Sunland Park Saturday 8th March

  • Surface: Dirt

19:55 Maiden Claiming

19:55 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Mb They Love Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: A Escareno
3 8-10 Guadalupe Munoz Jr A Escareno
2 (2) 45255-3 Tusk Tusk (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 9-0 Salvador Soto L Martinez
3 (3) Strikin Special Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
4 9-0 Tomas Vallejos S Rodriguez
4 (4) 7/4-9 Shammer Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Vilma De
  • Jockey: F Lozano
4 9-0 Vilma De F Lozano
5 (5) 007-0 Top Prize Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-10 Taurino Gutierrez A Ramos
6 (6) 2373- World On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Paul Jones E Ramirez
7 (7) Moon Palace (USA)
  • Trainer: Concepcion Balderrama
  • Jockey: A Luna
3 8-10 Concepcion Balderrama A Luna
8 (8) 97-6 Sugar Six Jewels (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-10 Raymond Ervin L Perez
9 (9) 935- Letthehorsethink (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-10 Luis Rojero J Leos
10 (10) Sheza Magic Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Baeza
  • Jockey: A Medrano
4 9-0 Juan Baeza A Medrano
11 (11) 8 Dinahmite (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Vigi NR
12 (12) Our Royal Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Cano
  • Jockey: S Jr
4 9-0 Daniel Cano S Jr NR

20:20 Maiden

20:20 Maiden Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 643799- Veramonte (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
3 8-12 Emilio Cadena Joe Martinez
2 (2) 6-8 Ms First Copy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: S Jr
3 8-12 Jose Ramos S Jr
3 (3) Jjs Fast Girl Rf (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Vega
  • Jockey: A Rivera
3 8-12 Raul Vega A Rivera
4 (4) 709-7 Konas Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 Robert Rivera E Martinez
5 (5) 78-3 Dash For Vado (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
6 (6) Tuffy Pyro (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: F Lozano
3 8-12 Jose Galvan F Lozano
7 (7) 9 La Cuichita (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Montes
  • Jockey: A Luna
3 8-12 Arturo Montes A Luna
8 (8) El Guason (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Chavez
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-12 Alejandro Chavez L Gutierrez
9 (9) 73522-4 Bl Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona Sr
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Martin Orona Sr J Leos
10 (10) 7737- Never Tap Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Vaughn
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
3 8-12 Lonnie Vaughn S Rodriguez
11 (11) 78637-3 Perfect Moonflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-12 Clifford C Lambert Sr C Lambert NR
12 (12) 4 First Lakota Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez Sr
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-12 Jose Gonzalez Sr A Ramos NR

20:45 Starter Optional Claiming

20:45 Starter Optional Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6723-36 Mr Bac Splash (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Lori Chavez T Thedford
2 (2) 9/61-6 Bf Pieces Of April (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Wesley Giles L Gamez
3 (3) 4785-16 Wily Bono (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernadette Lozano
  • Jockey: A Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Bernadette Lozano A Luna
4 (4) 7226-11 Evenillmakeit (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gallegos
  • Jockey: A Escareno
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ramon Gallegos A Escareno
5 (5) 58/8980- Asian Brook (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Vargas A Rivera
6 (6) 632134/ Padrisimo (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Blake Rust L Martinez
7 (7) 13384-4 Stolis Rogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
8 (8) 11548-0 Hes Too Icy For Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Emilio Cadena Joe Martinez
9 (9) 122/261- Levi James (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcelino Cuanda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Marcelino Cuanda S Rodriguez
10 (10) 9/26311- Tio Cosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jaime Dominguez R Gutierrez
11 (11) 2176-12 Phantum Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jose Ramos E Martinez NR
12 (12) 1/7-8 My Fair Dashair (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 9-0 Ramon Alvarez L Gamez NR

21:10 Allowance

21:10 Allowance Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 226/321- Warm Devotion (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcelino Cuanda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Marcelino Cuanda S Rodriguez
2 (2) 693116- Jess Sara (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jose Vargas E Vigi
3 (3) 27225-7 Sr Rode Tah Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Padilla
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Willie Padilla L Guerrero
4 (4) 58113-6 Shezaokeydokeymaddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
5 (5) 6/1215-8 Cashy La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Bachicha
  • Jockey: A Medrano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Elliot Bachicha A Medrano
6 (6) 2544/1-8 Za Za La Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Joiner L Martinez
7 (7) 57163-2 Pajarita Sita (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Gene Burden S Jr
8 (8) 11812-9 Alis Jumpn (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Gallegos
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ramon Gallegos A Rivera
10 (10) 3/848-52 Wontchadancewithme (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jaime Dominguez R Gutierrez
9 (9) 2400-00 Incoho Tes (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Juan Torres J Leos NR

21:35 Maiden Special Weight

21:35 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/2346-3 In Transition (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: D Sterling
4 8-11 J Welch D Sterling
2 (2) 566-367 Satan's Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
5 8-11 Don Young J Villanueva
3 (3) 407-9 Thats The Booya (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: O Cordova
5 8-11 Emilio Cadena O Cordova
5 (5) 4/52223- Swear For Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
6 (6) 4249-49 Vaquera Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
5 8-11 O Grissom A Arboleda
8 (8) 08- Tres Osos (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Jr
4 8-11 Justin Evans A Jr
4 (4) Divine Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry NR
7 (7) 3 Don't Go Away Mad (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-5 Gary Cross I Rosendo NR

22:00 Claiming

22:00 Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67/7368- Justalittlelucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Hudson
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Jeff Hudson E Gomez
2 (2) 6573-47 Bestmoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: J Beitia
6 8-10 Dick Cappellucci J Beitia
3 (3) 4675-37 Coco Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Eloy Mendoza A Arboleda
4 (4) 53/532-7 Run Home Missy (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
4 8-10 Greg Green J Rocha
5 (5) 5674/31- Emmasvalentinegirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: M Jr
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Dick Cappellucci M Jr (5)
6 (6) 41-1 Foxy Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Weston Martin I Rosendo
7 (7) 625-655 My Lil Lynda (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
4 8-10 Dan Dennison D Shepherd
8 (8) 18-23 Time For Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dan Dennison C Lambert
9 (9) 3156-66 Down With Wanda (USA)
  • Trainer: C Zamora
  • Jockey: A Jr
4 8-10 C Zamora A Jr

22:25 Maiden Claiming

22:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22 Our Winning Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Todd Fincher D Shepherd
2 (2) 5560- Kiss From Above (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Escobar
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
3 8-5 Victor Escobar O Ceballos
3 (3) 3323-83 Vondale (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
4 8-10 Michael Barber Joe Martinez
4 (4) 3- Sweet Stripa Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Fincher
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Lauren Fincher R Gonzalez
5 (5) 8- Blue Danseur (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: R Jaime
4 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz R Jaime
6 (6) 653-88 Riveronfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-5 Gary Cross I Rosendo
7 (7) 5 Swissle This (USA)
  • Trainer: Camille Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
3 8-5 Camille Telford N Summers
8 (8) 44559-7 Zia Anzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Montes
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
5 8-10 Arturo Montes J Villanueva
9 (9) 8 Lady's Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Priscilla Leon
  • Jockey: A Medina
4 8-10 Priscilla Leon A Medina
10 (10) 33446-0 Diabolic Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-5 O Grissom L Rodriguez
11 (11) 8545-03 Irish Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Barajas
3 8-5 Martin Orona J Barajas NR
12 (12) 4242-65 Midnight Mist
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: E Garcia
5 8-10 Ever Olguin E Garcia NR

22:50 Maiden Claiming

22:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0843-37 Judge Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) Thrillion (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-5 Weston Martin C Lambert
3 (3) 6/76-930 Awesome City (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: A Jr
4 8-10 Emilio Cadena A Jr
4 (4) 7 Sovereign Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 8-10 Ross Amestoy L Gamez
5 (5) 78 Break Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona Sr
  • Jockey: A Medellin
5 8-10 Martin Orona Sr A Medellin
6 (6) 3/16534- Chaka Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Vilma De
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Vilma De E Gomez
7 (7) 937-772 Im Juan's Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
3 8-5 Sal Gonzalez R Gonzalez
8 (8) 897-88 Tail To The Bomb (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley Jr
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-5 Bennie Woolley Jr D Shepherd
9 (9) 3 Seattle's Pache (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
5 8-10 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
10 (10) Kruyforluke (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: M Jr
4 8-5 Dan Dennison M Jr (5)

23:15 Allowance

23:15 Allowance Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 695213- Carmen's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
2 (2) 2432-47 Gotta Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Carlos Gonzalez A Arboleda
3 (3) 14714-8 Dandy Guy (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Fred Danley A Jr
4 (4) 41663-2 May Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bart Hone D Shepherd
5 (5) 7626-15 Giant Prospector (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Terry Walker R Jaime
6 (6) 22916-3 Santonio Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ross Amestoy F Giles
7 (7) 5112-35 D E Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Tony Sedillo Joe Martinez

23:40 Stakes

23:40 Stakes Saturday 8th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/133-32 Agiba Yulla (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 Eric Mikkelson Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 4512-24 Thermal
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-5 Todd Fincher A Arboleda
3 (3) 2013-21 Infinite Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Greg Green J Rocha
4 (4) 1244-12 Devons Ca Ching (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford Jr
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 H Ashford Jr Joe Martinez
5 (5) 3111-23 Attila's Parting (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Weston Martin I Rosendo
6 (6) 3554-11 Flash Me The Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez Sr
  • Jockey: F Giles
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Jose Gonzalez Sr F Giles
7 (7) 41121-3 Roll Out The Band (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-2 Todd Fincher A Jr
8 (8) 1111-23 Dats Dee (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Weston Martin C Lambert
9 (9) 1111- Chica's Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
10 (10) 2121-05 Roll On Diego (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn Jr
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-2 Kenneth Chadborn Jr J Rochabrun
11 (11) 8766-98 Doms Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Dan Dennison E Gomez NR
12 (12) 642242- Cowboy Hennessy (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Glenn Brumlow Joe Martinez NR

00:05 Maiden Claiming

00:05 Maiden Claiming Sunday 9th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9-8 Hoolietteslasthalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Emmitt Burelsmith
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-5 Emmitt Burelsmith L Perez
2 (2) 3354-35 Diabolic Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Todd Fincher A Arboleda
3 (3) 5907-96 Casino Jax (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: C McClellan
3 8-5 Jose Galvan C McClellan
4 (4) 009- Mistaputt (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernest Edgar
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
4 8-10 Ernest Edgar R Gonzalez
5 (5) 0 Wealth Transfer (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-5 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
6 (6) R Victer (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
3 8-5 Paul Smith R Arrieta
7 (7) 79-2 Joe Daddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-5 Dick Cappellucci A Medellin
8 (8) 5 Valle Vidal (USA)
  • Trainer: James Cappellucci
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-5 James Cappellucci Ry Eikleberry
9 (9) 08-80 Santiago's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
4 8-10 Tony Sedillo B Velazquez
10 (10) 334-8 Valley Roper (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Donna McArthur O Ceballos
11 (11) 9-40 Missing Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Jon Arnett
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
3 8-5 Jon Arnett Joe Martinez NR
12 (12) Responsable (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr
  • Jockey: O Cordova
3 8-5 Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr O Cordova NR