Sam Houston Race Park Friday 21st February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

01:00 Claiming

01:00 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 71121-4 Konko Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Morales
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Ricardo Morales J Chacaltana
2 (2) 77207-6 Truly Truly Truly (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dewey Smith G Mora
3 (3) 441141/ Crusin' Main (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Kari Craddock J Shepherd
5 (5) 1121-34 Wagson (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Smith L Wade
4 (4) 12315-2 Meme Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy NR
6 (6) 0/7134-4 Indisputable (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Stidham D Parker NR

01:26 Maiden Special Weight

01:26 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 2424-33 Abbies Kristen (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: I Diego
4 8-11 Joaquin Garza I Diego
3 (3) 5237-45 My Sweet Melody (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Weaver
  • Jockey: B Morales
5 8-11 Jerry Weaver B Morales
4 (4) 63085-7 Dreamlivin (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: J Medina
5 8-11 Juan Rivera J Medina
5 (5) 0086-26 Wild About Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: D Wood
6 8-11 J Caldwell D Wood
6 (6) 6977-62 Big Green Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Morisak
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
5 8-11 Robert Morisak J Shepherd
7 (7) 059609- Miss Jumpin Julep (USA)
  • Trainer: Romeo Omana
  • Jockey: F Perez
4 8-6 Romeo Omana F Perez (5)
1 (1) 89-87 Alfer (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B Landeros
6 8-11 J Caldwell B Landeros NR

01:51 Claiming

01:51 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 22785-6 Perfectly Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Mindy Willis D Cabrera (5)
2 (2) 74549-8 John Louis' Marq (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garcia
  • Jockey: B Morales
4 8-11 Raul Garcia B Morales
3 (3) 51855-0 Dixieland Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 M Davidson J Chacaltana
4 (4) 46746-0 Kiss Me Kellan (USA)
  • Trainer: Romeo Omana
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Romeo Omana Ken Shino
6 (6) 8628-42 Snow Ridge Bliss (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Johnny Johnston E Jiminez
7 (7) 61426-5 Evansville Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jory Ferrell
  • Jockey: G Murphy
5 8-11 Jory Ferrell G Murphy
5 (5) 43774-5 Whodababydaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewan Godfrey
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Dewan Godfrey R Richard NR

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 316468- De Shivers (USA)
  • Trainer: Orville Atkinson
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Orville Atkinson J Bobroff (5)
2 (2) 25430-1 Brick Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Smith R Richard
3 (3) 20101-2 Night Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dallas Keen L Wade
5 (5) 35634-3 Truly Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Dunaway
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Keith Dunaway J Medina
6 (6) 4120-68 Wildcat Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 b1 Rebecca Baker R Luna
7 (7) 46615-6 N J's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Fernando Chavez D Cabrera (5)
4 (4) 7127-63 El Otro (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joaquin Garza B Landeros NR

02:44 Maiden Special Weight

02:44 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 68- Expectabelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-11 Ellen Williams G Murphy
2 (2) Miletus (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: L Taylor
5 8-11 Mark Whitton L Taylor
3 (3) Logans Valentine (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Richard
4 8-11 Tim Williams R Richard
4 (4) 76-6 Parachute Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 Joe Offolter I Arellano
5 (5) Neishita Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Morales
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
5 8-11 Ricardo Morales J Chacaltana
6 (6) 468553- Every Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: C Page
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-11 C Page M Escobar
7 (7) 5 Trixcat (USA)
  • Trainer: D Bird
  • Jockey: V Briseno
4 8-6 D Bird V Briseno (5)
8 (8) 8-3 Jai Ganesha (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-11 Eric Reed D Parker
9 (9) 4-2 La Nina Amada (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Uriegas
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
4 8-11 Jose Uriegas Ken Shino

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 134-484 Agoodnewyearsparty (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-6 Glen Rottweiler E Jiminez
2 (2) 211-956 Fairways Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Romeo Omana
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
5 8-6 Romeo Omana Ken Shino
3 (3) 5765-43 If Dirtweredollar (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 April Lewis C Rodriguez
4 (4) 740-226 Our Eye Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Cary White F Perez (5)
5 (5) 6153-14 Lunar Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Justo Bustamante I Arellano
6 (6) 3390-32 Luv Dump (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Webb
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Eddie Webb B Morales
7 (7) 725791/ Rita May Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Claude Box
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Claude Box D Wood

03:36 Maiden Special Weight

03:36 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 060890- My Lucky Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Inez Delacruz
  • Jockey: F Perez
4 8-6 Inez Delacruz F Perez (5)
2 (2) 89783-8 Serazzo Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Hopeton Guyah
  • Jockey: R Richard
6 8-11 Hopeton Guyah R Richard
3 (3) 555065- B Select (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 M Davidson D Wood
4 (4) 65- Stated Income (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-11 Ellen Williams G Murphy
6 (6) 0522-32 Dixielee Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: L Wade
4 8-11 Mindy Willis L Wade
7 (7) 096- Kahlua Kiss
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
5 8-6 Brent Charlton D Cabrera (5)
8 (8) 230533- He Sips Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 Joe Offolter G Mora
9 (9) 52/4337- Witchy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-11 George Bryant I Arellano
5 (5) 54468- Lady Jacqueline L (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Dunn
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-11 Phillip Dunn E Jiminez NR

04:02 Allowance Optional Claiming

04:02 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 334424- Heavenville (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Joseph Smith L Wade
3 (3) 652176- Holiday Mischief (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joe Offolter G Mora
5 (5) 5318-42 Big Scrape (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sarah Delany B Morales
6 (6) 1515-42 Finding Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Turberville
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Gayle Turberville J Shepherd
7 (7) 5813-76 Cajun Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Allen Dupuy D Wood
2 (2) 24522-7 Flat Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course Winner
6 8-6 Tim Williams F Arguello NR
4 (4) 92221-5 Tater Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Servando Camacho
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Servando Camacho I Arellano NR

04:28 Starter Allowance

04:28 Starter Allowance Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73110-1 Deputiformer (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Dallas Keen G Mora
2 (2) 1120-23 Valid Message (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
3 (3) 85/013-4 Falcon Rock (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 M Davidson J Shepherd
4 (4) 215337- Little Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-6 Randy Oberlander L Wade
5 (5) 22287-3 Jonmil Johnny (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Eric Reed D Parker
6 (6) 955359- Rys Alley Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Francisco Bravo F Arguello
7 (7) 319-251 Thrilling (USA)
  • Trainer: Leonard Wasson
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Leonard Wasson D Wood NR

04:54 Maiden Claiming

04:54 Maiden Claiming Saturday 22nd February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9888-09 Red Bonnet (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry McIntosh
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
4 8-11 Henry McIntosh C Rodriguez
4 (4) 75845- Be Like Berkett (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Metoyer
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-11 Joseph Metoyer E Ruiz
5 (5) 2448-64 Crafty Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: R Richard
5 8-11 Cary White R Richard
6 (6) 7689-54 Brazos Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewan Godfrey
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
6 8-6 Dewan Godfrey D Cabrera (5)
7 (7) 5750- Mr. Randi (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: R Luna
6 8-11 b1 Juan Padilla R Luna
8 (8) 4341-52 On A Black Charger (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garcia
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Raul Garcia G Mora
2 (2) 7 Herkimer (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Cobb
  • Jockey: B Morales
5 8-11 Stephen Cobb B Morales NR
3 (3) 8- Artax Max (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: P Boxie
4 8-11 Cary White P Boxie NR
9 (9) See Ya Luv Ya Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: I Diego
4 8-11 Eleuterio Martinez I Diego NR