Ruidoso Downs Sunday 16th June

  • Surface: Dirt

20:00 Maiden

20:00 Maiden Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Rock Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Johnson
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
2 8-8 Tammy Johnson J Bobroff
2 (2) Tinys First Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: L Martinez
2 8-8 Glenn Brumlow L Martinez
3 (3) 8 Streakin Country Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: J Garcia
2 8-8 Bradley Bolen J Garcia
5 (5) Down Side Magician (USA)
  • Trainer: C Gilbreath
  • Jockey: Roy Baldillez
2 8-8 C Gilbreath Roy Baldillez
6 (6) 3 You And Tequilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Jones
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
2 8-8 Paul Jones E Ramirez
7 (7) 4 Corona Firewater (USA)
  • Trainer: G Wood
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
2 8-8 G Wood R Ramirez
8 (8) Indeed A Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Fincher
  • Jockey: B Perez
2 8-8 Todd Fincher B Perez
9 (9) 9 Dashn Rusty (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-8 Judd Kearl F Luna
10 (10) Coyotee (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: G Carter
2 8-8 Michael Joiner G Carter
4 (4) 3 Mr Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: T Thedford
2 8-8 Juan Gonzalez T Thedford NR

20:26 Maiden Claiming

20:26 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 60056-4 Iron Axe (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
4 8-5 Tomas Vallejos J Bobroff (5)
2 (2) 236262 Easter Harmony (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Gamez
  • Jockey: C Madeira
5 8-5 Fernando Gamez C Madeira
3 (3) 363624 Marion's Jewell (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
5 8-10 Justin Evans O Ceballos
4 (4) 804375 California Wallop (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: V Scantling
4 8-10 Justin Evans V Scantling
5 (5) 23-43 Tasselmin (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
5 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
6 (6) 6 Chantz Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
4 8-10 Gerald Marr B Velazquez
7 (7) 353438 Cactus Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
4 8-10 Bart Hone D Shepherd

20:52 Claiming

20:52 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-43313 Lava Show (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
2 (2) 5-53154 Mr Red R (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Gary Cross D Shepherd
3 (3) 1-83842 Boss Hogg Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Justin Evans O Ceballos
4 (4) 915316- Otisisgold (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Montes
  • Jockey: V Smallwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-5 Thomas Montes V Smallwood
5 (5) 5-21642 Grannys M. D. (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Montes
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Thomas Montes B Velazquez
6 (6) 762976 All Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Glenn Brumlow J Coates

21:18 Optional Claiming

21:18 Optional Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 03/31-2 Balderinas Fame Cr (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Vega
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Raul Vega J Levario
3 (3) 4455-64 Wow Factor (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramirez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Jose Ramirez L Martinez
4 (4) 174925- Jessiana (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: G Carter
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Michael Joiner G Carter
5 (5) 410-9 Dinero For Dinero (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Martin Orona A Ramos
6 (6) 24291-3 Chicks R Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Lillian Silva
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Lillian Silva F Luna
7 (7) 2156-84 Tombstone (USA)
  • Trainer: Emilio Cadena
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Emilio Cadena E Ramirez
8 (8) 71755-9 Mr Fun On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-9 Raymond Carlisle D Shepherd
9 (9) 7/9719-5 Miner Maniac (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Salvador Soto B Perez
1 (1) 112-146 Lady Of Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos NR
10 (10) 55448-1 Dreams Happen (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: E Vigi
4 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz E Vigi NR

21:44 Maiden Claiming

21:44 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69-6 Mandylane (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Montes
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-9 Thomas Montes B Velazquez
2 (2) 64-3574 Ms Streakin Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Beltran
  • Jockey: L Gutierrez
4 8-12 Jesus Beltran L Gutierrez
3 (3) 9-9822 San Blas (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Armando Quintanilla E Ramirez
4 (4) 85-55 Lil Brown Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-9 Dominic Duree G Carter
5 (5) 6-0 Get Down Running (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
3 8-9 Raymond Carlisle D Shepherd
7 (7) 0 Leo Go Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanette Meador
  • Jockey: L Love
4 8-12 b Jeanette Meador L Love
8 (8) 905-77 Sneakerdawabithunter (USA)
  • Trainer: R Sedillo
  • Jockey: A Ramos
3 8-9 R Sedillo A Ramos
6 (6) 9/44- Paquito Oro (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: L Perez
4 8-12 J Lemons L Perez NR

22:10 Claiming

22:10 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1 Mb First Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Guadalupe Munoz D Shepherd
3 (3) 30127-2 Giga Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Verdugo
  • Jockey: J Levario
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jesus Verdugo J Levario
4 (4) 215-625 Hot Little Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Fales
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
3 8-9 Matthew Fales E Ramirez
5 (5) 0867-74 El Wild Bandido (USA)
  • Trainer: Eliazar Salas
  • Jockey: H Aldrete
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Eliazar Salas H Aldrete
6 (6) 4-55651 Rc Movin Chicks (USA)
  • Trainer: R Sedillo
  • Jockey: A Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 R Sedillo A Ramos
7 (7) 9883-87 Dashing Cuervo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Alvarez
  • Jockey: B Perez
5 8-12 Ramon Alvarez B Perez
8 (8) 8532-55 Scandalmonger (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Armando Quintanilla L Perez
9 (9) 24-4052 Hallbrooks Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Meraz
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Jose Meraz F Luna
10 (10) 3634-68 Dirtydeedsdirtcheap (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Jackie Riddle E Vigi
2 (2) 4563-46 Silver Spike (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Juan Gonzalez J Leos NR

22:36 Maiden Claiming

22:36 Maiden Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65-78 Lotsa Shinage (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
4 8-5 Edward Thompson J Bobroff (5)
2 (2) 248-6 Party Too (USA)
  • Trainer: R Sedillo
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
3 8-5 R Sedillo R Gonzalez
3 (3) 342755 Zip It (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Hermenegil Aldavaz C Lambert
4 (4) 78547-8 Desert Dome (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: L Love
5 8-10 Edward Thompson L Love
5 (5) 3-79007 Nick The Greek (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Estrada
  • Jockey: M Perez
4 8-10 Salvador Estrada M Perez
6 (6) 342494 Get Your Pants On (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Bart Hone E Gomez
7 (7) 57 Bay Star Rising (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-0 Don Young L Rodriguez (5)
8 (8) 5 Pirates Alibai (USA)
  • Trainer: Dan Dennison
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
4 8-10 Dan Dennison D Shepherd

23:02 Stakes

23:02 Stakes Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 13-155 Ize In Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Weston Martin C Lambert
2 (2) 4-163 Hardliner (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez A Medellin
3 (3) 0-51 Commander Cody (USA)
  • Trainer: R Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 R Sedillo B Velazquez
4 (4) 7-32143 Turning Tables (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Henry Dominguez M Hernandez
5 (5) 111 Unfettered (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Nall
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Johnnie Nall E Gomez
6 (6) 5-19871 Worry This (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Luis Rojero D Shepherd

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Sunday 16th June 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 992805 Tupay (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Salvador Soto B Velazquez
2 (2) 5-33199 Davids Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Weston Martin C Lambert
3 (3) 3-13108 Silent Purpose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Cross D Shepherd
4 (4) 87-3627 Enjoy My Win (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paul Smith J Coates
5 (5) 698-988 Diesel Injun (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gubanski
  • Jockey: L Perez
7 8-10 James Gubanski L Perez
6 (6) 1235-35 To Terataki (USA)
  • Trainer: Dawna Anderson
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Dawna Anderson M Hernandez
7 (7) 417-765 Fire E Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: D Sterling
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 O Jamison D Sterling
8 (8) 515342- Danseur With Stars (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Raymond Ervin O Ceballos