Sunland Park Sunday 12th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:25 Maiden

19:25 Maiden Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47- Brookstone Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-8 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos
2 (2) La Cuichita (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Montes
  • Jockey: A Luna
3 8-8 Arturo Montes A Luna
3 (3) Wahene Kai (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Fred Danley A Medellin
4 (4) 984- Shooter Rioux (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: O Rincon
3 8-8 John Stinebaugh O Rincon
5 (5) 7576- Andariego Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Navarrette
  • Jockey: J Coates
3 8-8 Carlos Navarrette J Coates
6 (6) Blazin Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-8 Michael Barber R Ramirez
7 (7) 8384- Calotte (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
3 8-8 Jose Galvan H Aldrete
8 (8) 244- Straight Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena III
  • Jockey: F Lozano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Emilio Cadena III F Lozano
10 (10) 6343- Flashing Notes (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-8 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
9 (9) Blushin Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernadette Lozano
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-8 Bernadette Lozano E Vigi NR
11 (11) 78637- Perfect Moonflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-8 Clifford C Lambert Sr E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 73522- Bl Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona Sr
  • Jockey: B Perez
3 8-8 Martin Orona Sr B Perez NR

19:49 Claiming

19:49 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 615622- Dream Robber (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
2 (2) 661685- Penamaniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Ramos L Gamez
3 (3) 343265- This News Is Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona Sr
  • Jockey: F Lozano
  • Course Winner
7 9-0 Martin Orona Sr F Lozano
4 (4) 2/58132- Shadows Of The Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Thomas Gonzales A Samaniego
5 (5) 6/23102- Thewaylovelooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
4 9-0 Salvador Soto E Ramirez
6 (6) 5/47428- Generating Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 9-0 Jesus Carrete E Garcia
7 (7) 0197- Geisha Nite (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 b Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr H Aldrete
8 (8) 453313- Get Down Running (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena III
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Emilio Cadena III O Cordova
9 (9) 5/75132- Tac One For The Team (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Trey Wood R Ramirez NR
10 (10) 253265- Banking Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
5 9-0 Gene Burden E Ramirez NR

20:13 Maiden Claiming

20:13 Maiden Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Runawayjesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: A Escareno
3 8-12 Tomas Moreno A Escareno
2 (2) Mb They Love Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: A Luna
3 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz Jr A Luna
3 (3) 8- Whosinthe Den (USA)
  • Trainer: C Zamora
  • Jockey: S Jr
3 8-12 C Zamora S Jr
4 (4) 8- Action In The Buff (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 H Orozco E Martinez
5 (5) 9584- Fire Stones (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Paul Jones E Ramirez
6 (6) Ahh Lifeisgood (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Taurino Gutierrez J Leos
7 (7) 002158- Executive Lil Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Morales
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Oscar Morales M Gutierrez
8 (8) 589223- Enb Puremountaingold (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Wesley Giles L Gamez
9 (9) Ms Misbehavin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-12 Robert Rivera A Medellin
10 (10) 9- Silver Stone Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Lorenzo Sanchez F Luna
11 (11) 67556- Aint Wavin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Gary Vallejos J Leos NR
12 (12) 396- Jess Might Be Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Trey Wood R Ramirez NR

20:37 Claiming

20:37 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 434367- Corona Pepper (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Mario Montoya J Ruiz
2 (2) 544/816- Ohs Me A Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Jr
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Judy Bachicha E Jr
3 (3) 15/4254- Theultimateshazoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: A Medellin
8 9-0 Irving Fournier A Medellin
4 (4) 232413- Bye Bye Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Harvey Baeza R Gutierrez
5 (5) 2/74212- Felinitree (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Baca
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Bernard Baca B Baca
6 (6) 317- Thats Some Eye Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jesus Carrete H Aldrete
7 (7) 694/331- Carters Concorde (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Medrano
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Pablo Hernandez A Medrano
8 (8) 213745- Reacorona Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 9-0 Wesley Giles L Gamez
9 (9) 27/2978- Giga Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Verdugo
  • Jockey: M Perez
5 9-0 Jesus Verdugo M Perez
10 (10) 199986- Shuanas Ease (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Lorenzo Sanchez F Luna
11 (11) 56215/9- Fires Kash (USA)
  • Trainer: Benjamin Villegas
  • Jockey: P Cano
5 9-0 Benjamin Villegas P Cano NR
12 (12) 3/65198- Poco Pan Dulce (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Tomas Moreno J Leos NR

21:01 Claiming

21:01 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 412897- Regards To Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Franco
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Albert Franco A Samaniego
2 (2) 42312/5- Revvy (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Taurino Gutierrez J Leos
3 (3) 5/11659- Splash Of Nash (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona Sr
  • Jockey: F Lozano
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Martin Orona Sr F Lozano
4 (4) 144785- Wily Bono (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernadette Lozano
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Bernadette Lozano H Aldrete
6 (6) 1/75751- Runaway Jeans (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
7 (7) 457637- Celtic Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jose Vargas E Vigi
8 (8) 356541- Pure Pyc (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Lorenzo Sanchez F Luna
9 (9) 798165- Cute N Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez Sr
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez Sr A Ramos
10 (10) 3/11257- Zoom Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Pablo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Medrano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Pablo Hernandez A Medrano
11 (11) 327/558- Sheza Strate (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: A Medellin
9 8-12 Irving Fournier A Medellin
5 (5) 9/26311- Tio Cosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jaime Dominguez A Rivera NR
12 (12) 351422- Stockton Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Fred Danley J Leos NR

21:25 Allowance

21:25 Allowance Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 086/233- Dancing Boldly (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course Winner
8 9-0 Lorenzo Sanchez F Luna
2 (2) 266451- Rimen Investment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos
3 (3) 796352- Smafricate (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: E Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Elliot Bachicha E Jr
4 (4) 623/522- Ll Mcqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez Sr
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Jose Gonzalez Sr A Ramos
5 (5) 5/41- Jess Got Issues (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jackie Riddle T Thedford
6 (6) 21- Kennel Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Juan Meraz H Aldrete
7 (7) 86307/1- Cd Riggins (USA)
  • Trainer: C Draper
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 C Draper E Ramirez
8 (8) 349410- Run Lucille Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Roman Jr
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Javier Roman Jr J Ruiz
9 (9) 337462- Dm Fightkamfight (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Clifford C Lambert Sr Ry Eikleberry
10 (10) 517- Ella Sophia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Michael Joiner L Martinez
11 (11) 155433- Cash Four J (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: F Lozano
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Mario Montoya F Lozano NR
12 (12) 48/2026- Habit Rabbit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Verdugo
  • Jockey: A Medellin
6 9-0 Jesus Verdugo A Medellin NR

21:50 Maiden Claiming

21:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 495408- Run A Muck (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Navarrette
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-8 Carlos Navarrette J Villanueva
2 (2) 42- Slew's Gee One (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-8 Todd Fincher D Shepherd
3 (3) 347769- Gettin You Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Clifford C Lambert Sr Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 0- Merlot Brando (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez A Jr
5 (5) 02- Bluegrass Key (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-8 Paul Smith A Ramos
6 (6) 7- Diamond Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: J Coates
3 8-8 Paul Smith J Coates
7 (7) 753- For Those Who Wait (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
8 (8) 24825- Tornillo (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: B Theriot
3 8-8 J Bringhurst B Theriot
9 (9) 43354- Diabolic Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Todd Fincher A Arboleda
10 (10) 86- Ize Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-8 Weston Martin I Rosendo

22:15 Claiming

22:15 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 516588- Tommy Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Clark Spencer D Shepherd
2 (2) 35571/9- Tularosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Shae Cox
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Shae Cox A Arboleda
3 (3) 726155- Western Hauler (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Vaughn
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Lonnie Vaughn M Perez
4 (4) 054684- Very Shiney (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Kris Fullerton A Medellin
5 (5) 212267- Road Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tony Sedillo B Velazquez
6 (6) 15/1213- Madonna Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Marr A Jr
7 (7) 601172- Cope's My Goat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez E Garcia
8 (8) 5/10772- Ruffy Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry

22:40 Claiming

22:40 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 652116- Wakati (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena III
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Emilio Cadena III A Medellin
2 (2) 611190- Circle Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Araiza
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Albert Araiza F Giles
3 (3) 42255-6 Mr. Pindter (MEX)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jose Gonzalez E Garcia
4 (4) 232125- Aka Lily's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
9 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 221121- Mr Archie (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Greg Green A Jr
6 (6) 211144- Evansville Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Thompson
  • Jockey: D Lucero
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Betty Thompson D Lucero
7 (7) 122117- Tasselmin (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
8 (8) 55/758-6 Orbach (USA)
  • Trainer: Cirilo Sierra
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Cirilo Sierra J Villanueva

23:05 Claiming

23:05 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 364/56-9 Storming Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Valdez
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 Ralph Valdez J Coates
2 (2) 255165- Showtime Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Dawna Anderson J Barajas
3 (3) 26203-4 Alakazam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
4 (4) 43422-1 Warshaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 224746- Stolen Rio (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
6 8-11 Priscilla Leon R Gonzalez
6 (6) 783510- Sugarbuga (USA)
  • Trainer: Cirilo Sierra
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Cirilo Sierra E Gomez
7 (7) 62464-5 Bold Meeting (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jose Gonzalez E Garcia
8 (8) 365205- Kanwin So Much (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Salvador Soto J Torres
9 (9) 251128- Enuff Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Guadalupe Munoz Jr A Arboleda

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Sunday 12th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 212312- Crusher Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 743376- Grande Hadley (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tony Sedillo B Velazquez
3 (3) 855131- Wild N Precocius (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Paul Smith R Gonzalez
4 (4) 342126- Jenna's Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ramon Alvarez J Barajas
5 (5) 198789- Thissanchoisokay (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: D Lucero
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Tomas Vallejos D Lucero
6 (6) 2/23113- Ego And Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Fred Danley J Villanueva
7 (7) 846270- Radcliffe Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Edgar
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Ernest Edgar A Ramos
8 (8) 144415- Deity (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
9 (9) 083171- Silent Purpose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Cross D Shepherd
10 (10) 145507- Miller Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Lynch
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Martin Lynch R Jaime
11 (11) 521118- Cool Blue Mist (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ramon Alvarez A Arboleda NR