Tampa Bay Downs Friday 7th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6127-47 Simplistic (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James McCullough D Centeno
2 (2) 3556-12 Meet Georgeanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Williams
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Edward Williams R Feliciano
3 (3) 70-1782 She Was Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jr Peter Wasiluk, O Rossi
4 (4) 58453-5 Darn Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Kielty
  • Jockey: R Jr
7 8-8 Joyce Kielty R Jr
5 (5) 33-3643 Madam Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Jackson A Marin
6 (6) 4241-55 Rolling Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Aldana Gonzalez E Rodriguez

17:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

17:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1528-16 Wild Target (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Bauer
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Philip Bauer F De
2 (2) 01-1 Joe Tess (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Derek Ryan R Jr
3 (3) 1439-15 Lack Of Judgment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Ciardullo,
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Richard Ciardullo, J Ferrer
5 (5) 773434- Up Jumps A Monster (USA)
  • Trainer: Rob Chabot
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Rob Chabot D Centeno
6 (6) 24418-6 Pyrite Mill (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
4 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
4 (4) 22537-5 Golden Frontier (USA)
  • Trainer: James Dodgen
  • Jockey: H Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Dodgen H Gomez NR

18:25 Claiming

18:25 Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155233- Leggy Laura (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gerald Bennett C Cedeno
2 (2) 118898- Miss Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Rarick
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Randy Rarick M Allen
3 (3) 365535 Pegasus Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Billy Fuller A Santos
4 (4) 424435- King Hall (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Pimental G Wales
5 (5) 206-857 Moon Over Parador (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mike Norris E Wilkinson
6 (6) 363-662 Brooke's Beaut (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano
7 (7) 317728- Tequila's Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robert Boileau O Hernandez

18:55 Maiden Claiming

18:55 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Classic Entry (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-5 Javier Negrete L Garcia
2 (2) 7- All Day Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-10 Robert Boileau A Marin
3 (3) 455862/ La Gigi (USA)
  • Trainer: Saul Matos
  • Jockey: V Lebron
5 8-10 Saul Matos V Lebron
5 (5) 04/765-5 Starship Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
5 8-8 Michael Passero F De
6 (6) Red Letter
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
7 (7) 2573-44 Susans Quest (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: H Gomez
4 8-10 Donald Hunt H Gomez
8 (8) 32 Vaguelydistinctive (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Manuel Criollo O Hernandez
4 (4) 072223/ Cynthia's New Car (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: J Acksel
5 8-10 Dennis Griffith J Acksel NR

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 126-315 Saturday In May (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler
2 (2) 31634-7 French Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond A Marin
3 (3) 19-4656 Holy Mo (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randy Klopp D Centeno
4 (4) 645-566 Robin Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Wayne Sargent G Wales
5 (5) 142-222 Touch Me Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi
6 (6) 9560-16 Drink Or Sink (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Aldana Gonzalez E Rodriguez
7 (7) 1325-75 Fu Pegs Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: James Wright
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 James Wright L Keith
8 (8) 332-221 Ultrapassando (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Mike Norris M Allen

19:55 Maiden Claiming

19:55 Maiden Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Silver Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: O Rossi
4 8-10 Derek Ryan O Rossi
2 (2) 5-967 Howsweetthesound (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: A Marin
5 8-10 Robert Boileau A Marin
3 (3) 352344- Bitter Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Arterburn
  • Jockey: B Rhone
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Lonnie Arterburn B Rhone
4 (4) 78 Lina Bella
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: H Gomez
5 8-10 Ron Potts H Gomez
5 (5) 8525-35 Crafty Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Skip Einhorn
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Skip Einhorn A Serpa
7 (7) 72-35 Rheggibobbi (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
9 (9) 67- Throwing Shade (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
4 8-10 Dennis Griffith G Boulanger
6 (6) 66-54 Princess Bandida (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
5 8-10 William Bradley J Garcia NR
8 (8) 32754-6 Prom Gown (USA)
  • Trainer: W Bourke
  • Jockey: V Lebron
5 8-10 W Bourke V Lebron NR
10 (10) 78568/9- Lil' Miss Tweety (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Ciardullo,
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Richard Ciardullo, N Mangalee NR
11 (11) 66264-2 Monjablanca (USA)
  • Trainer: Bryan Baker
  • Jockey: D Amiss
6 8-10 Bryan Baker D Amiss NR
12 (12) 5583-07 Pretty Patsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 Frances Gogas E Rodriguez NR
13 (13) 7743-38 Ambarona (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
5 8-10 Joseph Minieri N Mangalee NR
14 (14) 33- Lady Of The Glen (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Thomas Proctor R Jr NR

20:20 Claiming

20:20 Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2314-14 Leavenworth (USA)
  • Trainer: Christos Gatis
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Christos Gatis D Centeno
2 (2) 176-977 Cockeyed Rooster (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: A Cartwright
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Leon Mckanas A Cartwright
3 (3) 112-866 Bling Bang (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Jackson A Santos
4 (4) 741-364 Royal Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Reyes
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Alejandro Reyes F De
5 (5) 624110- Riojano (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Gary Jackson O Hernandez
6 (6) 1413-72 I Am American (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Juan Ramos J Tunon
7 (7) 454115- Direction To Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Levine
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Peter Levine L Garcia
8 (8) 72-2114 King Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo

20:50 Claiming

20:50 Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
4 (4) 46125-3 Lucky Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Jr
6 (6) 1434-43 Mistie Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Derek Ryan F De
7 (7) 6616-31 Slander (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
10 (10) 313249- Silver Arch (USA)
  • Trainer: Freddie Hyatt
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Freddie Hyatt W Martinez
1 (1) 525351- Chick In Slacks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Turner,
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Jr William Turner, B Pedroza NR
2 (2) 123-322 Who Is Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 William Downing D Centeno NR
3 (3) 4224-51 Hoist The Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Anthony Granitz R Feliciano NR
5 (5) 781-648 Mini Goal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gulick
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 James Gulick O Hernandez NR
8 (8) 26751-1 Here's D'bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Garcia
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Carlos Garcia A Serpa NR
9 (9) 762-239 Giselle Ma Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Max Ubide J Garcia NR
11 (11) 55330-7 Tap Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: James Dodgen
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Dodgen F De NR

21:24 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 7th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 4/41435- Seruni (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Victoria Oliver G Boulanger
7 (7) 35446-2 Old Time Hockey (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Thomas Proctor R Jr
8 (8) 713-286 Super Chunky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Cox
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Kenneth Cox A Gallardo
9 (9) 66137-2 Allie's Event (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Lori Smock H Vega
1 (1) 73467-4 Riding The River (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Thomas Proctor B Pedroza NR
3 (3) 01534-4 Humble And Hungry (USA)
  • Trainer: I Correas
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 I Correas F De NR
4 (4) 2/15765- Al Khali (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 William Mott D Centeno NR
5 (5) 23/7122- Under Control (BRZ)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 H Graham Motion L Garcia NR
6 (6) 1313-14 Mister Pippit (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 William Bradley A Serpa NR
10 (10) 126-443 Blameshifter (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dennis Ward M Allen NR
11 (11) 31/258-0 Tiz Sardonic Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: K Desormeaux
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Wesley Ward K Desormeaux NR
12 (12) 718-212 Paige Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rory Barron J Garcia NR