Sunland Park Friday 24th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Maiden

19:15 Maiden Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7686- Moon Waver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-8 Jaime Dominguez R Gutierrez 12/1
2 (2) I Azoomed You Knew (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-8 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford 5/1
3 (3) 67- Heza Mighty Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: L Martinez
3 8-8 Gene Burden L Martinez 6/1
4 (4) Mucho Sweet Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-8 Salvador Soto H Aldrete 10/1
5 (5) Nibbling Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Franco
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
3 8-8 Albert Franco A Samaniego 8/1
6 (6) Dc Cashel (USA)
  • Trainer: C Draper
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-8 C Draper B Perez 4/1
7 (7) 235088- Heza Mighty Elliott (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-8 Guadalupe Munoz Jr F Luna 12/1
8 (8) 5529- Corona And Fishin (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales II
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-8 James Gonzales II R Ramirez 8/1
9 (9) 953- Too Much Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-8 Jose Muela E Ramirez 3/1
10 (10) 86- Oughta Be Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
3 8-8 Mario Sanchez R Valero 12/1
11 (11) Shakira Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: J Coates
3 8-8 Roy Marcom J Coates NR
12 (12) Country Man Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: D Amaya
3 8-8 Oscar Carrete D Amaya NR

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/98793- Love Mine Southern (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Omar Gutierrez J Ruiz
2 (2) 576332- Jimmy James Klee (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jackie Riddle A Samaniego
4 (4) 062266- Royal Latte (USA)
  • Trainer: Pete Cabrales
  • Jockey: P Cano
6 9-0 Pete Cabrales P Cano
5 (5) 3610/98- Mr Quijote (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Carrete
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
5 9-0 Fernando Carrete B Velazquez
6 (6) 889546- Speedy Imagination (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: L Iturralde
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Emilio Cadena L Iturralde
7 (7) 368847- Jess Cash N Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Chavez
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Arturo Chavez A Rivera
8 (8) 705634- Takin First Lien (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
4 9-0 Humberto Tena L Gutierrez
9 (9) 816/589- Future Coronita (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramon Alvarez L Gamez
10 (10) 228549- Silver Spike (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: D Amaya
5 9-0 Gary Vallejos D Amaya
3 (3) 458898- Cinnamon Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Chavez
  • Jockey: C McClellan
5 9-0 Joe Chavez C McClellan NR
11 (11) 436490- Shes A Fast Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lori Chavez T Thedford NR
12 (12) 5534/86- Blazin Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Escareno
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Mario Sanchez A Escareno NR

20:05 Optional Claiming

20:05 Optional Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 414412- Flyin Fish (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Tony Sedillo A Medellin
2 (2) 132231- Safe Trip (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Weston Martin I Rosendo
3 (3) 43/2765- Moon Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford
5 (5) 556365- Valentino De Lao (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 John Stinebaugh L Martinez
6 (6) 31/4331- Run Dj Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz Jr A Arboleda
8 (8) 297528- Ill Stop The World (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Emilio Cadena E Ramirez
4 (4) 431143- Mi Baires (ARG)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry NR
7 (7) 27441-7 D E Wagons Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tony Sedillo B Velazquez NR

20:30 Optional Claiming

20:30 Optional Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124131- Desert Delight Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gene Burden L Gamez
2 (2) 466114- Jess A Game Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Crowson
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anna Crowson M Gutierrez
3 (3) 4/33833- Jess Makin Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Muela E Ramirez
4 (4) 541/584- Track Forty Four (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Guevara
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Rene Guevara R Ramirez
5 (5) 59/1141- Wr Fancy Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: J Aranda
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz Jr J Aranda
7 (7) 22321/9- Wish You Had One To (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Chavez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alejandro Chavez F Luna
8 (8) 661276- Dashing Yes Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: A Luna
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ramon Alvarez A Luna
9 (9) 214318- Aful Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabino Carrillo
  • Jockey: A Escareno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gabino Carrillo A Escareno
10 (10) 44520-2 Abra Cadabraa (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Harvey Baeza J Leos
6 (6) 226/321- Warm Devotion (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcelino Cuanda
  • Jockey: A Ramos
5 9-0 Marcelino Cuanda A Ramos NR

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76363-6 Waltzing Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Don Young E Gomez
3 (3) 15/2511- Wizardry (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Greg Green J Rocha
4 (4) 22118-5 Hurricane Krystal (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans A Jr
5 (5) 622406- Funnyoushouldask (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
6 (6) 444132- Paloma Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Cal Martin I Rosendo
7 (7) 135354- African Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 12/5944- Raucous Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Greg Green D Shepherd NR

21:20 Maiden Special Weight

21:20 Maiden Special Weight Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 075454- Look B B's Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: D Sterling
3 8-8 Gerald Marr D Sterling
3 (3) 4- Happy N Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
4 (4) 972-3 Rubyslittlegem (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-8 Glenn Brumlow R Jaime
5 (5) 355-53 Another Precious (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 J Welch L Rodriguez
6 (6) 642536- B B Looker (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Jr
3 8-3 Gerald Marr M Jr (5)
7 (7) 53- Desert Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-8 Joel Marr A Jr
2 (2) 44229- Siempre Sol (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Armando Quintanilla A Arboleda NR

21:46 Claiming

21:46 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 723954- Yukon Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 O Grissom E Gomez
2 (2) 573116- Rocky's High (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Owen
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Owen J Coates
3 (3) 76/6100- Ganacus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Marquez
  • Jockey: F Lozano
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Jesus Marquez F Lozano
4 (4) 960960- Mikey Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: A Fuentes
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Manuel Urioste A Fuentes
5 (5) 51112-4 Sunny Topper (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Sherry Armstrong A Arboleda
6 (6) 374214- Charlie And Chris (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jon Arnett Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 724227- Coolmon Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Camie Telford N Summers
8 (8) 251515- Bradium (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Bart Hone A Jr
9 (9) 642731- Gregor (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford Jr
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 H Ashford Jr I Rosendo
10 (10) 35276-6 Attikoken (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez J Villanueva
11 (11) 12175-2 Gordon Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: M Perez
6 8-12 Jackie Riddle M Perez NR
12 (12) 71392-8 Ask (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Thompson
  • Jockey: D Lucero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Betty Thompson D Lucero NR

22:12 Claiming

22:12 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 314556- Retreat Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Carlos Gonzalez L Rodriguez
2 (2) 671457- Super Sydney (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Edgar
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ernest Edgar A Ramos
3 (3) 117447- First To Scat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hudson
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jeff Hudson A Medellin
4 (4) 746625- My Lil Lynda (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
4 8-10 Dan Dennison D Shepherd
5 (5) 5571/9-5 Tularosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Shae Cox
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Shae Cox A Arboleda
6 (6) 398812- Roxy T (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz R Gonzalez
7 (7) 478148- Your Privileged (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tony Sedillo B Velazquez
8 (8) 13/6573- Bestmoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Dick Cappellucci M Perez
9 (9) 48/4788- Golden Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: G Middleton
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 G Middleton R Jaime

22:38 Claiming

22:38 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44443-7 La La La Dandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Fred Danley E Gomez
2 (2) 1/61456- Kasha Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Gary Cross D Shepherd
3 (3) 842221- St Clair
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Smith R Gonzalez
4 (4) 32211-4 Said I'm Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lori Chavez J Barajas
5 (5) 464722- C L Phone Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 355112- Seanic Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Eric Mikkelson A Jr
7 (7) 833145- Devon R (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Camie Telford N Summers
8 (8) 415557- My Kodak Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eric Mikkelson I Rosendo
9 (9) 27531-2 Applelina (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ross Amestoy F Giles

23:04 Claiming

23:04 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42/1331- Jack B Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
4 8-9 Dallas Barton R Gonzalez
2 (2) 814190- Rey Del Mar (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 852219- Parish Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jackie Riddle M Perez
5 (5) 752241- R Reel Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Cross D Shepherd
6 (6) 641663- May Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Bart Hone A Medellin
7 (7) 8/15441- Fort Phantom (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joel Marr C Madeira
8 (8) 813657- Keagan's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Joel Marr A Jr
3 (3) 69423-1 Anziger (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Alberto Amparan R Jaime NR

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Friday 24th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 132341- Doc's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 14235-2 Condobound (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Justin Evans I Rosendo
5 (5) 51128-1 Enuff Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Guadalupe Munoz Jr A Arboleda
6 (6) 135189- Toccing Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Swopes
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Brent Swopes A Ramos
7 (7) 15653-8 Otisisgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Hartnett
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
11 8-11 Ronald Hartnett B Theriot
8 (8) 963111- Making Papa Proud (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dawna Anderson J Barajas
9 (9) 54821-3 The Hunt Is On (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Henry Dominguez A Jr
10 (10) 542111- Blastitary (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jose Gonzalez E Garcia
1 (1) 6203-43 Alakazam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin NR
4 (4) 356348- Jump West (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Thompson
  • Jockey: D Lucero
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Betty Thompson D Lucero NR