Sam Houston Race Park Friday 14th February

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

01:00 Claiming

01:00 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 29168-5 Ritz Master (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Young
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Robert Young J Shepherd
2 (2) 34315-5 Digital Dirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Johnny Johnston I Diego
3 (3) 086077- Yes He Is Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: J Rosales
  • Distance Winner
7 8-1 Fernando Chavez J Rosales (5)
4 (4) 28127-2 Chitaurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Morales
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Ricardo Morales B Morales
5 (5) 990676- Given Trapp (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: I Arellano
6 8-6 Don Poteet I Arellano
6 (6) 2421-71 Erl Glacken (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Jackson
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Chuck Jackson G Mora

01:26 Maiden Claiming

01:26 Maiden Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74658-0 Heavenly Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Carrillo
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
6 8-11 Edgar Carrillo E Ruiz
2 (2) 750-76 Gotta Believe (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
4 8-11 April Lewis C Rodriguez
3 (3) 53227-5 Bin Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Francisco Bravo F Arguello
4 (4) 387886- De Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronda Hutchinson
  • Jockey: J Ketner
6 8-1 Ronda Hutchinson J Ketner (5)
5 (5) 92985-7 Top Deniro (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 J Bustamante I Arellano
6 (6) 9/8576-4 Jetter Event (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Nixon
  • Jockey: A Dussette
4 8-11 Bobby Nixon A Dussette

01:51 Maiden Special Weight

01:51 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 378-22 Take It And Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 J Bustamante I Arellano
2 (2) Iva's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: B Morales
4 8-11 Eleuterio Martinez B Morales
3 (3) Supreme Thoughts (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
4 8-6 Danny Pish D Cabrera (5)
4 (4) 8594-53 Finchers Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: V Briseno
8 8-6 Ray Grimes V Briseno (5)
5 (5) 05803-7 Goods Thats Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
5 8-11 Don Poteet E Ruiz
6 (6) 775632- Swamp Last Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: J Ketner
4 8-6 Don Poteet J Ketner (5)
7 (7) 6442-45 Bella Rachel (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Singh
6 8-11 Nathan Hatcher R Singh

02:18 Claiming

02:18 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 24-11 First Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Steven Asmussen D Parker
2 (2) 0690-56 Hurricane Sandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Nixon
  • Jockey: A Dussette
6 8-6 Bobby Nixon A Dussette
3 (3) 17337-9 Iknewgirlnamenikki (USA)
  • Trainer: Jody Pruitt
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jody Pruitt F Arguello
4 (4) 775298- Aly Don't Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Lascelles Wisdom
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 Lascelles Wisdom F Perez (5)
5 (5) 8518-83 Choose Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-1 Mindy Willis D Cabrera (5)
6 (6) 75645-2 Sakura Ballerina (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joseph Smith L Wade
7 (7) 41558-3 Bustin To Belong (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Padilla
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Juan Padilla J Medina

02:44 Claiming

02:44 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2272-25 Lovely Jandenise (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
5 8-1 Robert Pickard D Cabrera (5)
2 (2) 22500-4 My Max Regal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: F Arguello
4 8-6 Mindy Willis F Arguello
3 (3) 84632-7 Miss Mulligan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Morales
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Ricardo Morales J Chacaltana
4 (4) 3-1 Shimmy (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Eric Reed D Parker
5 (5) 41659-3 Angel In My Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Clinton Stuart
  • Jockey: M Escobar
4 8-6 Clinton Stuart M Escobar
6 (6) 667805- Soul Stripper (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Elizabeth Brand D Wood
8 (8) 95583-4 Do's Devil Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Pullins
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
7 8-6 Harold Pullins Ken Shino
9 (9) 6958-32 Jessica's Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joseph Smith L Wade
7 (7) 342284- Thelesusaythbetter (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Eric Reed G Murphy NR

03:10 Claiming

03:10 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/54172- Sharp Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Smith T Collier
1 (8) 16732-1 Silent Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: M Escobar
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Smith M Escobar
2 (2) 55114-3 Chiquito (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Collier
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Pish J Collier
3 (3) 10306-0 Prowess
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joyce Salisbury F Arguello
4 (4) 145596- Jamakagoodsense (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 b1 M Davidson J Shepherd
5 (5) 213507/ Cat Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Claude Box
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Claude Box D Wood
6 (6) 2780-77 Truthorfiction (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Justo Bustamante I Arellano
7 (7) 86667-9 Skint Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Mayfield
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Patrick Mayfield G Mora NR

03:36 Allowance

03:36 Allowance Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 645941- Guru Gita (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: I Diego
5 8-8 Karen Jacks I Diego
2 (2) 31434-2 L'air Du Temps (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kari Craddock L Wade
3 (3) 21204-5 Vintage Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Asmussen G Murphy
4 (4) 442176- Cozy Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joe Offolter I Arellano
5 (5) 12246-3 Miss Party Artie (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Whitelaw
  • Jockey: J Shepherd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Michael Whitelaw J Shepherd
6 (6) 15534-2 Sapphire Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
7 (7) 3655-93 Mescaleress (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Jerimiah West D Wood
8 (8) 734116- Kari Azaria (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Eric Reed F Arguello
9 (9) 7/42-1 Brief Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-11 Eric Reed D Parker

04:02 Claiming

04:02 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23143-8 David L. (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Don Poteet I Arellano
2 (2) 26148-5 Most Wanted (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-6 Dallas Keen G Mora
3 (3) 65948-6 At Ur Mom's House (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Nixon
  • Jockey: A Dussette
5 8-6 Bobby Nixon A Dussette
4 (4) 8753-51 English Dude (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 J Caldwell B Landeros
5 (5) 01-8 South Lear (USA)
  • Trainer: Lascelles Wisdom
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lascelles Wisdom E Ruiz
6 (6) 5975-52 Godzia (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Kris Fullerton T Collier
7 (7) 08690-8 Mike's Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Arceneaux
  • Jockey: L Taylor
7 8-6 Edward Arceneaux L Taylor

04:28 Starter Allowance

04:28 Starter Allowance Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 911416- Delmersmiracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Randy Mayfield D Cabrera (5)
2 (2) 4697-57 What A Sight (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronda Hutchinson
  • Jockey: J Ketner
4 8-1 Ronda Hutchinson J Ketner (5)
3 (3) 11466-8 Kellville (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: R Luna
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-6 Rebecca Baker R Luna
4 (4) 3222-12 What Lola Wants (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 J Caldwell D Wood
5 (5) 2211-61 Avery's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Danny Payne L Taylor
6 (6) 71135-2 Warren's Morgan (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dallas Keen G Mora
7 (7) 46721-3 Thisladyisadiamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Joe Offolter G Murphy

04:54 Claiming

04:54 Claiming Saturday 15th February 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 01226-1 War Of Ages (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eric Reed D Parker
2 (2) 6211-95 Fairways Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Romeo Omana
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Romeo Omana Ken Shino
3 (3) 42630-2 Peakaboo Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: R Singh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b1 Nathan Hatcher R Singh
4 (4) 21327-8 Elegant Gamble (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Pish L Wade
5 (5) 416552- Thumamah (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez D Wood
6 (6) 8708-66 Sassy Sondra (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Danny Payne L Taylor
7 (7) 4296-79 Breezy Knowl (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Glen Rottweiler E Jiminez
8 (8) 45780-6 Wild Dixie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Morris
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-6 Brent Morris I Arellano
9 (9) 74542-0 Zippy Jan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Cravens
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-1 Ronnie Cravens D Cabrera (5)
10 (10) 9196-54 Shez Got The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: B Landeros
6 8-6 Jerimiah West B Landeros