Roscommon Tuesday 11th June

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places   Surface: Turf
  • Draw Adv: No advantage.
  • Placepot €160.50
Roscommon course guide

17:15 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
4/5f Bronte yes p1
9/1 Formulate (IRE)
118m

Non Runners

2 Hoppsan (IRE)  

17:50 www.roscommonracecourse.ie Handicap (47-65)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
7/1 Carvelas (IRE) yes p1
14/1 Snap Bach (IRE) yes b1
6/1j Hangar Five (IRE)
130m

Non Runners

13 Pennys Tune (IRE)   3 Invincible Don (IRE)   4 Black Belt (IRE)   18 Adatara (IRE)   19 Marwood (IRE)  

18:20 Tulsk Handicap

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
12/1 Jack Daddy
108m
6/4f Time For Action (IRE)
108m
20/1 Eagle's Pass (IRE)
108m

Non Runners

5 Bensoon  

18:50 Sean Naughton Auctioneer Maiden Hurdle

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
25/1 Keeffes Well
151m

Non Runners

9 Boragh Waters (IRE)  

19:20 Athlone Handicap Hurdle (81-123)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
16/1 Lastofthepilots (IRE)
151m
14/1 Cara's Oscar (IRE) yes t1

Non Runners

9 Ross Na Righ (IRE)   10 Sarteano (FR)   11 Celestial Prospect (AUS)   17 Claragh Native (IRE)   21 Grainne Delight (IRE)  

19:50 Abbey Hotel Roscommon Handicap Hurdle (80-109)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
12/1 Saddlers Storm (IRE) yes t1
25/1 Tico (IRE) yes b1
12/1 Ballygill Gale (IRE) yes
20/1 Campbonnais (FR) yes
14/1 Easy Mate (IRE) yes b1
10/1 Handsome Dan (IRE)
151m
5/1 Wontbelongnow (IRE)
151m

Non Runners

19 Peace In The West (IRE)   20 Shattered Dream (IRE)   21 Katys Girl (IRE)  

20:20 Ladies Day At Roscommon On July 8th Flat Race (Div 1)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
14/1 Blackjack Rebel (IRE)
137m
10/1 May Dullea (IRE) yes t1

Non Runners

1 Asockastar (IRE)   8 Thomas Ledger (IRE)   19 Inchiquin Bandit (IRE)   21 Lady Derrinlaur (IRE)  

20:50 Ladies Day At Roscommon On July 8th Flat Race (Div 2)

Race stats
SP Horse Course-Distance
winner
1st Time
Head Gear
Longest
Traveller
Naps
25/1 Armarissis (IRE)
151m
9/2 Bridgequarter Girl (IRE) yes t1

Non Runners

3 Daring Decoy (IRE)   15 Master Bones (IRE)   19 Seamus Rua (IRE)   20 Royal Boru (IRE)   21 Think Alive (IRE)