8-8 Brenda McCarthy V Bush NR

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21/4534- Levy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
2 (2) 244349- Limited Words (USA)
  • Trainer: Delcor Waite
  • Jockey: W Cruz
4 8-6 Delcor Waite W Cruz
3 (3) 60667-7 Officer's Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-6 Juan Ramos A Marin
5 (5) 169565- Deloro (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-6 Mike Norris A Santos
6 (6) 342239- Falsely Alarmed (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Granitz A Gallardo
7 (7) 826825- Collin's Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-6 David Hinsley R Jr
8 (8) 219073- Unabiding Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: D Amiss
4 8-6 William Sienkewicz D Amiss
4 (4) 601- Real Estate Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro B Pedroza NR

20:53 Maiden Special Weight

20:53 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 432- I Will (USA)
  • Trainer: I Correas
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 I Correas A Serpa
5 (5) Atlantic Spring (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-8 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
6 (6) 7- Two Jacks Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Manning
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 Dennis Manning D Centeno
7 (7) One Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Wayne Mogge S Spieth
8 (8) 253453- D W's Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 William Downing C Lozada
9 (9) 6- English Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: W Cruz
3 8-8 James DiVito W Cruz
10 (10) 3- Hertzalot (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Arnaud Delacour L Garcia
12 (12) 83- Captain's Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Marin
3 8-8 Gary Jackson A Marin
1 (1) Mambo At The Gym (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Curtis Garrison Q Hamilton NR
3 (3) 4- Into The Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-8 Carlos Garcia H Vega NR
4 (4) 256- Rare (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Joan Scott A Gallardo NR
11 (11) 78- Follow Your Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 b1 Michael Dini Q Hamilton NR
13 (13) Oration (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: L Keith
3 8-8 Christophe Clement L Keith NR
14 (14) Knight Of Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-8 Christophe Clement M Allen NR

21:22 Claiming

21:22 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 216745- Omegatron (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
2 (2) 417999- Level Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Javier Negrete W Cruz
3 (3) 4135/55- Costa De Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
5 (5) 132316- Taxes For Ben (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Miguel Feliciano S Spieth
6 (6) 583244- Houston Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Gary Jackson J Garcia
7 (7) 654268- Mr. Flexible (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dale Bennett H Vega
8 (8) 162571- See I A (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Gerald Bennett R Jr
9 (9) 152353- Galaxy Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dennis Griffith A Marin
4 (4) 265534- Daddyspentdamoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Dini E Rodriguez NR

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 611433- Wildcat Sierra (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Serpa
4 (4) 42512-4 Reynolds (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Downing H Vega
5 (5) 744241- Rolling Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
6 (6) 142148- March Back To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brenda McCarthy V Bush
9 (9) 764364- West Pointer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Arboritanza
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Arboritanza D Butler
11 (11) 672404- Hankering (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Tim Richardson R Jr
1 (1) 644224- Hoist The Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Anthony Granitz M St NR
3 (3) 364584- Cotton Pickin (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Derek Ryan D Centeno NR
7 (7) 123317- Morse Code Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-6 Dennis Ward M Allen NR
8 (8) 113272- Ten Sweet Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo NR
10 (10) 961228- Crimson Spire (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 John Simms B Pedroza NR
12 (12) 641870- Casually Put (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Owen McQuade V Bush NR
13 (13) 482315- She's The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone NR
14 (14) 552215- Kissnatalie (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Charles Harvatt J Ferrer NR