Ruidoso Downs Monday 15th July

  • Surface: Dirt

20:00 Maiden Claiming

20:00 Maiden Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Boogeroller (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnulfo Valdez
  • Jockey: J Coates
5 8-12 Arnulfo Valdez J Coates
2 (2) Mb Cuatro Fizz (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-9 Guadalupe Munoz J Ortiz
3 (3) 79099-4 Brimm Full (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-9 Antonio Hernandez E Vigi
4 (4) 85-2 Talents Cash Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Lorenzo Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-9 Lorenzo Sanchez J Leos
5 (5) 988-874 Tianas Strawfly (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-9 J Lemons B Velazquez
7 (7) 0665-25 Gorjus (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-9 Martin Orona A Medellin
8 (8) 4-458 Krazy Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Ebert Munoz
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-9 Ebert Munoz R Ramirez
9 (9) 982554- Perrys Task (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: L Gamez
4 8-12 Wesley Giles L Gamez
10 (10) 8- Dragon Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: G Carter
3 8-9 Michael Joiner G Carter
6 (6) 586274- Trippys Royal Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: D Corral
3 8-9 Salvador Soto D Corral NR

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 38557-9 Sorryicantstoptochat (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Chavez
  • Jockey: J Ruiz
5 8-9 Anthony Chavez J Ruiz
2 (2) 125514 First Prize Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lewis
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 Michael Lewis J Bourdieu
3 (3) 37/37-01 Corona With Friends (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Harvey Baeza R Gutierrez
4 (4) 887-777 Ncc Grand Slam (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: R Valero
8 8-9 Tomas Moreno R Valero
5 (5) 1241/33 El Bucanas (USA)
  • Trainer: Aurelio Valdez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Aurelio Valdez A Medellin
6 (6) 947877- Thriller Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: D Corral
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Salvador Soto D Corral
7 (7) 132424- Gimme All Ur Lovin (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Fierro
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 8-9 Juan Fierro M Rodriguez
8 (8) 66734-3 First Smart Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesus Verdugo
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 Jesus Verdugo J Leos
9 (9) 2/818-36 Okey Dokey Wrangler (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jaime Aldavaz F Luna
10 (10) 543-342 Mb Gochicor (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-9 Guadalupe Munoz R Ramirez

20:52 Optional Claiming

20:52 Optional Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 53/31-67 Comanche Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Schalla
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Randy Schalla J Alvarez
2 (2) 3216-53 Deceptive Practice (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Hernandez
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Antonio Hernandez E Vigi
3 (3) 42116-9 Injun Toole (USA)
  • Trainer: Kristopher Cordova
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Kristopher Cordova E Ramirez
4 (4) 28-31 Ej Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Gamez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Eduardo Gonzalez L Gamez
5 (5) 4227-31 La Diva Viva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jaime Aldavaz J Leos
6 (6) 268-213 Hi Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Perez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Salvador Soto B Perez
7 (7) 1787-58 Jl Diamond Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Ramirez
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Jose Ramirez L Martinez
8 (8) 431/0- Lethal Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Chavez
  • Jockey: R Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Francisco Chavez R Lopez
9 (9) 295-341 Furyofthetyger (USA)
  • Trainer: James Gonzales
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 James Gonzales F Luna
10 (10) 17-261 Pjs Gonna Ro (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Harvey Baeza R Gutierrez

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Sixaruns Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Vallejos
  • Jockey: S Duarte
8 8-12 Tomas Vallejos S Duarte
2 (2) 9-97425 Whistlin Stel (USA)
  • Trainer: Dominic Duree
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Dominic Duree L Martinez
3 (3) 15854-5 Shakerville (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Wesley Giles J Bourdieu
4 (4) 593-261 One Pretty Lil Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 Roy Marcom J Coates
5 (5) 0-54709 Loves Heros (USA)
  • Trainer: Harvey Baeza
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-9 Harvey Baeza O Reyes
6 (6) 713244- A Special Medal (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-9 Martin Orona A Medellin
7 (7) 6606/6-8 Rihanna (USA)
  • Trainer: Arturo Montes
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Arturo Montes E Ramirez
8 (8) 571-743 Brees (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
3 8-9 Jackie Riddle J Alvarez
9 (9) 123466/ Increase Bound (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
4 8-12 Tomas Moreno J Ortiz
10 (10) 421-858 Wicked Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-9 Bradley Bolen J Garcia

21:44 Allowance

21:44 Allowance Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 994212 Ghostly Mover (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: M Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Alberto Amparan M Hernandez
2 (2) 521863 Hold'em Hustler (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans G Murphy
3 (3) 5412 Parellis Valor (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Fincher
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Leroy Fincher A Arboleda
4 (4) 563126 Slewperman (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: A Juarez
4 8-10 Samuel Robledo A Juarez
5 (5) 3327-16 Suancesong (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans O Ceballos
6 (6) 636-577 Jeff (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
4 8-10 Glenn Brumlow R Gonzalez
7 (7) 524421 Magical Saturday (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Score J Bourdieu

22:10 Claiming

22:10 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31-7083 Red Hot Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Martinez
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Joe Martinez M Perez
2 (2) 584062 Attila Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Cross D Shepherd
3 (3) 553668 Pop The Cork (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Score
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
4 8-10 Robert Score J Bourdieu
4 (4) 17-7657 Fire E Bean (USA)
  • Trainer: O Jamison
  • Jockey: D Sterling
9 8-10 O Jamison D Sterling
5 (5) 221211 Salty Robbin (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Weston Martin C Lambert
6 (6) 520743 S D S Golden Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Paul Smith J Coates
7 (7) 162858 Free From My Ex (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Justin Evans G Murphy
8 (8) 416537 No Reverse (USA)
  • Trainer: Victor Oliver
  • Jockey: C McClellan
  • Distance Winner
10 8-10 Victor Oliver C McClellan
9 (9) 1657-60 One Tough Hombre (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Winter
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Jim Winter B Velazquez

22:36 Maiden Special Weight

22:36 Maiden Special Weight Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Suzzet's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
3 8-5 Sal Gonzalez R Gonzalez
2 (2) 885532 Peakaboo Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
3 8-0 J Lemons L Rodriguez (5)
3 (3) 7 Your Irish Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Graham
  • Jockey: J Bobroff
4 8-5 Clifford Graham J Bobroff (5)
4 (4) Trusting Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Armando Quintanilla
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
3 8-5 Armando Quintanilla A Arboleda
5 (5) 8-80333 Ryzilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: J Coates
3 8-5 Paul Smith J Coates
6 (6) 2238 Okay Sancha (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-5 Salvador Soto B Velazquez
7 (7) Down With Wanda (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
3 8-5 Chris Thornton O Ceballos
8 (8) 5-45936 Meditating Karla (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Aldavaz
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-5 Jaime Aldavaz M Perez
9 (9) 7- Dana Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Gilbert McClanahan
  • Jockey: L Love
3 8-5 Gilbert McClanahan L Love
10 (10) 5-54 Said I'm Lucky (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Chavez
  • Jockey: A Medellin
3 8-5 Lori Chavez A Medellin

23:02 Claiming

23:02 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 367633 Roll Westward (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Rojero
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Luis Rojero A Juarez
2 (2) 351944 Night Victor (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Lambert
  • Jockey: L Gamez
5 8-10 Clifford Lambert L Gamez
3 (3) 212474 El Capi Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Samuel Robledo
  • Jockey: A Arboleda
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Samuel Robledo A Arboleda
4 (4) 460973 Eros Eishin (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfonso Borrego
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
5 8-10 Alfonso Borrego R Gonzalez
5 (5) 427551 Zip It (USA)
  • Trainer: Hermenegil Aldavaz
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Hermenegil Aldavaz C Lambert
6 (6) 3-68738 Legal Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Kris Fullerton
  • Jockey: C McClellan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Kris Fullerton C McClellan
7 (7) 252623 You Follow Me (USA)
  • Trainer: J Fuentes
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 J Fuentes A Medellin
8 (8) 651856 Close Parentheses (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Galvan
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Jose Galvan E Gomez
9 (9) 5-25467 Little Bit Shady (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Paul Smith J Coates

23:28 Claiming

23:28 Claiming Monday 15th July 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7-55014 Aught Eight (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Ervin
  • Jockey: O Ceballos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Raymond Ervin O Ceballos
2 (2) 78/876-7 Von Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: J Coates
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Paul Smith J Coates
3 (3) 436-767 Jawbreaker Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Thompson
  • Jockey: A Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-10 Edward Thompson A Medina
5 (5) 665832 Maker (ARG)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Roy Marcom E Gomez
6 (6) 5236-15 Tower Inferno (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashley Boyd
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 Ashley Boyd M Rodriguez
7 (7) 42213-7 Pache Echo Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Leo Pacheco
  • Jockey: A Medellin
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Leo Pacheco A Medellin
9 (9) 3447-85 Chief Laz (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lewis
  • Jockey: J Bourdieu
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Michael Lewis J Bourdieu
10 (10) 838422 Boss Hogg Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: G Murphy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Justin Evans G Murphy
4 (4) 8-54654 Iniquitous Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Eikleberry
  • Jockey: A Juarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-10 Donald Eikleberry A Juarez NR
8 (8) 031511- Refreshing Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gerald Marr C Madeira NR