Suffolk Downs Monday 15th July

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:15 Maiden Claiming

18:15 Maiden Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3780-64 Getthemoneyhoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Kutt
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-7 Donna Kutt J Vargas
2 (2) 383422 Tomo Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Seifert
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-12 Janet Seifert T Piermarini
3 (3) 3720-43 Dads Spitfire (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Shelansky
  • Jockey: M Madrid
5 8-12 Richard Shelansky M Madrid
4 (4) 443-252 Shopper Wife (USA)
  • Trainer: John Nassi
  • Jockey: J Jellison
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 John Nassi J Jellison
5 (5) 879-785 Millie's Millions (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: J Jude
3 8-2 Billy Fuller J Jude (5)
6 (6) 325646- Pats Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Bramante
  • Jockey: J Vail
5 8-12 Bernard Bramante J Vail
7 (7) 778935 Annabellatariat (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-12 Kathleen Mordenti J Medina

18:44 Claiming

18:44 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1424-67 Madisons Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Ryan
  • Jockey: J Jellison
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Ryan J Jellison
2 (2) 414008 Fuller's Wild Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: J Jude
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Billy Fuller J Jude (5)
3 (3) 00556-7 Alex's Buck (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Marcoux
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Wayne Marcoux D Amiss
4 (4) 886-657 Makeitorbreakit (USA)
  • Trainer: Leona McKanas
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Leona McKanas J Tunon
5 (5) 978737 Nativius (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-3 Kathleen Mordenti J Davis
6 (6) 674623 Ault Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Arthur Duffy,
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
4 8-8 Jr Arthur Duffy, T Piermarini
7 (7) 844156 Cape Town Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Clarke
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-0 Matthew Clarke P Tomas (5)
8 (8) 768-863 Distinctive Ava (USA)
  • Trainer: George Maroun
  • Jockey: L Bethancourt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 George Maroun L Bethancourt (5)

19:13 Claiming

19:13 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213850- Shelf (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Fruzzetti
  • Jockey: J Medina
8 8-8 Mary Fruzzetti J Medina
2 (2) 260-521 Uno Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Silberio Ramirez
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Silberio Ramirez T Piermarini
3 (3) 85896-8 Silver Tresor (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Crane
  • Jockey: A Stanley
6 8-8 Patricia Crane A Stanley
5 (5) 8800-05 Luckee Match (USA)
  • Trainer: William Lagorio
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 William Lagorio L Garcia
6 (6) 635764 March Back To Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda McCarthy
  • Jockey: J Vargas
5 8-8 Brenda McCarthy J Vargas
7 (7) 611137- Solari Island (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Pimental J Tunon
9 (9) 2165-51 Kaiser's D'light (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rigattieri
  • Jockey: Dyn Panell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Rigattieri Dyn Panell
10 (10) 162256 No Afillyation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jay Bernardini J Davis
4 (4) 62647-2 Josie Homemaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Marcoux
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Wayne Marcoux D Amiss NR
8 (8) 221623 Blings Rising Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jay Bernardini J Davis NR

19:42 Claiming

19:42 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 176640- Kris's Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Lockhart
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Alan Lockhart G Wales
2 (2) 1148-37 Nana Mary (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Clarke
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Matthew Clarke P Tomas (5)
3 (3) 256436 Wink's Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Gorham
  • Jockey: M Madrid
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Gorham M Madrid
4 (4) 572746 Lady Bandini (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ernest Poxon,
  • Jockey: J Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jr Ernest Poxon, J Rivera (5)
5 (5) 670-654 Red Headed Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Walsh
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Thomas Walsh D Amiss
6 (6) 474463 No More Fives (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Lezell
  • Jockey: Dyn Panell
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Elizabeth Lezell Dyn Panell
7 (7) 182312- Siren's Step (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pimental
  • Jockey: O Mayta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 John Pimental O Mayta

20:11 Claiming

20:11 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 764681 Keyhole (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Marcoux
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Wayne Marcoux D Amiss
2 (2) 58-3464 Coolyourpipes (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Collins
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Michael Collins A Stanley
3 (3) 5-55552 Charlestonian (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Clarke
  • Jockey: P Tomas
5 8-3 Matthew Clarke P Tomas (5)
4 (4) 534946 Lincoln Penny (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Sarmiento
  • Jockey: L Bethancourt
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Hector Sarmiento L Bethancourt (5)
5 (5) 077595 Let It Be Hardyboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carole Letarte
  • Jockey: J Buchanan
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Carole Letarte J Buchanan
6 (6) 357636 Dance To The Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Mordenti
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathleen Mordenti J Medina
7 (7) 648323 My Bambino (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis DePasquale
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Louis DePasquale G Wales
8 (8) 133156 Jet Pack (USA)
  • Trainer: Ambrose Pascucci
  • Jockey: O Mayta
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Ambrose Pascucci O Mayta

20:40 Starter Allowance

20:40 Starter Allowance Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231444 L P's Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Fernandez
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Miguel Fernandez J Tunon
2 (2) 232121 Saxy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Clarke
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Matthew Clarke P Tomas (5)
3 (3) 215412 G's Backinaction (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Wayne Sargent,
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jr Wayne Sargent, G Wales
4 (4) 445031 Sarah's Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jay Bernardini J Davis
5 (5) 414121 Pedroia (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Jellison
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Robert Raymond J Jellison
6 (6) 487-111 K Girl's Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 William Sienkewicz T Piermarini
7 (7) 387-153 Cindyrella (USA)
  • Trainer: Jill Lorenz
  • Jockey: M Madrid
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jill Lorenz M Madrid

21:10 Allowance

21:10 Allowance Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23-1631 A. J.'s Hot Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Michael Catalano,
  • Jockey: Dyn Panell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Michael Catalano, Dyn Panell
2 (2) 102122 Princess Appeal (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rigattieri
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 John Rigattieri G Wales
3 (3) 751461 Pick The Double (USA)
  • Trainer: John Vinson
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Vinson J Vargas
4 (4) 117634 Holy Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Fruzzetti
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Fruzzetti J Medina
5 (5) 45/1266- Navy Nurse (USA)
  • Trainer: George Saccardo
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 George Saccardo T Piermarini
6 (6) 15721-6 Caps Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ralph Whitney
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ralph Whitney L Garcia
7 (7) 5627-83 Tough Market (USA)
  • Trainer: Maureen Maroun
  • Jockey: L Bethancourt
5 8-3 Maureen Maroun L Bethancourt (5)
8 (8) 6226-15 Uncle J's Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Silberio Ramirez
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Silberio Ramirez J Davis

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 626147 Marshall (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Sarmiento
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Hector Sarmiento L Garcia
2 (2) 86811 Eight City Tour (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-3 Jr Thomas McCooey, J Davis
3 (3) 6148-43 Torcello (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: J Tunon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jay Bernardini J Tunon
4 (4) 007-863 A. V. Jordan (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Shelansky
  • Jockey: M Madrid
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Shelansky M Madrid
5 (5) 17036-5 Perfect Joiski (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Mccarthy
  • Jockey: Dyn Panell
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kevin Mccarthy Dyn Panell
6 (6) 472-131 Dadsfourwheeldrive (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Lezell
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Elizabeth Lezell D Amiss
7 (7) 4355-24 Beckham Bend (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Clarke
  • Jockey: P Tomas
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 Matthew Clarke P Tomas (5)
8 (8) 138-861 Fox Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ferraro
  • Jockey: J Vargas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 M Ferraro J Vargas
9 (9) 314512 Ritmo Criollo (USA)
  • Trainer: John Vinson
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 John Vinson T Piermarini
10 (10) 221131- Chaotic Bull (USA)
  • Trainer: William Spathanas
  • Jockey: T Hole
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Spathanas T Hole
11 (11) 368-321 Chillin Dylan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Jellison
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Raymond J Jellison NR
12 (12) 415251 Rio Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas McCooey,
  • Jockey: J Davis
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jr Thomas McCooey, J Davis NR

22:10 Maiden Claiming

22:10 Maiden Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 666477 Double Reality (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregorio Rivera
  • Jockey: J Rivera
4 8-7 Gregorio Rivera J Rivera (5)
2 (2) 6 Spectral (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Martin
  • Jockey: G Wales
3 8-7 Jane Martin G Wales
3 (3) 567 Bell Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Fuller
  • Jockey: L Garcia
3 8-7 Billy Fuller L Garcia
4 (4) 876-7 Bay Root (USA)
  • Trainer: Archie Ricciardi
  • Jockey: E Peltroche
4 8-12 Archie Ricciardi E Peltroche
5 (5) Appealing Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Bramante
  • Jockey: J Vail
5 8-12 Bernard Bramante J Vail
6 (6) Dakota Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Skawinski
  • Jockey: L Bethancourt
3 8-2 Carol Skawinski L Bethancourt (5)
7 (7) 67850-5 Esther Iron Cross (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Shelansky
  • Jockey: R Mitchell
4 8-12 Richard Shelansky R Mitchell
8 (8) 284345 Sweet Jaleena (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: J Tunon
3 8-7 Jay Bernardini J Tunon
9 (9) 263-958 Petunia Be Careful (USA)
  • Trainer: John Botty
  • Jockey: J Davis
3 8-7 John Botty J Davis
10 (10) 98678 Phrygian (USA)
  • Trainer: George Brown
  • Jockey: Dyn Panell
3 8-7 George Brown Dyn Panell