Scottsville Wednesday 4th June

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

11:10 Pietermaritzburg Chamber Of Business Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)

11:10 Pietermaritzburg Chamber Of Business Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) Arctic Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: B Claassen
3 9-2 Julie Dittmer B Claassen (6) 66/1
2 (18) 42 Barega (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neil Bruss
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
3 9-2 Neil Bruss B Fayd'Herbe 6/4f
4 (2) 530 Born To Fly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Weiho Marwing M J Odendaal 9/2
5 (4) 5 Chartwell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-2 Duncan Howells S Veale 18/1
6 (8) Flash Mcqueen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 Alyson Wright A Delpech 5/1
7 (15) Flying Nimbus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: T Godden
3 9-2 Chris Erasmus T Godden (9) 100/1
8 (10) 557 For Love Or Money (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
3 9-2 b1 Paul Gadsby S Khumalo 18/1
9 (11) Jade Green (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 Duncan Howells I Sturgeon 66/1
10 (12) Kith And Kin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-2 Duncan Howells M Yeni 40/1
11 (9) Le Chat D'amour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-2 Duncan Howells K Shea 10/1
12 (14) Many A Summer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-2 Alistair Gordon M J Byleveld 66/1
13 (5) News Weekly (SAF)
  • Trainer: L Cunha
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-2 L Cunha S Randolph 66/1
14 (1) 3-75254 Private Number (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: C Murray
3 9-2 b1 Michael Miller C Murray (9) 9/2
15 (13) Soldier's Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: M Thackeray
3 9-2 Desmond Egdes M Thackeray (9) 50/1
16 (7) Valentina Isabella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
3 9-2 Mark Dixon K Melo 100/1
17 (17) Girls Are Forever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: C Taylor
3 9-2 Duncan Howells C Taylor 100/1
3 (6) 58 Bev's Baby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
3 9-2 Paul Gadsby W Kennedy NR
18 (3) 9 One Var Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: R 2
3 9-2 Paul Gadsby R 2 NR

11:45 Xtec PMB Maiden Juvenile Plate

11:45 Xtec PMB Maiden Juvenile Plate Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 5 Allenby Park (AUS)
  • Trainer: Weiho Marwing
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
3 9-2 Weiho Marwing M J Odendaal 9/10f
2 (2) Arrowhead (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: J Samuel
3 9-2 Michael Miller J Samuel 100/1
3 (1) Bruno (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: S Randolph
3 9-2 Glen Kotzen S Randolph 10/1
4 (5) 5 Eltons Apostle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
3 9-2 Duncan Howells K Shea 7/1
5 (6) 425 He Rocks (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-2 b Charles Laird A Marcus 7/1
6 (3) Heir To Riches (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-2 Garth Puller M J Byleveld 50/1
7 (12) 664 Letdagoodtimesroll (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 Kumaran Naidoo A Delpech 14/1
8 (4) Master Of Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-2 Dennis Drier S Cormack 7/2
9 (14) Musuchelalomissus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: C Taylor
3 9-2 Adam Kethro C Taylor 66/1
10 (7) 573880 Perfectly Stunning
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: M Yeni
3 9-2 Kumaran Naidoo M Yeni 66/1
11 (10) 9 Rhythm 'n Blues (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ivan Moore
  • Jockey: M Thackeray
3 9-2 b1 Ivan Moore M Thackeray (9) 50/1
12 (13) Texas Cowboy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Tony Rivalland
  • Jockey: S Veale
3 9-2 Tony Rivalland S Veale 100/1
13 (11) Tooanswer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
3 9-2 Corinne Bestel I Sturgeon 100/1
14 (8) Vintage Angel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
3 9-2 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 100/1

12:20 Indwe Risk Services Maiden Plate

12:20 Indwe Risk Services Maiden Plate Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 98-25 Destined For Dawn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead M J Odendaal 3/1
2 (2) 905-643 Chantecler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Pat Lunn K Melo 15/2
3 (12) 292-344 Global Talk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Samuel
5 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo J Samuel 18/1
4 (7) 05-695 Ewan's Dream (SAF)
  • Trainer: L Cunha
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 b L Cunha S Randolph 22/1
5 (6) 0-00 Yearofthedragon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 b Mark Dixon I Sturgeon 50/1
7 (10) 0 Captain Quaker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Corinne Bestel W Kennedy 100/1
8 (5) 9 Gold Hunter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead B Jacobson 66/1
9 (9) Mfuyi (SAF)
  • Trainer: L Cunha
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 L Cunha C Taylor 66/1
10 (11) World Is Mine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 9-6 Duncan Howells K Shea 14/1
11 (3) 6 Razed In Black (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-0 M F De Kock A Delpech 6/4f
12 (8) 5 Translunar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-0 Garth Puller A Marcus 14/5
6 (4) 0 Barcelona Squall (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: N Gumede
4 9-6 Lowan Denysschen N Gumede (9) NR

12:55 Konica Minolta Maiden Plate

12:55 Konica Minolta Maiden Plate Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 0337 War Requiem (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 b Desmond Egdes S Veale 9/1
2 (10) 77-763 Messageinabottle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 Garth Puller A Mgudlwa 11/2
3 (7) 04-7940 Abdicate
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: D Daniels
4 9-6 Michael Miller D Daniels 12/1
4 (11) 057-0 Roy's Warrior (AUS)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo I Sturgeon 20/1
5 (14) 70-0400 Salt Of The Earth (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 b Julie Dittmer K Melo 40/1
7 (15) 050 Golden Arm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Belinda Impey
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-6 Belinda Impey B Claassen (6) 66/1
8 (1) 000 Inter Milan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: C Murray
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead C Murray (9) 50/1
9 (13) Lord Avon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: T Godden
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo T Godden (9) 40/1
10 (3) Maachaan (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-6 M F De Kock A Delpech 11/5
11 (2) 76 Pouncival (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
4 9-6 Wendy Whitehead M J Odendaal 12/1
12 (16) Seven Swords (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Kethro
  • Jockey: C Taylor
5 9-6 Adam Kethro C Taylor 40/1
13 (5) 55 Sylvan Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Charles Laird
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Charles Laird A Marcus 19/10f
14 (6) 000669 Royal Inn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
4 9-6 Paul Gadsby B Jacobson 33/1
6 (12) 87-6940 Forward Zone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
5 9-6 Corinne Bestel W Kennedy NR
15 (8) 0006-00 Epilogue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 b Lowan Denysschen R 2 NR
16 (9) 0 Arrow Run (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: R 3
3 8-11 Michael Miller R 3 NR

13:30 J Leslie Smith Maiden Plate (F & M)

13:30 J Leslie Smith Maiden Plate (F & M) Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 407226 Bluebaygirl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: C Murray
4 9-6 b Robbie Hill C Murray (9) 11/5f
3 (1) 844-050 Lady Kingtin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-6 Desmond Egdes S Veale 15/2
4 (7) 87-2476 Jolie Kitten (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-6 Duncan Howells M Yeni 5/1
5 (14) 305552 Wren (SAF)
  • Trainer: Steve Benton
  • Jockey: S Cormack
6 9-6 b Steve Benton S Cormack 4/1
6 (2) 8406-7 Belaady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Pat Lunn K Melo 20/1
7 (16) 5-74267 Djembe Jamming (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lowan Denysschen
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 Lowan Denysschen B Jacobson 8/1
8 (6) 004906 Consort (SAF)
  • Trainer: Craig Eudey
  • Jockey: T Godden
4 9-6 b Craig Eudey T Godden (9) 66/1
9 (3) 098 Thorn Prick (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: B Lerena
4 9-6 b Robbie Hill B Lerena 10/1
10 (4) 600-459 Make Me Money (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
6 9-6 b Desmond Egdes I Sturgeon 8/1
11 (8) 0060-90 Ravishing Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Therese Mitchley
  • Jockey: D Daniels
4 9-6 Therese Mitchley D Daniels 66/1
12 (15) 07-08 Foxy Mini (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
4 9-6 Corinne Bestel W Kennedy 66/1
13 (10) Summer To Remember (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 Paul Gadsby C Taylor 28/1
14 (12) 00-8587 Buzz
  • Trainer: Belinda Impey
  • Jockey: B Claassen
5 9-6 Belinda Impey B Claassen (6) 100/1
2 (9) 6235- Kool Kate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 Jeff Freedman A Marcus NR
15 (5) 60-00 Dirty Dancing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 b1 Yogas Govender R 2 NR
16 (13) 688300 Some Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: R 3
4 9-6 Paul Gadsby R 3 NR

14:05 Capitec Bank Graduation Plate

14:05 Capitec Bank Graduation Plate Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 593-321 Royal Zulu Guard (AUS)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 b Duncan Howells K Shea 11/5
2 (3) 63-0147 Western Dane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
7 9-5 b Yogas Govender S Cormack 66/1
3 (8) 930607- Patriotic Rebel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alec Laird
  • Jockey: S Randolph
5 9-4 Alec Laird S Randolph 12/1
4 (2) 2157-28 Copybook (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Alistair Gordon A Marcus 17/10f
5 (4) 03120 Silva Hawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-1 Sean Tarry S Khumalo 15/4
6 (1) 288-795 Malted And Bolted (SAF)
  • Trainer: Desmond Egdes
  • Jockey: S Veale
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Desmond Egdes S Veale 28/1
7 (5) 6-68264 Masked Lady
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 8-8 Glen Kotzen A Delpech 9/2
8 (7) 640076 Winter Glory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
4 8-4 Dennis Bosch M Yeni 66/1

14:40 Coastal Hire Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)

14:40 Coastal Hire Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 664-412 Devon Anne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Jeff Freedman
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Distance Winner
5 9-7 b Jeff Freedman A Marcus 7/5f
2 (11) 710-900 Agatha Panther (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: T Godden
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo T Godden (9) 33/1
3 (14) 25351-8 Flamenco Fusion (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: S Veale
4 9-5 Duncan Howells S Veale 40/1
4 (13) 735710 Go Chic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Robbie Hill
  • Jockey: B Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Robbie Hill B Lerena 40/1
5 (7) 2241-00 Diski (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: B Claassen
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 Alyson Wright B Claassen (6) 66/1
6 (6) 590685 Cayenne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-2 b Chris Erasmus M Yeni 14/1
7 (5) 045236 Fly Peg Fly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Paul Gadsby S Khumalo 9/2
8 (10) 4-46552 The Queen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-1 b Dennis Bosch A Delpech 11/2
9 (12) 2106-09 Euthalia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: C Murray
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 b Glen Kotzen C Murray (9) 16/1
10 (3) 0-60100 Kaji (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Mark Dixon K Melo 66/1
11 (15) 233-510 Fade To Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: M J Odendaal
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Colin Scott M J Odendaal 66/1
12 (8) 066716 Red Rosette (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 b Duncan Howells K Shea 7/1
13 (4) 450-067 Pippi
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Pat Lunn W Kennedy 7/1
14 (9) 41070-0 Morethangreat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Michael Miller J Samuel 66/1
15 (2) 80-5770 Wardandi Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: M Yeni
5 8-3 Pat Lunn M Yeni NR

15:10 Colenbrander Inc Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)

15:10 Colenbrander Inc Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 31 Melody Of Magic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Peter
  • Jockey: A Delpech
4 9-7 Paul Peter A Delpech 7/2
2 (9) 61/577-7 Skweleti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: W Kennedy
  • Distance Winner
5 9-7 Corinne Bestel W Kennedy 66/1
3 (13) 1 Cousin Annie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 Dennis Drier S Cormack 19/10f
4 (12) 2-34135 Learn A Little (SAF)
  • Trainer: Julie Dittmer
  • Jockey: J Samuel
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 b Julie Dittmer J Samuel 14/1
5 (2) 821260 Cool Anne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: T Godden
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Kumaran Naidoo T Godden (9) 10/1
6 (8) 16-4706 Touching Base (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: D Daniels
4 9-0 b Michael Miller D Daniels 100/1
7 (4) 87704-0 Jamboree (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: K Shea
4 8-11 Duncan Howells K Shea 9/1
8 (7) 3-31037 Wattalotigot (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 8-10 Pat Lunn M Yeni 16/1
9 (1) 331-678 Lady Jade (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alyson Wright
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 b Alyson Wright S Khumalo 10/1
10 (5) 9/0720-6 Eight Miles High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Colin Scott
  • Jockey: C Murray
  • Course Winner
6 8-5 Colin Scott C Murray (9) 25/1
11 (6) 645-100 Gijima Sisi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: S Fortune
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 Yogas Govender S Fortune (9) 66/1
12 (3) 054674 Quintella (SAF)
  • Trainer: Pat Lunn
  • Jockey: K Melo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Pat Lunn K Melo 15/2
13 (10) 90-1000 Josie's Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 8-3 Michael Miller A Mgudlwa 66/1
14 (14) 34-2160 Safe Bet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: M Thackeray
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Paul Lafferty M Thackeray (9) 18/1
15 (15) 800800 Bez Valley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b Chris Erasmus N Roebuck 66/1

15:40 PCB Presidents Race Maiden Plate

15:40 PCB Presidents Race Maiden Plate Wednesday 4th June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 0-044 D'vash (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 11/2
2 (2) 537235 Bold Attitude (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael Miller
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b Michael Miller A Marcus Evsf
4 (16) 900435 Kalidar (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Gadsby
  • Jockey: A Mgudlwa
4 9-6 b Paul Gadsby A Mgudlwa 14/1
5 (14) 448662 Your Worship (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Bosch
  • Jockey: S Khumalo
4 9-6 Dennis Bosch S Khumalo 13/2
6 (6) 03-9399 Cowboy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Doug Campbell
  • Jockey: D Dillon
4 9-6 b Doug Campbell D Dillon 22/1
7 (4) 735658 Supreme Leader
  • Trainer: Michael Roberts
  • Jockey: C Murray
4 9-6 Michael Roberts C Murray (9) 14/1
8 (10) 655470 Turn Of The Tide (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: S Randolph
4 9-6 b Paul Lafferty S Randolph 28/1
9 (15) 00 Broken Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Wendy Whitehead
  • Jockey: B Jacobson
5 9-6 Wendy Whitehead B Jacobson 100/1
10 (7) 00 Newtons Spark (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Pappas
  • Jockey: C Taylor
4 9-6 b Mike Pappas C Taylor 100/1
11 (8) 77 Time To Rumba (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alistair Gordon
  • Jockey: N Roebuck
4 9-6 Alistair Gordon N Roebuck 10/1
12 (13) 00- Trapeze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Chris Erasmus
  • Jockey: B Claassen
4 9-6 b1 Chris Erasmus B Claassen (6) 100/1
13 (5) 0-69743 Vive La Reine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Lola Crawford
  • Jockey: I Sturgeon
4 8-13 Lola Crawford I Sturgeon 15/2
14 (12) 509-00 Moi Isth (SAF)
  • Trainer: Kumaran Naidoo
  • Jockey: J Samuel
4 9-6 Kumaran Naidoo J Samuel 66/1
3 (1) 52-6354 Ice Pack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: K Melo
4 9-6 Dennis Drier K Melo NR
15 (9) 369-959 Sporting Rights (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corinne Bestel
  • Jockey: R 2
5 9-6 b Corinne Bestel R 2 NR
16 (11) 223600 Amroth Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mark Dixon
  • Jockey: R 3
5 9-6 b Mark Dixon R 3 NR