Sam Houston Race Park Monday 10th March

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:00 Allowance

18:00 Allowance Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 4349/96 Awesome Power Mhf (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powell
  • Jockey: K Swan
  • Beaten Favourite
7 8-6 Mark Powell K Swan
1 (9) 41 Dr Burn (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powell
  • Jockey: G Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Mark Powell G Rivera
2 (1) 4823-45 Lil Wayne (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Massey
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Kenny Massey A Contreras
3 (2) 1-6 Rb Djustify (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez G Mora
4 (4) 56/800-7 Ibn Moulin Rouge (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Spann
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Lori Spann C Rodriguez
5 (5) 264-212 Fastandfurious (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Thunder Johnson D Cabrera (5)
6 (6) 4500-82 Chere Bebe (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Massey
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Kenny Massey I Diego
7 (7) 2123-38 Burning Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez I Arellano
8 (8) 9-57 El Kusu Mhf (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-6 Thunder Johnson E Ruiz

18:26 Allowance

18:26 Allowance Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2522-31 Uncle Gardner (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joe Offolter I Arellano
2 (2) 0318-5 Hyperion West (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
4 8-1 Jerenesto Torrez D Cabrera (5)
4 (4) 176-541 Zap A Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Uriegas
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-6 Henry Uriegas E Jiminez
5 (5) 4632-64 Arthur's Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Clifford Dodson J Chacaltana
6 (6) 569790- Illuminated Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: L Wade
6 8-6 Kari Craddock L Wade
7 (7) 657-499 Spiderman Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Kotara
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Ronald Kotara I Diego
8 (8) 6/34-1 Cap Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eric Reed D Parker
9 (9) 2532-13 Fear The Beard (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Keen
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Dallas Keen G Mora
10 (10) 5291-37 Gaelico (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Steven Asmussen R Chapa
3 (3) 5517-52 Imyourkryptonite (USA)
  • Trainer: David Elmegreen
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 David Elmegreen A Contreras NR

18:52 Claiming

18:52 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5208-41 Peeta (USA)
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Joyce Salisbury G Murphy
2 (2) 344-441 Downs Awareness (USA)
  • Trainer: Valentine Espinoza
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Valentine Espinoza I Diego
3 (3) 1546-75 Liberty Bound
  • Trainer: Joyce Salisbury
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-1 Joyce Salisbury D Cabrera (5)
4 (4) 221-216 Smoke'n Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Nathan Hatcher A Contreras
5 (5) 54172-1 Sharp Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joseph Smith T Collier
6 (6) 0101-21 Night Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Danny Pish L Wade
7 (7) 95-1475 Holiday Weave (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-6 Connie Taylor E Jiminez

19:18 Claiming

19:18 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 518-834 Choose Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-1 Mindy Willis D Cabrera (5)
2 (2) 765-433 If Dirtweredollar (USA)
  • Trainer: April Lewis
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 April Lewis C Rodriguez
3 (3) 40-2262 Our Eye Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-1 Cary White F Perez (5)
4 (4) 1775-76 Witt's Expectation (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: T Collier
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 B Jenkins T Collier
5 (5) 24-112 First Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 Steven Asmussen D Parker
6 (6) 53613-2 Open Summary (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Sarah Delany E Ruiz
7 (7) 40286-1 Completely Wright (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Francisco Bravo L Wade

19:44 Maiden Claiming

19:44 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Bright Eyed Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-11 Jaime Castellanos E Ruiz
2 (2) 300-706 Shugie (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Chapa
4 8-11 Steven Asmussen R Chapa
4 (4) 3787-32 E Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Upham
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
6 8-11 Craig Upham E Jiminez
5 (5) 5686-54 Minney Jewell (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
4 8-6 Timothy Ervin D Cabrera (5)
6 (6) 773-333 Sooner Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Garcia
  • Jockey: I Arellano
5 8-11 Wendy Garcia I Arellano
7 (7) 9609-54 Miss Jumpin Julep (USA)
  • Trainer: Romeo Omana
  • Jockey: A Contreras
4 8-11 Romeo Omana A Contreras
8 (8) 420275- Cous Cous (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Boxie
  • Jockey: G Mora
6 8-11 Jonathan Boxie G Mora
9 (9) 87886-4 De Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronda Hutchinson
  • Jockey: I Diego
6 8-11 Ronda Hutchinson I Diego
10 (10) 9783-86 Serazzo Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Hopeton Guyah
  • Jockey: R Richard
6 8-11 Hopeton Guyah R Richard
3 (3) 0/60- Mellow Maiden (USA)
  • Trainer: Elpidio Luna
  • Jockey: B Morales
5 8-11 Elpidio Luna B Morales NR

20:10 Claiming

20:10 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5563-52 Pontotoc (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Sarah Delany A Contreras
2 (2) 227-267 Feline Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
3 8-0 M Davidson D Cabrera (5)
3 (3) 514-464 It's Too Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Danny Payne E Jiminez
4 (4) 068-313 Seven Spot (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Steven Asmussen R Chapa
5 (5) 216 Fiery Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-5 Danny Pish G Mora
6 (6) 7814-58 Lets Suppoze (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Bravo
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Francisco Bravo G Murphy
7 (7) 46-14 Salty Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Mindy Willis I Arellano
8 (8) 9251- Figaro (MEX)
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: L Wade
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Kari Craddock L Wade

20:36 Maiden Special Weight

20:36 Maiden Special Weight Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 95 Margarita On Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Upham
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-10 Craig Upham E Jiminez
2 (2) 54 Deceptive Ad (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Detiege
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-10 Clifton Detiege I Arellano
3 (3) 9 Ruff Cause (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hunt
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
3 8-10 James Hunt F Rodriguez
4 (4) 6922-23 Annies Expectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-10 Danny Pish G Mora
5 (5) 5457-78 Sheza Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: P Boxie
3 8-10 Jerimiah West P Boxie
6 (6) 5 Dawn Now (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-10 M Davidson I Diego
8 (8) 5 Perfect Rate (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-10 Timothy Ervin L Wade
7 (7) 0 Saturday's Lullaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Cook
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
3 8-5 Don Cook D Cabrera (5) NR

21:00 Allowance

21:00 Allowance Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4138-24 Nevada Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Steven Asmussen G Mora
2 (2) 15-42 Alteza
  • Trainer: Kari Craddock
  • Jockey: L Wade
3 8-5 Kari Craddock L Wade
3 (3) 0315-54 Silver Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Cary White I Diego
4 (4) 41413-2 Mrs. Asher (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 b1 Eric Reed D Parker
5 (5) 91-0 Miss P V Bailey (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-5 Juan Rivera B Morales
6 (6) 5914-73 Honor Lisabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Sarah Delany A Contreras
8 (8) 1 Long Gone Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
3 8-5 Karl Broberg J Chacaltana
9 (9) 6132-55 Bluegrass Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Desra Schlansky
  • Jockey: T Collier
3 8-5 Desra Schlansky T Collier
10 (10) 7-1 Asheroony (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Steven Asmussen R Chapa
7 (7) 57145-6 In Tall Cotton (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: G Murphy
3 8-5 Michael Stidham G Murphy NR

21:26 Claiming

21:26 Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4452-27 Divided Nation (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Smith
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Joseph Smith G Murphy
2 (2) 3766-25 Strobe Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Amy McAnally
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Course Winner
7 8-1 Amy McAnally D Cabrera (5)
3 (3) 316-343 Mandoob (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
4 (4) 4163-53 Early Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: L Wade
4 8-6 Mindy Willis L Wade
5 (5) 33-6665 Dead Cat Bounce (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 Edelmiro Carrizales F Perez (5)
6 (6) 9310-72 Imperial March (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Sarah Delany A Contreras
7 (7) 15-6956 Absotively (USA)
  • Trainer: James Hunt
  • Jockey: F Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 James Hunt F Rodriguez
8 (8) 5596-37 Jamakagoodsense (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
5 8-6 M Davidson G Mora

21:52 Maiden Claiming

21:52 Maiden Claiming Monday 10th March 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9- City Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
4 8-6 Mindy Willis D Cabrera (5)
2 (2) 5803-76 Goods Thats Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
5 8-11 Don Poteet E Ruiz
3 (3) 5065-35 B Select (USA)
  • Trainer: M Davidson
  • Jockey: G Mora
4 8-11 M Davidson G Mora
4 (4) 2/4337-8 Witchy Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: A Contreras
5 8-11 George Bryant A Contreras
5 (5) Shelby W F (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Jackson
  • Jockey: V Briseno
4 8-6 Chuck Jackson V Briseno (5)
6 (6) 65-2 Stated Income (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellen Williams
  • Jockey: G Murphy
4 8-11 Ellen Williams G Murphy
7 (7) 332-223 Silky Huff (USA)
  • Trainer: Karl Broberg
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
6 8-11 Karl Broberg J Chacaltana
8 (8) 7884-43 Lil Bit Peace (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Charlton
  • Jockey: L Wade
4 8-11 Brent Charlton L Wade
9 (9) 474438- Magical Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: F Perez
7 8-6 Raymond Feilner F Perez (5)
10 (10) 76-63 Parachute Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: I Arellano
4 8-11 Joe Offolter I Arellano