Sunland Park Saturday 25th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Maiden

19:15 Maiden Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 628722- Lords A Dashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Delfino Estrada Jr
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 8-12 Delfino Estrada Jr A Ramos
2 (2) 355355- Toanfro (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Stephens
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 8-12 Steve Stephens L Gamez
3 (3) 9496- D D Diana (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-12 J Lemons L Rodriguez
4 (4) 53- Salti Dawg (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Owen
  • Jockey: J Coates
4 8-12 Scott Owen J Coates
5 (5) 08- Santiago's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
4 8-12 Tony Sedillo M Perez
6 (6) 45/7235- Highlight Reel (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 335433- Teafoodee Verde (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: O Cordova
4 8-12 Blake Rust O Cordova
8 (8) 23- Rabbit Steppin (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Estrada
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
4 8-12 Carlos Estrada H Aldrete

19:40 Maiden

19:40 Maiden Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7- Cash Back Bonus (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Araiza
  • Jockey: A Escareno
3 8-8 Albert Araiza A Escareno
2 (2) Brooks Signature (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: A Luna
3 8-8 Tomas Vallejos A Luna
3 (3) A Dashing Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-8 Oscar Carrete R Ramirez
4 (4) 28935- Black Brooke (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
3 8-8 Jose Muela A Rivera
5 (5) 824- Mr Royal N Rare (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-8 Lori Chavez T Thedford
6 (6) Beverlys Ruller (USA)
  • Trainer: Carroll Hopper
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-8 Carroll Hopper L Gutierrez
7 (7) 78- Dash For Vado (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-8 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
8 (8) 3653- Kold Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-8 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
9 (9) 03856- Connors Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanette Meador
  • Jockey: J Coates
3 8-8 Jeanette Meador J Coates
10 (10) Wickednwild Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-8 Raymond Carlisle F Luna
11 (11) 6- Flash N Maze (USA)
  • Trainer: Umberto Belloc
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-8 Umberto Belloc L Gutierrez NR
12 (12) 644- Moonlight Chime (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez Sr
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez Sr A Ramos NR

20:05 Starter Optional Claiming

20:05 Starter Optional Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/06673- Eyesabenturbocharged (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Luna
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz A Luna
2 (2) 988132- Jj In Motion (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabino Carrillo
  • Jockey: A Escareno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gabino Carrillo A Escareno
3 (3) 42142/6- This Snow Is Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
13 9-0 Juan Meraz M Gutierrez
4 (4) 7/78361- Cancan Magee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Galvan H Aldrete
5 (5) 9/61- Bf Pieces Of April (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Wesley Giles L Gamez
6 (6) 5/00439- Teddy Turner (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Oscar Carrete A Rivera
7 (7) 302122- Zoomin Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Becerra
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Gene Burden S Becerra
8 (8) 42/3255- Choose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
6 9-0 Jaime Dominguez R Gutierrez
9 (9) 682402/ Dr Proctor (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 J Borunda S Rodriguez
10 (10) 113384- Stolis Rogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
11 (11) 431491- Uno Mas Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Chavez
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Arturo Chavez A Rivera NR
12 (12) 76723-3 Mr Bac Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Lori Chavez A Samaniego NR

20:30 Allowance

20:30 Allowance Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21- Copperhill Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Trey Wood R Ramirez
2 (2) 215223- James Wild Injun (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gene Burden R Gutierrez
3 (3) 224- Sheza Mighty Shazoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Antonio Hernandez F Luna
4 (4) 4165- Royal Fast Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Crowson
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anna Crowson M Gutierrez
5 (5) 15623- Sc Champion Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-12 Armando Quintanilla L Perez
6 (6) 7451- Ms Fast First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Wesley Giles J Leos
7 (7) 22413- Three Wild Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Emilio Cadena E Ramirez
8 (8) 9154- Secret Eagles (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales II
  • Jockey: N Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 James Gonzales II N Garcia
9 (9) 123- All About Tonight (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
10 (10) 271546- Burning Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: S Becerra
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza S Becerra
11 (11) 22-1 Flash Of Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Mario Sanchez R Valero NR
12 (12) 7824-1 Winners Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Paul Jones E Ramirez NR

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 96364/1- Jess A Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 9-0 Jose Muela E Ramirez
3 (3) 7314/72- Powerhouse B (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Marquez
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eric Marquez J Ruiz
4 (4) 48/2026- Habit Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Verdugo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
6 9-0 Jesus Verdugo A Medellin
5 (5) 46/3421- Ladys Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Vigi
6 (6) 413/934- Public Enemies (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Harvey Baeza R Ramirez
7 (7) 609/362- One Famous Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Montes
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Thomas Montes J Leos
8 (8) 46/14- Won Track Mind (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Crowson
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anna Crowson M Gutierrez
9 (9) 42/1271- Mr Racy James (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Gevara
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rene Gevara F Luna
10 (10) 9/1625- One Royal Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Wesley Giles L Gamez
11 (11) 511219- Quick Hand Luke (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lorenzo Sanchez E Ramirez
2 (2) 3/27103- Stoli Steel (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Paul Jones S Ramirez NR
12 (12) 8/261- Dragon Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Omar Gutierrez M Gutierrez NR

21:20 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:20 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56316-5 Tap The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Cal Martin I Rosendo
2 (2) 78854-3 Jaycito (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 b Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 251121- Warren's Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Jr
6 8-12 Justin Evans A Jr
4 (4) 112161- Plea Agreement (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jon Arnett E Gomez
5 (5) 562332- I Stand Alone (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford Jr
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 H Ashford Jr D Sterling
6 (6) 41311-6 Magical Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dick Cappellucci A Medellin

21:46 Maiden Special Weight

21:46 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 897- Tail To The Bomb (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley Jr
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-8 Bennie Woolley Jr D Shepherd
2 (2) 5556-2 Quinton's Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Joel Marr A Jr
3 (3) 6- Rallelujah (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Bart Hone E Gomez
4 (4) 56-4 Rising Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-8 Terry Walker M Perez
5 (5) 4- Parks N Recreation (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: B Theriot
3 8-8 J Bringhurst B Theriot
6 (6) 5 Secretly Dreaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
3 8-8 Donna McArthur O Ceballos
7 (7) 78-4 The Quiet Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 8-8 Tony Sedillo F Giles
8 (8) 406266- Drip (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: J Coates
3 8-8 J Lemons J Coates
9 (9) 0953-3 Desert Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira

22:12 Maiden Special Weight

22:12 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Chic Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez I Rosendo
2 (2) 5244- Cross City (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 3-3 Why Not Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall A Jr
5 (5) 2322- Briny Breezes (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Dallas Barton C Madeira
6 (6) 2 Calculation (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-8 Alex Hartman D Shepherd
7 (7) 32237-3 Enact (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: F Giles
3 8-8 Don Schnell F Giles
8 (8) Babe I'm Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) Woodacouldadid (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin NR

22:38 Claiming

22:38 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21347-5 Macho Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn Jr
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Kenneth Chadborn Jr B Theriot
2 (2) 83171-8 Silent Purpose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gary Cross D Shepherd
3 (3) 43376-7 Grande Hadley (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tony Sedillo B Velazquez
4 (4) 521118- Cool Blue Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ramon Alvarez J Beitia
5 (5) 9/08350- Herbal Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Padilla
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Willie Padilla M Perez
6 (6) 12222-0 It's Tera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Jose Gonzalez E Garcia
7 (7) 232331- Chill It (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz F Giles
8 (8) 353766- Santiago's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Borrego
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Alfonso Borrego R Gonzalez
9 (9) 15553-4 Roll Westward (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: A Jr
4 8-10 Clifford C Lambert Sr A Jr
10 (10) 83112-7 Hoop N Hollar (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Marquez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Rey Marquez A Arboleda
11 (11) 46270-0 Radcliffe Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Edgar
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Ernest Edgar J Coates NR
12 (12) 55131-4 Wild N Precocius (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Paul Smith A Ramos NR

23:04 El Paso Times Stakes

23:04 El Paso Times Stakes Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1- Ramona's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: David Wolochuk
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 David Wolochuk Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 13- Awesome Dama (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Bart Hone A Jr
3 (3) 17- Stonesthrowaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Cross D Shepherd
4 (4) 2-1 Let Her Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley Jr
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bennie Woolley Jr J Coates
5 (5) 313- Datwatdaddydo (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Jensen
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-6 Mark Jensen A Arboleda
6 (6) 82241- Belleofthebeach (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Weston Martin I Rosendo
7 (7) 421341- Idling (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Schnell
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Don Schnell F Giles

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5553/45- Riddle Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Tohill
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Kathy Tohill J Barajas
2 (2) 252336- Dazzletown (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
5 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 137326- Petite Player (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Owen
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Scott Owen C Madeira
4 (4) 35419-6 Cliff'snaughtygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Carlos Gonzalez J Coates
5 (5) 43436-6 Chocolate Latte (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gary Cross A Arboleda
6 (6) 46887-8 I Sense Your Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Don Young J Villanueva
7 (7) 126255- Flattering Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ever Olguin J Torres
8 (8) 3/6616-7 Mag (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynette Baldwin
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Lynette Baldwin D Sterling
9 (9) 835437- Shorty's Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Tohill
  • Jockey: B Christian
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Kathy Tohill B Christian
10 (10) 15334-2 Frequent Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez