Ruidoso Downs Sunday 22nd June

  • Surface: Dirt

20:00 Maiden

20:00 Maiden Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3- Brook Runsmore (USA)
  • Trainer: Bret Vickery
  • Jockey: C Jensen
3 8-9 Bret Vickery C Jensen
3 (3) 7 Mountain Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
3 8-9 Wesley Giles L Gamez
4 (4) 12325-2 Mighty Moonflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ross Amestoy
  • Jockey: T Thedford
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Ross Amestoy T Thedford
5 (5) 86 Brooks Signature (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-9 Gary Vallejos M Perez
6 (6) 6-364 Watch For Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: R Herrera
3 8-9 Martin Orona R Herrera
7 (7) 7473-36 Cd Tight Rope (USA)
  • Trainer: C Draper
  • Jockey: L Payne
3 8-9 C Draper L Payne
8 (8) 8369- Vgc Flintstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Badilla
3 8-9 Juan Gonzalez J Badilla
9 (9) 264357- My Chunk Of Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
3 8-9 Jackie Riddle J Alvarez
10 (10) 8 Picocito (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-9 Lillian Silva E Ramirez
2 (2) 602458- Cartier N Capris (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Burden
  • Jockey: S Jr
3 8-9 Gene Burden S Jr NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-93835 Executive Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Tony Sedillo L Gamez
2 (2) 21-3646 Justlitup (USA)
  • Trainer: O Grissom
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 O Grissom Joe Martinez
3 (3) 3136-82 Play Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Irving Fournier
  • Jockey: S Jr
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Irving Fournier S Jr
4 (4) 777/683- Sheza Fancy Snip (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 Gary Cross J Medina
5 (5) 265-776 This News Is Royal (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona Sr
  • Jockey: L Perez
7 8-12 Martin Orona Sr L Perez
6 (6) 177-738 Mb Infor Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Salvador Estrada J Villanueva
7 (7) 51-8443 Ms Bs Hot Koko (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Dominguez E Ramirez

20:52 Claiming

20:52 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 227370- Heza King Of Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Monse Melendez
  • Jockey: J Badilla
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Monse Melendez J Badilla
2 (2) 5-88587 Rp Jets Azoomen (USA)
  • Trainer: Cervando Solis
  • Jockey: V Guerrero
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Cervando Solis V Guerrero
3 (3) 231598- Sir Ivory James (USA)
  • Trainer: Rene Saucedo
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Rene Saucedo J Alvarez
4 (4) 440-213 Scandalmonger (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Armando Quintanilla L Perez
5 (5) 5/674-71 Slider Beduino (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Taurino Gutierrez J Medina
6 (6) 113-696 Shezaokeydokeymaddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: R Herrera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jose Dominguez R Herrera
7 (7) 2531-07 Buy It All (USA)
  • Trainer: Cervando Solis
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Cervando Solis F Luna
8 (8) 16-7161 Reyna De Mi Corazon (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lewis
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Lewis C Lambert

21:18 Maiden

21:18 Maiden Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Hocuspocuss (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: B Packer
2 8-8 Harvey Baeza B Packer
2 (2) Cd Josey Wales (USA)
  • Trainer: C Draper
  • Jockey: L Payne
2 8-8 C Draper L Payne
3 (3) Cjs Bull Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Johnson
  • Jockey: L Gamez
2 8-8 Tammy Johnson L Gamez
4 (4) 23 An American Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: C Jensen
2 8-8 Michael Joiner C Jensen
5 (5) Rc Me Leaving You (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Robbins
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
2 8-8 Mike Robbins J Alvarez
6 (6) Pilot Point Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-8 Paul Jones E Ramirez
7 (7) 98 A Nuclear Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Aguirre
  • Jockey: D Corral
2 8-8 Steve Aguirre D Corral
8 (8) 6 Ima Tempting Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: R Herrera
2 8-8 Martin Orona R Herrera
9 (9) 48 Katalyst (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonso Hernandez
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-8 Alonso Hernandez F Luna
10 (10) 5 Yurman (USA)
  • Trainer: John Buchanan
  • Jockey: R Hadley
2 8-8 John Buchanan R Hadley

21:44 Claiming

21:44 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11-7837 Trippin On Jaxon (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Brown
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Barbara Brown L Gamez
2 (2) 6-67512 Black Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Araiza
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Albert Araiza C Lambert
3 (3) 0540-99 Tupay (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: J Villanueva
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Luis Rojero J Villanueva
4 (4) 63-2542 May Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Bart Hone A Medellin
5 (5) 1641 Southern Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Todd Fincher R Gonzalez
6 (6) 549453 Looks Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Marr L Perez

22:10 Maiden

22:10 Maiden Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9 Hear The Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanette Meador
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-8 Jeanette Meador T Thedford
2 (2) 6 June Bug Junior (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales II
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-8 James Gonzales II E Ramirez
3 (3) 53 Gflash (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Badilla
2 8-8 Juan Gonzalez J Badilla
4 (4) 8 Taco Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: A Medellin
2 8-8 Lillian Silva A Medellin
6 (6) 9 Especially Ritzy (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: A Rivera
2 8-8 Tony Sedillo A Rivera
7 (7) 97 Jess Number One (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: F Luna
2 8-8 Glenn Brumlow F Luna
8 (8) 89 Kcees Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: S Jr
2 8-8 Wesley Giles S Jr
9 (9) 53 David Bruce (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
2 8-8 Jackie Riddle J Alvarez
10 (10) 634 Lady Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Mario Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Valero
2 8-8 Mario Sanchez R Valero
5 (5) 7 Rime By Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Willis
  • Jockey: J Brooks
2 8-8 Eddie Willis J Brooks NR

22:36 Claiming

22:36 Claiming Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 638-687 Hauling The Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: A Rivera
5 8-9 Jose Muela A Rivera
3 (3) 06673-9 Eyesabenturbocharged (USA)
  • Trainer: Monse Melendez
  • Jockey: D Corral
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Monse Melendez D Corral
4 (4) 42115-2 Visible Injun (USA)
  • Trainer: Monse Melendez
  • Jockey: J Badilla
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Monse Melendez J Badilla
5 (5) 39-7797 Vanil On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Durbin
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kenneth Durbin L Gamez
6 (6) 213/677- Zoomfection (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Lillian Silva R Ramirez
7 (7) 8374- Mayhem (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Baeza
  • Jockey: R Herrera
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Juan Baeza R Herrera
8 (8) 15475-1 Santy Claus (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Paul Jones E Ramirez
9 (9) 2-43142 Takin Back (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Guadalupe Munoz Jr F Luna
1 (1) 318-108 Speed Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Muela
  • Jockey: R Valero
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jose Muela R Valero NR

23:02 Stakes

23:02 Stakes Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-15163 Bright Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Sal Gonzalez R Gonzalez
2 (2) 21-1681 Myrosapozzi (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: J Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Gary Cross J Medina
3 (3) 261-144 Lady Of Luck (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-10 Justin Evans A Medellin
5 (5) 1-12122 Cottagecupcake (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Vargas
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jose Vargas Joe Martinez
6 (6) 1-43323 Dont Ask Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Lemons L Rodriguez
7 (7) 441 Divine Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Weston Martin C Lambert
4 (4) 542111 Contend (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Justin Evans M Perez NR

23:28 Maiden Special Weight

23:28 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 22nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0 Que Lastima (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Alvidrez
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-5 Carlos Alvidrez M Perez
2 (2) I Like Em Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Collier
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
3 8-5 Jimmy Collier R Arrieta
3 (3) 50-85 Avenue Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas File
  • Jockey: A Medina
4 8-10 Douglas File A Medina
4 (4) 6 Im A Hotrod (USA)
  • Trainer: Simon Buechler
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Simon Buechler C Lambert
5 (5) Tammy's Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilbert McClanahan
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
3 8-2 Gilbert McClanahan Joe Martinez
6 (6) 4-4 Hehasspirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
3 8-5 Todd Fincher R Gonzalez
7 (7) 642362- Texas Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Johnnie Nall L Gamez
8 (8) 3 Classy Homewrecker (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-10 J Lemons L Rodriguez
9 (9) 2-74 Gray Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Medellin
4 8-10 Greg Green A Medellin