Sunland Park Friday 28th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:55 Maiden

19:55 Maiden Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26/340-3 Averyspecialsouthern (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
4 9-0 Mario Sanchez R Valero
2 (2) 6 Jesses Flyer Ot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
4 9-0 Gene Burden S Jr
3 (3) War Invader (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
4 9-0 Lori Chavez T Thedford
4 (4) 89725-2 Chica Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 9-0 Felipe Flores F Luna
5 (5) 42455/4 Outlaw Ducky (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
4 9-0 Antoinette Gonzales O Hernandez
6 (6) 27/7528- Cd Deep Pockets (USA)
  • Trainer: C Draper
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 9-0 C Draper E Ramirez
7 (7) 525347- Corona Blazin By (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Irving Fournier A Medellin
8 (8) 743-4 Pistol Packn Pancho (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 9-0 Wesley Giles L Gamez
9 (9) 46/43-28 Jessarees (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
4 9-0 Juan Torres M Gutierrez
10 (10) 0/52556- Fabulous Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Schalla
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Randy Schalla J Leos

20:20 Claiming

20:20 Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13412-1 Settin On A Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Emilio Cadena E Ramirez
2 (2) 24541-7 Apache Fog (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Guadalupe Munoz Jr A Arboleda
3 (3) 314711- Lady Malandrina (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: P Benitez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Eliazar Salas P Benitez
4 (4) 26537-6 Attillitis (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 b1 O Grissom L Perez
5 (5) 43513-4 Ja Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Ever Olguin B Theriot
7 (7) 57688-2 Lionidas (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Tomas Moreno B Velazquez
8 (8) 7679-36 A Royal Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: F Lozano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Juan Torres F Lozano
6 (6) 65156-8 Blue Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Delfino Estrada Jr
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Delfino Estrada Jr A Ramos NR
9 (9) 21521-6 Warwagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez NR

20:45 Maiden Claiming

20:45 Maiden Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 536633- Anneopen Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
2 (2) 5 Jf Zoomin Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-12 Tomas Moreno M Gutierrez
3 (3) 9 Dc Cashel (USA)
  • Trainer: C Draper
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 C Draper E Ramirez
4 (4) 24324-3 Big Disgrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
3 8-12 Gene Burden S Jr
5 (5) 52642-7 Ac Back In Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
3 8-12 Jose Muela A Rivera
6 (6) 976-4 Seperate Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Luna
3 8-12 Antoinette Gonzales A Luna
7 (7) 802-6 Moonwalkin Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Durbin
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Kenneth Durbin F Luna
8 (8) 9 Ego Straw (USA)
  • Trainer: Carroll Hopper
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 8-12 Carroll Hopper O Cordova
9 (9) 7-8 Candys Special Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Jamie Zamora L Gamez
10 (10) 7-6 The Top Pop (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-12 Salvador Soto L Gutierrez
11 (11) 4-57 Lion Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Bankston
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Jimmy Bankston L Gamez NR
12 (12) 6-8 Ms First Copy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: S Jr
3 8-12 Jose Ramos S Jr NR

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 531514- El Gato Thomas (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Antoinette Gonzales R Jaime
2 (2) 132125- La Especial Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: A Escareno
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 9-0 H Orozco A Escareno
3 (3) 21114-5 Zipping My Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Emilio Cadena D Shepherd
4 (4) 23878/5 Hawkupation (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz Jr E Gomez
5 (5) 2253-43 Tango Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Tony Sedillo B Velazquez
6 (6) 14275-2 Dashin Coverage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jamie Zamora L Gamez
7 (7) 31212-3 No Wagon For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Fred Danley A Medellin
8 (8) 31133-5 Jesse Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Lori Chavez T Thedford
9 (9) 728577- Happy Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona Sr
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-12 Martin Orona Sr L Perez NR

21:35 Allowance

21:35 Allowance Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 875344- Swingin Vic (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Luna
5 9-0 Antoinette Gonzales A Luna
2 (2) 614/676- Jesscuzican (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Wesley Giles L Gamez
3 (3) 842798- Naturally Talented (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: A Escareno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 H Orozco A Escareno
4 (4) 45/897-2 Dm Strait (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Gene Burden S Jr
5 (5) 14/662-9 A Royal Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez Sr
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Gonzalez Sr A Ramos
6 (6) 62141-3 Dont Doubt The King (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Vargas E Vigi
7 (7) 66114-4 Jess A Game Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Crowson
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anna Crowson M Gutierrez
8 (8) 565/872- Vgc Moon Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford
9 (9) 055/611- Corporatist (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gallegos
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramon Gallegos A Rivera
10 (10) 198316- Johnny 99 (USA)
  • Trainer: Benjamin Villegas
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Benjamin Villegas L Martinez
11 (11) 226/321- Warm Devotion (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcelino Cuanda
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Marcelino Cuanda M Gutierrez NR
12 (12) 86223-1 Ramblin Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Dominguez R Gutierrez NR

22:00 Claiming

22:00 Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7821-71 Dontmissthemark (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Justin Evans I Rosendo
2 (2) 2346-56 D Cat's Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 2267-43 Road Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tony Sedillo B Theriot
4 (4) 78148-1 Your Privileged (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tony Sedillo B Velazquez
6 (6) 24121-8 Carmon's Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
5 (5) 6984-48 Charming Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Taurino Gutierrez A Ramos NR
7 (7) 11413-6 Belle Of Abo (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz Jr L Rodriguez NR

22:25 Claiming

22:25 Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414436- In A Wine Tizzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
2 (2) 1/45-3 Get Busy Livin (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley Jr
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bennie Woolley Jr D Shepherd
3 (3) 7253-39 Double Lucky Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jesus Carrete C Madeira
4 (4) 022525- Withalottalove (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
5 8-12 Justin Evans I Rosendo
5 (5) 812-222 Major Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 38334-7 Derekson (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 8-10 J Bringhurst A Ramos
7 (7) 1133-24 Contractor C (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz Jr J Beitia
8 (8) 00/31-87 Pooff (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn Jr
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Kenneth Chadborn Jr A Medellin NR

22:50 Claiming

22:50 Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22751-2 Dandy One (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dick Cappellucci A Medellin
2 (2) 1206-98 Quick Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 7702-31 Bourbon Blue Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Gerald Marr M Jr (5)
5 (5) 4612- Ghostly Ticket (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
6 (6) 21-3 Grady Man Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Valenzuela
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Valenzuela A Arboleda
7 (7) 1-6 Reeser (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Fincher
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lauren Fincher R Gonzalez
8 (8) 961-6 Spirited Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Donna McArthur O Ceballos
9 (9) 12406-7 Dontchacallnomo (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-8 Clifford C Lambert Sr C Lambert
3 (3) 3142-80 Play Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dallas Barton D Shepherd NR

23:15 Starter Optional Claiming

23:15 Starter Optional Claiming Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 75125-1 Our Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 326-744 Shug's Storm Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Barbara Brown J Torres
3 (3) 2176-76 Fourteen Kt. Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 72119-9 Ministerial (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona Sr
  • Jockey: A Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Martin Orona Sr A Fuentes
5 (5) 6413-68 Areallynicejoe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
6 (6) 2112-31 Rascal Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Henry Dominguez A Jr
7 (7) 33419/6- Desert Gamble (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Joel Marr D Shepherd
8 (8) 54431-3 Stickem (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joel Marr C Madeira

23:40 Allowance

23:40 Allowance Friday 28th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5442-23 Unbridled Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Camille Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Camille Telford N Summers
3 (3) 1311-51 Royal Meridian (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Gary Cross I Rosendo
4 (4) 513-412 Only The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans A Jr
5 (5) 6166-24 Bad Ronnie (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 O Grissom E Gomez
6 (6) 38707-3 Key Decision (ARG)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 6383-55 Big Tall Paul (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: M Jr
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Simon Buechler M Jr (5)
8 (8) 4747-22 Dry Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joel Marr C Madeira
2 (2) 3523-66 Tri Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: C Lambert
4 8-9 Blake Rust C Lambert NR

00:05 Maiden Claiming

00:05 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) R C Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-8 Tomas Moreno L Perez
2 (2) Scriptonite (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez A Jr
3 (3) 35522-6 Calvert (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
3 8-8 Roy Marcom Joe Martinez
4 (4) 96- Apple Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-8 Paul Smith A Ramos
5 (5) Stormy Coast (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-8 Bart Hone D Shepherd
6 (6) Theplane Theplane (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 0-87 Long Black Cloud (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cappellucci
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-8 Robert Cappellucci R Jaime
8 (8) 7 El Poblano (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Valenzuela
  • Jockey: J Barajas
3 8-8 Michael Valenzuela J Barajas
9 (9) 766299- Tax Enough (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
10 (10) 8 El Risky (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
3 8-8 Paul Smith R Arrieta