Sam Houston Race Park Saturday 18th January

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

01:00 Claiming

01:00 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 691515- Finding Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jody Pruitt F Arguello 13/10
2 (2) 106131- Sefolosha (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Brent Charlton G Murphy 16/1
3 (3) 042532- Fear The Beard (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dallas Keen G Mora 4/5
4 (4) 8876/04- Road Work (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-6 Clifford Dodson E Jiminez 661/10
5 (5) 888960- Luke The Duke (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Timothy Ervin I Diego 25/1
6 (6) 56/5348- Rare Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 Clifford Dodson D Wood 35/1
7 (7) 5/15736- Black Market Brick (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Amy McAnally B Landeros 13/2

01:26 Claiming

01:26 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 233157- Hold My Calls (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Rebecca Baker R Luna 7/5
2 (2) 067127- El Otro (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joaquin Garza D Wood 19/5
3 (3) 541076- Mojo Mania (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Joe Offolter G Mora 16/1
4 (4) 248555- Statehood (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joseph Smith B McNeil 6/1
5 (5) 671424- Deacon Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 George Bryant I Diego 6/1
6 (6) 783141- Under Oath (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Cary White F Perez (5) 5/1
7 (7) 128287- Southern Values (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Charles Hukill D Cabrera (5) 7/1

01:51 Maiden Claiming

01:51 Maiden Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55034-6 American Girly (USA)
  • Trainer: Gayle Turberville
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 Gayle Turberville D Wood 1/2
2 (2) 459352- Big Honest Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez 12/1
3 (3) 335- In Rennick's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: E Martin
3 8-10 Eric Reed E Martin 19/2
4 (4) 07- Zapachula (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen D Parker 8/1
5 (5) 49462- Media Darling
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: R Singh
3 8-10 Cary White R Singh 11/1
6 (6) 085- No Me Olvides (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
3 8-5 Kari Craddock D Cabrera (5) 35/1
7 (7) 766- Conquistador Squal (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Rubarth
  • Jockey: T Collier
3 8-10 Joe Rubarth T Collier 549/10
8 (8) 473433- Sweet And Simple (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Rosales
3 8-5 B Jenkins J Rosales (5) 15/2
9 (9) 5537- Naive (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: B McNeil
3 8-10 Allen Milligan B McNeil 12/1

02:18 Maiden Special Weight

02:18 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 555522- Drivin Or Flyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Fitzpatrick
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-11 Robert Fitzpatrick E Jiminez 16/1
2 (2) 960244- Briefspell (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Clevenger
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
4 8-6 Linda Clevenger D Cabrera (5) 16/1
3 (3) 99/0032- Expect A Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellis Bird
  • Jockey: G Mora
6 8-11 Ellis Bird G Mora 7/1
4 (4) 792985- Top Deniro (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 J Bustamante I Arellano 19/2
5 (5) 60- One More Tango (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
5 8-11 Elizabeth Brand D Wood 11/1
6 (6) Stan My Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: L Wade
4 8-11 Christie Grisham L Wade 10/1
7 (7) 323- Scorpian Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
4 8-11 Karl Broberg J Chacaltana 3/10

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 344318- Hawaiian Move (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Hibdon R Richard 16/1
2 (2) 969261- Cat Academy (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnold Herrera
  • Jockey: J Rosales
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Arnold Herrera J Rosales (5) 33/1
3 (3) 491797- Little G T Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ronald Kotara A Contreras 40/1
4 (4) 51/76- Shaquins Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Jackson
  • Jockey: V Briseno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Chuck Jackson V Briseno (5) 12/1
5 (5) 253584- Hacienda
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-6 Andrew Konkoly G Murphy 7/5
6 (6) 896554- Cool Hand Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: Joaquin Garza
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joaquin Garza G Mora 3/1
7 (7) 422221- Disagreement (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Caldwell D Wood 6/1
8 (8) 791697- Final Countdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Elvia Valle
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Elvia Valle F Perez (5) 7/1
9 (9) 776742- Hi Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: J Ketner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Connie Taylor J Ketner 15/1
10 (10) 262107- Famous Mr. Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Allen Dupuy D Cabrera (5) 22/1
11 (11) 18/8579- Posilutely (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Granados
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Nicholas Granados B Landeros 33/1

03:10 Stakes

03:10 Stakes Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1172- Circustown Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
3 8-10 W Calhoun M Berry 3/1
2 (2) 221432- F J Uncle Vic (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Terry Eoff E Jiminez 7/1
3 (3) 31227-2 Feline Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 M Davidson J Shepherd 10/1
4 (4) 3813- Me Commanche (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen R Chapa 16/5
5 (5) 824531- Time Iz Flyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: B McNeil
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Allen Milligan B McNeil 13/10
6 (6) 19- Aces N Jacks (USA)
  • Trainer: Caroline Dodwell
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Caroline Dodwell L Taylor 17/2

03:36 Stakes

03:36 Stakes Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 461121- Wagson (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Allen Milligan L Wade 5/1
2 (2) 644232- F P Reign's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Terry Eoff D Cabrera 16/1
3 (3) 2/12335- Gold Element (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: M Berry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 W Calhoun M Berry 13/5
4 (4) 144251- Triumph And Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Karl Broberg J Chacaltana 1/2
6 (6) 314144- Solar Charge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ellen Williams G Murphy 17/2
5 (5) 313111- Jump In Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Peek
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kevin Peek F Arguello NR

04:02 Stakes

04:02 Stakes Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97/1111- Special U F O (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Danny Pish J Chacaltana 11/5
2 (2) 223213- Wampas Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Clifford Dodson A Contreras 16/1
3 (3) 71- His Money's Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Evans
  • Jockey: R Richard
4 8-6 Gregory Evans R Richard 22/1
4 (4) 315318- Big Scrape (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Sarah Delany G Mora 28/1
5 (5) 592221- Tater Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Servando Camacho
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Servando Camacho I Arellano 18/1
6 (6) 218221- Texas Air (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Allen Milligan D Wood 9/10
7 (7) 334813- Safe Range (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa 16/5

04:28 Stakes

04:28 Stakes Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2613/42- Doctor Romane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: I Diego
5 8-6 Jerimiah West I Diego 13/5
1 (2) 643333- Mula Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-6 Jerimiah West G Mora 13/5
2 (3) 625657- Spiderman Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ronald Kotara A Contreras 451/10
3 (4) 631181- Quiet Acceleration (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Pish R Chapa 5/1
4 (5) 346653- Palm Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: J Collier
5 8-6 Andrew Konkoly J Collier 28/1
5 (6) 211120- Valid Message (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy 3/1
6 (7) 457668- Anew Rumor (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: J Medina
6 8-6 Juan Rivera J Medina 35/1
7 (8) 226112- Fly The Red Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karl Broberg J Chacaltana 7/5
8 (9) 517430- Wild Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
4 8-6 Allen Dupuy D Cabrera 14/1

04:54 Claiming

04:54 Claiming Sunday 19th January 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 663921- Sevenhuntkids (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Whitton
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mark Whitton L Taylor 12/1
3 (3) 661572- Seneca Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Karen Jacks I Diego 5/1
4 (4) 1- Classy Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tim Williams R Richard 8/1
5 (5) 484050- Danica Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: B Landeros
6 8-6 Cary White B Landeros 25/1
6 (6) 353671- Our Lil Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
4 8-6 Dewey Smith D Cabrera (5) 22/1
8 (8) 79077-5 Rebecca's Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Nixon
  • Jockey: A Dussette
  • Course Winner
5 8-6 Bobby Nixon A Dussette 10/1
9 (9) 351346- It Gets Better (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-6 B Jenkins G Mora 11/2
10 (10) 326153- Lunar Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Justo Bustamante I Arellano 5/2
11 (11) 445251- Think In Pink (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Rebecca Baker R Luna 4/1
12 (12) 422410- Red Bird Is Back (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 J Bustamante E Ruiz 30/1
13 (13) 841699- Ila's Serenity (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: F Perez
5 8-1 Jody Pruitt F Perez (5) 549/10
14 (14) 776936- Capote's Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
5 8-6 Edelmiro Carrizales E Jiminez 20/1
1 (1) 3/46134- Bright Perfection (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cash Asmussen R Singh NR
7 (7) 341659- Angel In My Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Clinton Stuart M Escobar NR