Sunland Park Saturday 1st March

  • Surface: Dirt

19:55 Maiden

19:55 Maiden Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Generous Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-10 Jose Dominguez A Medellin
2 (2) Speaking Ofthe Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Garcia
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
2 8-10 Enrique Garcia L Gutierrez
3 (3) Won Royal Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Chavez
  • Jockey: O Ortega
2 8-10 Arturo Chavez O Ortega
4 (4) Pfinding Jessie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Soto
  • Jockey: A Luna
2 8-10 Jesus Soto A Luna
6 (6) Ms Jesse Lou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: L Gamez
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz L Gamez
7 (7) Cc Topher (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
8 (8) Hardspun (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Hause
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Ronald Hause F Luna
9 (9) D Bandida (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez J Leos
10 (10) Royally Cute (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
2 8-10 Felipe Flores S Rodriguez
5 (5) More Merlot (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
2 8-10 Emilio Cadena M Gutierrez NR
11 (11) Lous Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: A Luna
2 8-10 Guadalupe Munoz Jr A Luna NR
12 (12) Dreamsfrecklefoot (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
2 8-10 Trey Wood R Gutierrez NR

20:20 Maiden Claiming

20:20 Maiden Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 4-6 Dashingthrutheden (USA)
  • Trainer: C Zamora
  • Jockey: S Jr
3 8-12 C Zamora S Jr
3 (3) 8-8 Action In The Buff (USA)
  • Trainer: H Orozco
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 H Orozco E Martinez
4 (4) 534572- Alllustnolove (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Jaime Dominguez R Gutierrez
5 (5) 0 Cc Cash Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Ebert Munoz
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-12 Ebert Munoz F Luna
6 (6) 67556-2 Aint Wavin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-12 Gary Vallejos E Vigi
7 (7) 9-6 Jlh Hot Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: J Hankins
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-12 J Hankins D Shepherd
8 (8) 9-3 Silver Stone Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Umberto Belloc
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-12 Umberto Belloc L Gamez
9 (9) 676-5 Rock It If Ya Got It (USA)
  • Trainer: Pete Cabrales
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
3 8-12 b1 Pete Cabrales S Rodriguez
10 (10) 639-4 Crash The Teller (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Vega
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-12 Lorenzo Vega J Ortiz
1 (1) 4 Hiclass Local (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-12 Alonso Hernandez J Leos NR
11 (11) 99239-5 Miss Bowdean (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-12 Jose Dominguez A Medellin NR
12 (12) 6-0 Flash N Maze (USA)
  • Trainer: Umberto Belloc
  • Jockey: S Jr
3 8-12 Umberto Belloc S Jr NR

20:45 Maiden

20:45 Maiden Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) De Loach (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
2 8-10 Trey Wood R Gutierrez
2 (2) Royal Rare Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-10 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos
3 (3) Love A Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ruben Leyba
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
2 8-10 Ruben Leyba J Ruiz
4 (4) Dungarees Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Emilio Cadena E Ramirez
6 (6) Sham Wow (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-10 Guadalupe Munoz Jr F Luna
7 (7) Takin It Hard (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: H Escalante
2 8-10 b1 Mario Montoya H Escalante
8 (8) Bald Face Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Hause
  • Jockey: A Luna
2 8-10 Ronald Hause A Luna
9 (9) Best Flash Yet (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcelino Cuanda
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
2 8-10 Marcelino Cuanda M Gutierrez
10 (10) Ima Party Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
2 8-10 Wesley Giles L Gamez
5 (5) Bankie Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: S Rodriguez
2 8-10 Felipe Flores S Rodriguez NR
11 (11) Don Won Chema (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-10 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez NR
12 (12) Pretty Woody Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-10 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford NR

21:10 Optional Claiming

21:10 Optional Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 8/675-42 Tecate N Lyme (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Hermenegil Aldavaz E Ramirez
4 (4) 151112- Dancing Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Weston Martin C Lambert
5 (5) 152586- Im Royal Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Barron
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jose Barron A Medellin
6 (6) 475574/ Eazy Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz L Gamez
7 (7) 3/2765-5 Moon Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford
1 (1) 5075-37 Famous Ladys Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
4 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Leos NR
2 (2) 22674-2 Executive Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gene Burden A Ramos NR

21:35 Maturity

21:35 Maturity Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24621-1 Feature Mr Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jaime Dominguez C Jensen
2 (2) 2748-32 Rcj Major Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Antoinette Gonzales
  • Jockey: A Escareno
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Antoinette Gonzales A Escareno
3 (3) 1/2313-2 James On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Mario Sanchez M Gutierrez
4 (4) 3135-12 Tf Featured Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jaime Dominguez R Gutierrez
5 (5) 4213-43 Testing The Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Mario Sanchez R Valero
6 (6) 0113-14 One Exotic Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Chavez
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alejandro Chavez F Luna
7 (7) 02519-1 Streak Hitter (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Luis Rojero E Ramirez
8 (8) 7541-21 The Devils Rainbow (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Wesley Giles L Gamez
9 (9) 8365-33 Cjs Rocksolid (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Johnson
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tammy Johnson J Bobroff
10 (10) 5555-12 Kerrys Wave Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gene Burden S Jr

22:00 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:00 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44132-3 Paloma Mesa (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Cal Martin I Rosendo
2 (2) 21113-3 Wine Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
3 (3) 11-12 Cottagecupcake (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Barton
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Dallas Barton C Madeira
4 (4) 45221-1 Myrosapozzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Gary Cross D Shepherd
5 (5) 6173-1 Bright Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sal Gonzalez R Gonzalez
6 (6) 13/87-1 Go For Heaven (USA)
  • Trainer: Cal Martin
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Cal Martin J Beitia

22:25 Maiden Special Weight

22:25 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Zuellas Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: L Gamez
2 8-5 Jaime Aldavaz L Gamez
2 (2) Spunky Peter (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
2 8-8 Tony Sedillo B Velazquez
3 (3) Matchmaker Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
2 8-5 Mario Sanchez Joe Martinez
4 (4) D M Mel's Ego (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: L Perez
2 8-5 Clifford C Lambert Sr L Perez
6 (6) Accompany (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Montoya
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
2 8-8 b1 Mario Montoya J Ruiz
7 (7) War Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford C Lambert Sr
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-5 Clifford C Lambert Sr E Ramirez
8 (8) Scootin For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
2 8-8 Paul Smith R Arrieta
9 (9) Leo's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Wood
  • Jockey: C Lambert
2 8-8 Trey Wood C Lambert
5 (5) Pick A Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
2 8-8 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos NR

22:50 Claiming

22:50 Claiming Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32346-7 Jacks Last Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jose Gonzalez E Garcia
2 (2) 2241-56 R Reel Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Gary Cross I Rosendo
3 (3) 1433-44 Dr Franks Troy Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-9 Carlos Gonzalez A Arboleda
4 (4) 4223-65 Vince Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: H Ashford Jr
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 H Ashford Jr Joe Martinez
5 (5) 284218- Spoilyndeekid (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
6 (6) 6/87176- Awesome In Action (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamil Ozhan
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Kamil Ozhan R Jaime
7 (7) 1735-64 Notaprettypicture (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Gonzalez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jose Gonzalez A Medellin
8 (8) 44444-6 Indy's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: J Beitia
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Ross Amestoy J Beitia

23:15 Allowance

23:15 Allowance Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 21122-5 Russdiculous (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bringhurst
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Bringhurst B Theriot
3 (3) 2411-13 Grand Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
4 (4) 4334-1 Tyler Darling (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Cross D Shepherd
5 (5) 317345- Wiredfortwotwenty (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Bart Hone A Jr
6 (6) 38131-3 Lesis More (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Morales
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Danny Morales R Gonzalez
8 (8) 2211-27 Silent Dehere (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Barber
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Michael Barber Joe Martinez
9 (9) 23216-4 Wild Cat Offense (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Tohill
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kathy Tohill A Ramos
1 (1) 778/541- Macho Libre (USA)
  • Trainer: Kamil Ozhan
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kamil Ozhan R Jaime NR
7 (7) 22113-2 The Fourth Estate (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Hartman
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Alex Hartman I Rosendo NR

23:40 Allowance

23:40 Allowance Saturday 1st March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4766-1 Proud Step (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez R Gonzalez
2 (2) 213/5-11 Wyatt (USA)
  • Trainer: Ever Olguin
  • Jockey: J Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Ever Olguin J Torres
3 (3) 71412-6 My Holy Roller (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Paul Smith R Arrieta
4 (4) 83812-4 Silver Aces (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna McArthur
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
4 8-10 Donna McArthur O Ceballos
5 (5) 5325-32 Bully Roll (USA)
  • Trainer: Jess Alley
  • Jockey: A Medellin
8 8-12 Jess Alley A Medellin
6 (6) 5147-64 Dutch Is My Name (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Dan Dennison D Shepherd
7 (7) 120- Desert Explorer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
8 (8) 2447-12 Seattle Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eric Mikkelson A Jr

00:05 Maiden Special Weight

00:05 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 2nd March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3326-3 Schruncho (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Swopes
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
4 8-10 Brent Swopes A Arboleda
2 (2) 5-22 Harbor Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Henry Dominguez A Jr
6 (6) 33-32 Sugar High Kaylin (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: Ry Eikleberry
4 8-5 Justin Evans Ry Eikleberry
7 (7) 2 Havanera (USA)
  • Trainer: James Spicknall
  • Jockey: A Ramos
4 8-5 James Spicknall A Ramos
8 (8) 50844-4 Carrytheteam (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Castor
  • Jockey: R Jaime
4 8-10 Donald Castor R Jaime
9 (9) 89- Testify Under Oath (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
3 8-5 b1 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
10 (10) 32 Fidencio (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
3 8-5 Greg Green J Rocha
3 (3) 6327-66 Ruben's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Swopes
  • Jockey: E Garcia
5 8-10 Brent Swopes E Garcia NR
4 (4) Divine Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
4 8-5 Justin Evans I Rosendo NR
5 (5) 453-254 Slimmers Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-5 Greg Green D Shepherd NR