Tampa Bay Downs Saturday 2nd February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:20 Maiden Claiming

17:50 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
7/1 Blackeye Wynn (USA) yes

Non Runners

2 Holiday Image (USA)   3 Vanguard Knight (USA)  

18:18 Allowance

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
9/2 Argentine Tango (USA) yes
14/5 Thank U Philippe (USA) yes

18:48 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
11/1 Giacomo The Great (VEN) yes

Non Runners

6 Golani Rules (USA)  

19:17 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
8/5 Osceola Prince (USA) yes
9/1 Fifth District (USA) yes
15/2 Stumbling Block (USA) yes

Non Runners

13 Julius Geezer (IRE)  

19:46 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
8/1 Preacher Buck (USA) yes
11/1 Whazamudder U (USA) yes
11/5 Blazing Prize (USA) yes
28/1 Speed Lightning (USA) yes
3/2 Skip to the North (USA) yes
14/1 Flying Aptitude (USA) yes

Non Runners

11 Run Smart One (USA)   12 Oughterson (USA)  

20:23 Florida Oaks Group 3 Stakes

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
13/2 Rusty Slipper (USA) yes
60/1 Cotton Pickin (USA) yes
14/1 Mariel N Kathy (USA) yes b1

Non Runners

11 Toasting (USA)   12 Jadira (USA)  

20:53 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
33/10 Mindy Michelle (USA) yes
13/2 Sofi Ana (USA) yes

Non Runners

8 Reigning Livia (USA)  

21:23 Endeavour Group 3 Stakes

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
22/1 My Redbyrd (USA) yes
25/1 Appealing Cat (USA) yes
15/2 Hooh Why (USA) yes
661/10 Sweet Little Lion (USA) yes
661/10 Font (USA) yes

Non Runners

8 Alaura Michele (USA)   12 PIANIST (USA)  

21:53 Maiden Claiming

22:23 Sam F. Davis Group 3 Stakes

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
10/1 Midnite Poppa (USA) yes

Non Runners

1 Northern Lion (USA)  

22:53 Maiden Special Weight