Saratoga Thursday 25th July

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt

18:00 Jonathan Kiser Novice Hurdle

18:00 Jonathan Kiser Novice Hurdle Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 43231-1 Dr. Skip (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Graham
  • Jockey: J Petty
  • Distance Winner
5 10-13 Edward Graham J Petty
1 (1) /- Extraextraordinary (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Fout
  • Jockey: W McCarthy
6 10-13 Paul Fout W McCarthy
2 (3) /- Martini Brother (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: D Nagle
5 10-13 Jonathan Sheppard D Nagle
3 (2) 93414/ Barnstorming (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: B Dalton
7 10-13 Jonathan Sheppard B Dalton
4 (4) - Forgotten Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Fout
  • Jockey: J Murphy
5 10-10 Paul Fout J Murphy
5 (5) /- Alajmal (USA)
  • Trainer: Janet Elliot
  • Jockey: R Geraghty
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 11-2 Janet Elliot R Geraghty
6 (7) 867- Kingdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Voss
  • Jockey: P Young
4 10-3 Thomas Voss P Young
7 (8) 4/460-84 Sulwaan (IRE)
  • Trainer: James Day
  • Jockey: X Aizpuru
  • Distance Winner
6 11-2 James Day X Aizpuru
8 (9) /- Constant Contact
  • Trainer: Richard Valentine
  • Jockey: R Walsh
  • Distance Winner
6 11-5 Richard Valentine R Walsh
9 (10) 64691-7 Sharp Numbers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Fisher
  • Jockey: G Dahl
5 10-10 Jack Fisher G Dahl
10 (11) 02/181-5 Bodie Island (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Valentine
  • Jockey: D Hodsdon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-10 Richard Valentine D Hodsdon
2 (6) 89/6- Powerofone (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: D Nagle
4 10-6 Jonathan Sheppard D Nagle NR

18:35 Maiden Special Weight

18:35 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Corfu
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-6 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
2 (2) Aarons Orient (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-6 Steven Asmussen J Rosario
3 (3) Rooster Cruiser (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
2 8-6 D Lukas J Alvarado
4 (4) Sum Superstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-6 Todd Pletcher J Castellano
5 (5) Crescent (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: L Saez
2 8-6 William Mott L Saez
6 (6) Pure Sensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-6 Christophe Clement J Lezcano

19:07 Maiden Claiming

19:07 Maiden Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Chase My Tail (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
2 8-6 Jr Richard Violette, R Napravnik
2 (2) Thundering Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
2 8-6 Eddie Kenneally J Lezcano
3 (3) Handshakesnkisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Scherer
  • Jockey: L Saez
2 8-6 Merrill Scherer L Saez
4 (4) 26 She's Coal Fired (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
2 8-6 Wesley Ward J Ortiz
5 (5) 4 Icing On The Cake (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
2 8-6 Ian Wilkes J Espinoza
6 (6) Friends Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: R Albarado
2 8-6 Randy Morse R Albarado
7 (7) Little Miss Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Brown
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-6 Bruce Brown J Castellano
8 (8) Good Catholic Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-6 Kenneth McPeek J Rosario NR

19:39 Stakes

19:39 Stakes Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3342-32 Beautiful But Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Bush
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Bush J Lezcano
2 (2) 2-12221 Clear Pasaj (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bruce Levine J Ortiz
3 (3) 211-141 Miss Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
5 8-11 Christophe Clement I Ortiz
4 (4) 4322-23 Jitney (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hertler
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
4 8-6 John Hertler S Bridgmohan
5 (5) 1/2312-5 Willet (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Iselin J Rosario
6 (6) 312271 Cape Cod Carol (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ryerson
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Ryerson J Velazquez

20:11 Maiden Special Weight

20:11 Maiden Special Weight Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Crystal Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-6 Gary Contessa R Maragh
2 (2) Snowbell (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: L Saez
2 8-6 Thomas Albertrani L Saez
3 (3) Mobilize (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-6 III Claude McGaughey J Castellano
4 (4) Jerry Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trombetta
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
2 8-6 Michael Trombetta C H Velasquez
5 (5) 4 Zip On (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: R Albarado
2 8-6 b1 Randy Morse R Albarado
6 (6) Our Amazing Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-6 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
7 (7) Feels So Right (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Albertrani
  • Jockey: J Rosario
2 8-6 Thomas Albertrani J Rosario

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming

20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23-3556 Sweet Shirley Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-5 Wesley Ward J Ortiz
2 (2) 41 Precarious (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 H Bond L Saez
3 (3) 221321 Sabouli (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Rocco
4 8-10 H Graham Motion J Rocco
4 (4) 327/715 Lisvernane (USA)
  • Trainer: James Toner
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
5 8-10 James Toner R Napravnik
5 (5) 422-132 White Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 William Mott J Velazquez
6 (6) 261-745 Divine Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Castellano
4 8-10 III Claude McGaughey J Castellano
7 (7) 31-5663 Dance With Gio (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kopaj
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Kopaj P Lopez
8 (8) 318-384 Concise
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Rosario
3 8-5 H Graham Motion J Rosario
9 (9) 14593- Go Kitten Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Wesley Ward J Alvarado
10 (10) 221-333 Lady Kierkegaard (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
4 8-10 Christophe Clement I Ortiz NR

21:16 Maiden Claiming

21:16 Maiden Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 343544 Ivanovna (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Barker
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Edward Barker R Maragh
2 (2) 547556 Shewreckstheplace (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabriel Goodwin
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
4 8-11 Gabriel Goodwin J Espinoza
3 (3) Viva Allegiance (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
3 8-7 Christophe Clement J Lezcano
4 (4) 323342 Brickhouse Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Richard Violette,
  • Jockey: A Solis
3 8-7 Jr Richard Violette, A Solis
5 (5) 952 Coralita
  • Trainer: Anthony Dutrow
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
3 8-7 Anthony Dutrow R Napravnik
6 (6) 567-93 J Rose Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominick Schettino
  • Jockey: I Ortiz
3 8-7 Dominick Schettino I Ortiz
7 (7) 736578 Risky Predicament (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kelly
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
3 8-7 Patrick Kelly S Bridgmohan
8 (8) 832 Pan Dulce (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Castellano
3 8-7 Michael Maker J Castellano
9 (9) 76244-8 It's Your Dime (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Rice
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Linda Rice J Alvarado
10 (10) 4844 Wisdom Of Oz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jena Antonucci
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-2 Jena Antonucci M Franco (5)
11 (11) 33-0432 Controlled Neglect (USA)
  • Trainer: James Day
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
4 8-11 James Day C H Velasquez NR
12 (12) 0 Charest (USA)
  • Trainer: Archibald Kingsley, Jr
  • Jockey: A Lezcano
3 8-7 Archibald Kingsley, Jr A Lezcano NR
13 (13) 680-5 Swoop (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Voss
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-7 Thomas Voss J Velazquez NR
14 (14) 63362 Athenula (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jerkens
  • Jockey: M Franco
3 8-2 James Jerkens M Franco (5) NR
15 (15) 97 Toast To Ashley (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Unknown
3 8-7 R Rodriguez J Unknown NR
16 (16) 582503 Taylor Jagger (USA)
  • Trainer: N Esler
  • Jockey: R Maragh
3 8-7 N Esler R Maragh NR

21:49 Stakes

21:49 Stakes Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 6-56138 I'm Wide Awake (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Guillot
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-6 Eric Guillot D Cohen
2 (1) 225-11 Stage Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Steven Asmussen R Napravnik
3 (2) 8111 No Distinction (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Randy Morse R Albarado
4 (3) 31215- Central Banker (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 A Stall Jr J Rosario
5 (4) 31-5521 Weekend Hideaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Philip Serpe J Lezcano
6 (6) 633102 Bernie The Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Contessa
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Gary Contessa J Castellano
7 (7) 46-5142 Strike The Note (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 W Calhoun J Velazquez
8 (9) 13-2310 The Brothers War (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Mettee
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Richard Mettee A Garcia
1 (5) 2-41549 Salutos Amigos (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Guillot
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Eric Guillot J Ortiz NR
9 (10) 1-12134 The Truth And K G (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 R Rodriguez J Ortiz NR

22:22 Claiming

22:22 Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 39-4076 Heidi's Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Ribaudo
  • Jockey: M Franco
  • Course Winner
3 8-0 Robert Ribaudo M Franco (5)
2 (2) 71 Dust Em Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-5 David Jacobson D Cohen
3 (3) 5947-44 Holiday's Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Martin
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 b1 Carlos Martin J Castellano
4 (4) 193-822 Casual Elegance (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hennig
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mark Hennig J Rosario
5 (5) 125-602 Archetype
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: L Saez
4 8-10 II George Arnold, L Saez
6 (6) 121756 Implied (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Quick
  • Jockey: C H Velasquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Patrick Quick C H Velasquez
7 (7) 13 Bonnie Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
3 8-5 A Stall Jr R Napravnik
8 (8) 26-2522 Zencat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Baker
  • Jockey: E Prado
3 8-5 James Baker E Prado
9 (9) 19-6873 My Four Rewards (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Orseno
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Joseph Orseno P Lopez
10 (10) 1636 Beverage Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: A Garcia
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kenneth McPeek A Garcia
11 (11) 1-7341 Jean's Surprise (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kopaj
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Paul Kopaj P Lopez NR
12 (12) 75-7841 Rock Show (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Espinoza
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 II John Terranova, J Espinoza NR

22:54 Allowance Optional Claiming

22:54 Allowance Optional Claiming Thursday 25th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 422435 Isn'tlovejustgrand (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Aquilino
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Joseph Aquilino L Saez
3 (2) 44-8391 Decisive Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jason Servis J Castellano
4 (3) 411465 Sokitumi Samurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Toscano,
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr John Toscano, R Albarado
5 (5) 814 Shadow Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: David Carroll
  • Jockey: J Rosario
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 David Carroll J Rosario
6 (6) 9-11742 Tummel (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Guillot
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Eric Guillot J Ortiz
7 (7) 113232 Warrior James (USA)
  • Trainer: Nick Canani
  • Jockey: J Alvarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Nick Canani J Alvarado
8 (8) 01- Saturdayatbernies (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Wayne Catalano J Velazquez
9 (9) 21263 Channel Marker (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
4 8-10 A Stall Jr S Bridgmohan
1 (4) 313161 Roman Invasion (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 David Jacobson D Cohen NR
1 (14) 115-461 P J's Magical Wink (USA)
  • Trainer: David Jacobson
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 David Jacobson J Unknown NR
10 (10) 114544 Demon's Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leah Gyarmati
  • Jockey: J Unknown
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Leah Gyarmati J Unknown NR
11 (11) 7-31331 Take Down Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Jason Servis J Lezcano NR
12 (12) 133251 Blue Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: R Rodriguez
  • Jockey: E Prado
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 R Rodriguez E Prado NR
13 (13) 16 Jumpinofftheedge (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Serpe
  • Jockey: L Saez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Philip Serpe L Saez NR