Sunland Park Tuesday 11th March

  • Surface: Dirt

18:55 Claiming

18:55 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 612878- Express Mail
  • Trainer: Hector Jacquez
  • Jockey: O Ortega
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Hector Jacquez O Ortega
2 (2) 52/1542- For Kc (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Bennett
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Jerry Bennett O Cordova
3 (3) 156549- Mariposa Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Irving Fournier A Medellin
4 (4) 94652-5 Sugar Beats (USA)
  • Trainer: C Draper
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 C Draper B Perez
5 (5) 542067- Jess My Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Vaughn
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lonnie Vaughn J Leos
6 (6) 24563-7 Desaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
5 9-0 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 83140-3 Fast Blazin Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford
8 (8) 55433-7 Cash Four J (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: P Cano
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Mario Montoya P Cano
9 (9) 534/86-5 Blazin Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Mario Sanchez R Valero
10 (10) 62266-2 Royal Latte (USA)
  • Trainer: Pete Cabrales
  • Jockey: A Escareno
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Pete Cabrales A Escareno
11 (11) 47415-3 Chrome Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jackie Riddle T Thedford NR
12 (12) 6/6441-5 K Low Ondago (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Wesley Giles L Gamez NR

19:20 Maiden

19:20 Maiden Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 860-2 Stolis Rockette (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Luis Rojero E Ramirez
2 (2) 232242- Talon Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Franco
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Albert Franco F Luna
3 (3) 953-4 Too Much Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Jose Muela A Rivera
4 (4) Jesses Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Juan Torres A Ramos
5 (5) Ms Streakin Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Valeriano
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-12 Joel Valeriano M Gutierrez
6 (6) 7686-8 Moon Waver (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez R Gutierrez
7 (7) 6- Pycmerun (USA)
  • Trainer: Vilma De
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Vilma De J Leos
9 (9) 69- One Sweet Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
3 8-12 Gene Burden S Jr
10 (10) 8762-2 Runaway Fast Bux (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-12 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford
8 (8) 32- Kiaras Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gomez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Juan Gomez E Vigi NR
11 (11) 35088-2 Heza Mighty Elliott (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz Jr F Luna NR
12 (12) 7-9 The New Mexico Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz O Cordova NR

19:45 Claiming

19:45 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88177-5 Blazin Lonzo (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Wellborn
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Dick Wellborn E Vigi
2 (2) 2158-7 Ramona Sixes Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gene Burden S Jr
3 (3) 05634-3 Takin First Lien (USA)
  • Trainer: Humberto Tena
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
4 9-0 Humberto Tena L Gutierrez
4 (4) 997/618- El Molino (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Oscar Carrete J Ortiz
5 (5) 49410-7 Run Lucille Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Roman Jr
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Javier Roman Jr J Ruiz
6 (6) 715- Coronas Blazin Cutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-10 Lori Chavez T Thedford
7 (7) 53796-6 Another Chamisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
5 9-0 Jose Muela A Rivera
8 (8) 937/93-6 Beduino Smooth Zevi (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Escobar
  • Jockey: A Ramos
6 9-0 Victor Escobar A Ramos
9 (9) 42639-6 Brooks Is Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 9-0 Tomas Moreno J Leos
10 (10) 234-1 Temptuous (USA)
  • Trainer: Uriel Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Luna
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Uriel Hernandez A Luna
11 (11) 751/37-9 Fast Dashing Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: E Vigi
4 9-0 Jose Vargas E Vigi NR
12 (12) 41005-4 Sweetie Pie Lisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez NR

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 95911-2 Go To Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
2 (2) 1213-25 Madonna Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Celio Trujillo
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Celio Trujillo A Arboleda
3 (3) 4684-79 Very Shiney (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Kris Fullerton R Jaime
4 (4) 588-853 Tommy Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Clark Spencer J Torres
5 (5) 821-715 Dontmissthemark (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gerald Marr J Beitia
6 (6) 23331-4 Kiss Me Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 1650-46 I'm Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gene Burden L Rodriguez
8 (8) 4103-32 Sour Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Donald Briggs E Gomez
9 (9) 1123/84 Vixen In My Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Cal Martin I Rosendo

20:35 Allowance

20:35 Allowance Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 556-812 Coranto (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Henry Dominguez A Jr
2 (2) 245-453 Spensive's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: M Valdez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
5 8-10 M Valdez E Garcia
3 (3) 1574-25 Juan's Corazonsito (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Payan
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ruben Payan R Gonzalez
4 (4) 4322-12 Casa De Cambio (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 32138-8 Saint X. (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Betty Coatney C Madeira
6 (6) 111184- Short Memo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Robertino Diodoro E Gomez
7 (7) 232-336 B Team (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Blake Rust D Shepherd

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 241-08 Dawns Lil' Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Todd Fincher A Arboleda
2 (2) 36491- Spring Dream
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Henry Dominguez A Jr
3 (3) 3740-50 La Conquista (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Antonio Hernandez R Gonzalez
5 (5) 164-7 Crossedup (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Salvador Soto E Gomez
6 (6) 7757-86 Distinctivepockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr
  • Jockey: C McClellan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr C McClellan
7 (7) 235-332 Mirror Ball
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-10 Greg Green I Rosendo
8 (8) 54-31 Hey Diddle Dotte (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Alex Hartman J Beitia
9 (9) 38731-9 Mycuprunnethover (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 3563-55 Winnie Cappella (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley Jr
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bennie Woolley Jr A Medellin NR

21:26 Allowance

21:26 Allowance Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2411-12 Doc Heath (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 3205-45 Major Art
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Bart Hone E Gomez
3 (3) 13766-9 Driven Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Betty Coatney
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Betty Coatney T Wales
4 (4) 43718-6 Real Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bart Hone D Shepherd
5 (5) 57457-1 Ministers Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Frenda Rounseville A Ramos
6 (6) 3472-11 Whipstock (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Justin Evans I Rosendo
7 (7) 71285-8 Worthington (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joel Marr A Jr

21:52 Maiden Claiming

21:52 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 455-335 Meditating Karla (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr
  • Jockey: O Cordova
4 8-10 Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr O Cordova
2 (2) 67 Ale's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Beitia
3 8-5 Sal Gonzalez J Beitia
3 (3) 4645-25 Beltrix Lestrang (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Greg Green E Gomez
4 (4) 003-47 Babe's Bonnie Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: E Garcia
3 8-5 Priscilla Leon E Garcia
5 (5) 4242-65 Midnight Mist
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: J Torres
5 8-10 Ever Olguin J Torres
6 (6) 9 Anxious Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: A Medina
4 8-10 Michael Barber A Medina
7 (7) 840690/ Way No (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: C Lambert
5 8-10 Clifford C Lambert Sr C Lambert
8 (8) 257-87 Daddy's Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-5 Eloy Mendoza A Arboleda
9 (9) 0-262 Proud Maureen (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
4 8-10 Sal Gonzalez R Gonzalez

22:18 Maiden Claiming

22:18 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 877-3 After Its Over (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-10 Eloy Mendoza A Arboleda
4 (4) 66-3223 Richard Prichard (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 0 Im Joe Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Moehlig
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-5 Albert Moehlig D Shepherd
6 (6) 9-40 Missing Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
3 8-5 Jon Arnett Joe Martinez
7 (7) Gold N Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-5 Greg Green I Rosendo
8 (8) 434-906 Real Mcgee (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Alvarez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 8-10 Adrian Alvarez E Garcia
9 (9) 0-0 Dans Pot Of Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: M Jr
3 8-0 Dan Dennison M Jr (5)
10 (10) 5485-4 Fire Like Anoutlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-5 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
1 (1) 8545-03 Irish Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Barajas
3 8-0 Martin Orona J Barajas NR
3 (3) 88 Stormy Dani (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Beitia
3 8-5 Sal Gonzalez J Beitia NR

22:44 Allowance

22:44 Allowance Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 711-433 Dont Ask Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Lemons L Rodriguez
3 (3) 151662- My Precious Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: L Love
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Kris Fullerton L Love
4 (4) 45189-1 Sunday Silent Chat (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: M Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Gerald Marr M Jr (5)
5 (5) 7142-5 Desert Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
7 (7) 13112-2 Swedish Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Todd Fincher A Arboleda
8 (8) 25/67-06 Star Of Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Clifford C Lambert Sr C Lambert
9 (9) 6236-29 Grand Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Clark Spencer A Medellin
10 (10) 031-321 Ivana Come Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Sal Gonzalez R Gonzalez
1 (1) 0-14 Princess Chime (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Ross Amestoy E Gomez NR
6 (6) 4742-21 Mickeys Last Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gary Cross I Rosendo NR

23:10 Claiming

23:10 Claiming Tuesday 11th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 358-969 Glenwood Auggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Gerald Marr J Torres
2 (2) 22525-1 Withalottalove (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Justin Evans I Rosendo
3 (3) 1331-44 Jack B Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
4 8-10 Dallas Barton C Madeira
4 (4) 249-523 Mister Dehere (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jon Arnett Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 6/88-350 Less Odds (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: M Jr
  • Course Winner
8 8-5 Jose Ramos M Jr (5)
6 (6) 835-745 Southern Heat Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Gary Cross D Shepherd
7 (7) 644-876 Peanut Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roy Marcom B Velazquez
8 (8) 873858- Tearnupthunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley Jr
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Bennie Woolley Jr E Gomez
9 (9) 446-353 Rio El Diablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Todd Fincher A Arboleda