Tampa Bay Downs Friday 3rd January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:25 Claiming

17:25 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 135634- Robynsperfectdancr (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Wayne Sargent G Wales
2 (2) 762434/ Gutierez Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
3 (3) 125149- Summon The Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-8 William Bradley A Serpa
5 (5) 035513- Venus De Milo (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 II Robert O'Connor, D Centeno
6 (6) 215752- Take What You Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Granitz R Allen
4 (4) 241545- Lady Dozer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: M St
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Anthony Granitz M St NR

17:55 Claiming

17:55 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 485177- Pheasant Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Barbara McBride O Rossi
2 (2) 682146- Awesome Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Maylene Conkey A Marin
3 (3) 475417- Daba Daba (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leon Mckanas J Tunon
4 (4) 416319- Holy Mo (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Randy Klopp R Allen
5 (5) 652415- Fiddlers Celt (USA)
  • Trainer: Leon Mckanas
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leon Mckanas V Bush
6 (6) 213354- One Cool Dude (ARG)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Rory Barron J Garcia
7 (7) 751762- Speed Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: W Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, W Martinez

18:25 Maiden Special Weight

18:25 Maiden Special Weight Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Gee Whiz Wally (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-10 Dennis Ward M Allen
2 (2) 3237- Only In America (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Eoin Harty R Allen
3 (3) 752/33- Daddy In The Dark (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
4 8-10 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
4 (4) 0/76- Kodiak Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: George Coyle
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
4 8-10 George Coyle A Gallardo
5 (5) 46256- Missedherblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Schultz
  • Jockey: R Shaw
4 8-10 Harold Schultz R Shaw
6 (6) 33- Smooth Citizen (USA)
  • Trainer: Burley Clouston
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
4 8-10 Burley Clouston R Feliciano
7 (7) 563555- Esplendido (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: D Centeno
5 8-10 Tim Richardson D Centeno
8 (8) 227- Bellamy Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 b1 Gregory Griffith L Garcia

18:55 Claiming

18:55 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 838657- Skips Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: E Jurado
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Steven Cathcart E Jurado
2 (2) 545125- Danny's Whish (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond J Vail
3 (3) 211276- Okra Wind Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Manuel Troche L Keith
4 (4) 467867- Gato Bait (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Potts
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ron Potts J Tunon
5 (5) 543433- Madam Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gary Jackson J Garcia
6 (6) 521435- Bird In The Bush (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Serpa
7 (7) 242512- Reynolds (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Downing H Vega
8 (8) 753284- Jones Zing (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Barbara McBride A Santos
9 (9) 894206- Wadocashski (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Carey
  • Jockey: O Bernal
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Charles Carey O Bernal

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 77/0667- Sandbaggen (USA)
  • Trainer: Baltazar Galvan
  • Jockey: O Bernal
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Baltazar Galvan O Bernal
2 (2) 156576- Jt's Big Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rory Barron J Tunon
3 (3) 351945- Lucky Trader (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Maylene Conkey W De
4 (4) 724756- Notta Boat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Griffith
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gregory Griffith E Perez
5 (5) 376318- Moon Over L. A. (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Ciardullo,
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jr Richard Ciardullo, A Santos
6 (6) 1455/07- Arctican Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: J De
5 8-1 Javier Negrete J De (7)
7 (7) 718333- Astonish (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Randy Klopp O Rossi
8 (8) 1/37323- Half Wed (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Granitz
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Anthony Granitz A Serpa
9 (9) 727318- Foch (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: O Vergara
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Gerald Bennett O Vergara (7)
10 (10) 331254- Unbridled Richard (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Downing D Amiss
11 (11) 234156- Big Larr (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: A Cartwright
5 8-8 Dennis Ward A Cartwright NR
12 (12) 257867- Greatness Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Adolfo Exposito
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Adolfo Exposito O Hernandez NR

19:55 Claiming

19:55 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 24/7531- Sugadadeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jamie Ness A Gallardo
2 (1) 246597- Katie It's Fine (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ricky Griffith S Spieth
3 (2) 536176- Tap A Bay Yankee (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lynne Scace H Vega
4 (3) 816461- Goodness Sakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jason Dacosta Q Hamilton
5 (4) 283522- Pop's Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 David Nunn D Centeno
6 (5) 231411- Freebie's Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: M St
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jason Dacosta M St
8 (9) 124852- Callmewhachuwant (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Charles Harvatt A Marin
1 (7) 261512- Lil Escape Artist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jamie Ness A Gallardo NR
7 (8) 617462- Bruski's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Raymond J Vail NR

20:20 Claiming

20:20 Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 687383- Viola George (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Robert Boileau J Vail
2 (2) 333718- Paige Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: J Garcia
6 8-6 Rory Barron J Garcia
3 (3) 224574- I'm So Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: O Rossi
9 8-6 Randy Klopp O Rossi
6 (6) 525152- Amazing Results (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Block
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Chris Block E Perez
7 (7) 415341- Crimson Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gerald Bennett D Centeno
8 (8) 900752- Ultimate X. (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 David Hinsley R Allen
9 (9) 111127- Prizes Included (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
10 (10) 066119- Perfect Joiski (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Mccarthy
  • Jockey: J Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Mccarthy J Buchanan
4 (4) 311463- D'oro Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Simms
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
8 8-6 John Simms B Pedroza NR
5 (5) 04/4428- Master Dunker (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
6 8-6 Jamie Ness A Gallardo NR
11 (11) 011894- Left Foot Slewie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Guciardo
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Robert Guciardo R Allen NR
12 (12) 212435- East Indies (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Jr Thomas McCooey, S Uske NR
13 (13) 217256- Yankee Injunuity (USA)
  • Trainer: James McMullen
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 James McMullen Q Hamilton NR
14 (14) 233677- Evacuation Route (USA)
  • Trainer: Lindsey Raines
  • Jockey: A Marin
8 8-6 Lindsey Raines A Marin NR

20:50 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:50 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 354213- My Charming Clyde (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jamie Ness D Centeno
2 (1) 1- Palace Barista (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Lynne Scace H Vega
3 (2) 01439- Lack Of Judgment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Ciardullo,
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jr Richard Ciardullo, J Ferrer
4 (3) 911222- Seventh Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: E Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dale Bennett E Perez
5 (4) 669055- Celtic Conviction (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Cathcart
  • Jockey: A Santos
6 8-6 Steven Cathcart A Santos
6 (5) 627144- Induce (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Minnock
  • Jockey: R Allen
5 8-6 Wayne Minnock R Allen
8 (8) 421261- Sand Bandit (USA)
  • Trainer: James McCullough
  • Jockey: A Marin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 James McCullough A Marin
1 (6) 211551- Favorite Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness D Centeno NR
7 (7) 216745- Omegatron (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Miguel Feliciano R Feliciano NR

21:24 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 3rd January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 1- Ucanchangethename (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: M St
3 8-6 James DiVito M St
2 (1) 1- Fantastic Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hickey
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 William Hickey R Allen
3 (2) 741- Ride Away (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 H Graham Motion A Serpa
4 (3) 3331- I'm The Lucky One (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Pecoraro
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Anthony Pecoraro B Pedroza
5 (4) 751- Pirradazis (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
6 (5) 166- Emotional Stroll (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: E Rodriguez
3 8-6 H Graham Motion E Rodriguez
7 (6) 35217- Roman Officer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Dini
  • Jockey: J Ferrer
3 8-6 Michael Dini J Ferrer
8 (8) 62521- Razzle Dazzle Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell S Spieth
9 (9) 81- Determinate (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-6 William Bradley J Garcia
1 (7) 215- Spooky Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: W Martinez
3 8-6 James DiVito W Martinez NR