Tampa Bay Downs Sunday 2nd March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:30 Maiden Claiming

17:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 488-847 Sal'z Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: E Jurado
4 8-10 Manuel Troche E Jurado
2 (2) 676-764 Western Concern (USA)
  • Trainer: Rowan Dixon
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-8 Rowan Dixon J Garcia
3 (3) 30 Meddlingbirdie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Gerald Bennett O Hernandez
4 (4) 90344-5 Zendar (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: M Allen
6 8-8 Mike Norris M Allen
5 (5) 22553-0 Collins (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary House
  • Jockey: V Lebron
4 8-10 Gary House V Lebron
6 (6) Cool It Condon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Hennessy
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
5 8-10 Joseph Hennessy B Pedroza
7 (7) 6756 Gee Whiz Wally (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-10 Dennis Ward C Cedeno NR
8 (8) 0360-68 Tarbrew (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sexton
  • Jockey: G Wales
4 8-8 b Edward Sexton G Wales NR

17:59 Maiden Special Weight

17:59 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 274-28 Awarding (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Smock
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Lori Smock H Vega
2 (2) 265 Hey Bud (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-10 Tim Ice R Jr
3 (3) 4/2 Kiwi Notion (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: V Lebron
4 8-10 Darrin Miller V Lebron
4 (4) Crypto Coyote (USA)
  • Trainer: Horacio Barbaran
  • Jockey: W Cruz
4 8-10 Horacio Barbaran W Cruz
5 (5) 83-7 Rockin Rowan (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-10 Michael Passero F De
6 (6) 932-22 Abu's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Saul Matos
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-5 Saul Matos J Garcia
7 (7) 04/426-9 Soulsinging (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Nicks
  • Jockey: A Serpa
4 8-10 Ralph Nicks A Serpa

18:28 Claiming

18:28 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 334-12 Pinetree Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Maria Bowersock R Jr
2 (2) 3216-74 Proud Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
3 8-2 Wayne Sargent G Wales
3 (3) 21644-7 Pure Aristotle (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrin Miller
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
5 8-7 b1 Darrin Miller Q Hamilton
4 (4) 561-225 Ephram S (USA)
  • Trainer: II Robert O'Connor,
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 II Robert O'Connor, D Centeno
5 (5) 6/2157-6 Spirit Amour (USA)
  • Trainer: William Deaton
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 William Deaton F De
6 (6) 565-626 Deloro (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-7 Mike Norris M Allen
7 (7) 7451-93 Imageiseverything (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Lynne Scace H Vega

18:57 Claiming

18:57 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 208-555 Miss Minto (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel O'Ryan
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-7 Daniel O'Ryan C Cedeno
2 (2) 4571-54 Blameitonthegoose (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynne Scace
  • Jockey: D Butler
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Lynne Scace D Butler
3 (3) 157-58 Im A Southern Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: William Downing
  • Jockey: C Lozada
  • Distance Winner
3 8-0 William Downing C Lozada
4 (4) 5720-51 Oro Pequena (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Timothy Hamm A Gallardo
6 (6) 2291-76 Karaoke Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Smith
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Smith R Jr
8 (8) 2153- L. G's Sissy (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Cataldi
  • Jockey: D Amiss
4 8-7 Sandra Cataldi D Amiss
9 (9) 621/452 Angel Socks (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jamie Ness F De
10 (10) 17838- Making It Happen (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Griffith
  • Jockey: D Centeno
3 8-0 Ricky Griffith D Centeno
5 (5) 53867-6 Eowyn's Ring (USA)
  • Trainer: Pamela Edel
  • Jockey: A Santos
5 8-7 Pamela Edel A Santos NR
7 (7) 6683-14 Miss Celeb (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Griffith
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Dennis Griffith R Feliciano NR

19:26 Claiming

19:26 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1202-43 Author Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Gerald Bennett D Centeno
2 (2) 787-007 Thepresidentallion (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Tunon
5 8-7 Robert Raymond J Tunon
4 (4) 834-138 Be Brief (USA)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: D Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 Derek Ryan D Ortiz (10)
5 (5) 92260-1 Wambri (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Klopp
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Randy Klopp A Santos
6 (6) 68-8319 Hillbilly Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Billy Fuller J Cruz (7)
8 (8) 601-123 Zio Stephan (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 William Sienkewicz V Bush
9 (9) 1449-77 Il Cannone (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
10 (10) 07-2815 Arctican Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Negrete
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Javier Negrete F De
11 (11) 418915- Happy Moro (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
4 8-7 Mike Norris C Cedeno
3 (3) 697-117 Fast Flying Fist (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Richardson
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tim Richardson V Lebron NR
7 (7) 40869-7 Hammer Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Angelo Camillo
  • Jockey: M Allen
6 8-7 Angelo Camillo M Allen NR

19:55 Maiden Special Weight

19:55 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/88-75 Pernicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: R Jr
5 8-11 Ian Wilkes R Jr
2 (2) 3-3 Chief Cochise (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
4 8-11 Thomas Proctor B Pedroza
3 (3) 427/2-2 Guts And Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 H Graham Motion A Serpa
4 (4) 24-43 El Chivo Viejo (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Fierro
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-11 Pedro Fierro A Santos
7 (7) 2 Lawyer Charles (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Passero
  • Jockey: F De
4 8-11 Michael Passero F De
8 (8) 88908-3 Dixie Fiction (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: G Boulanger
4 8-6 Victoria Oliver G Boulanger
9 (9) 3- Golden Story (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hickey
  • Jockey: V Lebron
4 8-11 William Hickey V Lebron
10 (10) 5530- Sugar's Pretty Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: A Cartwright
4 8-11 Mike Norris A Cartwright
5 (5) 2547-04 Flying Hion Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: M Allen
4 8-11 Mike Norris M Allen NR
6 (6) 7 Fort Collins (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-11 Jonathan Sheppard L Garcia NR
11 (11) 06220-7 Cosmic Karma (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 8-11 Jonathan Sheppard J Garcia NR
12 (12) 8473-4 Rednamite (USA)
  • Trainer: William Deaton
  • Jockey: F De
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 William Deaton F De NR
13 (13) 6 Fort Reps (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Stewart
  • Jockey: Q Hamilton
3 8-5 Chad Stewart Q Hamilton NR

20:24 Starter Optional Claiming

20:24 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 95-6521 Etarag (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Fierro
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Pedro Fierro A Santos
2 (2) 244-234 Houston Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Herman Wilensky
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Herman Wilensky D Centeno
3 (3) 46441-1 Black Belt (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course Winner
7 8-6 Gerald Bennett A Gallardo
4 (4) 5431-22 Switching To Glide (USA)
  • Trainer: David Hinsley
  • Jockey: L Keith
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 David Hinsley L Keith
5 (5) 2571-11 See I A (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Gerald Bennett R Jr
6 (6) 1-39536 Ready To Taunt (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Sargent
  • Jockey: G Wales
6 8-6 Wayne Sargent G Wales
7 (7) 1538-48 Sea Of Enquiry (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Mike Norris O Rossi

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9776-86 Steel Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara McBride
  • Jockey: J Garcia
5 8-6 Barbara McBride J Garcia
2 (2) 469-436 Soup De Ville (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Dacosta
  • Jockey: F De
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jason Dacosta F De
3 (3) 06097-3 Raging Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Manning
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dennis Manning D Centeno
4 (4) 8662-43 Blue Danube Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
4 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Jr
5 (5) 746-371 Berni De Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Charles Harvatt N Mangalee
6 (6) 425-107 Callmeback (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Jackson
  • Jockey: A Santos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Jackson A Santos
7 (7) 55-4694 Joropo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Peter Wasiluk,
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jr Peter Wasiluk, H Vega
8 (8) 9242-74 How About Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kathleen O'Connell A Gallardo
9 (9) 575-664 Rover (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Raymond B Pedroza
10 (10) 30995-3 Bellachino (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dale Bennett L Garcia
11 (11) 472-431 Floor Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Troche
  • Jockey: V Lebron
4 8-6 Manuel Troche V Lebron NR
12 (12) 839-375 C For Chant (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 William Bradley J Garcia NR
13 (13) 35645-0 Rivas Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Francine Villeneuve
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 Francine Villeneuve O Rossi NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 213-311 My Charming Clyde (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Jamie Ness A Serpa
2 (1) 113214- Cathy's Irish Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Sexton
  • Jockey: A Santos
4 8-6 Edward Sexton A Santos
3 (3) 17534-5 Bold Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: John Vinson
  • Jockey: H Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 John Vinson H Vega
4 (4) 72133-3 El Grande Rojo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Bennett
  • Jockey: D Centeno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Bennett D Centeno
5 (5) 2632-44 Fifth Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Benny Feliciano
  • Jockey: R Feliciano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Benny Feliciano R Feliciano
6 (6) 331/616- Why Pretend (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hyland
  • Jockey: F De
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Nathan Hyland F De
7 (8) 2111-75 Country Lyric (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnaud Delacour
  • Jockey: L Garcia
4 8-6 Arnaud Delacour L Garcia
8 (9) 4721-54 High Native Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Maria Bowersock R Jr
1 (7) 461437- P J's Magical Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Ness
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jamie Ness A Serpa NR

21:55 Maiden Claiming

21:55 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 684-324 Falcon Harbor (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bradley
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 William Bradley J Garcia
2 (2) 9-56 Kava (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: A Gallardo
3 8-8 Joan Scott A Gallardo
3 (3) 00 Santos Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boileau
  • Jockey: C Lozada
3 8-8 Robert Boileau C Lozada
4 (4) 67828-6 Dream Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: R Patrick
  • Jockey: H Gomez
3 8-8 R Patrick H Gomez
5 (5) Lady Brighton (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernell Rhone
  • Jockey: D Butler
3 8-8 Bernell Rhone D Butler
6 (6) 5 Its All You (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Fierro
  • Jockey: B Pedroza
3 8-8 Pedro Fierro B Pedroza
7 (7) Conch Republic (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Del Castillo
  • Jockey: L Herkova
3 8-8 Janet Del Castillo L Herkova
8 (8) 97-3424 Hearsay Social (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Ward
  • Jockey: C Cedeno
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Dennis Ward C Cedeno
9 (9) Natural Shelter (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ramos
  • Jockey: W Lozano
3 8-8 Juan Ramos W Lozano
10 (10) 747-245 Berna (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rodriguez
  • Jockey: F De
3 8-8 Juan Rodriguez F De