Ruidoso Downs Monday 2nd June

  • Surface: Dirt

20:00 Maiden

20:00 Maiden Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 90 Digital Guard (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Carlisle
  • Jockey: C Lambert
3 8-9 Raymond Carlisle C Lambert
2 (2) 3856-52 Connors Echo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeanette Meador
  • Jockey: T Thedford
3 8-9 Jeanette Meador T Thedford
3 (3) 67-4 Salt The Rim (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
3 8-9 Michael Joiner O Hernandez
4 (4) 52 Jjs Fast Girl Rf (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Vega
  • Jockey: A Rivera
3 8-9 Raul Vega A Rivera
5 (5) 097 Blushin Babe (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernadette Lozano
  • Jockey: E Vigi
3 8-9 Bernadette Lozano E Vigi
6 (6) 7 Jesses Nights (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: F Luna
3 8-9 Juan Torres F Luna
7 (7) 77473-3 Cd Tight Rope (USA)
  • Trainer: C Draper
  • Jockey: A Escareno
3 8-9 C Draper A Escareno
8 (8) Mountain Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Giles
  • Jockey: S Jr
3 8-9 Wesley Giles S Jr
9 (9) 576-365 Andariego Rock (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Navarrette
  • Jockey: J Leos
3 8-9 Carlos Navarrette J Leos
10 (10) 6-36 Watch For Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
3 8-9 Martin Orona J Ortiz

20:26 Claiming

20:26 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 446-803 Corona With A Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Vallejos
  • Jockey: J Leos
  • Course Winner
5 8-12 Gary Vallejos J Leos
2 (2) 511-558 Flirtacious Joe Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: J Welch
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course Winner
4 8-12 J Welch M Perez
3 (3) 7161/06- I Saw You Looking (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Meraz
  • Jockey: R Herrera
5 8-12 Juan Meraz R Herrera
4 (4) 41/7-655 Royal Deuce Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona Sr
  • Jockey: L Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 Martin Orona Sr L Perez
5 (5) 79-3658 A Royal Debt (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Torres
  • Jockey: A Escareno
5 8-12 Juan Torres A Escareno
6 (6) 12/5-666 Speedy Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Munoz Jr
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course Winner
6 8-12 Guadalupe Munoz Jr E Vigi
7 (7) 4794-43 Lite A Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: J Badilla
9 8-12 Salvador Soto J Badilla
8 (8) 723679/ Takin A Raise (USA)
  • Trainer: Bernadette Lozano
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
6 8-12 Bernadette Lozano Noe Garcia
9 (9) 21524-3 Zoomin For Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Orona Sr
  • Jockey: J Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Martin Orona Sr J Ortiz
10 (10) 13-8966 Im The Saint (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-12 Tomas Moreno F Luna NR

20:52 Optional Claiming

20:52 Optional Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12/5-521 Revvy (USA)
  • Trainer: Taurino Gutierrez
  • Jockey: J Leos
5 8-12 Taurino Gutierrez J Leos
2 (2) 8113-69 Shezaokeydokeymaddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Jose Dominguez E Ramirez
4 (4) 471728/ Invisible Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Tomas Moreno
  • Jockey: F Luna
  • Distance Winner
7 8-12 Tomas Moreno F Luna
5 (5) 1/6551-8 Teller More Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Crowson
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-12 Anna Crowson R Chapa
6 (6) 532/3-11 Ryon James (USA)
  • Trainer: Monse Melendez
  • Jockey: O Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Monse Melendez O Hernandez
7 (7) 739-779 Vanil On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Durbin
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Kenneth Durbin M Perez
8 (8) 91135- Sms First Dibs (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Joiner
  • Jockey: J Badilla
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Michael Joiner J Badilla
9 (9) 1486-56 Mr Jess Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Soto
  • Jockey: A Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Salvador Soto A Rivera
10 (10) 1/66521- Diego Rivera (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: E Vigi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Glenn Brumlow E Vigi
3 (3) 514322- Bt Game Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Shae Cox
  • Jockey: J Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Shae Cox J Alvarez NR

21:18 Claiming

21:18 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 402215 Dani's Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
4 8-10 Sal Gonzalez R Gonzalez
2 (2) 635-186 Proud Elias (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Gonzalez
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-5 Sal Gonzalez M Perez
3 (3) 54466-6 More Of This (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
5 8-10 Alberto Amparan B Velazquez
4 (4) 241-562 R Reel Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: Joe Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Gary Cross Joe Martinez
5 (5) 1-667 Lucky Coin
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Justin Evans E Gonzalez
6 (6) 88-7351 Showtime Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Joel Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joel Marr C Madeira
7 (7) 558428 Sunsoleil (USA)
  • Trainer: Arnulfo Araiza
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
4 8-10 Arnulfo Araiza L Rodriguez

21:44 Allowance

21:44 Allowance Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 14-2155 She Digs Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
2 (2) 161-333 Plea Agreement (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Weston Martin C Lambert
3 (3) 19-1241 Spanish Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Justin Evans R Jaime
4 (4) 7345-14 Wiredfortwotwenty (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
9 8-5 Bart Hone A Jr
5 (5) 21-4211 Warren's Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Justin Evans E Gonzalez
6 (6) 12447-9 Cigar Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Chapman
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
9 8-5 Doug Chapman B Velazquez NR

22:10 Claiming

22:10 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34-2348 Platinum Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Moehlig
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Albert Moehlig E Gomez
2 (2) 80-7225 Bo Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans E Gonzalez
3 (3) 219-754 Parish Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jackie Riddle
  • Jockey: M Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jackie Riddle M Perez
4 (4) 554945 Looks Pro (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerald Marr
  • Jockey: C Madeira
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Gerald Marr C Madeira
5 (5) 66-6751 Black Canyon (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Araiza
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Albert Araiza R Chapa
6 (6) 48-6498 Pinning Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: R Jaime
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Justin Evans R Jaime
7 (7) 41435-9 Great Arturo (USA)
  • Trainer: Zafer Vurgun
  • Jockey: H Webb
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Zafer Vurgun H Webb

22:36 Allowance

22:36 Allowance Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6931-54 Dixie Bold (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
3 8-5 Don Young R Gonzalez
2 (2) 744-451 As Good as Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: A Jr
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez A Jr
3 (3) 11-4332 Dont Ask Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: J Lemons
  • Jockey: L Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 J Lemons L Rodriguez
4 (4) 6/66-314 Be Here Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Dominguez
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Henry Dominguez E Gomez
5 (5) 751-161 Unremitting (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Justin Evans E Gonzalez
6 (6) 23-1713 Anziger (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Amparan
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Alberto Amparan R Chapa
7 (7) 4-87688 Peanut Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Roy Marcom R Arrieta

23:02 Claiming

23:02 Claiming Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6-72403 Grande Hadley (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Tony Sedillo B Velazquez
2 (2) 61466-1 Verny (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: A Jr
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Greg Green A Jr
3 (3) 18-8721 One Bad Gulch (USA)
  • Trainer: Weston Martin
  • Jockey: C Lambert
4 8-10 Weston Martin C Lambert
4 (4) 131-450 Wild N Precocius (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Smith
  • Jockey: R Chapa
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-10 Paul Smith R Chapa
5 (5) 4765-99 Jose Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Marcom
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
5 8-10 Roy Marcom R Arrieta
6 (6) 8350-09 Herbal Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Zafer Vurgun
  • Jockey: H Webb
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Zafer Vurgun H Webb
7 (7) 6437-51 Patriot Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Evans
  • Jockey: E Gonzalez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Justin Evans E Gonzalez
8 (8) 1-81566 Silent Purpose (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Cross
  • Jockey: E Gomez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Gary Cross E Gomez

23:28 Maiden Special Weight

23:28 Maiden Special Weight Monday 2nd June 2014
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 326-534 Veil's Vengeance (USA)
  • Trainer: Chris Thornton
  • Jockey: D Shepherd
4 8-10 Chris Thornton D Shepherd
2 (2) 2-7 Gray Treasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: J Rocha
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-10 Greg Green J Rocha
3 (3) 24-3562 Delayed By Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Sedillo
  • Jockey: R Chapa
3 8-5 Tony Sedillo R Chapa
4 (4) 33-5223 Zippin Through (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Brumlow
  • Jockey: C Lambert
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-5 Glenn Brumlow C Lambert
5 (5) 7-3 Prospect's Bazinga (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Green
  • Jockey: B Velazquez
3 8-5 Greg Green B Velazquez
6 (6) 5/230-33 Whata Teras (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Mikkelson
  • Jockey: R Gonzalez
4 8-10 Eric Mikkelson R Gonzalez
7 (7) 80-4 Later Dude (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Hone
  • Jockey: E Gomez
4 8-10 Bart Hone E Gomez
9 (9) 887-475 Ghost Realms (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Walker
  • Jockey: R Jaime
3 8-5 Terry Walker R Jaime
8 (8) 07-076 Sheet Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Young
  • Jockey: M Perez
3 8-5 Don Young M Perez NR