Sunland Park Friday 14th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Maiden Claiming

19:15 Maiden Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 09- Robin Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Baeza
  • Jockey: E Vigi
4 9-0 Juan Baeza E Vigi
2 (2) 255227- Paso A Paso (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: A Rivera
4 9-0 Oscar Carrete A Rivera
3 (3) 0/079-6 Vicky La Travieza (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: D Corral
4 9-0 Juan Meraz D Corral
4 (4) 5/74974- Love That Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 9-0 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
5 (5) 63- Lady Miner (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Tomas Moreno J Leos
6 (6) 423456- Eee Mega Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 9-0 Jose Gonzalez L Gamez
7 (7) 588/ Blazin Pritzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: F Luna
4 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz Jr F Luna
8 (8) 773- La Chikita Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: A Escareno
4 9-0 Jose Galvan A Escareno
9 (9) 445325- Me Tuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Roman Jr
  • Jockey: A Medrano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Javier Roman Jr A Medrano
10 (10) 79/9497- River Suspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramirez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 9-0 Jose Ramirez J Ortiz
11 (11) 6 Jesses Flyer Ot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
4 9-0 Gene Burden S Jr NR
12 (12) 2/4185-3 Imsnookie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Luna
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz A Luna NR

19:40 Maiden

19:40 Maiden Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 696070- Corona Chick Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
3 8-12 Roy Marcom A Samaniego
2 (2) 5-7 Johnny Rango (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
3 8-12 Mario Sanchez R Valero
3 (3) 8-4 Easy Dashin (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Salvador Soto E Ramirez
4 (4) 89-9 Big First Down Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 O Jamison A Ramos
5 (5) 847- Finnlander (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: A Luna
3 8-12 Donna McArthur A Luna
6 (6) 735226- Mooncielago B (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Vaughn
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Lonnie Vaughn J Leos
7 (7) 8-0 Moonies Rainbow Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Armando Quintanilla F Luna
11 (11) 77-3 Four Socks Beaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Paul Jones E Ramirez
12 (12) 90785-6 My T Kuhl (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 8-12 Juan Torres O Cordova
8 (8) 57- Ez James (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Crowson
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-12 Anna Crowson M Gutierrez NR
9 (9) 38433-4 Flashem Cuty (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh B Velazquez NR
10 (10) 249-3 Prayz (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Wesley Giles L Gamez NR

20:05 Allowance

20:05 Allowance Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 133- Kingsbury (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
2 (2) 763157- Swex (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza F Luna
3 (3) 15623-6 Sc Champion Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-12 Armando Quintanilla L Perez
4 (4) 158447- Maybach (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Lori Chavez T Thedford
5 (5) 61511- Go And Get (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
3 8-12 Jose Muela A Rivera
6 (6) 23-1 Shes In My Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Emilio Cadena E Ramirez
7 (7) 31- Paramounts Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Armando Quintanilla J Leos
8 (8) 40175-5 Teresas Visions (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernadette Lozano
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bernadette Lozano B Perez
9 (9) 13923- Love This Story (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-12 Michael Joiner C Lambert
10 (10) 7824-1 Winners Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Paul Jones L Gamez

20:30 Allowance

20:30 Allowance Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26523-1 Hez Speedin (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Antonio Hernandez E Martinez
2 (2) 7462-36 Dm Fightkamfight (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Clifford C Lambert Sr C Lambert
4 (4) 517-4 Ella Sophia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michael Joiner L Martinez
5 (5) 324285- Latest Policy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
5 9-0 Carlos Gonzalez O Cordova
6 (6) 3/3773-3 Runnin Balderina Cr (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Vega
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Raul Vega E Ramirez
7 (7) 233143- Sunkist Desire (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: J Aranda
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz Jr J Aranda
8 (8) 762328- Fancy Bay Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 H Orozco A Medellin
9 (9) 67741-7 A Horse Called Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Juan Torres E Vigi
10 (10) 66451-6 Rimen Investment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos
3 (3) 5/41-2 Jess Got Issues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jackie Riddle T Thedford NR
11 (11) 3/522-54 Ll Mcqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez Sr
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Jose Gonzalez Sr E Ramirez NR

20:55 Claiming

20:55 Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 76739-0 Ghostly Mover (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Ramos E Martinez
2 (2) 1215-54 Preferred Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 24843-6 Strike A Spider (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley Jr
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Bennie Woolley Jr D Shepherd
4 (4) 53344-4 Silca Sheets (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jimmy Collier A Jr
5 (5) 15228-5 Games Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin C Lambert
6 (6) 5276-65 Attikoken (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez L Rodriguez
7 (7) 0/5142- Commander Cody (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tony Sedillo B Velazquez

21:20 Maiden Special Weight

21:20 Maiden Special Weight Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53-3 Desert Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-8 Joel Marr A Jr
2 (2) 355-535 Another Precious (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 J Welch L Rodriguez
3 (3) 648-4 Lady Five O Five (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Armando Quintanilla Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 972-34 Rubyslittlegem (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-8 Glenn Brumlow R Jaime
5 (5) 42536-2 B B Looker (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-3 Gerald Marr M Jr (5)
6 (6) 62-2 Roll Along Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
7 (7) 75454-6 Look B B's Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-8 Gerald Marr J Torres
8 (8) 44-83 D E Come On (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Padilla
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Willie Padilla A Medellin

21:46 Claiming

21:46 Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31735-6 Notaprettypicture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jose Gonzalez J Beitia
2 (2) 66322-1 Matagot (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 673021- Jazillionaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Alex Hartman A Jr
4 (4) 58755-4 Wnrwnrwinefordnner (USA)
  • Trainer: Camille Telford
  • Jockey: D Sterling
4 8-9 Camille Telford D Sterling
6 (6) 241/34-2 Im The Preacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
7 (7) 77434-2 Platinum Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Moehlig
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Albert Moehlig J Barajas
5 (5) 442344- Mcearly Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: F Giles
5 8-11 Justin Evans F Giles NR

22:12 Maiden Special Weight

22:12 Maiden Special Weight Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-2 Dev's Dew Drop (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
5 8-12 Glenn Brumlow D Shepherd
2 (2) 325233- Somekinda Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-10 J Lemons L Rodriguez
3 (3) 422559- Red Satin Boot (USA)
  • Trainer: C Zamora
  • Jockey: A Jr
4 8-10 b C Zamora A Jr
4 (4) 8- Irish Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: R Jaime
4 8-10 b1 Glenn Brumlow R Jaime
5 (5) 4/2346- In Transition (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 8-10 J Welch L Gamez
6 (6) Tucum Kari Tonite (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: C Lambert
5 8-12 Greg Green C Lambert
7 (7) 9662- Beau's Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Beitia
4 8-10 Jose Gonzalez J Beitia
8 (8) 5/4-3 Desert Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira

22:38 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:38 Allowance Optional Claiming Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31-5 Zasha (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
2 (2) 42421-7 Roll So Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson A Ramos
3 (3) 14722-1 Js Lucky Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 0-1 Princess Chime (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Ross Amestoy J Beitia
5 (5) 106130- Devious (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 O Grissom A Arboleda
6 (6) 12723-2 Rollsetroll (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Todd Fincher A Jr
7 (7) 52104-4 Birdie Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tony Sedillo B Velazquez
8 (8) 1 My Bikini Fell Off (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bart Hone I Rosendo

23:04 Allowance

23:04 Allowance Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13111-2 Attila's Parting (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin I Rosendo
3 (3) 23554-1 Flash Me The Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez Sr
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jose Gonzalez Sr F Giles
4 (4) 48766-9 Doms Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Dan Dennison D Shepherd
5 (5) 44512-2 Thermal
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Todd Fincher A Jr
6 (6) 52121-0 Roll On Diego (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn Jr
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Kenneth Chadborn Jr A Ramos
7 (7) 1/1707-6 Midnightlowdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Clark Spencer R Jaime
8 (8) 151/423- Storms Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Bringhurst B Theriot
9 (9) 31244-1 Devons Ca Ching (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford Jr
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 H Ashford Jr Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 1/1111-2 Dats Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin C Lambert NR

23:30 Allowance

23:30 Allowance Friday 14th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22161-4 Lil Last Danz (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Greg Green J Rocha
2 (2) 6/851- Phantom Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donna McArthur O Ceballos
4 (4) 7142- Desert Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-9 Joel Marr C Madeira
6 (6) 4824-31 Lisa Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Simon Buechler D Shepherd
7 (7) 213112- Swedish Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Todd Fincher A Arboleda
8 (8) 223561- Spring Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Val Tohill
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Val Tohill L Rodriguez
9 (9) 75075-2 Strawberry Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Fred Danley I Rosendo
3 (3) 2-1 Tela Tela (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dick Cappellucci A Medellin NR
5 (5) 16214-3 Dance With Trixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Fred Danley A Jr NR