Tampa Bay Downs Wednesday 8th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 526079- Spring A Latch (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
4 8-6 Michael Wright G Boulanger
2 (1) 525412- Tactful Cathy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: C Magera
4 8-6 Steven Cathcart C Magera
3 (3) 612377- D Fifty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: E Jurado
4 8-6 Michael Dini E Jurado
4 (4) 506975- Rare Earth (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
4 8-6 Jennifer Hayford J Ferrer
5 (5) 216208- Miss Minto (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O'Ryan
  • Jockey: S Uske
4 8-6 Daniel O'Ryan S Uske
6 (6) 639970- She Was Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: L Keith
5 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, L Keith
7 (7) 615668- She'sabit Moody (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: H Vega
5 8-6 Lynne Scace H Vega
1 (8) 744625- Second Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Wright G Boulanger NR

17:52 Claiming

17:52 Claiming Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 117767- Caramelen (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leon Mckanas J Tunon
2 (1) 154341- Ready To Taunt (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
6 8-6 b Wayne Sargent G Wales
3 (3) 537/739- Elusive Fox (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
10 8-6 Frances Gogas S Spieth
4 (4) 332835- Strike The Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Tim Ice R Allen
5 (6) 311463- D'oro Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 John Simms B Pedroza
6 (7) 211551- Favorite Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno
7 (8) 146519- Pyritedan (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
1 (5) 771442- Frontier Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Leon Mckanas A Marin NR

18:21 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:21 Allowance Optional Claiming Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 6/26633- Big Sky Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: O Vergara
  • Distance Winner
7 7-13 Kathleen Guciardo O Vergara (7)
2 (1) 257051- Mellow Fellow (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tim Richardson R Allen
3 (3) 212713- Super Chunky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Cox
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Kenneth Cox E Rodriguez
5 (5) 124243- Nicklaus Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ian Wilkes Q Hamilton
6 (6) 321126- Blameshifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dennis Ward M Allen
7 (7) 81221/9- Clear Attempt (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 b1 William Mott D Centeno
1 (8) 722401- Lavallee Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: O Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-10 Kathleen Guciardo O Vergara (7) NR
4 (4) 303223- Gtmeoutahereseamus (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sexton
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Edward Sexton A Santos NR

18:50 Claiming

18:50 Claiming Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 435624- Evil Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronald Allen R Allen
2 (2) 434471- Learn The Lingo (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Wilensky
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Herman Wilensky A Serpa
3 (3) 121747- Ten Pin Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 William Sienkewicz S Uske
4 (4) 241621- Idon'tknogoaskanni (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: I Sabol
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Brenda McCarthy I Sabol
6 (6) 112775- Majestic Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
6 8-8 Jamie Ness E Rodriguez
7 (7) 662511- Concerted Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jason Dacosta M St
5 (5) 235316- Vital Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Jackson A Marin NR

19:19 Maiden Claiming

19:19 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 736789- Proud Applause (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: H Vega
5 8-10 Lynne Scace H Vega
2 (2) 0502/09- Camp Floyd (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Tunon
4 8-10 John Pimental J Tunon
3 (3) 98- Diamond Heist (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Baker
  • Jockey: O Bernal
4 8-10 Bryan Baker O Bernal
4 (4) 5576- Regimental (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-8 b1 Michael Trombetta D Centeno
5 (5) 925783- Neidermeyer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 William Connelly S Spieth
6 (6) 7486- Ten Pointer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: O Vergara
4 8-3 Kathleen O'Connell O Vergara (7)
7 (7) 6/75547- Sin Banderas (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
4 8-10 Chad Stewart Q Hamilton
8 (8) 322858- Champagne Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Jones
  • Jockey: J Jude
4 8-1 Donnie Jones J Jude (7)
9 (9) 54/782- Abadoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Giuseppe Santulli
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 Giuseppe Santulli A Gallardo
10 (10) 588506- Feel My Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: J Lopez
4 8-10 Monte Thomas J Lopez
11 (11) 4684- Big Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: J Vail
5 8-10 Robert Boileau J Vail NR
12 (12) 474468- Im Kwik (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: V Bush
4 8-10 William Sienkewicz V Bush NR
13 (13) 853672- Mecke Mantle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
4 8-10 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega NR
14 (14) 24- El Chivo Viejo (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Fierro
  • Jockey: R Allen
4 8-10 Pedro Fierro R Allen NR

19:48 Claiming

19:48 Claiming Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 374772- King Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
2 (2) 442503- Darlin' Diane (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
3 (3) 252644- Leroy's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Arboritanza
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Joseph Arboritanza D Butler
4 (4) 464646- Believe In West (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Luis Dominguez O Hernandez
5 (5) 693426- Great Aztec (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: E Jurado
6 8-10 Maylene Conkey E Jurado
6 (6) 355033- Espresso Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Tim Richardson R Allen
7 (7) 136552- Romantic Channel (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
5 8-10 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
8 (8) 852363- Whiskey Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Leon Mckanas J Tunon
9 (9) 776885- Garcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Rory Barron A Marin
10 (10) 6750/76- Swift Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: John Matson
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
11 8-10 John Matson Q Hamilton

20:17 Maiden Special Weight

20:17 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 479848- Darby Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Pamela Edel A Santos
2 (2) 85- Ziptomylu (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-8 H Graham Motion L Garcia
3 (3) Dellarobia (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Arnaud Delacour A Serpa
4 (4) 3- Violet Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Jonathan Sheppard S Spieth
5 (5) Xtra Approval (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Chad Stewart Q Hamilton
6 (6) 4- English Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hendry
  • Jockey: O Bernal
3 8-8 Stacy Hendry O Bernal
7 (7) 65- Tiz Camera Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-8 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
8 (8) 2- Bump Bump (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Wright
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
3 8-8 Michael Wright G Boulanger
9 (9) 59- Maggies Applause (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
10 (10) 56- See Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-8 David Nunn D Centeno

20:47 Maiden Special Weight

20:47 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Bluegrass Genius (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Hendry
  • Jockey: O Bernal
3 8-8 Stacy Hendry O Bernal
2 (2) 753- Brad's Ruby (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-8 Joan Scott S Spieth
4 (4) 82- I'm Really Sumthin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Vinson
  • Jockey: H Vega
3 8-8 John Vinson H Vega
5 (5) Sweeble (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Fierro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-8 Pedro Fierro A Serpa
6 (6) 53- Cat Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-8 Curtis Garrison Q Hamilton
7 (7) Flirting Clara (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos
8 (8) J's Two Step Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-8 Gerald Bennett R Allen
9 (9) Cor Blimey (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Joan Scott A Gallardo
10 (10) 922- Belladini (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
3 (3) 7- Cinderella's Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: W De
3 8-8 Horacio Barbaran W De NR

21:17 Allowance

21:17 Allowance Wednesday 8th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 126332- Miss Dayna Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
2 (2) 473239- Miss Hard Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Cox
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kenneth Cox E Rodriguez
3 (3) 343/321- Questmet (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: L Garcia
6 8-10 Dale Bennett L Garcia
4 (4) 0/16264- Gift Receipt (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Blair
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jordan Blair W Martinez
5 (5) 1/78804- Hold The Presses (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Tim Richardson R Allen
7 (7) 123468- Play Soleil (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randy Klopp O Rossi
8 (8) 49/2660- Must Be Love (USA)
  • Trainer: David Fawkes
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Fawkes D Centeno
11 (11) 69/5525- Violette Bonbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Fierro
  • Jockey: O Bernal
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Pedro Fierro O Bernal
12 (12) 405147- Great Red Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Anthony Granitz J Ferrer
6 (6) 758559- Maryjean (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: A Serpa
5 8-6 Michael Dini A Serpa NR
9 (9) 2126- Advantage Please (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Downing D Butler NR
10 (10) 87/7378- Age Of Aquarius (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Slomkowski
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
5 8-6 Rick Slomkowski Q Hamilton NR
13 (13) 253867- Eowyn's Ring (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: A Santos
5 8-6 Pamela Edel A Santos NR
14 (14) 839622- Walkin In A Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tim Richardson R Allen NR