Sunland Park Thursday 31st January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden Claiming

19:25 Maiden Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9- Miss Haughty (USA)
  • Trainer: F McArthur
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-12 F McArthur A Medellin
2 (2) 8- A Full Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-12 Aurelio Valdez M Gutierrez
3 (3) 53- Ss Encore (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 b1 Michael Joiner L Martinez
4 (4) 653- Waven The Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Giles
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Jason Giles R Ramirez
5 (5) 5530- Fresno Ca (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Omar Gutierrez M Rodriguez
7 (7) 266- K Low Ondago (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: R Valero
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh R Valero
8 (8) 4- Krazy Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Ebert Munoz
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-12 Ebert Munoz J Villanueva
9 (9) Cash Urway (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Solis
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-12 Ramon Solis L Gutierrez
10 (10) Ginas Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Sanchez
  • Jockey: T Guymon
3 8-12 Patrick Sanchez T Guymon
6 (6) 33- Marvelous Dame (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: O Rincon
3 8-12 Wesley Giles O Rincon NR
11 (11) 86-4 Mariposa Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Robert Rivera T Thedford NR
12 (12) 6- Ms Vado (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Espinoza
  • Jockey: R Valero
3 8-12 Leonard Espinoza R Valero NR

19:49 Maiden Claiming

19:49 Maiden Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7254- Fast Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Alfredo Sanchez A Ramos
2 (2) 4- Kiss An Tell (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Eduardo Gonzalez L Gamez
3 (3) 53356- Kountry Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Fred Danley M Rodriguez
4 (4) First Runnin Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
3 8-12 Lori Chavez O Rincon
5 (5) 323830- Ivory Coast Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Victor Flores E Ramirez
6 (6) 85- Ra Catch This Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Cynthia Gonzalez E Vigi
7 (7) 9- San Blas (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-12 Armando Quintanilla L Martinez
8 (8) 237833- This Stoli Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-12 Martin Orona M Gutierrez
9 (9) 268- Hi Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-12 Salvador Soto B Perez
10 (10) 922828- Kingdom Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
11 (11) 44-5 Rc Movin Chicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez NR
12 (12) 235-7 Yawl Look At Myjewel (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 James Gonzales R Ramirez NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 526264- Ms Intern Ship (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kristopher Cordova E Ramirez
2 (2) 2212/97- Zoom Down Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jackie Riddle E Vigi
3 (3) 11748/8- Mb La Zonam (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Lillian Silva J Villanueva
6 (6) 32165/9- Tkw Southern Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Juan Torres L Gutierrez
7 (7) 2/38345- Last Version (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 James Gonzales R Ramirez
8 (8) 33/126- Eye Give No Lip (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tomas Moreno J Leos
9 (9) 48/8067- Preacher James (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz J Levario
10 (10) 552166- Kings Champion (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: T Thedford
4 9-0 Harvey Baeza T Thedford
4 (4) 439/480- Real Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Lawrence Boyd
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Lawrence Boyd O Rincon NR
5 (5) 454254- Ms Flor Morena (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Gerardo Gutierrez A Ramos NR
11 (11) 410- Dinero For Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Martin Orona J Leos NR
12 (12) 47823/4- Lion Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Aurelio Valdez T Thedford NR

20:37 Optional Claiming

20:37 Optional Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33/1623- Ll Mcqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Sierra Moseley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 9-0 Sierra Moseley A Medellin
2 (2) 204954- Latest Policy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jed Vane
  • Jockey: T Guymon
4 9-0 Jed Vane T Guymon
3 (3) 229105- Fleurs Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Larry Chavez T Thedford
4 (4) 324741- Banking Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eduardo Gonzalez J Leos
5 (5) 3142- Mesirable Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Carroll Hopper
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
4 9-0 Carroll Hopper R Ramirez
6 (6) 227344- Corona Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez
7 (7) 111345- Rare N Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabino Carrillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gabino Carrillo L Gamez
8 (8) 5/45348- Brancott (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Alfredo Sanchez A Ramos
9 (9) 1/74141- Day Of Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz O Rincon
10 (10) 2315- Guapo Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jesus Carrete J Levario
11 (11) 537541- Jesse Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: T Guymon
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Raymond Carlisle T Guymon NR
12 (12) 4/41746- Maggie Get Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Juan Torres L Gutierrez NR

21:01 Optional Claiming

21:01 Optional Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31160-3 Doms Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dan Dennison A Juarez
2 (2) 331231- Lester's Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 J Bringhurst I Cardenas
3 (3) 22232-2 I Am Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Ford
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jesse Ford R Jaime
4 (4) 41622-1 D E Wagons Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Tony Sedillo D Shepherd
5 (5) 8160/9-1 Thissanchoisokay (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Antonio Hernandez M Rodriguez
6 (6) 043635- Pecos Valley Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Paul Smith L Rodriguez
7 (7) 134143- Kc Royal Flush (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Dominic Duree R Ramirez
8 (8) 23661-1 Affluent Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
9 (9) 38497-5 High Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 J Lemons T Wales
10 (10) 541123- Mostly Dust (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin M Hernandez
11 (11) 14442-6 Cowboy Hennessy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Justin Evans F Giles NR

21:25 Claiming

21:25 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41358-5 Western Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Greg Tracy A Juarez
2 (2) 42/696-7 Mizzen Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Betty Coatney D Sterling
4 (4) 43564-3 Heavenly Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Garcia
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gene Garcia A Arboleda
5 (5) 94358-1 Danny's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Greg Green Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 655213- Dandy Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 773156- Strike A Spider (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Bennie Woolley C Lambert
8 (8) 3384-29 Elessar (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin A Medellin
3 (3) 213334- East From West (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: K Purcell
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Justin Evans K Purcell NR

21:50 Claiming

21:50 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35463-5 Angry Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
4 8-9 J Bringhurst Ken Tohill
2 (2) 33412-4 Chocolate Latte (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: K Purcell
4 8-9 O Grissom K Purcell
3 (3) 827521- Freckles Galore (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 826177- Comical Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 61-7 Flattering Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Gerald Richards F Giles
6 (6) 61426-8 Sweet Laurette (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Tracy
  • Jockey: A Juarez
4 8-9 Greg Tracy A Juarez
7 (7) 56215-0 Frequent Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joyce Salisbury A Arboleda
8 (8) 83179-7 Cash In Hand (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Justin Evans M Hernandez

22:15 Maiden Special Weight

22:15 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-2 In Transition (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-3 J Welch L Rodriguez (5)
2 (2) 789-0 Alyssas Gem (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Fincher
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-8 b1 Leroy Fincher O Hernandez
3 (3) 352-8 Grand Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Clark Spencer A Medellin
4 (4) 78- What A Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
3 8-8 Dick Cappellucci I Cardenas
5 (5) 006- G M Up N Atom (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 Clark Spencer L Rodriguez
6 (6) Swifty Misty (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Luis Rojero A Arboleda
8 (8) 569344- Red Satin Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
3 8-8 Simon Buechler M Hernandez
9 (9) 705567- Dont Ask Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: T Wales
3 8-8 J Lemons T Wales
7 (7) 4- Miss Silver Groush (USA)
  • Trainer: Sam Howard
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
3 8-8 Sam Howard M Rodriguez NR

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24126-7 Chio Sooner Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 8-5 Oscar Carrete E Garcia
2 (2) 76620-8 Santiago's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: I Enriquez
4 8-10 Salvador Estrada I Enriquez
4 (4) 95618-3 He's A Whiz (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-10 Emmitt Burelsmith L Perez
5 (5) 65623-4 Eros Eishin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
5 8-12 Robert Rivera J Rochabrun
6 (6) 5/18-6 Scatter Doodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: I Cardenas
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Lillian Silva I Cardenas
7 (7) 467015- Action Flick (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Esquibel
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-10 Robert Esquibel A Medellin
8 (8) 312255- I Tappa Keg (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Gary Vallejos B Velazquez (5)
9 (9) 4942-69 Goldie R (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Camie Telford N Summers
10 (10) 7/0049-7 T V Comic (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Salvador Soto T Wales
3 (3) 3872-50 Grande Hadley (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tony Sedillo M Rodriguez NR

23:05 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:05 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 4/21371- Chuchuluco (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Todd Fincher A Juarez
3 (3) 456142- Attitude E Racer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: Ken Tohill
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Joel Marr Ken Tohill
4 (4) 551431- Apolitical Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Antonio Hernandez A Medellin
5 (5) 435748- Brother Louie (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
6 (6) 211411- Midnightlowdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Marr D Sterling
7 (7) 31/1133- That's Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
9 (9) 455113- Nuggets Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
1 (1) 242095- Lesters Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Henry Dominguez A Ramgeet NR
8 (8) 719321- Honshu City (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin F Giles NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 940346- Great Arturo (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Jaime
5 8-12 Sal Gonzalez R Jaime
2 (2) 566218- Heat Source (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ever Olguin E Garcia
3 (3) 254145- Proud Spanky (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 742558- Kelly Son (USA)
  • Trainer: Carroll Hopper
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 b1 Carroll Hopper L Rodriguez (5)
5 (5) 7/32164- Tictac Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: C Zamora
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 C Zamora L Perez
6 (6) 32435-1 Swithin (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Eric Mikkelson J Rochabrun
7 (7) 616557- Rex's Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jamie Zamora J Shepherd
9 (9) 5/2045-3 Davids Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
5 8-12 Weston Martin M Hernandez
10 (10) 212023- Apache Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Richards F Giles
11 (11) 32522-0 Pinning Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Simon Buechler A Juarez
12 (12) 202315- Grannys M. D. (USA)
  • Trainer: Ike Green
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
4 8-5 Ike Green B Velazquez (5)
8 (8) 45/7233- Valet M G (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Esquibel
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Esquibel A Medellin NR