Sam Houston Race Park Friday 24th January

  • Surface: Dirt

01:00 Maiden Special Weight

01:00 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 00/8- Midway Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Uriegas
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
7 8-11 Henry Uriegas E Jiminez
2 (2) 0086- Wild About Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: D Wood
6 8-11 J Caldwell D Wood
3 (3) 845- Berenize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
4 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez D Cabrera (5)
4 (4) 232424- Abbies Kristen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: I Diego
4 8-11 Joaquin Garza I Diego
5 (5) 485237- My Sweet Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Weaver
  • Jockey: G Mora
5 8-11 Jerry Weaver G Mora
6 (6) 246036- Mz Attica (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: B Landeros
4 8-11 Cary White B Landeros

01:26 Maiden Claiming

01:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Last Voyager (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
3 8-5 Jerenesto Torrez D Cabrera (5)
2 (2) 6884- Ski Ring (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-10 Jody Pruitt M Escobar
3 (3) 9- Milamcountyprince (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-10 B Jenkins I Diego
4 (4) 6- Tommy Hollywood (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Clinton Stuart G Murphy
5 (5) 53225- Special Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Taylor
3 8-10 Danny Pish L Taylor
6 (6) 7- Smokin' Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Mindy Willis G Mora

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 734553- Bobbie Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Edelmiro Carrizales E Jiminez
2 (2) 438777- Prancy Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: V Briseno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Ray Grimes V Briseno (5)
3 (3) 108955- Mystical Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cary White B Landeros
4 (4) 245162- Whodoyoulikeboss (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Brent Charlton D Cabrera (5)
6 (6) 391497- B's Baby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-6 J Bustamante I Arellano
5 (5) 84050-8 Danica Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Cary White F Perez (5) NR

02:18 Maiden Claiming

02:18 Maiden Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88863- Okie Accent (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Cary White B Landeros
2 (2) 370566- Private Forest (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-11 Joseph Smith G Murphy
3 (3) 54558- Acupuncturist (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: R Richard
4 8-11 M Davidson R Richard
4 (4) 6/52448- Crafty Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Wood
5 8-11 Cary White D Wood
5 (5) 488534- Dixie Bricks (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Mitchell
  • Jockey: F Perez
6 8-6 Billy Mitchell F Perez (5)
6 (6) 553228- Beer Belly (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
4 8-6 Justo Bustamante D Cabrera (5)
7 (7) Herkimer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Cobb
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
5 8-11 Stephen Cobb E Jiminez

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 480316- Itsadonedealmister (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
6 8-1 Cary White D Cabrera (5)
2 (2) 478221- Smoke'n Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Allen Milligan D Wood
3 (3) 117363- Souladar (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Eric Reed D Parker
4 (4) 33887-6 Heresyourplaymate (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Charles Hukill E Jiminez
5 (5) 519207- Mister H (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: G Steinberg
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Joseph Smith G Steinberg (5)
6 (6) 221356- Spark Plug (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
7 (7) 325609- Secret Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Zenon
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Alvin Zenon A Dussette
8 (8) 435634- Truly Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Dunaway
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Keith Dunaway J Medina

03:10 Allowance

03:10 Allowance Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9178- Paris Pike (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen D Parker
2 (2) 096187- Special Misfit (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-5 B Jenkins G Mora
3 (3) 442515- Yessum Boss (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mindy Willis E Martin
4 (4) 437514- It's Too Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danny Payne D Wood
5 (5) 165563- Pontotoc (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Sarah Delany I Arellano
6 (6) 103- Spring Enchantment (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-5 Danny Pish G Murphy

03:36 Claiming

03:36 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 560176- Zap A Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Uriegas
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
6 8-6 Henry Uriegas E Jiminez
2 (2) 255114- Chiquito (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Pish J Collier
3 (3) 047043- Tough Look (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Nolen
  • Jockey: V Briseno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Jerry Nolen V Briseno (5)
4 (4) 362422- Jones Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sarah Delany I Arellano
5 (5) 728127- Chitaurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Morales
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ricardo Morales B Morales
6 (6) 275208- Peeta (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
7 (7) 432210- New Hire (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Brent Charlton D Cabrera (5)
8 (8) 166896- Forum Form (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Christie Grisham J Chacaltana NR

04:02 Claiming

04:02 Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57/0690- Hurricane Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Arceneaux
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
6 8-6 Edward Arceneaux C Rodriguez
2 (2) 68708-6 Sassy Sondra (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-6 Danny Payne D Wood
4 (4) 415765- If Dirtweredollar (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 April Lewis B Landeros
5 (5) 277494- Whogotthehooch (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Clinton Stuart D Cabrera (5)
6 (6) 175645- Sakura Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joseph Smith B McNeil
7 (7) 141558- Bustin To Belong (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Juan Padilla J Medina
3 (3) 12362-2 Sheisinittowinit (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Asmussen D Parker NR

04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming

04:28 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 281/215- Miss Oops (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Dallas Keen J Shepherd
2 (2) 113755- Diamond Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez G Murphy
3 (3) 441811- Flashy Pearl (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Allen Milligan I Arellano
4 (4) 135423- Bilirrubina (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Kari Craddock L Wade
5 (5) 743237- Lesley Be Judged (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joe Offolter I Diego
6 (6) 342151- Explosive Argument (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dallas Keen G Mora

04:54 Maiden Special Weight

04:54 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 25th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Claire The Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Rangel
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-11 Abraham Rangel E Ruiz
2 (2) 096- R G Tex War (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Garcia
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Rene Garcia E Jiminez
3 (3) Countrys Diva Ziva (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: R Richard
4 8-11 Justo Bustamante R Richard
4 (4) 394732- A Fitzing Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: F Arguello
4 8-11 Francisco Bravo F Arguello
5 (5) 044763- What'syourtrouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
4 8-6 Charles Hukill D Cabrera (5)
6 (6) 7/42- Brief Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-11 Eric Reed D Parker
7 (7) 76- Parachute Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 Joe Offolter I Arellano
8 (8) 48- Gold Risen (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Jackson
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 b1 Chuck Jackson G Mora
9 (9) 8- Jai Ganesha (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Eric Reed E Martin