Sunland Park Saturday 14th December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Claiming

19:15 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 541768 Miss Bbmac (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Roy Marcom H Aldrete
2 (2) 954234 Kick N Ash (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
3 (3) 315832 Grinin N Zoomin (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Rivera
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-12 Ramon Rivera L Perez
4 (4) 23/4-363 Lion Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: L Gamez
6 9-0 Irving Fournier L Gamez
5 (5) 28652-8 Cowboy Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 9-0 Luis Rojero E Ramirez
6 (6) 37578-9 Mr Cowboy Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 9-0 Jose Ramos F Luna
7 (7) 17-8668 Fly To The Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Soto
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Francisco Soto J Coates
8 (8) 187630 Mb First Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz R Gutierrez
9 (9) 28895-9 Teller Im Coming (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: E Ortiz
5 9-0 Martin Orona E Ortiz
10 (10) 5/175-67 Slider Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Taurino Gutierrez J Leos
11 (11) 5587-87 Destinys Luckynumber (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Leos
6 9-0 Martin Orona J Leos NR
12 (12) 434367 Corona Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: P Cano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anthony Chavez P Cano NR

19:40 Allowance

19:40 Allowance Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 816-58 Future Coronita (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ramon Alvarez L Gamez
2 (2) 215543 Cash Four J (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: F Lozano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Chavez F Lozano
3 (3) 932428 Latest Policy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Carlos Gonzalez O Cordova
4 (4) 8598-86 Rubye James (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz R Gutierrez
5 (5) 6-53977 Deceptive Practice (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Antonio Hernandez E Martinez
6 (6) 1-55333 A Special Pfind (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Edgar
  • Jockey: B Baca
3 8-12 Ernest Edgar B Baca
7 (7) 3-33134 Quality By Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Irving Fournier J Leos
8 (8) 609229 Saturday Nite Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Vaughn
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Lonnie Vaughn S Rodriguez
9 (9) 248-202 Habit Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Verdugo
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jesus Verdugo H Aldrete
10 (10) 633746 Dm Fightkamfight (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Clifford Lambert Ry Eikleberry
11 (11) 623-522 Ll Mcqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Jose Gonzalez E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 86307-1 Cd Riggins (USA)
  • Trainer: C Draper
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 C Draper E Ramirez NR

20:05 Optional Claiming

20:05 Optional Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 131-109 Coronas Allure (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 J Borunda S Rodriguez
2 (2) 226556 Vicente Y Su Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Omar Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Omar Gutierrez J Ruiz
3 (3) 228754 The Devils Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Wesley Giles R Gutierrez
4 (4) 437680 Scoot With Da Loot (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Donna McArthur H Aldrete
5 (5) 746-217 Phantum Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Ramos E Martinez
6 (6) 2-139 Streakin Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Mario Sanchez O Rincon
7 (7) 327 Early Alarm (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Tomas Moreno J Leos
8 (8) 462816 First Runnin Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Lori Chavez T Thedford
9 (9) 1344/04 Fire And Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Michael Joiner L Martinez
10 (10) 821547 Santy Claus (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Paul Jones E Ramirez
11 (11) 1723 Mark Of Good Reason (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos NR
12 (12) 21-1111 Spitting Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Esquivel
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Juan Esquivel S Rodriguez NR

20:30 Allowance

20:30 Allowance Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8-85545 Zoomin Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Francisco Chavez F Luna
2 (2) 1-41289 Regards To Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Franco
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Albert Franco E Vigi
3 (3) 130245 Gold Rrrush (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Mario Sanchez O Rincon
4 (4) 384111 Dashes Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Gonzalez L Martinez
5 (5) 4-51154 Hes Too Icy For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: F Lozano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Emilio Cadena F Lozano
6 (6) 1-17193 The Steel Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kristopher Cordova A Medellin
7 (7) 731148 Mr Jess Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: I Rodriguez
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 I Rodriguez H Aldrete
8 (8) 411352 Jess Wilson (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-12 Paul Jones E Ramirez
9 (9) 18 Girlrilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Crowson
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Anna Crowson J Leos
10 (10) 8-51121 Quick Hand Luke (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Esquivel
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Juan Esquivel S Rodriguez

20:55 Handicap Stakes

20:55 Handicap Stakes Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 641234 Kokopellis Babycakes (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Roy Marcom E Gomez
2 (2) 721221 Lionett (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 James Gonzales L Gamez
3 (3) 612744 D E Wagons Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Tony Sedillo B Velazquez
5 (5) 427-841 Coronas Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Hermenegil Aldavaz F Giles
6 (6) 437659 Brookstone Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
7 (7) 812653 Attillitis (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 O Grissom L Perez
8 (8) 764511 Super Quintons (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hermenegil Aldavaz R Jaime
4 (4) 741157 Southern Pass Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Antoinette Gonzales A Medellin NR
9 (9) 321113 Anzaki (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Alberto Amparan A Juarez NR
10 (10) 21-1111 Dats Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry NR

21:20 Claiming

21:20 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 413412 Bay Time Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Don Young R Gonzalez
2 (2) 379466 Mr. Play Misty (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynette Baldwin
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Lynette Baldwin D Sterling
3 (3) 571681 Copa's Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 424253 Jacks Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
5 (5) 942264 Pinning Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dan Dennison E Gomez
6 (6) 222647 Louie's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Samuel Robledo A Arboleda
7 (7) 165174 Dawson Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joel Marr A Juarez
8 (8) 382115 Guy Huston (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Priscilla Leon E Garcia
9 (9) 632747 Special Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
7 8-10 Bennie Woolley D Shepherd
10 (10) 273423 Doms Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Simon Buechler A Medellin

21:46 Maiden Claiming

21:46 Maiden Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 665 Premeditated God (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-8 b1 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
2 (2) 07545 Look B B's Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
2 8-8 Gerald Marr C Madeira
3 (3) 8 Gracie Come Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
2 8-8 Sal Gonzalez R Gonzalez
4 (4) 97 Rubyslittlegem (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: R Jaime
2 8-8 b1 Glenn Brumlow R Jaime
5 (5) 3 Marie Leveau Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
2 8-8 Weston Martin I Rosendo
6 (6) 452662 Carson Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
2 8-8 Ramon Alvarez A Arboleda
7 (7) 65 Riveronfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
2 8-8 Gary Cross D Shepherd
8 (8) 0854 Irish Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Perez
2 8-8 Sal Gonzalez M Perez
9 (9) 763 Shes Blues Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: D Sterling
2 8-8 Hermenegil Aldavaz D Sterling

22:12 Claiming

22:12 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 444597 Godzia (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kris Fullerton R Jaime
2 (2) 765242 Pulpits Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
3 (3) 887743 Platinum Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Moehlig
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Albert Moehlig J Barajas
4 (4) 794947 Desert Freeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 b1 Donald Briggs E Gomez
5 (5) 724536 Neeocity (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Stephens
  • Jockey: J Coates
4 8-10 Steve Stephens J Coates
6 (6) 0-86942 Anziger (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: A Juarez
5 8-10 Alberto Amparan A Juarez
7 (7) 545524 Good And You (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 8-10 Armando Quintanilla E Garcia
8 (8) 140336 Black Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Araiza
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Albert Araiza L Rodriguez
9 (9) 854251 Jess Gotta Sing (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 H Ashford D Shepherd
11 (11) 534613 Kiss The Preacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
10 (10) 252674 Go Blakers Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kris Fullerton M Fuentes (5) NR

22:38 Claiming

22:38 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 155165 I'm Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gene Burden L Rodriguez
2 (2) 041442 Danzig Tera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jess Alley
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jess Alley R Jaime
3 (3) 235571- Tularosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Francisco Chavez E Gomez
4 (4) 172615 Western Hauler (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Vaughn
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Lonnie Vaughn M Perez
5 (5) 273766 Stormy Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Leroy Fincher A Arboleda
6 (6) 2171-41 Sour Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: B Christian
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Donald Briggs B Christian
7 (7) 614153 Traders Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 354555 Cutie Miller (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Gerald Richards M Fuentes (5)
9 (9) 415-121 Madonna Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Joel Marr A Juarez
10 (10) 051658 Tommy Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Clark Spencer D Shepherd
11 (11) 460117 Cope's My Goat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jose Gonzalez E Garcia
12 (12) 805468 Very Shiney (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kris Fullerton A Medellin

23:04 Allowance

23:04 Allowance Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 713452 Take A Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Henry Dominguez A Juarez
2 (2) 221526 Lady Of Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 025233 Dazzletown (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Justin Evans A Medellin
4 (4) 4/21655- Miss Jackson Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Glenn Brumlow L Gamez
5 (5) 2-2121 Lucky Venture (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Weston Martin I Rosendo
6 (6) 487636 Waltzing Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Don Young E Gomez

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Saturday 14th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 203953 Buckster (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 J Fuentes J Barajas
2 (2) 884627 Radcliffe Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Edgar
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ernest Edgar L Gamez
3 (3) 667331 Bad Bad Leroy Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Shepard
  • Jockey: F Rojas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Elmer Shepard F Rojas
4 (4) 615523 Mamie's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Alberto Amparan R Jaime
5 (5) 714550 Miller Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lynch
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Martin Lynch M Fuentes (5)
7 (7) 1336-36 Elusive Jazz Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dick Cappellucci A Medellin
8 (8) 872534 D J's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gary Cross D Shepherd
9 (9) 767252 Pure D Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Michael Barber J Coates
10 (10) 343146 High Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 J Lemons L Rodriguez
11 (11) 552111 Cool Blue Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Greg Green J Rocha
12 (12) 9-19878 Thissanchoisokay (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Tomas Vallejos M Perez
6 (6) 611717 Scatter Doodle (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lillian Silva A Arboleda NR