Sunland Park Tuesday 1st April

  • Surface: Dirt

19:55 Claiming

19:55 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 407/238- A Rare Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: A Escareno
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 J Fuentes A Escareno
3 (3) 1976-69 Trippys Royal Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Taurino Gutierrez A Ramos
4 (4) 4446-80 Corona With A Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: A Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gary Vallejos A Luna
5 (5) 141/7-65 Royal Deuce Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona Sr
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Distance Winner
9 9-0 Martin Orona Sr L Perez
6 (6) 1/27911- Mr Shiloh Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Oswaldo Juarez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Oswaldo Juarez J Leos
7 (7) 213-896 Im The Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Guadalupe Munoz Jr F Luna
8 (8) 5/77509- No Fear Freddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr M Gutierrez
9 (9) 3262-22 Corona Jess Lika (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Rivera
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Robert Rivera E Martinez
2 (2) 1659-64 Splash Of Nash (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona Sr
  • Jockey: A Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Martin Orona Sr A Fuentes NR
10 (10) 1414-36 El Zancas (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alberto Amparan E Vigi NR

20:20 Maiden

20:20 Maiden Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6458- Bikinni Bombshell (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-10 Tomas Moreno M Gutierrez
2 (2) 7743- Cheyennes Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-10 Wesley Giles L Gamez
3 (3) 66- Jens First Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-10 Martin Orona J Ortiz
4 (4) 57-0 Ez James (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Valeriano
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-10 Joel Valeriano F Luna
5 (5) 35-9 Sara Smile (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
3 8-10 Jackie Riddle Joe Martinez
6 (6) 6- Hard Desert (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Roman Jr
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
3 8-10 Javier Roman Jr J Ruiz
7 (7) 54255-5 Rock Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Johnson
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
3 8-10 Tammy Johnson J Bobroff
8 (8) 0785-67 My T Kuhl (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: A Escareno
3 8-10 Juan Torres A Escareno
9 (9) 957- Mr Rare Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
10 (10) 3038-7 Ellas Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Padilla
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-10 Willie Padilla E Vigi
11 (11) 8 Country Man Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Carrete
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-10 Oscar Carrete A Ramos NR
12 (12) 5-3 Fg Par Separado (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
3 8-10 Roy Marcom L Gutierrez NR

20:45 Optional Claiming

20:45 Optional Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1363-94 Kicken Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Carrete
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jesus Carrete T Thedford
2 (2) 672-21 Hittin The Hooch (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Trey Wood F Luna
3 (3) 6342-43 Justified By Chicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Fred Danley A Medellin
4 (4) 234431- Vuvu Zela (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Melvin Cordova E Ramirez
5 (5) 44159-2 Dc Milk Shake (USA)
  • Trainer: Eloy Mendoza
  • Jockey: A Luna
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Eloy Mendoza A Luna
6 (6) 24285-3 Latest Policy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
5 9-0 Carlos Gonzalez O Cordova
7 (7) 7189-30 Queen But A King (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Henry Dominguez L Gamez
8 (8) 136-21 Moon Shyne (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Gene Burden S Jr
9 (9) 128- Major Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramos
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jose Ramos J Levario
10 (10) 2215-39 See Here Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez Sr
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jose Gonzalez Sr E Vigi
11 (11) 592-12 Tyebo (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Emilio Cadena E Ramirez NR
12 (12) 22266-5 Slr Jessies Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Muela A Rivera NR

21:10 Claiming

21:10 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 19521-4 Sport 'n Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Greg Green C Lambert
2 (2) 44247-9 G M Up N Atom (USA)
  • Trainer: Clark Spencer
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Clark Spencer R Jaime
3 (3) 164-73 Crossedup (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: A Jr
5 8-10 b1 Salvador Soto A Jr
4 (4) 675-376 Coco Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Samuel Robledo A Arboleda
5 (5) 217-43 Tiger Tone (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-10 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 14663-7 Embossing (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
8 (8) 14216-8 Special Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Johnnie Nall L Gamez
7 (7) 466-890 A J's Flicka (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: O Cordova
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Carlos Gonzalez O Cordova NR

21:35 Claiming

21:35 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 551-121 Proud Spanky (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
2 (2) 586116/ Extra Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Barry Nelson
  • Jockey: L Love
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Barry Nelson L Love
3 (3) 6-45318 Desert Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Luis Rojero E Gomez
4 (4) 4431-34 Stickem (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Joel Marr C Madeira
5 (5) 331-441 Jack B Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dallas Barton R Gonzalez
6 (6) 4553-61 Doctor Spencer (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Justin Evans A Arboleda
7 (7) 1311-50 Bee's Buckaroo (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Alex Hartman I Rosendo

22:00 Maiden Claiming

22:00 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-62557 Ihateubutiloveu (USA)
  • Trainer: Bennie Woolley Jr
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-10 Bennie Woolley Jr A Medellin
2 (2) 70-0 Jr Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: E Garcia
3 8-5 Guadalupe Munoz Jr E Garcia
3 (3) 367 Adios Odds (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-5 O Grissom L Rodriguez
4 (4) 96-4 Apple Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-5 Paul Smith A Jr
5 (5) 2-44022 Dani's Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
4 8-10 Sal Gonzalez R Gonzalez
6 (6) 89-76 Testify Under Oath (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-5 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
7 (7) 487-624 Christians Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: M Jr
5 8-5 Dan Dennison M Jr (5)
8 (8) 9- Salsa Dancin (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr
  • Jockey: C McClellan
5 8-10 Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr C McClellan
9 (9) 2 Gold N Chrome (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-5 Greg Green I Rosendo
10 (10) 77-7 Double Header (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-5 Todd Fincher D Shepherd
11 (11) Diablo Encantador (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-5 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry NR

22:26 Claiming

22:26 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 33518-3 Got Aces (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
2 (2) 663-332 Insincerity (USA)
  • Trainer: Camille Telford
  • Jockey: N Summers
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Camille Telford N Summers
3 (3) 757-862 Distinctivepockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr
  • Jockey: C McClellan
5 8-11 Rigoberto T Villalobos Sr C McClellan
4 (4) 35-3326 Mirror Ball
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Greg Green A Arboleda
5 (5) 432-186 Secret Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Frenda Rounseville R Jaime
6 (6) 23-1524 Blancos Starlet (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Clifford C Lambert Sr C Lambert
7 (7) 93-3477 K O Okay (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Alvarez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
6 8-11 b Adrian Alvarez E Garcia
8 (8) 676-144 U R My Candy Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry

22:52 Maiden Claiming

22:52 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8545-03 Irish Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Barajas
3 8-5 Martin Orona J Barajas
2 (2) 3-362 Why Not Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-5 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
3 (3) 3-2 Sweet Stripa Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Valenzuela
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-5 Michael Valenzuela A Arboleda
4 (4) 868-760 A. P. Fourelady (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-5 Taurino Gutierrez J Villanueva
5 (5) Hanyta Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: J Torres
4 8-10 Ever Olguin J Torres
6 (6) 40690/6 Way No (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: C Lambert
5 8-10 Clifford C Lambert Sr C Lambert
7 (7) 896090/ Fanny Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Hankins
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
5 8-10 J Hankins I Rosendo
8 (8) 759/ Lily Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: M Jr
4 8-5 Dan Dennison M Jr (5)
9 (9) 0-2624 Proud Maureen (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Sal Gonzalez R Gonzalez
10 (10) 244-252 Cross City (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry NR
11 (11) 6 La Fernanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Garcia
4 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Garcia NR
12 (12) 233-235 Brooklynn's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
3 8-5 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry NR

23:18 Claiming

23:18 Claiming Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 106855- Super Seaman (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Esquibel
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Esquibel J Rochabrun
2 (2) 3021-53 Jazillionaire (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Alex Hartman I Rosendo
3 (3) 44168-8 Crypto Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Briggs
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Donald Briggs E Gomez
4 (4) 322-122 Matagot (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Justin Evans A Jr
5 (5) 12-2223 Major Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
6 (6) 96/530-1 Fast Freddie Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Dallas Barton C Madeira
7 (7) 44297-5 Claude H (USA)
  • Trainer: Frenda Rounseville
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Frenda Rounseville A Ramos
8 (8) 33-2447 Contractor C (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
5 8-11 Guadalupe Munoz Jr A Arboleda

23:44 Allowance

23:44 Allowance Tuesday 1st April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 21/733-7 Desert Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
2 (2) 2/147-62 Vinton Row (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Black
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Ralph Black C Lambert
3 (3) 4222-11 Ryangela (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
4 (4) 632-847 Soaring Dea (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez Sr
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jose Gonzalez Sr Ry Eikleberry
5 (5) 1456-43 Kasha Roo (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Gary Cross I Rosendo
6 (6) 531-212 Applelina (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Ross Amestoy A Jr
7 (7) 3751-52 Desert Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Fred Danley A Medellin
9 (9) 4443-72 La La La Dandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Fred Danley
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Fred Danley Joe Martinez
8 (8) 24-4411 No Room In My Bed (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Raymond Ervin R Jaime NR

00:10 Maiden Special Weight

00:10 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 2nd April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Joe Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: J Torres
3 8-8 Ever Olguin J Torres
2 (2) 333-522 Zippin Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-8 Glenn Brumlow C Lambert
3 (3) May Run Could Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamil Ozhan
  • Jockey: J Rochabrun
3 8-8 Kamil Ozhan J Rochabrun
4 (4) 5 Elijahs Lyric (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
3 8-8 Eric Mikkelson I Rosendo
5 (5) 887-47 Ghost Realms (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-8 Terry Walker R Jaime
6 (6) 9-98 Risk It All (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
3 8-8 Don Young J Villanueva
7 (7) 7 Get Z Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dick Cappellucci
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-8 Dick Cappellucci A Medellin
8 (8) 0 Thrillion (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Cal Martin Ry Eikleberry
9 (9) 4-3 Storm Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-8 Todd Fincher D Shepherd
10 (10) Way Way Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Jr
3 8-8 Jose Gonzalez A Jr
11 (11) Exciting Wit (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-8 Greg Green E Gomez