Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 8th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 531-444 Sugadadeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
2 (2) 82-5051 So Pleasin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Cox
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kenneth Cox L Garcia
3 (4) 461-785 Goodness Sakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jason Dacosta F De
4 (5) 9524-41 Nesfield (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 W Bourke D Centeno
6 (7) 3135-58 Golden Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Margaret McVey
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
10 8-6 Margaret McVey H Gomez
7 (8) 2634-21 Hey Soul Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
8 (9) 614148- Queen Yamile (USA)
  • Trainer: Miranda Downing
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Miranda Downing A Serpa
9 (10) 877-366 Moms Glide (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Fennessy
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Michael Fennessy E Rodriguez
1 (3) 5462-41 Only Exception (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jamie Ness A Gallardo NR
5 (6) 464216- Seeking Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: James McMullen
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 James McMullen Q Hamilton NR
10 (11) 31164-2 Reigning Livia (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gerald Bennett A Santos NR

17:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 12-1137 Lil Escape Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jamie Ness G Saez
3 (2) 22314-4 Pretty Heiress (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Ziadie
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ralph Ziadie D Centeno
4 (3) 31-1 Spanish Concert (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
5 (4) 9202-19 Defoe Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Nafzger
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Carl Nafzger R Jr
6 (6) 5147-33 Great Red Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
4 8-6 Anthony Granitz J Ferrer
8 (9) 217- Transportation (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 H Graham Motion L Garcia
1 (5) 1/33-111 Kitty City (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Jamie Ness G Saez NR
2 (1) 63354-3 You Bought Her (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Hinsley B Pedroza NR
7 (8) 7378-34 Age Of Aquarius (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rick Slomkowski Q Hamilton NR

18:25 Claiming

18:25 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 549-134 Time For A Dime (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez O Rossi
2 (2) 4-54218 Sunshine Jenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Javier Negrete J Garcia
4 (4) 166-462 Wildcatdelcoco (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
4 8-7 Carl Larsen J Skerrett
5 (5) 291-762 Karaoke Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Smith R Jr
6 (6) 6-167 Splendoronthegrass (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Dale Bennett L Garcia
7 (7) 21-9 Pica Pica (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Lynne Scace H Vega
8 (8) 7-21 My Belle Etoile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jennifer Hayford J Ferrer
9 (9) 19-6645 Jill's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-7 Alejandro Reyes F De
10 (10) 622-545 Walkin In A Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: W Martinez
4 8-7 Tim Richardson W Martinez
11 (11) 9269-13 Summer Opera (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler
12 (12) 666-145 Bellali (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jennifer Hayford H Gomez
13 (13) 0-133 Purged N Proper (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
3 (3) 45468-3 Stay At Home Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: A Santos
7 8-7 Marcus Strickland A Santos NR
14 (14) 43262-1 My Evangelina (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: W Cruz
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Nabu Morales W Cruz NR

18:55 Maiden Special Weight

18:55 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 337 Charliesirishpride (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: J Cruz
3 8-1 William Sienkewicz J Cruz (7)
2 (2) 66 Jinx The Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 b1 Forrest Kaelin F De
3 (3) 9 Flash Bullett (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Maylene Conkey A Santos
4 (4) 0 Sorpresa D'oro (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Bauer
  • Jockey: V Lebron
3 8-8 Philip Bauer V Lebron
6 (6) 5 Haldor (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 Tim Ice D Butler
7 (7) 426-242 On The River (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-8 David Hinsley H Vega
8 (8) 3-78 Jeremy's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Wilson
3 8-8 Gary Contessa E Wilson
9 (9) Mister Popsicle (USA)
  • Trainer: Juvenal Diaz
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-8 Juvenal Diaz G Boulanger
10 (10) 7- Roadtown Charley (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Jones
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-8 Kelly Jones J Ferrer
5 (5) 33 Mr Thunder Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Dale Bennett L Garcia NR

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323-151 Half Wed (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Anthony Granitz A Serpa
2 (2) 642-217 Bold Occurance (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randy Klopp O Rossi
3 (3) 331-606 Wink And A Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Luis Dominguez D Centeno
5 (5) 131-146 My Nicky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega
6 (6) 99-8470 Level Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Javier Negrete L Garcia
7 (7) 61-6441 Sand Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 James McCullough A Santos
8 (8) 46-2731 Awesome Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 7-13 Maylene Conkey J Cruz (7)
9 (9) 3155-30 Dontbothermenow (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rory Barron C Lozada
10 (10) 521-313 Arturius (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
4 (4) 471-313 Learn The Lingo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Tim Ice D Butler NR
11 (11) 615-988 Katapulter (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gerald Aschinger H Gomez NR

19:55 Allowance

19:55 Allowance Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3113- Bobby's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Chad Brown J Castellano
2 (2) 751-22 Pirradazis (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 b1 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
3 (3) 411- Global View (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Thomas Proctor J Lezcano
6 (6) 13015-4 Maria Maria (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
3 7-13 James DiVito J R Leparoux
8 (8) Noble Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-4 Mark Casse G Boulanger
9 (9) 741-1 Ride Away (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 H Graham Motion A Serpa
4 (4) 6-17 Celiac Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Mark Casse S Bridgmohan NR
5 (5) 21411-2 Cool Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-4 Dale Bennett D Centeno NR
7 (7) 5261-17 Mighty Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-4 Tim Ice D Butler NR
10 (10) 5-1 Soldier Inthe Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Eoin Harty R Jr NR

20:25 Maiden Special Weight

20:25 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5 Red Hot Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cook
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
3 8-8 Jason Cook R Feliciano
2 (2) 8-3 Etna's Anger (USA)
  • Trainer: Murat Sancal
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Murat Sancal A Gallardo
3 (3) 6-36 Betty Grables Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 James DiVito A Serpa
4 (4) Kathreenas Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-8 Thomas Proctor J Lezcano
5 (5) Pretty Hard (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
3 8-8 Dale Bennett C Cedeno
6 (6) 4-23 Cowgirls In Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 R Patrick F De
7 (7) 9 Mlle Elle (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Lee
  • Jockey: F Mata
3 8-8 Anna Lee F Mata
9 (9) World Gone Wright (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-8 Robert Smith R Jr
10 (10) 2 Double Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Exposito
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
3 8-8 Adolfo Exposito J Skerrett
11 (11) 2-47 Crown Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell L Garcia
12 (12) 7- Cinderella's Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: M Cardoso
3 8-1 Horacio Barbaran M Cardoso (7)
8 (8) Heir To Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Anthony Granitz Q Hamilton NR
13 (13) Chi Town Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-8 Michael Dini J Ferrer NR
14 (14) Kurtail (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Gerald Aschinger A Santos NR

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 24223-2 Red Rocket Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Chad Stewart A Santos
4 (4) 472-431 Floor Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Troche V Lebron
5 (5) 431632- Hesa Big Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Justin Nixon W Martinez
7 (7) 5/375-93 No Way R J (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Jones
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
4 8-6 Kelly Jones J Ferrer
8 (8) 3339-94 Shotinthefog (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
9 (9) 1426/51 Beach Master (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 James DiVito A Serpa
11 (11) 502150- Seal Team Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-6 Eoin Harty F De
12 (12) 128-21 Street Shark (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ian Wilkes R Jr
1 (1) 4790-86 Because I Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: H Vega
5 8-6 Joan Scott H Vega NR
3 (3) 6736-55 Surprisedtoseeme (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Marcus Strickland G Wales NR
6 (6) 1104-34 Chelsea Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Ziadie
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Ralph Ziadie D Centeno NR
10 (10) 19 Ted's Exchange (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Pamela Edel R Feliciano NR

21:25 Hillsborough Stakes Group 3

21:25 Hillsborough Stakes Group 3 Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9588-66 Donna's Fly Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Aschinger
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Gerald Aschinger M Allen
2 (2) 16/560-2 Waterway Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Chad Brown J Lezcano
3 (3) 7/4133-3 Gulsary (IRE)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 Thomas Proctor J Castellano
4 (4) 424/21-1 Cloud Scapes (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
5 (5) 867-141 Thecushmaker (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 David Hinsley B Pedroza
6 (6) 11557-2 Riposte
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
4 8-10 William Mott J R Leparoux
7 (7) 44710-2 E B Ryder (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Wolfson
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-4 Martin Wolfson R Jr
9 (9) 61-1 Enchanted Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Arnaud Delacour A Serpa
8 (8) 53381-4 Liberated
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
4 8-4 Victoria Oliver G Boulanger NR

21:55 Florida Oaks Stakes Group 3

21:55 Florida Oaks Stakes Group 3 Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2210- Kitten Kaboodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Chad Brown J Castellano
2 (2) 11- Interrupted (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 H Graham Motion A Serpa
3 (3) 621- Babe's Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Joan Scott D Centeno
4 (4) 5211-75 Jerry Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 b1 Michael Trombetta J R Leparoux
5 (5) 3321-4 Spangled Banner (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Eoin Harty F De
6 (6) 1257-34 Runway Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Jr
3 8-4 Ian Wilkes R Jr
7 (7) 3413- Annulment (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Victoria Oliver G Boulanger
8 (8) 12561-6 Duff One (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: E Wilson
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Gary Contessa E Wilson
9 (9) 151-5 Istanford (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Michael Stidham J Rocco
10 (10) 61-21 Miss Besilu (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 William Mott S Bridgmohan
11 (11) 83411- Ready's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Todd Pletcher E Prado
12 (12) 511112- Testa Rossi (FR)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Chad Brown J Lezcano
13 (13) 521-3 Resistivity (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Mark Casse J R Leparoux NR
14 (14) 1 Grand Elmendorf (USA)
  • Trainer: Murat Sancal
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Murat Sancal A Gallardo NR

22:25 Tampa Bay Derby (Grade 2)

22:25 Tampa Bay Derby (Grade 2) Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 533-21 Ring Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 H Graham Motion D Centeno
2 (2) 21-2 Surfing U S A (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-4 Todd Pletcher J Lezcano
3 (3) 4317-4 Matador (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Mark Casse J R Leparoux
4 (4) 712- Coltimus Prime (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Nixon
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-4 Justin Nixon G Boulanger
5 (5) 41501-2 Conquest Titan (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Mark Casse S Bridgmohan
6 (6) 2-11 Vinceremos (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Todd Pletcher E Prado
7 (7) 5172-34 East Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: William Kaplan
  • Jockey: J Leyva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 William Kaplan J Leyva
8 (8) 51-53 Cousin Stephen (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Chad Brown J Castellano
9 (9) 24112-3 Hy Kodiak Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcial Navarro
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Marcial Navarro G Saez
10 (10) 133521- Tuscan Getaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ricky Griffith J Rocco

22:55 Claiming

22:55 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222-319 Professor Palmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Dale Bennett G Saez
2 (2) 370-123 Kentucky Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
3 (3) 6125-95 Game Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Jr
4 (4) 7330-35 Royal Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Cathy Rountree
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Cathy Rountree L Garcia
5 (5) 38-4413 H M S Anniversary (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Sandra Cataldi A Marin
6 (6) 12440-6 Mimito Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 William Sienkewicz A Santos
7 (7) 569-653 Macho Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James DiVito A Serpa
8 (8) 566138- Mysterious Noise (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Duran
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Antonio Duran C Cedeno
9 (9) 29-5730 All Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Rohan Crichton
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rohan Crichton J Rocco
10 (10) 63406-3 Audacity Of Hope
  • Trainer: Dennis Manning
  • Jockey: D Centeno
7 8-6 Dennis Manning D Centeno
11 (11) 211-317 Hawkeye Jimmie (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
12 (12) 4156-52 Quelch (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Wayne Mogge V Lebron NR