Sunland Park Saturday 15th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:55 Claiming

18:55 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7137-95 Under Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Escareno
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Mario Sanchez A Escareno
2 (2) 16584-7 Coronas Hot Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Jose Muela A Rivera
3 (3) 13086/3- Letmefindout (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr
  • Jockey: J Leos
8 9-0 Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr J Leos
4 (4) 32168-5 Swivel Stick (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Vaughn
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Lonnie Vaughn O Cordova
5 (5) 586599- Jl Diamond Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramirez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Ramirez L Martinez
6 (6) 1047-90 Im Wishee Washee (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Juan Meraz L Gamez
7 (7) 73109-8 Gotta Get Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez Sr
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Gonzalez Sr E Vigi
8 (8) 48194-5 Posies K Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
9 (9) 7741-79 A Horse Called Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Juan Torres A Ramos

19:20 Claiming

19:20 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43421-9 Executive Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Tony Sedillo A Ramos
2 (2) 63255-6 Capt Zevi Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: L Perez
9 8-13 Manuel Urioste L Perez
3 (3) 24612-8 Hurried Flurry (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Tomas Vallejos J Ortiz
4 (4) 32/323-4 Stoli Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: J Leos
5 8-13 Donna McArthur J Leos
5 (5) 92216-3 Couldibuyan I Pat (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-13 Wesley Giles E Ramirez
6 (6) 3/22432- Dashs Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley Jr
  • Jockey: A Arreola
5 8-13 Bennie Woolley Jr A Arreola
7 (7) 3270-8 Early Alarm (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
5 8-13 Guadalupe Munoz Jr A Arboleda
8 (8) 53265-5 Banking Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
5 8-13 Gene Burden S Jr
9 (9) 31936- Famous Flying Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-13 Greg Green E Gomez NR
10 (10) 52314-4 Heza Fancy Ryon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Gary Cross D Shepherd NR

19:45 Maiden Claiming

19:45 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 785- Lasoraya (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: E Vigi
4 9-0 Juan Torres E Vigi
2 (2) 63-5 Lady Miner (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 9-0 Tomas Moreno L Gamez
3 (3) 0-09 Hezasmilindasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Maldonado
  • Jockey: J Rivas
4 9-0 b1 Edgar Maldonado J Rivas
4 (4) 868-07 Rs Sixes Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Stephens
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-10 Ronald Stephens R Gutierrez
5 (5) 477- Special Secret Here (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: B Perez
4 9-0 J Fuentes B Perez
6 (6) 3 Delicious Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
3 8-10 Jose Muela A Rivera
7 (7) 0876-9 Scootin Thru The Sno (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-10 Donna McArthur F Luna
8 (8) 722-2 Feature Mr Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford
9 (9) 775- Brawley Slide (USA)
  • Trainer: Concepcion Balderrama
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-10 Concepcion Balderrama M Gutierrez
10 (10) 57332-2 Call My Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Benjamin Villegas
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Benjamin Villegas L Martinez
11 (11) 5-54 Easy Rollin Rocky (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 9-0 Gerald Marr L Perez NR
12 (12) 3 Gallant Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 9-0 Irving Fournier A Medellin NR

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5657/63- Jess Ought to Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherry Armstrong
  • Jockey: O Cordova
9 8-12 Sherry Armstrong O Cordova
2 (2) 363245- Oscars Daydreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 H Orozco A Ramos
3 (3) 58151-1 Voodoo Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Chavez
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Arturo Chavez A Rivera
4 (4) 9/8825-3 Otch (USA)
  • Trainer: Delfino Estrada Jr
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
11 8-12 Delfino Estrada Jr J Ortiz
5 (5) 6222-37 One Two Three Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford
6 (6) 61756-6 Furyofthetyger (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Escareno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Alfredo Sanchez A Escareno
7 (7) 749/07-8 Jess Dungarees (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Vargas E Vigi
8 (8) 2/3255-2 Choose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
6 8-12 Jaime Dominguez R Gutierrez
9 (9) 691741- Manji Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr E Ramirez
10 (10) 89/27-32 Jrs Chiseled N Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Ramon Alvarez L Gamez
11 (11) 4446-80 Corona With A Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gary Vallejos J Leos NR
12 (12) 66405-8 Coronas Debutante (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos NR

20:35 Optional Claiming

20:35 Optional Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 19721-3 Big Sluggo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Gevara
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rene Gevara F Luna
2 (2) 7521-22 Seises Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Wesley Giles L Gamez
3 (3) 1113-54 One Famous Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Barron M Gutierrez
4 (4) 6212-73 Lf Star Jumper (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabino Carrillo
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gabino Carrillo A Rivera
5 (5) 376807- Scoot With Da Loot (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Donna McArthur L Guerrero
6 (6) 31436-5 Hiclass Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Victor Flores A Ramos
7 (7) 22115-8 Rp Jets Azoomen (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-10 Gerardo Gutierrez E Ramirez
8 (8) 82213-2 Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jaime Dominguez R Gutierrez
9 (9) 1/7-8 My Fair Dashair (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: S Jr
4 9-0 Ramon Alvarez S Jr
10 (10) 79456-4 Teller Ima Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Antoinette Gonzales J Leos
11 (11) 42798-3 Naturally Talented (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: A Escareno
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 H Orozco A Escareno NR
12 (12) 879/692- Rare Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Chavez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Alejandro Chavez F Luna NR

21:00 Maiden Claiming

21:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Tucum Kari Tonite (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: C Lambert
5 8-10 Greg Green C Lambert
2 (2) 5233-23 Brooklynn's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-5 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 47-69 My Little Propane (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
4 8-10 Don Young J Villanueva
4 (4) 50946-6 Alissa G (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvaro Hinojos
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 8-10 Alvaro Hinojos E Garcia
5 (5) La Fernanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: R Jaime
4 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz R Jaime
6 (6) 3-36 Why Not Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-5 Johnnie Nall A Jr
7 (7) 2 Xtra Golden (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Todd Fincher D Shepherd
8 (8) R L La Tuerta (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-5 Armando Quintanilla L Perez
9 (9) 964-424 Suzett's Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Samuel Robledo A Arboleda

21:26 Claiming

21:26 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3431-41 Independant Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford Jr
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 H Ashford Jr D Sterling
2 (2) 14-2334 Nuttin But Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Simon Buechler E Gomez
3 (3) 423-152 Blancos Starlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Clifford C Lambert Sr C Lambert
4 (4) 1457-56 Super Sydney (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Edgar
  • Jockey: A Ramos
5 8-11 Ernest Edgar A Ramos
5 (5) 4510-39 Back Seat Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: M Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jon Arnett M Jr (5)
6 (6) 65-3423 Flood Zone (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Blea
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Tony Blea A Jr
7 (7) 546-452 Stormin Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 5654-65 What A Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dick Cappellucci I Rosendo
9 (9) 61-4636 Chapelbellegirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Chavez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Arturo Chavez A Arboleda

21:52 Maiden Special Weight

21:52 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-68 Parks N Recreation (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-8 J Bringhurst I Rosendo
5 (5) 9-9 Risk It All (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-8 Don Young J Villanueva
6 (6) 556-234 Quinton's Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-8 Joel Marr A Jr
7 (7) 3 E P Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Jon Arnett Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 8 My Man Merlion (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-8 O Grissom L Gamez
9 (9) 77- Double Header (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-8 Todd Fincher D Shepherd
10 (10) 32-22 Mucho Frio (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson C Madeira
11 (11) 56-442 Rising Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-8 Terry Walker R Jaime
12 (12) 24-3 Delayed By Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Tony Sedillo B Velazquez
2 (2) 8 Joe Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-8 Ever Olguin J Torres NR
3 (3) 55-36 El Maximo (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Armando Quintanilla A Arboleda NR
4 (4) Last Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Beitia
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez J Beitia NR

22:18 Claiming

22:18 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 95431-5 Reback Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Valenzuela
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
3 8-5 Michael Valenzuela R Gonzalez
2 (2) 477-788 Desert Freeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: A Jr
6 8-10 Donald Briggs A Jr
3 (3) 5644-48 The Rocket N Y (USA)
  • Trainer: Celio Trujillo
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Celio Trujillo O Cordova
4 (4) 687388- Legal Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: C McClellan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kris Fullerton C McClellan
5 (5) 659-353 Pirates Alibai (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dan Dennison R Jaime
6 (6) 322-172 Dr. Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 O Jamison Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 06368-3 Brian's Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 H Orozco J Medina
8 (8) 130-244 Kiss The Preacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
9 (9) 782447/ Roanie's Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: D Corral
6 8-10 Juan Gomez D Corral
10 (10) 3346-43 Dance Derby (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Blake Rust T Wales
11 (11) 45325-7 Bay Velvet (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Lucero
  • Jockey: M Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 b1 Arthur Lucero M Jr (5)
12 (12) 054/18-0 Marty Squall (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Manuel Urioste E Garcia

22:44 Allowance

22:44 Allowance Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62528-7 Midnight Flute (USA)
  • Trainer: Camille Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
4 8-10 Camille Telford N Summers
2 (2) 33-321 Sugar High Kaylin (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 45232-3 Challenging (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Alex Hartman I Rosendo
5 (5) 5225-33 Leona Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lejzerowicz
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joe Lejzerowicz R Jaime
6 (6) 8625-44 Peakaboo Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 8-10 J Lemons L Gamez
7 (7) 12678-4 Whatsallthedrama (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
8 (8) 4-14 Miss Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Blake Rust C Lambert
4 (4) 5/1230-7 Joy And Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans A Jr NR

23:10 Claiming

23:10 Claiming Saturday 15th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6739-07 Ghostly Mover (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jose Ramos E Martinez
2 (2) 1566-38 Devon's Iron Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Oswaldo Juarez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Oswaldo Juarez R Gonzalez
3 (3) 336/66-3 Be Here Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 8735-32 Last Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 James Spicknall A Ramos
5 (5) 47836-4 Haynesville Shale (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Greg Green I Rosendo
6 (6) 595-243 Chibita (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: C Lambert
5 8-10 Clifford C Lambert Sr C Lambert
7 (7) 955-552 Super Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Todd Fincher D Shepherd
8 (8) 41/34-21 Im The Preacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
9 (9) 34735-2 Celtic Drama (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Simon Buechler Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 13657-3 Keagan's Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Marr A Jr
11 (11) 55612-4 Bobgeepers (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry NR