Sunland Park Saturday 4th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:15 Claiming

19:15 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63/7511- Flirtacious Joe Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 J Welch A Juarez
2 (2) 307679- A Royal Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Juan Torres H Aldrete
3 (3) 126537- Attillitis (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 O Grissom L Perez
4 (4) 143513- Ja Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Ever Olguin B Theriot
5 (5) 53/5223- El Gato Azul (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jesus Carrete E Garcia
6 (6) 3/16115- Aj Lightanazure (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Emilio Cadena A Medellin
7 (7) 6/83112- Hoop N Hollar (USA)
  • Trainer: Rey Marquez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
5 9-0 Rey Marquez A Arboleda
8 (8) 814316- Southern Whirl Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Kayla Warren
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 9-0 Kayla Warren J Coates
9 (9) 36/3157- Little Leon (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Wesley Giles L Gamez NR
10 (10) 322315- Hotlander (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Alberto Amparan R Jaime NR

19:40 Claiming

19:40 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51- Chicks Luv Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Carrete
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fernando Carrete B Baca
2 (2) 321533- Eyes On Brimmerton (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Blake Rust L Martinez
3 (3) 443321- Luck N Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Wesley Giles L Gamez
4 (4) 542148- Latest Theory (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Harvey Baeza R Ramirez
5 (5) 251644- Dasher Reflections (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Jose Vargas E Vigi
6 (6) 541- Mr Tiny An Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
3 8-12 Mario Montoya J Ruiz
7 (7) 565135- Shesalasting Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
8 (8) 136- Moon Shyne (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Becerra
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gene Burden S Becerra
9 (9) 284716- Harsh Times (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Valenzuela
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Michael Valenzuela O Cordova
10 (10) 174384- Rimein N Singin (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: O Ortega
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Emilio Cadena O Ortega
11 (11) 341005- Sweetie Pie Lisa (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Vigi NR
12 (12) 9414- Foose On The Loose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Muela A Rivera NR

20:05 Allowance

20:05 Allowance Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 653324- Rbig Slick (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Carrete
  • Jockey: B Baca
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Fernando Carrete B Baca
2 (2) 17/3425- Sandford (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
4 9-0 Michael Joiner L Martinez
3 (3) 617/33- Forever Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: A Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jose Barron A Luna
4 (4) 6/96743- To B Gus (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Juan Torres J Leos
5 (5) 325/754- Surf N Turf Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
4 9-0 James Gonzales Noe Garcia
6 (6) 6229/31- Izoro (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: O Rincon
4 9-0 Mario Sanchez O Rincon
7 (7) 250610- Orions Shootin Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
4 9-0 Lori Chavez T Thedford
9 (9) 708369- Sheza Stealincookies (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Hernandez
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Hector Hernandez L Gutierrez
10 (10) 412222- Azooming Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: J Borunda
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 J Borunda S Rodriguez
12 (12) 02313- Oklahoma Nightmare (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Mario Montoya A Rivera
8 (8) 753/138- Bugsy B (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Crowson
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anna Crowson M Gutierrez NR
11 (11) 231598- Sir Ivory James (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
5 9-0 Rene Saucedo H Aldrete NR

20:30 Stakes

20:30 Stakes Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112133- Moonifisant (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jose Galvan J Leos
2 (2) 38154- Brooks Crown Jewels (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Paul Jones S Ramirez
3 (3) 152212- Sassy Moonflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jose Muela E Ramirez
4 (4) 306352- Hot Hot Baby Doll (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
3 8-10 Alonso Hernandez Noe Garcia
5 (5) 314222- Mister Brooks (USA)
  • Trainer: Lonnie Vaughn
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Lonnie Vaughn S Rodriguez
6 (6) 131- Woodys Allstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Michael Joiner L Martinez
7 (7) 513121- Osaka Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jose Galvan T Thedford
8 (8) 41- One Lethal Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Becerra
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gene Burden S Becerra
9 (9) 142272- Penny Snatchin (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Wesley Giles L Gamez
10 (10) 127191- Kia Won (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gene Burden R Ramirez

20:55 Allowance

20:55 Allowance Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 743711- Dont Ask Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 J Lemons L Rodriguez
2 (2) 211641- Ten Purses (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Wesley Giles L Gamez
3 (3) 345221- Myrosapozzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Gary Cross D Shepherd
4 (4) 442215- Comic Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Eric Mikkelson A Juarez
5 (5) 147519- Key To My Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Todd Fincher A Arboleda
6 (6) 112465- Agent Scully
  • Trainer: Robertino Diodoro
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Robertino Diodoro Ry Eikleberry

21:20 Claiming

21:20 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 66187/5- Golden Prospector (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 J Lemons L Rodriguez
2 (2) 432312- Untie The Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Ever Olguin M Fuentes (5)
3 (3) 346130- Kiss The Preacher (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
4 (4) 435644- The Rocket N Y (USA)
  • Trainer: Celio Trujillo
  • Jockey: D Amaya
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Celio Trujillo D Amaya
5 (5) 235266- Precocious Derby (USA)
  • Trainer: John Martinez
  • Jockey: T Wales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 John Martinez T Wales
6 (6) 315422- Fernando's Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Giles
5 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz F Giles
7 (7) 596659- Pirates Alibai (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Dan Dennison A Medellin
8 (8) 423522- Ghost Craft (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 H Ashford D Shepherd

21:46 Allowance

21:46 Allowance Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 334955- Super Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Todd Fincher A Arboleda
2 (2) 442125/ Pierre Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Joel Marr C Madeira
3 (3) 523523- Tri Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: T Wales
4 8-10 Blake Rust T Wales
4 (4) 722622- Jeff (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Glenn Brumlow R Gonzalez
5 (5) 161232- B Team (USA)
  • Trainer: Blake Rust
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Blake Rust D Shepherd
6 (6) 037218- Mo Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans I Rosendo
7 (7) 722411- Doc Heath (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry

22:12 Claiming

22:12 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21414- Finnerty's Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin I Rosendo
3 (3) 210321- Out Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 312322- Smokem Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Tony Sedillo M Perez
6 (6) 232211- Said I'm Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: J Barajas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Lori Chavez J Barajas
7 (7) 521/978- Gabbiano (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Bart Hone A Medellin
8 (8) 454222- Patty's Pulpit (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Henry Dominguez A Juarez
9 (9) 323741- Bench Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
2 (2) 833145- Devon R (USA)
  • Trainer: Camie Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Camie Telford N Summers NR
5 (5) 6/851- Phantom Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donna McArthur O Ceballos NR

22:38 Claiming

22:38 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 441135- Squall Wilfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
2 (2) 278734- Southpaw Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: M Fuentes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Raymond Ervin M Fuentes (5)
3 (3) 725342- D J's Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gary Cross D Shepherd
5 (5) 513125- Our Fortress (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Crotts
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jim Crotts Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 221347- Macho Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Kenneth Chadborn B Theriot
7 (7) 7/23497- Granny's Will (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Luis Rojero R Jaime
8 (8) 543557- Ultiminio R. (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
7 8-12 Gerald Marr C Madeira
9 (9) 212222- It's Tera (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jose Gonzalez J Villanueva
10 (10) 673316- Bad Bad Leroy Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Elmer Shepard
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Elmer Shepard L Rodriguez
11 (11) 623141- Apache Springs (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Richards
  • Jockey: A Juarez
5 8-12 Gerald Richards A Juarez
12 (12) 336/365- Elusive Jazz Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Dick Cappellucci A Medellin
4 (4) 461450- Night Victor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jose Ramos R Gonzalez NR

23:04 Allowance

23:04 Allowance Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/83812- Silver Aces (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Donna McArthur O Ceballos
2 (2) 035325- Bully Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Jess Alley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
8 8-12 Jess Alley A Medellin
3 (3) 173374- Grandpa's Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Kris Fullerton R Jaime
4 (4) 157626- Giant Prospector (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Barbara Brown M Perez
5 (5) 224741- Stormy Pache (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jose Gonzalez A Arboleda
6 (6) 128- Fusaichi Bang Bang (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Eric Mikkelson A Juarez
7 (7) 25147- Dutch Is My Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dan Dennison D Shepherd
8 (8) 00/31- Pooff (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Chadborn
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kenneth Chadborn B Theriot
9 (9) 5125/67- Star Of Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 Clifford Lambert E Gomez
10 (10) 6315- Shamrock King (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin I Rosendo
11 (11) 215- Attaboyatteberry (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin Ry Eikleberry

23:30 Claiming

23:30 Claiming Saturday 4th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0013- Valentina Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson B Theriot
2 (2) 241- Dawns Lil' Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Todd Fincher A Arboleda
3 (3) 514722- Js Lucky Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 16- Tosha's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Greg Green A Juarez
5 (5) 4031- Ivana Come Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Sal Gonzalez R Gonzalez
6 (6) 517- I B Rushing (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 O Jamison L Rodriguez
7 (7) 6651- Premeditated God (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
8 (8) 642856- Cattle Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-8 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
9 (9) 713434- Scented (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Samuel Robledo J Coates
10 (10) 952104- Birdie Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Tony Sedillo M Perez
11 (11) 44169- We Need Algebra (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Henry Dominguez I Rosendo