Tampa Bay Downs Sunday 9th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

16:25 Claiming

16:25 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2402-56 Drivingmitziandmax (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
2 (2) 52-2323 Monstrip (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
3 (3) 147-765 Prothoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Barbara McBride D Centeno
4 (4) 3362-44 Pedroia (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Margaret McVey R Jr
5 (5) 33-6475 Consolacion Sur (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-0 Robert Raymond D Ortiz (10)
6 (6) 781423- Standing Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Jones
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Donnie Jones C Lozada
7 (7) 655-752 Summer At Susan's (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Perez
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-3 Jose Perez J Cruz (7)

16:55 Maiden Claiming

16:55 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 City Mudd (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
3 8-8 Gary Jackson E Wilkinson
2 (2) 43534-5 Heza Royal One (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Anthony Pecoraro A Santos
3 (3) 72550-5 Substraight (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Carl Larsen A Gallardo
4 (4) 2056-48 Malibu Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-8 Wayne Mogge R Jr
5 (5) School Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Lester Barbazon
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Lester Barbazon L Garcia
6 (6) 62-4342 Hengist (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: J Tunon
3 8-8 Max Ubide J Tunon
7 (7) 5722-87 Versaggi (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Guciardo
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-8 Robert Guciardo R Feliciano

17:25 Maiden Claiming

17:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2642-23 To The Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
3 (3) 922-432 Belladini (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
4 (4) Kurtail (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-10 Gerald Aschinger A Santos
5 (5) Adonvdo (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: G Wales
3 8-10 William Sienkewicz G Wales
6 (6) 44-57 Reality Star
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-10 Tim Ice D Butler
8 (8) 444-53 True Kinection (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Forrest Kaelin F De
9 (9) Distinctive Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: John Vinson
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-10 John Vinson H Vega
10 (10) 6 Arneli Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Garcia
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-8 Rodolfo Garcia O Hernandez
2 (2) Magic Olivia (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-10 Jennifer Hayford J Ferrer NR
7 (7) 34 Broadway Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-10 Monte Thomas D Centeno NR

17:55 Maiden Claiming

17:55 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 737-634 Sardegna Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Rossi
5 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez O Rossi
2 (1) 53-0737 Desert Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
4 8-10 William Downing D Amiss
3 (3) Irish Orchid
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
4 8-10 Dennis Griffith G Boulanger
4 (4) 89- Stage Door Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: G Wales
6 8-10 Marcus Strickland G Wales
5 (5) 955-572 Sir Jeffrey Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: F De
5 8-8 Alejandro Reyes F De
6 (6) 7787-4 Rocket Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-10 Carlos Garcia A Santos
7 (7) 35-2425 Nell's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Saul Matos
  • Jockey: V Lebron
6 8-10 Saul Matos V Lebron
8 (8) 7/95482- Our Niece (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
5 8-8 Edward Williams R Feliciano
9 (9) 6753 Mrs Loud Mouth (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 Horacio Barbaran A Gallardo
10 (10) 74-40 Go Marelin Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: J Cruz
4 8-3 Horacio Barbaran J Cruz (7)
11 (11) 44-8784 Distinct Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-8 Robert Smith R Jr
1 (12) 9 Gotta Love Ya (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-10 b1 Aldana Gonzalez O Rossi NR

18:25 Claiming

18:25 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 236-385 Take Heed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Manness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kenneth Manness F De
2 (2) 4435-32 Tenth Legion (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Manuel Criollo O Hernandez
3 (3) 275-41 Mr. Limelight (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler
4 (4) 3463-42 My Knight Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Marcus Strickland A Santos
5 (5) 5-1755 Contrip (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega
6 (6) 2352-81 Judge Lew (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 David Nunn A Serpa
7 (7) 65786-7 El Chicotico (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carl Larsen C Lozada
8 (8) 7-75528 Officer's Duty (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
4 7-12 Juan Ramos D Ortiz (10)
9 (9) 530-315 Eclipticalswildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Jeffries R Jr
10 (10) 523-424 Canadian Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hyland
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Nathan Hyland O Rossi
11 (11) 4946-31 Don't Doubt Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano

18:55 Claiming

18:55 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 634-223 Seeya When I Seeya (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Robert Raymond B Pedroza
2 (2) 3843-81 Onetwopunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Ciardullo,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Richard Ciardullo, H Vega
3 (3) 266-824 Two Term Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rory Barron J Garcia
4 (4) 506-571 Feel My Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Monte Thomas C Lozada
5 (5) 9518-60 Big Zapple (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: C Magera
4 8-6 Owen McQuade C Magera
6 (6) 4023-53 Between Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-6 Dale Bennett D Centeno
7 (7) 632-852 Barbada (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: F De
5 8-6 Horacio Barbaran F De
8 (8) 2787-75 Secret Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
4 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro R Feliciano
9 (9) 73-6423 Sweet Alexander (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-6 Baltazar Galvan G Wales
10 (10) 639-832 Cash Your Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
11 (11) 1644/45 Whereintheworld (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Monte Thomas F De NR
12 (12) 2107-67 Truthful Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Carey
  • Jockey: C Lozada
5 8-6 Charles Carey C Lozada NR
13 (13) 63-3218 Ant Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Jeffries
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Robert Jeffries R Jr NR

19:20 Claiming

19:20 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211777- Pucker Up Phyllis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cook
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jason Cook E Wilkinson
2 (2) 215/0-08 Sharp N Pretty (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Jones
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Donnie Jones C Lozada
3 (3) 046/954- Arrestedforpassion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Connelly
  • Jockey: L Herkova
9 8-7 Ronald Connelly L Herkova
4 (4) 452-231 Georgetownstyle (USA)
  • Trainer: Darien Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Darien Rodriguez R Jr
5 (5) 21173-6 This Cat Can Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Lori Smock L Keith
6 (6) 17/4571- Body By Gaff (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 7-11 Gerald Bennett D Ortiz (10)
8 (8) 4256-13 She's Animated (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez E Rodriguez
9 (9) 11323-4 What Outa Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Nabu Morales W Cruz
10 (10) 61954-7 Rachel Lynn B C (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 Miguel Feliciano J Cruz (7)
11 (11) 865-700 Back Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Alejandro Reyes O Hernandez
12 (12) 3651-30 Franderella (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Randy Klopp A Santos
7 (7) 2206-73 Chapa Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 James Gulick F De NR

19:50 Allowance

19:50 Allowance Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67231-8 Implied (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Nunn A Serpa
2 (2) 4107-22 Pepper Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-6 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia
3 (3) 188-27 Exclude
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
4 (4) 622341- Catbird Seat (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Victoria Oliver G Boulanger
5 (5) 53-1 Solitary Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Proctor R Jr
7 (7) 5519-0 Wisenbossy (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Hyatt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Freddie Hyatt H Gomez
8 (8) 62554-1 Kizuna (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Connelly
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Teresa Connelly M Allen
9 (9) 14727-0 K. O.'s Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
4 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell Q Hamilton
10 (10) 8165-11 Cuppy Cake (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Anthony Pecoraro R Feliciano
11 (11) 767-521 Cotton Kingdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Manuel Criollo O Hernandez
6 (6) 751-358 Big Debbie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo NR

20:24 Maiden Claiming

20:24 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 376-6 Classic Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Timothy Hamm A Gallardo
2 (2) Tour Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: A Clemente
3 8-8 Edward Williams A Clemente
3 (3) 56 Think Tank (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 William Sienkewicz A Santos
4 (4) 4 Driven By Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-8 Tim Richardson R Jr
5 (5) 9 Reserve Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Garcia
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-6 b1 Rodolfo Garcia O Hernandez
6 (6) Apple Orchard (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
3 8-8 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
7 (7) Pacific Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: G Wales
3 8-8 Derek Ryan G Wales
8 (8) 68 Dont Quit Dreaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler
9 (9) 6877-6 Evil Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Lee
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-6 Anna Lee F De
10 (10) 73 Lost In The Feast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Blair
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Jordan Blair Q Hamilton
11 (11) Nine Stripes (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Rice
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-6 Kevin Rice M Allen
12 (12) 5-525 El Chaparro (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: J Cruz
3 8-1 Horacio Barbaran J Cruz (7)

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1351-43 Sean Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ronald Allen W Cruz
3 (3) 21561-6 Going To Market (USA)
  • Trainer: I Correas
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 I Correas F De
4 (4) 0360-68 Tarbrew (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sexton
  • Jockey: C Lozada
4 8-6 b Edward Sexton C Lozada
5 (5) 87/1474- Cars And Trucks (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Granitz R Feliciano
6 (6) 2570-90 Conrad Crossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O'Ryan
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Distance Winner
11 8-6 Daniel O'Ryan D Amiss
7 (7) 607-876 Tap'n My Toes (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Baltazar Galvan O Hernandez
8 (8) 752-321 Ultimate X. (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Hinsley R Jr
9 (9) 13489/1 Sette E Mezzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sexton
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Edward Sexton G Wales
1 (1) 833-616 Motor City (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR
10 (10) 521-321 Act Of Madness
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo NR