Southwell Wednesday 4th June

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Fibresand
  • Stalls: Inside
  • Draw Adv: Those drawn low to centre have an advantage over 5f. Over 6f, those towards the centre fare best.
  • Placepot £18.10, Pool: £60,259.55, 2418.04 winning tickets
  • Quadpot £8.60, Pool: £3,180.85, 273.14 winning tickets
Southwell course guide

14:30 Newark Festival 2014 Handicap

14:30 Newark Festival 2014 Handicap Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 878-0D6 Blazeofenchantment (USA)
  • Trainer: J S Wainwright
  • Jockey: A Carter
  • Distance Winner
4 9-7 J S Wainwright A Carter (5) 4/1
2 (1) U53-239 Victorian Number (FR)
  • Trainer: G Deacon
  • Jockey: H Turner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 G Deacon H Turner 7/4f
3 (3) 343289 Officer In Command (USA)
  • Trainer: J Butler
  • Jockey: G Cox
8 9-5 p J Butler G Cox (7) 16/1
4 (4) 014060 Foie Gras
  • Trainer: C A Dwyer
  • Jockey: B A Curtis
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 C A Dwyer B A Curtis 7/1
5 (6) 351265- Chosen Forever
  • Trainer: L R James
  • Jockey: R Kennemore
9 9-4 L R James R Kennemore 25/1
6 (2) 34240-1 Putin (IRE)
  • Trainer: P S McEntee
  • Jockey: R Kneller
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 bet P S McEntee R Kneller (5) 8/1
7 (9) 66900-7 Frognal (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss A Stokell
  • Jockey: S Teasdale
  • Distance Winner
8 9-3 bt Miss A Stokell S Teasdale (5) 25/1
9 (10) 50533-6 Tony Hollis
  • Trainer: M Appleby
  • Jockey: A Mullen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 vt M Appleby A Mullen 5/1
10 (7) 366644 Refuse Colette (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Quinn
  • Jockey: P Sirigu
5 8-2 M Quinn P Sirigu 12/1
8 (5) 6-08976 Spirit Rider (USA)
  • Trainer: G C Bravery
  • Jockey: P Donaghy
4 8-11 t1 G C Bravery P Donaghy NR

Formwatch

Spirit Rider (USA) 14-1 (8-13) Slowly away in rear, outpaced over 3f out, ridden and some headway over 1f out, never nearer, 6th of 12, 8l behind Sam Spade (9-5) at Southwell 1m hcp 0-65 (6) fbs in May.

Putin (IRE) 5-1 (9-0) Made all, ridden clear over 1f out, ran on well, unchallenged, won at Lingfield 6f hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Jan beating Pharoh Jake (8-12) by 1 1/2l, 9 ran.

Refuse Colette (IRE) 20-1 (8-2) With leader, led over 3f out, soon switched right to race against far side rail, headed over 1f out, faded final furlong, 4th of 11, 14l behind Roger Thorpe (9-2) at Southwell 1m hcp 0-60 (6) fbs in May.

Victorian Number (FR) 5-1 (9-6) Mid-division on inside, driven 2f out, ridden over 1f out, stayed on same pace final furlong, never on terms, 9th of 13, 3 1/2l behind Shifting Star (9-2) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-65 (6) pol in May.

Foie Gras 33-1 (9-6) Held up in last pair, outpaced over 2f out, stayed on into mid-division inside final furlong, never troubled leaders, 10th of 13, 3 1/2l behind Shifting Star (9-2) at Kempton 7f hcp 0-65 (6) pol in May.

Tony Hollis 9-4fav (9-5) Tracked leaders, ridden over 2f out, hung right home turn, one pace inside final furlong, 6th of 11, 7l behind Interchoice Star (9-3) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-50 (7) pol in Jan.

Officer In Command (USA) 25-1 (8-13) Always towards rear, lost touch over 3f out, tailed off, 9th of 10, 36l behind Nelson Quay (9-2) at Kempton 1m 3f app hcp (0-70) (4yo+) (5) pol in May.

Blazeofenchantment (USA) 3-1 (9-0) Towards rear, pushed along over 3f out, headway on inner over 1f out, ridden inside final furlong, no extra, 6th of 8, 3 1/2l behind Grace Hull (9-0) at Wolverhampton 7f hacp 0-70 (5) pol in Mar.

Frognal (IRE) 25-1 (8-11) Towards rear, ridden over 2f out, never dangerous, 7th of 12, 10l behind Repetition (9-5) at Doncaster 7f hcp 0-70 (5) gs in Apr.

Chosen Forever 7-1 (9-7) Towards rear, ridden over 2f out, soon weakened, 5th of 8, 6l behind Enriching (9-12) at Nottingham 1m hcp 0-65 (6) gf in Jul.

15:00 Connie White Memorial Maiden Stakes

15:00 Connie White Memorial Maiden Stakes Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 43432-3 Inkerman (IRE)
  • Trainer: J A Osborne
  • Jockey: J Fortune
4 9-13 J A Osborne J Fortune 5/4
2 (8) 0 Shadow Of The Day
  • Trainer: L R James
  • Jockey: R Kennemore
7 9-13 L R James R Kennemore 33/1
4 (1) 0 City Zip
  • Trainer: A J Mccabe
  • Jockey: B Cray
4 9-8 v1 A J Mccabe B Cray (3) 33/1
5 (7) 0-0 Solid Justice (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Ward
  • Jockey: A Elliott
3 9-3 J Ward A Elliott 20/1
6 (2) 24-38 Yagheer (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Varian
  • Jockey: J Mitchell
3 9-3 h R Varian J Mitchell 11/10f
8 (5) 9-240 Molly Ahoy
  • Trainer: A J Mccabe
  • Jockey: A Mullen
3 8-12 A J Mccabe A Mullen 8/1
3 (3) 5 Showtime Star
  • Trainer: G A Swinbank
  • Jockey: B A Curtis
4 9-13 G A Swinbank B A Curtis NR
7 (6) 23 Zain Dream (IRE)
  • Trainer: R M H Cowell
  • Jockey: L Jones
3 9-3 e R M H Cowell L Jones NR

Formwatch

Showtime Star 16-1 (9-13) Behind, headway over 2f out, went 4th over 1f out until no extra close home, 5th of 9, 15l behind Famous Kid (9-0) at Thirsk 1m mdn stks (5) sft in May.

Zain Dream (IRE) 3-1 (8-12) Dwelt, towards rear and in touch, ridden over 1f out, one pace, 3rd of 5, 9l behind Hagree (8-12) at Wolverhampton 7f mdn stks (5) pol in Apr.

Yagheer (IRE) 11-2 (8-7) Towards rear, never troubled leaders, 8th of 11, 8l behind Shyron (8-0) at Yarmouth 7f 3yo hcp 0-90 (3) gd in Apr.

Inkerman (IRE) 8-1 (9-12) Led, driven over 2f out, soon ridden, headed over 1f out, kept on same pace, no impression when lost 2nd near finish, 3rd of 13, 1 3/4l behind Zman Awal (8-9) at Lingfield 7f mdn stks (5) pol in May.

Solid Justice (IRE) 40-1 (9-0) Held up towards rear, pushed along and struggling 3f out, never on terms, 10th of 13, 25l behind Yenhaab (9-5) at Ripon 1m 3yo mdn (5) gd in Apr.

Molly Ahoy 100-1 (8-9) Raced wide, held up, headway on outer 3f out, weakened 2f out, last of 10, 17l behind My Spirit (9-0) at Nottingham 1m mdn fll stks (5) gs in May.

City Zip 33-1 (9-11) Mid-division, pushed along 3f out, weakened soon after, 14th of 15, 36l behind Cool Music (9-4) at Redcar 7f 3yo fll stks (5) gf in May.

Shadow Of The Day 100-1 (10-0) Slowly into stride, always behind, 11th of 13, 45l behind Odeon (8-13) at Redcar 1m 1f mdn stks (5) gf in Apr.

15:30 32Red Free 10 Bonus Maiden Stakes

15:30 32Red Free 10 Bonus Maiden Stakes Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) Artic Promise
  • Trainer: B J Meehan
  • Jockey: J Fortune
2 9-5 B J Meehan J Fortune 8/1
2 (1) Cheeco
  • Trainer: Mrs R Carr
  • Jockey: P McDonald
2 9-5 Mrs R Carr P McDonald 33/1
3 (5) 26 Denzille Lane (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Johnston
  • Jockey: J Fanning
2 9-5 M Johnston J Fanning 5/6f
4 (3) 3 Grosmont
  • Trainer: J G Given
  • Jockey: T Eaves
2 9-5 J G Given T Eaves 7/4
5 (6) 88 Rocco's Delight
  • Trainer: J S Wainwright
  • Jockey: A Carter
2 9-5 J S Wainwright A Carter (5) 50/1
6 (2) 837 Lunar Knot
  • Trainer: A J Mccabe
  • Jockey: B A Curtis
2 9-0 v1 A J Mccabe B A Curtis 25/1

Formwatch

Denzille Lane (IRE) 7-2 (8-12) Pressed leader until halfway, edged left and weakened over 1f out, 6th of 7, 14l behind Midterm Break (9-0) at Beverley 5f 2yo stks (2) gs in May.

Grosmont 20-1 (9-3) Tracked leaders, ridden 2f out, stayed on inside final furlong, 3rd of 8, 2 3/4l behind Mecca's Mirage (8-6) at Southwell 5f 2yo mdn auc stks (5) fbs in May.

Rocco's Delight 50-1 (9-0) Towards rear, never a factor, 8th of 11, 11l behind Northgate Lad (9-5) at Beverley 5f 2yo mdn (5) hvy in May.

Cheeco Shami gelding out of Mandarin Lady.

Lunar Knot 25-1 (9-0) In touch, ridden halfway, weakened over 1f out, 7th of 10, 7l behind Polar Vortex (8-9) at Nottingham 5f 2yo flls mdn auc stks (5) gd in May.

Artic Promise Verglas gelding out of Artistry.

16:00 32Red Tomb Raider Slot Claiming Stakes

16:00 32Red Tomb Raider Slot Claiming Stakes Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3213-58 Omnipresent
  • Trainer: D O'Meara
  • Jockey: D Nolan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-13 D O'Meara D Nolan 7/1
2 (5) 4-93171 Dynastic
  • Trainer: T Coyle
  • Jockey: L Barry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-12 T Coyle L Barry (7) 3/1
3 (6) 112112 Stand Guard
  • Trainer: J Butler
  • Jockey: S Donohoe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-12 J Butler S Donohoe 5/4f
4 (7) 96/236-6 Forward March
  • Trainer: N P Littmoden
  • Jockey: J-P Guillambert
4 9-11 N P Littmoden J-P Guillambert 25/1
6 (8) 20021-3 Rock of Ages
  • Trainer: M P F Murphy
  • Jockey: L Jones
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-10 b M P F Murphy L Jones 10/1
7 (3) 612643 Noguchi (IRE)
  • Trainer: G G Margarson
  • Jockey: J Vaughan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 9-9 b G G Margarson J Vaughan (7) 11/2
8 (2) 85 Saddlers Mot
  • Trainer: Mrs K Tutty
  • Jockey: G Tutty
10 9-5 Mrs K Tutty G Tutty (7) 50/1
5 (4) 757/778- Rajeh (IRE)
  • Trainer: Peter Grayson
  • Jockey: P Sirigu
  • Distance Winner
11 9-11 Peter Grayson P Sirigu NR

Formwatch

Rajeh (IRE) 20-1 (8-11) Held up towards rear, ridden over 2f out, soon beaten, 8th of 9, 9l behind Lochiel (9-13) at Wolverhampton 1m 6f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Aug.

Omnipresent 11-1 (9-1) Chased leaders, pushed along 3f out, weakened over 2f out, last of 8, 26l behind Silk Sari (9-0) at Doncaster 1m 4f app hcp (0-85) (4yo+) (4) gs in May.

Dynastic 3-1 (10-5) Raced wide held up, headway over 4f out, chased leader over 2f out, led over 1f out, stayed on, won at Southwell 1m 6f (6) fbs in May beating Layline (11-0) by 1 3/4l, 7 ran.

Noguchi (IRE) 9-4 (9-5) Tracked winner, challenged over 4f out, ridden and lost place inside final 2f, no impression with front pair over 1f out, last of 3, 7l behind Manomine (9-3) at Lingfield 1m 3f hcp 0-70 (5) gf in May.

Saddlers Mot 66-1 (9-2) Held up mid-division, ridden over 2f out, kept on same pace, 5th of 14, 10l behind Air Pilot (10-0) at Thirsk 1m 4f mdn stks (5) gd in May.

Stand Guard 7-4fav (9-7) In rear and in touch, went 3rd over 4f out, ridden to chase winner over 1f out, kept on and no impression, 2nd of 5, 4l behind Back Burner (9-2) at Southwell 1m 3f clm stks (6) fbs in Apr.

Rock of Ages 5-4fav (10-10) Dwelt, held up in rear, headway to lead after 3f, headed over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, remote 3rd, 3rd of 8, 26l behind Flash Crash (10-9) at Southwell 2m am hcp 0-65 (6) fbs in Jan.

Forward March 20-1 (9-7) Pulled hard, tracked leader for 1f, tracked leaders, dropped to last pair halfway, hung left and weakened over 3f out, 6th of 7, 16l behind Silver Alliance (9-0) at Yarmouth 1m 2f hcp 0-75 (5) gf in May.

16:30 32Red Casino Handicap

16:30 32Red Casino Handicap Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 255141 Repetition
  • Trainer: Kristin Stubbs
  • Jockey: T Eaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-7 Kristin Stubbs T Eaves 4/1
2 (6) 113521 Abi Scarlet (IRE)
  • Trainer: H Morrison
  • Jockey: C Bennett
  • Course Winner
5 9-7 H Morrison C Bennett (7) 6/1
3 (4) 173297 Piceno (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Dixon
  • Jockey: M Hopkins
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 p S Dixon M Hopkins (7) 8/1
4 (5) 45-217 Two Moons
  • Trainer: T Coyle
  • Jockey: B McHugh
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 T Coyle B McHugh 2/1f
5 (7) 3944-61 Comrade Bond
  • Trainer: M H Tompkins
  • Jockey: B A Curtis
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 p M H Tompkins B A Curtis 14/1
6 (8) 357-458 Intrepid (IRE)
  • Trainer: Ian Williams
  • Jockey: S Donohoe
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Ian Williams S Donohoe 10/1
7 (2) 442335 Royal Holiday (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs Marjorie Fife
  • Jockey: R Kennemore
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 p Mrs Marjorie Fife R Kennemore 9/2
8 (3) 950567 Pabusar
  • Trainer: Miss A Stokell
  • Jockey: S Teasdale
6 8-5 Miss A Stokell S Teasdale (5) 33/1

Formwatch

Two Moons 12-1 (8-12) Chased leaders, ridden over 1f out, faded inside final furlong, 7th of 17, 7l behind Ansaab (9-7) at Pontefract 1m hcp 0-85 (4) gd in Apr.

Piceno (IRE) 4-1fav (9-7) Led, headed over 1f out, faded inside final furlong, 7th of 12, 8l behind Johnny Cavagin (9-5) at Catterick 7f hcp 0-80 (4) sft in May.

Repetition 4-1 (9-7) Tracked leader, led over 2f out, ridden clear over 1f out, ran on, won at Southwell 7f hcp 0-75 (5) fbs in May beating Sakash (9-5) by 4 1/2l, 7 ran.

Intrepid (IRE) 4-1 (9-2) Held up in rear, ridden over 1f out, no impression, last of 8, 8l behind Desert Strike (9-7) at Wolverhampton 6f app hcp 0-75 (5) pol in Apr.

Abi Scarlet (IRE) 11-4 (8-9) Close up, ridden halfway, headway over 1f out, led inside final furlong, ran on, won at Southwell 6f fll hcp (4) fbs in May beating Amosite (8-10) by 3 1/2l, 5 ran.

Pabusar 33-1 (8-11) Soon led, ridden when headed over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, last of 7, 18l behind Repetition (9-7) at Southwell 7f hcp 0-75 (5) fbs in May.

Royal Holiday (IRE) 14-1 (9-2) Led, ridden and headed over 2f out,, 5th of 17, 5l behind Eutropius (9-6) at Thirsk 1m hcp 0-75 (5) sft in May.

Comrade Bond 2-1fav (9-4) Raced centre tracked leaders, ridden to lead overall approaching final furlong, driven out, won at Yarmouth 7f hcp 0-75 (5) gs in May beating Afkar (9-5) by 1/2l, 4 ran.

17:00 32Red Classified Selling Stakes

17:00 32Red Classified Selling Stakes Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 512572 Black Vale (IRE)
  • Trainer: P S McEntee
  • Jockey: D Brock
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 t P S McEntee D Brock (5) 7/1
2 (6) 142838 Frankthetank (IRE)
  • Trainer: K Dalgleish
  • Jockey: T Eaves
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 p K Dalgleish T Eaves 10/11f
3 (2) 232058 Queenie's Home
  • Trainer: J G Given
  • Jockey: G Lee
3 9-4 J G Given G Lee 2/1
4 (3) 608-775 Emily Davison (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs K Tutty
  • Jockey: G Tutty
3 8-12 Mrs K Tutty G Tutty (7) 50/1
5 (5) 9466-40 Maysville
  • Trainer: T Coyle
  • Jockey: B McHugh
3 8-12 T Coyle B McHugh 33/1
6 (4) 56-0234 Sleet
  • Trainer: M Appleby
  • Jockey: B Cray
3 8-12 v M Appleby B Cray (3) 12/1

Formwatch

Frankthetank (IRE) 14-1 (9-2) Tracked leaders, ridden 3f out, weakened over 1f out, 8th of 9, 12l behind Sir Guy Porteous (9-4) at Musselburgh 7f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gd in May.

Black Vale (IRE) 5-4 (8-13) Led, went clear 4f out, came to centre of course in straight, reduced lead over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, kept on same pace, 2nd of 5, 1 1/4l behind Little Big Man (9-1) at Lingfield 7f 3yo clm stks (6) pol in Apr.

Queenie's Home 10-1 (9-3) Held up in rear, lost touch well over 2f out, soon eased, last of 8, 39l behind Allergic Reaction (8-10) at Leicester 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) hvy in May.

Sleet 3-1 (9-2) Slowly away soon pushed along and outpaced, wide into straight 3f out, ridden and headway 2f out, kept on inside final furlong, 4th of 9, 6l behind Shades of Silk (8-4) at Southwell 6f hcp 0-60 (6) fbs in May.

Maysville 12-1 (8-8) Mid-division, ridden over 1f out, faded inside final furlong, 10th of 14, 16l behind Mariners Moon (9-7) at Beverley 7f 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) gf in May.

Emily Davison (IRE) 16-1 (8-7) Led, ridden and headed over 1f out, faded inside final furlong, 5th of 9, 5l behind Miaplacidus (9-0) at Catterick 7f mdn stks 0-65 (6) sft in May.

17:30 32Red.com Handicap

17:30 32Red.com Handicap Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 349276 Pearl Noir
  • Trainer: S Dixon
  • Jockey: M Hopkins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-7 hb S Dixon M Hopkins (7) 7/1
2 (8) 034174 Amenable (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss A Stokell
  • Jockey: S Teasdale
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-7 p Miss A Stokell S Teasdale (5) 9/2
3 (6) 304-407 Confidential Creek
  • Trainer: Ollie Pears
  • Jockey: J Butterfield
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 e Ollie Pears J Butterfield (5) 6/1
4 (3) 923126 Doctor Hilary
  • Trainer: M R Hoad
  • Jockey: P Aspell
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 9-0 v M R Hoad P Aspell 16/1
6 (7) 592824 Novalist
  • Trainer: R Bastiman
  • Jockey: J Hart
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 b R Bastiman J Hart (3) 9/2
7 (4) 355293 Flow Chart (IRE)
  • Trainer: Peter Grayson
  • Jockey: J Fanning
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Peter Grayson J Fanning 8/1
8 (10) 000402 Coach Montana (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs C A Dunnett
  • Jockey: A Beschizza
5 8-8 b Mrs C A Dunnett A Beschizza 7/2f
9 (9) 9-02770 Daneside (IRE)
  • Trainer: S G West
  • Jockey: A Elliott
7 8-7 e S G West A Elliott 25/1
10 (5) 708763 Upper Lambourn (IRE)
  • Trainer: C N Kellett
  • Jockey: J Duern
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 t C N Kellett J Duern (5) 12/1
11 (11) 84709-8 Depden (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Butler
  • Jockey: S Donohoe
6 8-7 h J Butler S Donohoe (ex1) 25/1
5 (1) 234625 Very First Blade
  • Trainer: M Mullineaux
  • Jockey: Tim Clark
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 be M Mullineaux Tim Clark (5) NR

Formwatch

Very First Blade 4-1 (9-2) Chased leaders, outpaced over 2f out, never dangerous after, 5th of 9, 14l behind Global Leader (9-2) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp (0-55) (6) pol in Apr.

Amenable (IRE) 33-1 (8-13) Prominent, ridden and every chance over 1f out, kept on one pace, 4th of 14, 1 3/4l behind Alexandrakollontai (8-9) at Hamilton 6f hcp 0-75 (5) gd in May.

Novalist 11-2 (8-6) Led on rail, ridden 2f out, headed over 1f out, stayed on same pace inside final furlong, 4th of 9, 4 1/2l behind Monel (8-13) at Ayr 6f hcp 0-60 (6) gs in May.

Pearl Noir 10-1 (8-10) Tracked leader, ridden 2f out, no extra towards finish, 6th of 10, 5l behind Amenable (9-2) at Beverley 5f hcp 0-70 (5) hvy in May.

Flow Chart (IRE) 7-1 (8-10) Raced wide in touch, ridden and headway over 1f out, kept on one pace final furlong, 3rd of 8, 6l behind Meshardal (9-7) at Southwell 6f hcp (0-55) (6) fbs in Apr.

Upper Lambourn (IRE) 12-1 (8-7) In rear, ridden halfway, headway over 1f out, stayed on to go 3rd near finish, 3rd of 8, 4l behind Spring Bird (9-0) at Southwell 5f hcp (0-55) (6) fbs in Apr.

Coach Montana (IRE) 25-1 (8-7) Raced keenly, led, clear halfway, ridden and still clear over 1f out, weakening towards finish, caught post, 2nd of 9, shd behind Darnathean (9-5) at Wolverhampton 7f hcp 0-60 (6) pol in Mar.

Doctor Hilary 11-1 (9-4) Mid-division, ridden to challenge over 2f out, never on terms, 6th of 11, 7l behind Meshardal (9-13) at Southwell 6f hcp (0-55) (6) fbs in May.

Daneside (IRE) 14-1 (8-8) Always behind, last of 11, 18l behind Run Fat Lass Run (9-7) at Newcastle 1m hcp 0-60 (6) gd in May.

Confidential Creek 16-1 (9-1) Chased leading trio, ridden 2f out, kept on same pace, 7th of 12, 4l behind Little Eli (9-7) at Musselburgh 5f app hcp 0-60 (6) gf in Apr.

Depden (IRE) 25-1 (8-13) Dwelt towards rear, never a factor, 8th of 10, 23l behind Welsh Inlet (9-4) at Brighton 7f hcp (6) gd in Apr.