Suffolk Downs Wednesday 4th June

  • Surface: Dirt

17:45 Maiden Claiming

17:45 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55-6663 Jonathan C (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Grullon
  • Jockey: M Madrid
5 8-12 Carlos Grullon M Madrid
2 (2) 6-72547 Mr Supernova (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen Dandy
  • Jockey: J Jr
5 8-7 Kathleen Dandy J Jr (5)
3 (3) 769424 Got The Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: C Keiser
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 David Jacobson C Keiser (5)
4 (4) 4566-64 Last Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: I Sabol
6 8-12 David Smith I Sabol
5 (5) 7-60053 Successeur Sauvage (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ortiz
  • Jockey: F Reyes
4 8-12 Jose Ortiz F Reyes
6 (6) 8846 Bullyrun (USA)
  • Trainer: William Sienkewicz
  • Jockey: G Wales
3 8-6 William Sienkewicz G Wales

18:15 Claiming

18:15 Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 80-9042 Ice Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Miles Heinen
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Miles Heinen V Bush
2 (1) 552767 J's Redbud Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis DePasquale
  • Jockey: L Nelson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Louis DePasquale L Nelson
3 (3) 356686- Four F's And A D (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Raymond
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Course Winner
7 8-12 Robert Raymond J Vail
4 (5) 554353- Unaccountable (USA)
  • Trainer: George Saccardo
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
9 8-12 George Saccardo T Piermarini
5 (6) 3365/59- Beaureal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jay Bernardini D Amiss
6 (7) 7686-56 Mo Dular (USA)
  • Trainer: George Maroun
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 George Maroun J Cruz (5)
7 (8) 0775-95 Zoares Land (USA)
  • Trainer: David Smith
  • Jockey: T Alpander
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 David Smith T Alpander
1 (2) 54/69-90 Bridgecut (USA)
  • Trainer: Miles Heinen
  • Jockey: R Chirinos
11 8-12 Miles Heinen R Chirinos NR

18:45 Claiming

18:45 Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1547-87 Finally Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Lezell
  • Jockey: C Keiser
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Elizabeth Lezell C Keiser (5)
2 (2) 84418-6 Bop Bop A Do Wop (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Skawinski
  • Jockey: E Barbaran
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Carol Skawinski E Barbaran
3 (3) 323-745 Awesomesundayblues (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Wasel
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Peter Wasel J Medina
4 (4) 5519-66 Eightyfive S (USA)
  • Trainer: Florence Siravo
  • Jockey: F Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Florence Siravo F Reyes
5 (5) 2346-25 Miss Shoppin Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jay Bernardini D Amiss
6 (6) 375665 All A Twitter (USA)
  • Trainer: George Maroun
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 George Maroun J Cruz (5)

19:15 Claiming

19:15 Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 345-453 Proud Ink (USA)
  • Trainer: William Lagorio
  • Jockey: J Campbell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 William Lagorio J Campbell (5)
2 (2) 677457- J. W.'s Crystal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tito Rivera
  • Jockey: J Cruz
  • Course Winner
7 8-3 Tito Rivera J Cruz (5)
3 (3) 8-21333 Red Red Door (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Silva
  • Jockey: R Chirinos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Juan Silva R Chirinos
4 (4) 410-764 Tuie's Image (USA)
  • Trainer: Carol Skawinski
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Carol Skawinski J Jr (5)
5 (5) 74881-7 Pats Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernard Bramante
  • Jockey: T Hole
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bernard Bramante T Hole
6 (6) 404461 Pretty Nell (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Kirby
  • Jockey: G Wales
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Timothy Kirby G Wales

19:45 Claiming

19:45 Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 337243 Island Blossom (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Silva
  • Jockey: T Hole
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Juan Silva T Hole
2 (2) 754757- Lady Bandini (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ernest Poxon,
  • Jockey: F Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jr Ernest Poxon, F Reyes
3 (3) 9-93866 Lee's Zeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Lezell
  • Jockey: Dyn Panell
  • Distance Winner
8 8-12 Elizabeth Lezell Dyn Panell
4 (4) 27272-2 Regarding Opal (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Marcoux
  • Jockey: L Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Wayne Marcoux L Garcia
5 (5) 5563-32 Miss Accomac (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Martin
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-12 Jane Martin T Piermarini
6 (6) 4546-35 Sweet Lil Cherokee (USA)
  • Trainer: Florence Siravo
  • Jockey: M Madrid
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Florence Siravo M Madrid

20:15 Claiming

20:15 Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2957-15 My Bambino (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis DePasquale
  • Jockey: J Vail
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Louis DePasquale J Vail
2 (2) 1416-13 Summer of Summers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Jay Bernardini D Amiss
3 (3) 575621 Shackey's Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Lezell
  • Jockey: Dyn Panell
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Elizabeth Lezell Dyn Panell
5 (5) 606744 Wink And A Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Thomas
  • Jockey: V Bush
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Deborah Thomas V Bush
6 (6) 419362 Free Fallin' Mon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Minieri
  • Jockey: T Hole
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joseph Minieri T Hole
7 (7) 576104 Boom De Ya Da (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: C Keiser
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Jay Bernardini C Keiser (5)
4 (4) 776-416 Coolyourpipes (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Collins
  • Jockey: A Stanley
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Michael Collins A Stanley NR

20:45 Claiming

20:45 Claiming Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-17519 Great Aztec (USA)
  • Trainer: Maylene Conkey
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Maylene Conkey J Jr (5)
2 (2) 42536-2 Boracay Wonder (USA)
  • Trainer: M Reardon
  • Jockey: T Piermarini
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 M Reardon T Piermarini
3 (3) 3145-74 Superlook (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Fruzzetti
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Mary Fruzzetti J Medina
4 (4) 61296-3 Marshall (USA)
  • Trainer: Jay Bernardini
  • Jockey: D Amiss
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jay Bernardini D Amiss
5 (5) 312355- Bo Badger (USA)
  • Trainer: John Botty
  • Jockey: T Hole
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Botty T Hole
6 (6) 1-31352 Arturius (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Mccarthy
  • Jockey: J Buchanan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kevin Mccarthy J Buchanan
7 (7) 065513 Nuestra Senor (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rigattieri
  • Jockey: Dyn Panell
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Rigattieri Dyn Panell
8 (8) 1431-66 Gold Strike Begins (USA)
  • Trainer: Ambrose Pascucci
  • Jockey: M Madrid
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Ambrose Pascucci M Madrid NR