Sam Houston Race Park Saturday 15th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

01:00 Maiden Claiming

01:00 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57 Wondergirl Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-10 M Davidson D Wood
2 (2) 335-33 In Rennick's Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Eric Reed D Parker
3 (3) 7-7 Frugal (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Oberlander
  • Jockey: J Medina
3 8-10 Randy Oberlander J Medina
4 (4) 75-5 Slew's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Cary White G Mora
6 (6) 9352-42 Big Honest Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
5 (5) 70- Iarabiter (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: F Perez
3 8-5 M Davidson F Perez (5) NR

01:26 Starter Allowance

01:26 Starter Allowance Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8777-37 Prancy Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: V Briseno
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Ray Grimes V Briseno (5)
2 (2) 74254-2 Pharme's Missteak (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 George Bryant I Arellano
3 (3) 413746- Wimbledon Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
4 (4) 5438-43 High Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Allen Dupuy E Jiminez
5 (5) 453613- Open Summary (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Sarah Delany E Ruiz
6 (6) 3117-62 Bird In The Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewan Godfrey
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Dewan Godfrey F Perez (5)

01:51 Allowance Optional Claiming

01:51 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 07666-5 Col. Wright (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Dewey Smith G Murphy
2 (2) 321444- Hollywood Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Cash Asmussen R Singh
3 (3) 236811- Show Up Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Randy Mayfield D Cabrera (5)
4 (4) 46/0347- Antioch Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Claude Box
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-6 Claude Box D Wood
5 (5) 02117-1 Chifforobe (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jody Pruitt L Wade
6 (6) 11185-2 Cajun Persuasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian House
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Brian House I Diego
7 (7) 211546- Liberty Bound
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
5 8-6 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
8 (8) 87759-8 Seeking Payday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Michael Whitelaw B Landeros

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 546321- Anaan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-1 Jerenesto Torrez D Cabrera (5)
2 (2) 8287-18 Southern Values (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Charles Hukill J Chacaltana
3 (3) 27633-2 Thezimman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joe Offolter I Arellano
4 (4) 3157-45 Hold My Calls (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 Rebecca Baker R Luna
5 (5) 1/674-53 April Expectations (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Metoyer
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Metoyer L Taylor
6 (6) 1164-44 Baby Afleet (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Needham
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Bobby Needham D Wood
7 (7) 83141-2 Under Oath (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Cary White F Perez (5)
9 (9) 71424-3 Deacon Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 George Bryant I Diego
8 (8) 193987- Club (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Bobby Burkes,
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Sr Bobby Burkes, J Medina NR

02:44 Allowance Optional Claiming

02:44 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 664155- Feisty Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
5 8-11 Karl Broberg J Chacaltana
2 (2) 211423- Queenland (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Mindy Willis F Arguello
3 (3) 126421- Bikini Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernie Witt
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ernie Witt J Collier
4 (4) 27218-4 Triplemental (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Ellen Williams G Murphy
5 (5) 5/2131-7 Lotta Zalotta (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Upham
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Craig Upham G Mora
6 (6) 9/11562- Katour (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Brent Charlton D Cabrera (5)
7 (7) 02324-1 Kittz Koozee (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Bustamante I Arellano
8 (8) 32314-6 Cowgirl N Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Caroline Dodwell
  • Jockey: R Richard
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Caroline Dodwell R Richard
9 (9) 223118- Grandfield Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mindy Willis L Wade

03:10 Two Altazano Fillies Stakes

03:10 Two Altazano Fillies Stakes Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 71 Traced (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen C Hernandez
2 (1) 31122-2 Bakken Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Karl Broberg J Chacaltana
3 (2) 42131-4 Forever Since (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-7 Jack Bruner G Mora
4 (3) 114- Fiftyshadesofgold (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 W Calhoun R Napravnik
5 (5) 12153-6 Thegirlinthatsong (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-10 Andrew Konkoly G Murphy
6 (6) 1-51 Swifterthantaylor (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Taylor
3 8-7 Danny Pish L Taylor
7 (8) 322-1 Scooter's Choice (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 W Calhoun L Wade
1 (4) 6224-2 Paddle Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen D Parker NR

03:36 Jim's Orbit Stakes

03:36 Jim's Orbit Stakes Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13135-4 Check Ride (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: R Richard
3 8-5 b1 Joseph Smith R Richard
1 (11) 24531-5 Time Iz Flyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Allen Milligan L Wade
2 (5) 2325-1 Dial Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen D Parker
2 (2) 43201-7 Pop Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: C Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen C Hernandez
2 (10) 5511-31 Ring Necked (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-7 Danny Pish G Murphy
3 (3) 19-1 Aces N Jacks (USA)
  • Trainer: Caroline Dodwell
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Caroline Dodwell L Taylor
4 (4) 1432-41 F J Uncle Vic (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Terry Eoff E Jiminez
5 (6) 1379-34 Awesome J T (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: M Escobar
3 8-5 Andrew Konkoly M Escobar
6 (7) 316-1 Ibaka (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 W Calhoun R Napravnik
7 (8) 1172-2 Circustown Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
3 8-7 W Calhoun J Shepherd
8 (9) 21- From Day One (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-5 Jack Bruner G Mora

04:02 Jersey Village Stakes

04:02 Jersey Village Stakes Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34813-2 Safe Range (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Danny Pish L Wade
2 (2) 26112-5 Fly The Red Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Karl Broberg G Murphy
3 (3) 17430-3 Wild Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Dupuy
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Allen Dupuy D Cabrera
4 (4) 11120-2 Valid Message (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 Karl Broberg J Chacaltana
5 (5) 43077-4 Zaptitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jerimiah West D Wood
6 (6) 20844-2 Saalem Intent (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
6 8-6 Robert Pickard E Jiminez
7 (7) 7/1111-7 Special U F O (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Danny Pish D Parker
8 (8) 31181-1 Quiet Acceleration (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Danny Pish G Mora
9 (9) 25657-4 Spiderman Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ronald Kotara A Contreras
10 (10) 613/42-9 Doctor Romane (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Jerimiah West I Diego

04:28 Allowance

04:28 Allowance Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 31461-3 Sassy N Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Danny Pish G Mora
3 (3) 71-62 His Money's Mine (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Evans
  • Jockey: B Morales
4 8-6 Gregory Evans B Morales
5 (5) 6/5348-6 Rare Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-6 Clifford Dodson J Chacaltana
7 (7) 3251-26 Too Much Duck (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Cary White D Wood
8 (8) 61450-1 Papa Anjo (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Williams
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Tim Williams F Arguello
1 (1) 4232-54 F P Reign's Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Terry Eoff D Cabrera (5) NR
4 (4) 87799-4 Take A Little Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: R Singh
4 8-6 Clifford Dodson R Singh NR
6 (6) 1697-82 Final Countdown (USA)
  • Trainer: Elvia Valle
  • Jockey: F Perez
4 8-1 Elvia Valle F Perez (5) NR

04:54 Maiden Claiming

04:54 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/4558-6 Twice Surprised (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Hukill
  • Jockey: V Briseno
6 8-6 Charles Hukill V Briseno (5)
2 (2) 50773-3 Sooner Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Garcia
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-11 Wendy Garcia I Arellano
3 (3) 7/3547-9 G. H. Patsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
5 8-11 Joe Offolter G Mora
4 (4) 5/6705-6 Heart's Embrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: D Wood
4 8-11 Bradley Bolen D Wood
5 (5) 26388-2 Suavity (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-11 Eric Reed D Parker
6 (6) 5667-86 I'm Serendipity (USA)
  • Trainer: Christina Marsh
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
6 8-6 Christina Marsh J Bobroff (5)
7 (7) 3554-42 Jilly's Majestic (USA)
  • Trainer: Hopeton Guyah
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
5 8-11 Hopeton Guyah E Jiminez
8 (8) 68839-6 Konawa Tiger (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: J Medina
4 8-11 Jody Pruitt J Medina
9 (9) 96690-7 Goldonna (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: M Escobar
5 8-11 Patrick Mayfield M Escobar