Sunland Park Saturday 12th April

  • Surface: Dirt

19:55 Claiming

19:55 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223866- Bunny For Real (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 Robert Rivera E Garcia
3 (3) 428-152 Generating Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Leroy Fincher A Arboleda
4 (4) 771-777 Deceptive Practice (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Antonio Hernandez J Leos
5 (5) 5574/54 Eazy Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: S Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-13 Jaime Aldavaz S Jr
6 (6) 8682-43 Ronas Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Jed Vane
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course Winner
7 8-13 Jed Vane B Perez
7 (7) 3421-55 Ladys Sonata (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
8 (8) 33323/8 Jess Snouping Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Bankston
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Jimmy Bankston L Gamez
2 (2) 76807-0 Scoot With Da Loot (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: D Amaya
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Donna McArthur D Amaya NR
9 (9) 33136-8 Play Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Irving Fournier A Medellin NR
10 (10) 3102-56 Thewaylovelooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 8-13 Salvador Soto E Ramirez NR

20:20 Maiden Claiming

20:20 Maiden Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 639-43 Crash The Teller (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Vega
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-10 Lorenzo Vega J Ortiz
2 (2) 7 Windbeneathhiswings (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-10 Alonso Hernandez F Luna
3 (3) 3 Gallant Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 9-0 Irving Fournier A Medellin
4 (4) 8751-9 Cocktails N Dip (USA)
  • Trainer: Delfino Estrada Jr
  • Jockey: L Iturralde
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Delfino Estrada Jr L Iturralde
5 (5) El Viento Azul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-10 Jesus Carrete T Thedford
6 (6) 34060-5 Red Flower Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 9-0 Salvador Soto E Ramirez
7 (7) 98 Dc Cashel (USA)
  • Trainer: C Draper
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-10 C Draper B Perez
8 (8) 4-62 Dashingthrutheden (USA)
  • Trainer: C Zamora
  • Jockey: S Jr
3 8-10 C Zamora S Jr
9 (9) 9789-74 Fast Position (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 9-0 Juan Meraz L Gamez
10 (10) 0-7 Wind Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-10 Guadalupe Munoz Jr J Leos
11 (11) 8496-75 Royal Moonflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-10 Jose Ramos F Luna NR
12 (12) 9 Runawayjesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-10 Tomas Moreno J Leos NR

20:45 Claiming

20:45 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 19415-2 Absolut One (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Wesley Giles J Leos
2 (2) 15263-1 Lion Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
3 (3) 3109-81 Gotta Get Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez Sr
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Gonzalez Sr E Vigi
4 (4) 621-850 Whatever Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Salvador Soto O Hernandez
5 (5) 8077/9-8 Hot And Quiet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Gerardo Gutierrez J Ruiz
6 (6) 42458-7 Mans Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: L Gamez
9 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz L Gamez
7 (7) 725-856 Jesses On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Raymond Carlisle L Martinez
8 (8) 3333-23 Bg Speeding Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Hermenegil Aldavaz A Ramos
9 (9) 22266-5 Slr Jessies Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Muela A Rivera
10 (10) 2512-43 Takin Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz Jr F Luna
11 (11) 5433-71 Cash Four J (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: P Cano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Mario Montoya P Cano NR
12 (12) 8194-52 Posies K Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Carrete
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Fernando Carrete E Ramirez NR

21:10 West Texas Juvenile Stakes

21:10 West Texas Juvenile Stakes Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 Dimples Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: A Ramos
2 8-10 Gene Burden A Ramos
2 (2) 4 El Rayito De Luna (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Luis Rojero J Leos
3 (3) 3 Redneck Baptism (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Gene Burden S Jr
4 (4) 2 What We Gonna Do Is (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford
5 (5) 3 Gonna Rock You (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Escareno
2 8-10 Alfredo Sanchez A Escareno
6 (6) 4 Pollstergeist (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Valenzuela
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Michael Valenzuela F Luna
7 (7) 2 Paint Me Rusty (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
2 8-10 Wesley Giles L Gamez
8 (8) 2 Aylin (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Emilio Cadena E Ramirez
9 (9) 1 Perfect Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-10 Jose Ramos E Martinez
10 (10) 2 Legacy Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: E Vigi
2 8-10 Jose Ramos E Vigi
11 (11) 92 Jessy Wave Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Soto
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Jesus Soto E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 5 Allaboutmeandyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
2 8-10 Wesley Giles R Vicchrilli NR

21:35 SunBurst Stakes

21:35 SunBurst Stakes Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1145-09 French Moonflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: J Aranda
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Guadalupe Munoz Jr J Aranda
2 (2) 22-135 Flash Of Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Mario Sanchez R Valero
3 (3) 9416-7 Speedy Habits (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-10 Harvey Baeza E Vigi
4 (4) 249-31 Prayz (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: R Vicchrilli
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Wesley Giles R Vicchrilli
5 (5) 011-2 White Wine Glass (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Wesley Giles L Gamez
6 (6) 7127-92 Aj Hardwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Carrete
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Fernando Carrete T Thedford
7 (7) 2272-74 Penny Snatchin (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Wesley Giles J Leos
8 (8) 11287-7 Sparkling Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jose Muela A Rivera
9 (9) 41-41 One Lethal Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gene Burden S Jr
10 (10) 23135-3 Express In (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
11 (11) 81754-0 Corona Southerndream (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jaime Dominguez E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 31476-2 This Chicks A Madam (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Melvin Cordova L Martinez NR

22:00 Maiden Special Weight

22:00 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 64 Shining Source (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: E Garcia
3 8-5 Blake Rust E Garcia
3 (3) 52 Secretly Dreaming (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-5 Donna McArthur J Torres
4 (4) Soaring Cid (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-5 Joel Marr A Jr
5 (5) 483-34 Pancho Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
3 8-5 Joel Marr C Madeira
6 (6) 08-363 Bright Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Camille Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
3 8-5 Camille Telford N Summers
8 (8) 574/764- Squad Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
5 8-11 Lori Chavez E Gomez
9 (9) 6-44267 Rising Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-5 Terry Walker R Jaime
1 (1) 900-090 Juan's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 8-5 Carlos Gonzalez O Cordova NR
7 (7) 887-475 Ghost Realms (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-5 Terry Walker A Medellin NR

22:26 Claiming

22:26 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2525-14 Withalottalove (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 566-382 Devon's Iron Giant (USA)
  • Trainer: Oswaldo Juarez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Oswaldo Juarez E Garcia
3 (3) 713-425 Siempre Amigos (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Armando Quintanilla A Jr
5 (5) 838-644 Slewperman (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Samuel Robledo R Gonzalez
6 (6) 4759-72 Tiz Sexy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: C Madeira
6 8-7 Gerald Richards C Madeira
8 (8) 73858-6 Tearnupthunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley Jr
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bennie Woolley Jr E Gomez
9 (9) 7836-45 Haynesville Shale (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Greg Green I Rosendo
4 (4) 2386-52 Storm N Teras (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 8-7 Luis Rojero A Medellin NR
7 (7) 1/34-213 Im The Preacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda NR

22:52 Copper Top Futurity Stakes

22:52 Copper Top Futurity Stakes Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42 Scootin For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: E Gomez
2 8-8 Paul Smith E Gomez
3 (3) 44 Spunky Peter (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: C Lambert
2 8-8 Tony Sedillo C Lambert
4 (4) 2 Maries H And H (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-8 Fred Danley A Medellin
5 (5) 1 Roll On Red Raider (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Todd Fincher A Arboleda
6 (6) 1 Raider Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Todd Fincher A Jr
8 (8) 5 Design By Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
2 8-8 Todd Fincher D Shepherd
9 (9) 3 Uncle Fudge (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
2 8-8 Dallas Barton I Rosendo
10 (10) 4 Weather Dodger (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
2 8-8 Joel Marr C Madeira
2 (2) 3 Mesa Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Jr
2 8-8 Tony Sedillo M Jr NR
7 (7) 5 Pack 'n Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
2 8-8 Jon Arnett J Rochabrun NR

23:18 Claiming

23:18 Claiming Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8334-76 Derekson (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: B Theriot
4 8-10 J Bringhurst B Theriot
2 (2) 05-2146 Oilfield Trash (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Lemons L Rodriguez
3 (3) 31 Seattle's Pache (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
4 (4) 7-7143 Diamond Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jimmy Collier E Garcia
5 (5) 4365/42- Rojocango (USA)
  • Trainer: Vilma De
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-10 Vilma De E Gomez
6 (6) 440221 Dani's Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Sal Gonzalez R Gonzalez
7 (7) 442-282 Pretty Boy Troy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Alfredo Sanchez R Jaime
9 (9) 22-1224 Matagot (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans A Jr
10 (10) 2-22233 Major Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
8 (8) 54466-6 More Of This (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Cal Martin I Rosendo NR

23:44 Copper Top Futurity Stakes

23:44 Copper Top Futurity Stakes Saturday 12th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Miss B R H (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Jr
2 8-8 Fred Danley A Jr
2 (2) 84 War Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: C Lambert
2 8-8 Clifford C Lambert Sr C Lambert
3 (3) 1 Storming Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Todd Fincher R Gonzalez
4 (4) 5 High On Fresa (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: L Gamez
2 8-8 H Orozco L Gamez
5 (5) 5 Ruby Red Ryder (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
2 8-8 Dallas Barton C Madeira
6 (6) 3 Via Via (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: E Gomez
2 8-8 Greg Green E Gomez
7 (7) 2 I Am Dandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-8 Fred Danley A Medellin
8 (8) 2 Desert Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Todd Fincher A Arboleda
9 (9) 1 Diabolical Dame (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
2 8-8 Todd Fincher D Shepherd
10 (10) 3 Classy Attitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: R Jaime
2 8-8 Terry Walker R Jaime

00:10 Claiming

00:10 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 431-345 Stickem (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joel Marr A Jr
2 (2) 41566-0 Zip And Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Luis Rojero J Rochabrun
3 (3) 125-823 Chrome Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 Alex Hartman I Rosendo
4 (4) 1537-78 I Do My Own Tricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 1/64367- Refreshing Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Gerald Marr J Torres
6 (6) 8276-89 Prebook (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 J Lemons L Rodriguez
7 (7) 9423-17 Anziger (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Alberto Amparan A Medellin
8 (8) 372-246 Who Left Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Donald Briggs E Gomez