Santa Anita Saturday 2nd November

  • Going: Firm   Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:15 Juvenile Turf Sprint Stakes

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
12/1 Alpine Luck (USA) yes b1
3/1 Toowindytohaulrox (USA) yes

17:50 Damascus Stakes

18:25 Senator Ken Maddy Stakes (Grade 2)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
5/1 Purim's Dancer (USA) yes
10/1 Winding Way (USA) yes b1
7/1 Judy In Disguise yes
14/1 Minds Eyes (USA) yes
14/1 Camryn Kate (USA) yes
6/1 Qiaona (USA) yes
9/4f Pontchatrain (USA) yes

Non Runners

7 Ultrasonic (USA)   11 A Time To Love (USA)  

19:05 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (Grade 1) (Dirt)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
8/1 Secret Compass (USA) yes
40/1 Ria Antonia (USA) yes b1

Previous Results

Previous results for the 19:05
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2012 Beholder (USA) 4 8-10 R Mandella Garrett Gomez 9/2

19:43 Breeders' Cup Filly And Mare Turf (Grade 1)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
7/1 Tiz Flirtatious (USA) yes
33/1 Lady Of Shamrock (USA) yes
8/1 Marketing Mix (USA) yes

Previous Results

Previous results for the 19:43
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2012 Zagora (FR) 5 8-12 Chad Brown Javier Castellano 9/1

20:21 Breeders' Cup Filly And Mare Sprint (Grade 1) (Dirt)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
50/1 Renee's Titan (USA) yes
8/1 Book Review (USA) yes
9/1 Teddy's Promise (USA) yes
20/1 Ismene yes
7/2f Groupie Doll (USA) yes

Previous Results

Previous results for the 20:21
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2012 Groupie Doll (USA) 5 8-12 William Bradley Rajiv Maragh 4/6f

21:05 GEICO Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (Grade 1)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
33/1 Handsome Mike (USA) yes
3/1f Mizdirection (USA) yes

Previous Results

Previous results for the 21:05
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2012 Mizdirection (USA) 5 8-11 M Puype Mike Smith 7/1

Non Runners

5 Caracortado (USA)  

21:43 Breeders' Cup Juvenile (Grade 1) (Dirt)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
8/1 Bond Holder (USA) yes
4/1 Tap It Rich (USA) yes

Previous Results

Previous results for the 21:43
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2012 Shanghai Bobby (USA) 3 8-10 Todd Pletcher Rosie Napravnik 7/4f

Non Runners

7 Cleburne (USA)  

22:22 Breeders' Cup Turf (Grade 1)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
8/1 Little Mike (USA) yes

Previous Results

Previous results for the 22:22
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2012 Little Mike (USA) 6 9-0 Dale Romans Ramon Dominguez 25/1

23:01 Xpressbet Breeders' Cup Sprint (Grade 1) (Dirt)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
28/1 Majestic Stride (USA) yes
7/1 Fast Bullet (USA) yes
3/1f Secret Circle (USA) yes
10/1 Trinniberg (USA) yes

Previous Results

Previous results for the 23:01
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2012 Trinniberg (USA) 4 8-12 S Parbhoo Willie Martinez 20/1

23:40 Breeders' Cup Mile (Grade 1) (Turf)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
9/1 No Jet Lag (USA) yes
50/1 Silentio (USA) yes
16/1 Obviously (IRE) yes
33/1 Bright Thought (USA) yes
33/1 He Be Fire N Ice (USA) yes
4/5f Wise Dan (USA) yes

Previous Results

Previous results for the 23:40
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2012 Wise Dan (USA) 7 9-0 C Lopresti John Velazquez 9/4

00:35 Breeders' Cup Classic (Grade 1) (Dirt)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
8/1 Fort Larned (USA) yes
5/2f Game On Dude (USA) yes

Previous Results

Previous results for the 00:35
Year Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2012 Fort Larned (USA) 5 9-0 Ian Wilkes Brian Jr Hernandez 9/1

Non Runners

11 Ron The Greek (USA)