Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Maiden Claiming

17:30 Maiden Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6- Fifty And Crusin (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: G Wales
3 8-10 James McCullough G Wales
2 (2) 73- Viva Viola (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: E Perez
3 8-10 Donald Hunt E Perez
4 (4) Miss Motivation (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: M Allen
3 8-10 Kathleen O'Connell M Allen
5 (5) 444- True Kinection (USA)
  • Trainer: Forrest Kaelin
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-10 b1 Forrest Kaelin D Butler
6 (6) 82- Scarlett Del (USA)
  • Trainer: Frances Gogas
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-10 Frances Gogas S Spieth
7 (7) 3- Megnificent Exe (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
3 8-10 Chad Stewart A Santos
8 (8) Be Vic (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hyland
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-10 Nathan Hyland J Ferrer
3 (3) 6- Betty Grables Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: A Serpa
3 8-10 James DiVito A Serpa NR

17:59 Maiden Claiming

17:59 Maiden Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7755- Beauties Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: A Jaen
5 8-8 Gregory Griffith A Jaen
2 (2) 340444- Distinct Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: D Centeno
4 8-10 Robert Smith D Centeno
3 (3) Pias Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Hayford
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
6 8-8 Jennifer Hayford F Maysonett
4 (4) Personalsweetheart (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hyland
  • Jockey: A Marin
4 8-8 Nathan Hyland A Marin
5 (5) 787335- Nell's Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Saul Matos
  • Jockey: C Lozada
6 8-10 Saul Matos C Lozada
6 (6) 56737- Sardegna Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-10 Aldana Gonzalez S Spieth
7 (7) 764452- Dressedforthecopa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Perez
  • Jockey: S Uske
5 8-8 Jose Perez S Uske
8 (8) 546636- Favorite Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: O Vergara
4 8-1 Luis Dominguez O Vergara (7)
9 (9) 009544- Sunshine Jenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: O Bernal
4 8-10 Javier Negrete O Bernal
10 (10) 23- Cinquante Trois (USA)
  • Trainer: John Matson
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
5 8-10 John Matson Q Hamilton

18:28 Stakes

18:28 Stakes Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21411- Cool Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Dale Bennett E Perez
2 (2) 451- Three Quarter Roy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Pinchin
  • Jockey: A Jaen
3 8-6 Jose Pinchin A Jaen
3 (3) 517- Addaquart (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Cox
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-6 Kenneth Cox E Rodriguez
4 (4) 46212- Early Entry (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: O Vergara
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell O Vergara
5 (5) 121- Harry's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Maker S Spieth
6 (6) 21- Giancarlo (USA)
  • Trainer: Efren Loza
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
3 8-6 Efren Loza E Trujillo
7 (7) 18373- Black Label (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Carrasco
  • Jockey: E Nunez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Manuel Carrasco E Nunez
8 (8) 225261- Mighty Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Tim Ice D Butler

18:57 Claiming

18:57 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 1111/33- Kitty City (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
2 (1) 867223- Go Anna Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Darien Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Darien Rodriguez E Rodriguez
3 (2) 632564- Bond Baroness (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jason Dacosta W Martinez
4 (3) 654522- Antia (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
5 (4) 436776- Bobby's Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Charles Harvatt D Butler
6 (6) 554147- Prothoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gerald Bennett R Allen
8 (8) 167535- Odalys Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: A Jaen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jason Dacosta A Jaen
9 (9) 386443- Annelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Maylene Conkey S Uske
10 (11) 748530/ Inner Truth (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Pitzer
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jeffrey Pitzer V Bush
1 (5) 522634- Hey Soul Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jamie Ness A Gallardo NR
7 (7) 63455/6- Asteria Meadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Max Ubide
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Max Ubide C Lozada NR

19:26 Claiming

19:26 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213311- Sing Me A Lullaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: O Vergara
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 7-13 Kathleen O'Connell O Vergara (7)
2 (2) 176466- Butterdish (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dennis Ward B Pedroza
4 (4) 251123- Who Is Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 William Downing D Centeno
5 (5) 261512- Lil Escape Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
6 (6) 633111- Olivia Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond J Vail
9 (9) 166143- G's Backinaction (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Wayne Sargent G Wales
10 (10) 155330- Tap Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: James Dodgen
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James Dodgen R Feliciano
11 (11) 431706- Back For Dinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Owen McQuade
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Owen McQuade S Uske
3 (3) 163258- Damn Straight (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond D Butler NR
7 (7) 643725- Flo's Strawberry (USA)
  • Trainer: James McMullen
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 James McMullen Q Hamilton NR
8 (8) 533130- Queen Of England (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Rory Barron S Spieth NR

19:55 Claiming

19:55 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 683778- Roman Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Donald Hunt Q Hamilton
2 (2) 835331- Golden Beach Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Jackson A Marin
3 (3) 453568- Hillbilly Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: N Turner
5 8-8 Billy Fuller N Turner
4 (4) 8/30521- Imvros Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Larsen
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Carl Larsen W De
6 (6) 853614- Tiz Watch (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randy Klopp O Rossi
7 (7) 72122- Hot In Any Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Aldana Gonzalez
  • Jockey: S Spieth
5 8-8 Aldana Gonzalez S Spieth
8 (8) 337492- Oenomaus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
9 (9) 361/794- Chosen Heir (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 II Robert O'Connor, D Butler
10 (10) 641/4- Majestic Flyight (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chad Stewart A Santos
11 (11) 251104- Peaceful Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Ciardullo,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Richard Ciardullo, H Vega
5 (5) 234156- Big Larr (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: A Cartwright
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dennis Ward A Cartwright NR

20:24 Claiming

20:24 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 441211- Hawkeye Jimmie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bernell Rhone D Butler
2 (2) 616160- Master Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sandra Cataldi J Tunon
3 (3) 172430- Technical Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Cartwright
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Luis Dominguez A Cartwright
4 (4) 616332- Cherokee Colours (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Cox
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kenneth Cox E Rodriguez
6 (6) 161346- Long To Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Granitz R Allen
7 (7) 651645- Robin Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Wayne Sargent G Wales
8 (8) 324319- Congratulator (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Raymond J Vail
9 (9) 234332- Ultrapassando (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dennis Ward M Allen
10 (10) 311144- Daddy's Man (USA)
  • Trainer: James Douthall
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 James Douthall V Bush
11 (11) 769584- Patriotic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lori Smock H Vega
5 (5) 1/23561- Longhammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Wirth
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kenneth Wirth O Rossi NR

20:53 Allowance

20:53 Allowance Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 249077- High Dollar Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Thomas Proctor Q Hamilton
2 (2) 53221- Dubious Bachelor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Hunt
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Donald Hunt E Perez
3 (3) 1- Avanzare (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Proctor R Allen
4 (4) 51985/1- Chief Redneck (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lori Smock H Vega
5 (5) 121251- Run Fat Boy Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Marin
7 8-6 Gerald Bennett A Marin
6 (6) 477231- Majestic Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joseph Minieri V Bush
7 (7) 634/221- Rahy's Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: E Jurado
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Miguel Fernandez E Jurado
8 (8) 212343- Layin Low (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Mike Norris L Garcia
9 (9) 121242- I Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
10 (10) 440842- Takepointsandrun (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 William Bradley J Garcia
11 (11) 187265- Skiffs Brewmeister (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Serpa NR
12 (12) 221644- Pure Aristotle (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: A Serpa
5 8-6 Darrin Miller A Serpa NR
13 (13) 620018- Craving Carats (USA)
  • Trainer: Jordan Blair
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jordan Blair H Vega NR
14 (14) 311094- Rerun (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Chad Stewart D Centeno NR

21:22 Stakes

21:22 Stakes Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 141- Princess Dinah (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
3 (3) 313015- Maria Maria (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 James DiVito A Serpa
4 (4) 12204- Nesso (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Wilensky
  • Jockey: A Jaen
3 8-6 b1 Herman Wilensky A Jaen
5 (5) 1- Ice For The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Gerald Bennett H Vega
6 (6) 211- My Sweet Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Monte Thomas
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Monte Thomas A Gallardo
7 (7) 12- Fast Betty Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: S Spieth
3 8-6 Wayne Mogge S Spieth
8 (8) 341- House Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: E Nunez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell E Nunez
9 (9) 21257- Runway Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-6 Ian Wilkes R Allen
10 (10) 112- Enquete (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher W Martinez
1 (1) 134- Henny Jenney (USA)
  • Trainer: William Connelly
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-6 William Connelly Q Hamilton NR

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 217256- Yankee Injunuity (USA)
  • Trainer: James McMullen
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 James McMullen Q Hamilton
2 (2) 171211- Family Foundation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
3 (3) 30/3344- True Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Curtis Garrison
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Curtis Garrison R Allen
4 (4) 212435- East Indies (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, S Uske
5 (5) 011894- Left Foot Slewie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Guciardo
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Guciardo J Tunon
6 (6) 481106- Yankee Fourtune (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Gerald Bennett D Centeno
7 (7) 315882- It Takes Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond J Vail
8 (8) 233677- Evacuation Route (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: A Marin
8 8-6 Lindsey Raines A Marin
9 (9) 216253- Sarge Hudson (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Wayne Mogge S Spieth
10 (10) 211253- Stig's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
10 8-6 Bernell Rhone D Butler
11 (11) 216569- Macho Coach (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 James DiVito A Serpa NR
12 (12) 6/26633- Big Sky Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Guciardo
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kathleen Guciardo J Garcia NR
13 (13) 332835- Strike The Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: R Allen
7 8-6 Tim Ice R Allen NR
14 (14) 845222- Professor Palmer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dale Bennett L Garcia NR