Sunland Park Sunday 13th April

  • Surface: Dirt

19:55 Maiden Claiming

19:55 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Dinahmite (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz A Ramos
2 (2) 7756-42 Maddies Special Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 9-0 Jose Dominguez E Ramirez
3 (3) 434559- Bignhard (USA)
  • Trainer: Jed Vane
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-10 Jed Vane B Perez
4 (4) 079-683 Vicky La Travieza (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 9-0 Juan Meraz L Gamez
5 (5) 773-6 La Chikita Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: A Escareno
4 9-0 Jose Galvan A Escareno
7 (7) 9/9497-4 River Suspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramirez
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 9-0 Jose Ramirez C Madeira
8 (8) 8477-66 Ginas Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Benjamin Villegas
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
4 9-0 Benjamin Villegas J Ruiz
9 (9) 3685- Ms Hi Class (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: A Rivera
3 8-10 Jose Vargas A Rivera
10 (10) 8 Ladies First Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-10 Salvador Soto L Gutierrez
6 (6) 8/666-7 Separate Houston (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 9-0 H Orozco A Medellin NR
11 (11) 60 Jesses Flyer Ot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
4 9-0 Gene Burden S Jr NR
12 (12) 976-46 Seperate Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: D Amaya
3 8-10 Antoinette Gonzales D Amaya NR

20:20 Claiming

20:20 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 675-424 Tecate N Lyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
2 (2) 275-268 Dashin Coverage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Zamora
  • Jockey: S Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jamie Zamora S Jr
4 (4) 5117/9-7 Cinco Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Gene Burden L Gamez
5 (5) 64223-5 Lalumbredelospateres (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Urioste
  • Jockey: H Escalante
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Manuel Urioste H Escalante
6 (6) 24541-7 Apache Fog (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Guadalupe Munoz Jr A Arboleda
7 (7) 2125-32 La Especial Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: A Escareno
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-11 H Orozco A Escareno
8 (8) 268-712 Msg On Easy Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Mario Sanchez A Ramos
3 (3) 6432-83 Sensational Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Salvador Soto T Thedford NR
9 (9) 474-511 Jockey James (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Luis Rojero A Arboleda NR
10 (10) 421-348 Gg Streakin South (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Blake Rust L Martinez NR

20:45 Maiden

20:45 Maiden Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0- Miss Borrachita (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz A Ramos
2 (2) 5 Remembering You (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
3 8-10 Mario Sanchez R Valero
3 (3) 58-3665 Ketel Wons Copy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
4 9-0 Gary Vallejos M Gutierrez
4 (4) Runnin West (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: A Escareno
3 8-10 Jesus Carrete A Escareno
5 (5) 465- Gold Modelo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Wellborn
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-10 Dick Wellborn E Vigi
6 (6) 579- Chappstick (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: A Luna
3 8-10 Donna McArthur A Luna
7 (7) Ladys Royal Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-10 Jaime Dominguez R Gutierrez
8 (8) 824-42 Mr Royal N Rare (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-10 Lori Chavez T Thedford
9 (9) 644-9 Moonlight Chime (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-10 Ross Amestoy F Luna
10 (10) 3653-2 Kold Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
11 (11) 4185-32 Imsnookie (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Juan Meraz L Gamez NR
12 (12) 572-33 Gone Hitting (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
3 8-10 Salvador Soto S Rodriguez NR

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 1425-14 Mozilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jose Muela A Rivera
4 (4) 27911-2 Mr Shiloh Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Oswaldo Juarez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Oswaldo Juarez J Ortiz
5 (5) 46125-2 Sky Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Wesley Giles L Gamez
6 (6) 1/7-86 My Fair Dashair (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: S Jr
4 9-0 Ramon Alvarez S Jr
8 (8) 3/7273-1 Speed Regard (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
9 (9) 38133-7 Finding Tiny Sum (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: A Escareno
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 J Fuentes A Escareno
10 (10) 2/6069-7 Fast N Furious B (USA)
  • Trainer: Umberto Belloc
  • Jockey: E Martinez
4 9-0 Umberto Belloc E Martinez
11 (11) 21 Kidd Wrangler (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Mario Sanchez R Valero
12 (12) 43/0-221 La Royal Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
5 9-0 Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr M Gutierrez
1 (1) 1944-18 Last Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Antoinette Gonzales E Ramirez NR
2 (2) 714/0-24 Doinit For You (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Eliazar Salas B Perez NR
7 (7) 7/6955-1 El Catrin De Hobbs (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernadette Lozano
  • Jockey: A Luna
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Bernadette Lozano A Luna NR

21:35 West Texas QH Futurity

21:35 West Texas QH Futurity Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2 Phenomenal Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Gene Burden L Martinez
2 (2) 1 Cc Kachina Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Wesley Giles L Gamez
3 (3) 2 Whos Kissin James (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Gene Burden E Ramirez
4 (4) 11 El Damazo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jose Vargas E Vigi
5 (5) 1 Aka Bugga (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Gene Burden S Jr
6 (6) 1 Encore For James (USA)
  • Trainer: C Zamora
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 C Zamora J Leos
7 (7) 1 Jm Famous Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jose Muela A Rivera
8 (8) 1 Bigtime Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Flores
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Victor Flores R Gutierrez
9 (9) 1 First Famous Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 John Stinebaugh O Reyes
10 (10) 1 Boi George (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Gene Burden A Ramos

22:00 Claiming

22:00 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221-257 Magnificent Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dick Cappellucci I Rosendo
2 (2) 6635-18 Proud Elias (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Sal Gonzalez R Gonzalez
3 (3) 6-919 Rallelujah (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Bart Hone Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 154-470 Anziyan Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford Jr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 H Ashford Jr C Madeira
5 (5) 702-313 Bourbon Blue Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Gerald Marr M Jr (5)
6 (6) 164 Southern Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Todd Fincher A Jr
7 (7) 206-988 Quick Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson D Shepherd
8 (8) 751-275 Dandy One (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Dick Cappellucci J Beitia
9 (9) 6524-1 Manes Tower (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Sal Gonzalez A Arboleda
10 (10) 915- Favorite One (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Fred Danley E Gomez

22:26 Claiming

22:26 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 426-980 Geshoku (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Shepard
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Elmer Shepard L Perez
2 (2) 25-5298 Chasing Our Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Emmitt Burelsmith R Jaime
4 (4) 8-66722 Big Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
5 (5) 434-333 Fast A Nuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Simon Buechler D Shepherd
7 (7) 64765-9 Jose Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Roy Marcom R Arrieta
8 (8) 23-7043 Pure D Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Alberto Amparan J Medina
9 (9) 539656- Dodson (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Raymond Ervin A Jr
10 (10) 1347-54 Macho Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn Jr
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Kenneth Chadborn Jr B Theriot
11 (11) 195-359 Lyons Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Barbara Brown J Torres
3 (3) 1464-75 High Rocker (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 J Lemons L Rodriguez NR
6 (6) 12-7569 Hoop N Hollar (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Mario Montoya E Garcia NR
12 (12) 379-009 Wildinthewildwest (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: A Medina
9 8-10 Robert Rivera A Medina NR

22:52 Maiden Special Weight

22:52 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Shades Of Countes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hudson
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
3 8-8 Jeff Hudson J Rochabrun
2 (2) 68-7607 A. P. Fourelady (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
3 8-8 Taurino Gutierrez R Gonzalez
3 (3) 62-22 Roll Along Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
4 (4) 52 Turbulent Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-8 Greg Green A Arboleda
5 (5) 6-0333 Ima Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-8 Simon Buechler C Lambert
6 (6) 4 Seanics Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-8 Emmitt Burelsmith R Jaime
7 (7) 55 Rainbow Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-8 Don Young J Villanueva
8 (8) 72-3452 Rubyslittlegem (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Glenn Brumlow E Gomez
9 (9) 44-8335 D E Come On (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Padilla
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-8 b1 Willie Padilla I Rosendo
10 (10) Imapistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Camille Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
3 8-8 Camille Telford N Summers
11 (11) 30-8 Silver's Tear Drop (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez Ry Eikleberry
12 (12) 4747-2 Premium Grade (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-8 Jimmy Collier L Rodriguez

23:18 Allowance Optional Claiming

23:18 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-62333 Perfect Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Luis Rojero C Lambert
2 (2) 641-345 Ten Purses (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Wesley Giles L Gamez
3 (3) 225-335 Leona Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lejzerowicz
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Lejzerowicz A Medellin
4 (4) 33495-7 Rolanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: J Torres
4 8-11 Gerald Marr J Torres
6 (6) 11214-2 CAT GIRL (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Barber I Rosendo
7 (7) 5/1230-7 Joy And Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Justin Evans A Arboleda
8 (8) 13-32 Awesome Dama (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Bart Hone A Jr
9 (9) 33-3212 Sugar High Kaylin (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 6171-42 Dixie Deville (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lejzerowicz
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joe Lejzerowicz R Jaime
11 (11) 411-513 Shesourkindagal (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 54-311 Hey Diddle Dotte (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Alex Hartman J Beitia NR

23:44 Sunland Park Handicap

23:44 Sunland Park Handicap Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37711-4 Ol Winedrinker Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Joel Marr A Jr
2 (2) 45-4531 Spensive's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: M Valdez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 M Valdez E Garcia
3 (3) 47-2212 Dry Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
4 (4) 54-3213 Jaycito (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 321-744 Red Lead (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Alex Hartman I Rosendo
6 (6) 1416-13 Isn't He Clever (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
7 (7) 111-213 Az Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan McFarlane
  • Jockey: K Bridges
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dan McFarlane K Bridges

00:10 Maiden Claiming

00:10 Maiden Claiming Monday 14th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 86 Theplane Theplane (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-5 Henry Dominguez A Jr
3 (3) 7-5 Sharpest Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-5 Dick Cappellucci A Medellin
4 (4) 33-6442 Prime Agenda (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-5 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 55444- Thunder Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: P Benitez
4 8-10 Ever Olguin P Benitez
6 (6) 0- Devilish Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lejzerowicz
  • Jockey: R Jaime
4 8-10 Joe Lejzerowicz R Jaime
7 (7) 453-254 Slimmers Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-5 Greg Green D Shepherd
8 (8) 5522-65 Calvert (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
3 8-5 Roy Marcom R Arrieta
9 (9) 3244 Fidencio (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
3 8-5 Greg Green J Rocha
10 (10) 5263-76 Justica (USA)
  • Trainer: C Zamora
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-10 C Zamora A Arboleda
11 (11) One Energy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-5 Joel Marr C Madeira
1 (1) 0 R C Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-5 Tomas Moreno J Medina NR