Sunray Park Sunday 22nd June

  • Surface: Dirt

20:30 Maiden

20:30 Maiden Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Lizzy Super Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Smith
  • Jockey: J Coates
2 8-8 Terry Smith J Coates
2 (2) Brookstones Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Roman Jr
  • Jockey: B Baca
2 8-8 Javier Roman Jr B Baca
3 (3) Fly Megatron (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Deherrera
  • Jockey: Don French
2 8-8 Jose Deherrera Don French
5 (5) Complicatedcorona (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Gallegos
  • Jockey: A Medrano
2 8-8 Tony Gallegos A Medrano
6 (6) 9 Coronas Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
2 8-8 Michael Barber Joe Ruiz
7 (7) Megatron Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Allison Martinez
  • Jockey: E Jr
2 8-8 Allison Martinez E Jr
8 (8) 09 Mckenzies Motive (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Martinez
2 8-8 Cynthia Gonzalez A Martinez
9 (9) El Huarache (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
2 8-8 Anthony Chavez J Ruiz
10 (10) Miss Savana Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Rascon
  • Jockey: H Escalante
2 8-8 Fernando Rascon H Escalante
4 (4) My Precious Stolita (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
2 8-8 Emilio Cadena J Bourdieu NR

20:54 Maiden Claiming

20:54 Maiden Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-39736 La Tere (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Rascon
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
4 8-12 Fernando Rascon J Ruiz
2 (2) Power With Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Jr
3 8-10 Elliot Bachicha E Jr
3 (3) 35-7433 The Best Kona (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Montoya
  • Jockey: D Amaya
4 8-12 Anthony Montoya D Amaya
4 (4) 75 Aj Hardhittinglight (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Carrete
  • Jockey: B Baca
3 8-10 Fernando Carrete B Baca
5 (5) 7635-74 High Tide Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medrano
3 8-10 Cynthia Gonzalez A Medrano
6 (6) 7-77075 La Generosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-10 Carlos Gonzalez A Ramos
7 (7) 3-42625 Pistol Packn Pancho (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-12 Wesley Giles J Bourdieu
8 (8) 44-9854 Moonlight Chime (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: Joe Ruiz
3 8-10 Dominic Duree Joe Ruiz
9 (9) 7485-85 Manhattan Star Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Roman Jr
  • Jockey: J Coates
4 8-12 Javier Roman Jr J Coates
10 (10) 4 An Eye For Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: H Escalante
3 8-10 Oscar Carrete H Escalante

21:18 Stakes

21:18 Stakes Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-11513 El Gato Azul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jesus Carrete E Garcia
3 (3) 7-66552 Midnightlowdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
5 8-8 Jose Gonzalez E Gonzalez
4 (4) 13-1128 Storm Chasor (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Todd Fincher D Shepherd
5 (5) 44-1253 Talkin Hills (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jaime Aldavaz A Martinez
6 (6) 3525-34 Kc Royal Flush (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Wesley Giles J Bourdieu
7 (7) 3-57981 Vicente Y Su Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Oscar Carrete A Arboleda
2 (2) 41-7133 D E Wagons Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: R Sedillo
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 R Sedillo A Ramos NR
8 (8) 518214 D E Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: R Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Velasquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 R Sedillo B Velasquez NR

21:42 Claiming

21:42 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 392-867 Ask (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Thompson
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Betty Thompson J Coates
2 (2) 6-74252 Thrice The Vice (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayna Kemper
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Kayna Kemper C Clark
3 (3) 549787 Meet Anzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Elston
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Brent Elston J Beitia
4 (4) 856232 Dr. Chocolin (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Padilla
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Hector Padilla A Arboleda
5 (5) 96488-6 Valid Hi Teck (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: J Barajas
6 8-11 Anthony Chavez J Barajas
6 (6) 4-76355 He's My Dessert (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 2114-85 Perkinsville (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Justin Evans E Gonzalez
8 (8) 94221-7 Get Your Pants On (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
5 8-8 Jose Gonzalez J Bourdieu
9 (9) 270-087 Radcliffe Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Henry
  • Jockey: Don French
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Larry Henry Don French
10 (10) 395-887 Maddisons Passion (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernie Leyba
  • Jockey: F Gamez
5 8-11 Bernie Leyba F Gamez

22:06 Maiden Special Weight

22:06 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 773-934 Dommortal (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-11 Simon Buechler E Gomez
2 (2) 4 Devils Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-8 Joel Marr A Jr
3 (3) 6 Oceans Swissle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cappellucci
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
3 8-8 James Cappellucci J Bourdieu
4 (4) 66-94 Stormin Sam (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: Don French
3 8-8 Donald Briggs Don French
5 (5) 3224 Leb's Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Camille Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Camille Telford N Summers
6 (6) 78669-7 First Frontier (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Roman Jr
  • Jockey: H Escalante
5 8-11 Javier Roman Jr H Escalante
7 (7) 688 J B's Bonzai Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Beitia
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez J Beitia
8 (8) 8-27247 Lytle Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Mathiasen
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Tony Mathiasen J Rochabrun
9 (9) Golden Cargo (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernie Leyba
  • Jockey: F Gamez
4 8-11 Bernie Leyba F Gamez
10 (10) 906473 Real Mcgee (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Alvarez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-11 Adrian Alvarez A Arboleda

22:30 Allowance

22:30 Allowance Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 254222 Vee Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: R Barraza
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 R Barraza E Garcia
2 (2) 87-7213 Curvy Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
3 (3) 7/212- Ms Marmalade (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Lello
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tony Lello J Bourdieu
4 (4) 61-7532 Pukaberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
3 8-8 Justin Evans E Gonzalez
5 (5) 741 Melita's Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dan Dennison A Jr
6 (6) 224376 Sassy Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Padilla
  • Jockey: Don French
4 8-11 Hector Padilla Don French
7 (7) 2-34354 Silver N'ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Padilla
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-11 Hector Padilla A Arboleda
8 (8) 22312-7 Eyes Of Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Beltran
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jesus Beltran J Ruiz

22:54 Starter Optional Claiming

22:54 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 273513 Silent Dehere (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Michael Barber J Coates
2 (2) 517421 Royal Meridian (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Justin Evans E Gonzalez
3 (3) 15-6616 Candy Waltz (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Elston
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Elston J Bourdieu
4 (4) 8-72061 Wed Too Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Thompson
  • Jockey: A Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Betty Thompson A Martinez
6 (6) 6-55774 Tap The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: R Jaime
5 8-6 Justin Evans R Jaime
7 (7) 4-21553 She Digs Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
8 (8) 632515 Hunterwood Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Wales
  • Jockey: B Christian
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dale Wales B Christian
9 (9) 1-52112 Bruno's Wager (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Kereluk
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Edward Kereluk J Rochabrun
5 (5) 145282 Lee's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carlos Gonzalez A Arboleda NR

23:18 Stakes

23:18 Stakes Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-12122 Happy Toes (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
6 8-7 Justin Evans E Gonzalez
2 (2) 16-1312 Isn't He Clever (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
3 (3) 297-983 King Coral (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
5 8-5 Jose Vargas D Shepherd
4 (4) 321341 Jaycito (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Justin Evans R Jaime
5 (5) 51-1171 Forest Mouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Henry Dominguez A Jr
6 (6) 711-433 Ol Winedrinker Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira

23:42 Allowance

23:42 Allowance Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 216253 Stormy Pache (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
4 (4) 321123- Trooper Trooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Gonzalez J Bourdieu
5 (5) 1514 Punch N Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Justin Evans E Gonzalez
7 (7) 43-1442 Vic Tories (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joel Marr A Jr
8 (8) 66-1222 Proud Step (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: J Coates
4 8-8 Henry Dominguez J Coates
9 (9) 213-733 Carmen's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
1 (1) 241-391 Slew Up His Sleeve (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Fred Danley C Madeira NR
3 (3) 44-6301 Indy's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: C Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dominic Duree C Clark NR
6 (6) 77-3471 Outlaw In Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-8 Dan Dennison D Shepherd NR
10 (10) 026345 Louie's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jose Gonzalez E Garcia NR