Sam Houston Race Park Saturday 12th April

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 575/116- Gettin Chicks (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: F Calderon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-13 Salvador Flores F Calderon
2 (2) 333996- Firstprizegol (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Luna
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Daniel Luna L Vivanco
3 (3) 55/724-7 Jet Back Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Monsivais
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-13 Robert Monsivais L Perez
4 (4) 32174/9- Timewilltellitall (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: S Carrizales
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Fernando Chavez S Carrizales
5 (5) 51519-3 Pl Superman (USA)
  • Trainer: Roberto Madrigal
  • Jockey: S Fuentes
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Roberto Madrigal S Fuentes
6 (6) 237575- His A Tycoon Cowboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Aguirre
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Angel Sanchez R Aguirre
7 (7) 4174/99- Windys Speedy Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Tara Dahnke
  • Jockey: L Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-13 Tara Dahnke L Ramirez

00:26 Allowance

00:26 Allowance Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 00-8241 Chere Bebe (USA)
  • Trainer: M Massey
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 M Massey L Vivanco
1 (4) 1-64812 Djets Tigress (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Massey
  • Jockey: A Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Kenny Massey A Medina
2 (9) 533462 Dartyn Kriss Swa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: S Carrizales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Ken Danyluk S Carrizales
2 (8) 60-7314 Kellora Swa (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Danyluk
  • Jockey: F Calderon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 b1 Ken Danyluk F Calderon
3 (1) 4771 Oliwia (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Elizabeth Brand J Rodriguez
4 (3) 861-185 Dahmas Mischief Mhf (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: R Aguirre
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Thunder Johnson R Aguirre
5 (5) 0-35663 Amazing Cheri Mhf (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: A Molina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Thunder Johnson A Molina
6 (6) 89-2933 Rv Roulette (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Spann
  • Jockey: M Lara
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Lori Spann M Lara
7 (7) 287-204 Etres Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Massey
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Kenny Massey J Jr
8 (10) 80-0834 Rodaban (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Schneider
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
6 8-13 Eric Schneider L Guerrero

00:52 Maiden

00:52 Maiden Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Yer On My Last Straw (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
2 8-10 Bradley Bolen L Guerrero
2 (2) Swingin Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Roberto Madrigal
  • Jockey: L Ramirez
2 8-10 Roberto Madrigal L Ramirez
3 (3) 6 Chantal Wrangler (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Carrizales
2 8-10 Fructuoso Huitron S Carrizales
4 (4) Oceanside (USA)
  • Trainer: J Plunkett
  • Jockey: J Jr
2 8-10 J Plunkett J Jr
5 (5) 5 Totanka (USA)
  • Trainer: Mauricio Lopez
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
2 8-10 Mauricio Lopez L Vivanco
6 (6) Lighting Mcqueen (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
2 8-10 Judd Kearl J Alvarez
7 (7) Eastern Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Harris
  • Jockey: F Calderon
2 8-10 Russell Harris F Calderon
8 (8) 0 Zoomin Shake Em (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicente De
  • Jockey: C Castro
2 8-10 Vicente De C Castro

01:18 Maiden

01:18 Maiden Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Abu Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Angel Sanchez
  • Jockey: L Ramirez
2 8-10 b1 Angel Sanchez L Ramirez
2 (2) 5 Pure Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinosa
  • Jockey: C Vidana
2 8-10 Jose Espinosa C Vidana
3 (3) Jumpn Alibi (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: A Molina
2 8-10 Bradley Bolen A Molina
4 (4) 5 Superstichus (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Yoakum
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
2 8-10 Jesse Yoakum J Yoakum
5 (5) Twntyfour Karat Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
2 8-10 Bradley Bolen L Guerrero
6 (6) Liz Be Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Raygoza
  • Jockey: A Lozano
2 8-10 Jesus Raygoza A Lozano
7 (7) Tres Special Medal (USA)
  • Trainer: Abraham Rangel
  • Jockey: S Carrizales
2 8-10 Abraham Rangel S Carrizales
8 (8) Red Cat Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
2 8-10 Judd Kearl J Alvarez

01:44 Bank of America Texas Challenge Championship Stakes

01:44 Bank of America Texas Challenge Championship Stakes Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/1426-2 The Sunday Assassin (USA)
  • Trainer: Hector Rodriguez
  • Jockey: C Jensen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Hector Rodriguez C Jensen
2 (2) 1310-52 Runaway Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
3 (3) 3244-44 Im A Feature Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Haddad
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Jorge Haddad S Ramirez
4 (4) 811-316 Dash Master Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Rolando Almanza M Gutierrez
5 (5) 2/2395-5 El Duero (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Monsivais
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-13 Robert Monsivais L Perez
6 (6) 64457-1 Pyro (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Judd Kearl J Alvarez
7 (7) 21324-3 Nash Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Carrizales
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Fructuoso Huitron S Carrizales
8 (8) 17536-4 Dw Runaway B (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: F Calderon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Salvador Flores F Calderon
9 (9) 66/667-1 Sixes Straw (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Rolando Almanza L Guerrero
10 (10) 73781-3 The Field Cricket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Yoakum
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 Jesse Yoakum J Yoakum

02:10 Maiden

02:10 Maiden Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 98- Dashn Rusty (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
3 8-11 Judd Kearl J Alvarez
2 (2) 3-5 Stunning Simplicity (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Raygoza
  • Jockey: A Lozano
3 8-11 Jesus Raygoza A Lozano
3 (3) 25333-5 Crixus (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Harris
  • Jockey: J Brooks
3 8-11 Russell Harris J Brooks
4 (4) 8 Do Not Tempt Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Saucedo
  • Jockey: E Hernandez
3 8-11 Juan Saucedo E Hernandez
5 (5) 46- Gone To The Parade (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Brooks
  • Jockey: M Brooks
3 8-11 Jeffery Brooks M Brooks
6 (6) 545256- Surfins Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
3 8-11 Bradley Bolen L Guerrero
7 (7) 9- Missy Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: J Plunkett
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-11 J Plunkett J Mitchener
8 (8) 6- My Bold Tres (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Lockett
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Bobby Lockett J Jr

02:36 Claiming

02:36 Claiming Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0/21-7 Latest Specialeffort (USA)
  • Trainer: John Sharp
  • Jockey: C Vidana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 John Sharp C Vidana
2 (2) 15141-5 Lol (USA)
  • Trainer: Servando Camacho
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Servando Camacho L Vivanco
3 (3) 67113-3 Shineys Magic T (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Yoakum
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-13 Jesse Yoakum J Yoakum
4 (4) 3/81798- Nothintacybouthim (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnold Munoz
  • Jockey: D Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Arnold Munoz D Martinez
5 (5) 231147- Whos Joe Papa (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: F Calderon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Judd Kearl F Calderon
6 (6) 1512/76- At First Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: S Carrizales
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-13 Fernando Chavez S Carrizales
7 (7) 217675- Cooterville (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gerhards
  • Jockey: J Jr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 James Gerhards J Jr
8 (8) 1 Gottatellya (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Raygoza
  • Jockey: A Lozano
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Jesus Raygoza A Lozano

03:02 Allowance

03:02 Allowance Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 61295/7- Brocks First Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: R Aguirre
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Jorge Lopez R Aguirre
2 (2) 1/5123-6 Prince Valleyant (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Harris
  • Jockey: F Calderon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Russell Harris F Calderon
3 (3) 3/35694- Trunk Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Yoakum
  • Jockey: J Yoakum
5 8-13 Jesse Yoakum J Yoakum
4 (4) 78659-2 Mr Tellmeno Lie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: J Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Jorge Lopez J Rodriguez
5 (5) 51354/8- Strawfly Corona Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: John Sharp
  • Jockey: C Vidana
6 8-13 John Sharp C Vidana
6 (6) 7/11330- Flirtingwithamiracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Saucedo
  • Jockey: E Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Juan Saucedo E Hernandez
7 (7) 12/1352- The Hot List (USA)
  • Trainer: Yasmine Fierro
  • Jockey: A Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Yasmine Fierro A Medina
8 (8) 191551- Miss Paint Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Mauricio Lopez
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Mauricio Lopez L Vivanco NR

03:28 Red Cell Texas Distance Challenge Stakes

03:28 Red Cell Texas Distance Challenge Stakes Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 59786-5 Dm Matt Dillon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Turner
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
5 8-13 Alvin Turner J Mitchener
1 (2) 411/3-54 Pantache (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Turner
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
5 8-13 Alvin Turner J Bobroff
2 (1) 8372-21 Jessa Little Rusty (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Harris
  • Jockey: J Brooks
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Russell Harris J Brooks
3 (4) 213222- Dashers Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gerhards
  • Jockey: S Carrizales
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 James Gerhards S Carrizales
4 (5) 051/511- Ec Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: F Calderon
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Judd Kearl F Calderon
5 (6) 4/6178-7 Frankie B (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Judd Kearl L Vivanco
6 (7) 71924-2 Iknow Heknows Iknow (USA)
  • Trainer: Guy Hopkins
  • Jockey: L Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Guy Hopkins L Ramirez
7 (8) 821/724- War Khal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Robbins
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 Mike Robbins J Alvarez

03:54 Maiden

03:54 Maiden Sunday 13th April 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 733-3 Tiocorona Lace (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Carrizales
3 8-11 Fructuoso Huitron S Carrizales
2 (2) 9-2 Grange Hall Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Yasmine Fierro
  • Jockey: A Medina
3 8-11 Yasmine Fierro A Medina
3 (3) 94297- Cowgirl Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Robbins
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
3 8-11 Mike Robbins J Alvarez
4 (4) 3-3 Twice A Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Harris
  • Jockey: F Calderon
3 8-11 Russell Harris F Calderon
5 (5) 8- Origin Unknown (USA)
  • Trainer: Roberto Madrigal
  • Jockey: S Fuentes
3 8-11 Roberto Madrigal S Fuentes
6 (6) 485- The Ivory King (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Brooks
  • Jockey: M Brooks
3 8-11 Jeffery Brooks M Brooks
7 (7) 2352-42 Devil Wears Prada B (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: L Guerrero
3 8-11 Judd Kearl L Guerrero
8 (8) 72622-7 Little Affection (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicente De
  • Jockey: L Vivanco
3 8-11 Vicente De L Vivanco
9 (9) 8-6 Dark Royal Night (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Monsivais
  • Jockey: L Perez
3 8-11 Robert Monsivais L Perez