Sunland Park Sunday 2nd March

  • Surface: Dirt

19:55 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
Warwagon (USA) yes
Tylers Ketel Of Gold (USA) yes

Non Runners

6 Jess Snouping Around (USA)   9 Games Good (USA)   10 El Musico (USA)  

20:20 Maiden

20:45 Maiden

21:10 Allowance

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
Tyebo (USA) yes
Spiced Swissle (USA) yes

Non Runners

3 White Wine Glass (USA)   11 Jaretts Royal Dream (USA)   12 Hippie Chicki (USA)  

21:35 Starter Optional Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
Lemon Fever (USA) yes
Raised With Pride (USA) yes
Pyrite Princess (USA) yes
Shesourkindagal (USA) yes

Non Runners

5 Yaletown (USA)  

22:00 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
Last Wager (USA) yes

22:25 Starter Optional Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
C C Manor (USA) yes
Silence N Solitude (USA) yes
Ruffy Trick (USA) yes
A Penny Lane (USA) yes

Non Runners

3 Traders Pride (USA)  

22:50 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
Unbridled Baby (USA) yes
Desert Fun (USA) yes
Perfect Finish (USA) yes
Tanya's Tiara (USA) yes

Non Runners

1 Angry Bird (USA)   4 Heartscore (USA)  

23:15 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
Indygo Angel (USA) yes b1
Secret Treasure (USA) yes

Non Runners

5 Bravely (USA)  

23:40 Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
Ryangela (USA) yes
Applelina (USA) yes

Non Runners

7 Andwelaughedlots (USA)  

00:05 Maiden Claiming

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
Stormy Janet (USA) yes b1
Sorority Punch (USA) yes b1

Non Runners

6 Premium Grade (USA)