Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 9th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:38 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
Silver Hoofbeats (USA) yes

18:05 Maiden Claiming

18:34 Maiden Claiming

Non Runners

5 Ardency (USA)  

19:02 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
Lawyer Jen (USA) yes
Bells Of Concerto (USA) yes
Mancini's Goddess (USA) yes b1
Denaesalildreamer (USA) yes

Non Runners

1 Noontime Diva (USA)  

19:29 Allowance

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
Fast And Strong (USA) yes

Non Runners

4 Mythical Bride (USA)  

19:58 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
Shan's River (USA) yes
Scrabblecat (USA) yes
Piton (USA) yes

20:26 Maiden Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
Odlum (USA) yes b1

Non Runners

11 Sin Banderas (USA)   12 Da Don (USA)   13 Miss Kit Mambo (USA)   14 Edson's Ridge (USA)  

20:55 Stakes

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
Elissa Greeley (USA) yes
Taylors Irish (USA) yes
Glass Bottle (USA) yes
Appealing Stella (USA) yes

Non Runners

5 Starship Truffles (USA)   11 Who Is Camille (USA)  

21:25 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
Gold Strike Begins (USA) yes
Adaro (USA) yes
Oughterson (USA) yes
Phor Philippe (USA) yes
Captain Chris (USA) yes

Non Runners

1 Jacobs Kiss (USA)  

21:52 Allowance Optional Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
Slander (USA) yes
First Run (USA) yes
Langcita (USA) yes

Non Runners

11 Island Time (USA)   12 Impartial (USA)  

22:19 Maiden Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
La Condesa (USA) yes b1

Non Runners

5 Victoria's Frolic (USA)   11 Take Over Carole (USA)