Retama Park Friday 22nd November

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

01:15 Maiden Special Weight

01:15 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) Czars Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: V Briseno
4 8-3 Glen Rottweiler V Briseno (5)
1 (9) 9 Czars Kiss (USA)
  • Trainer: Glen Rottweiler
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-8 Glen Rottweiler E Jiminez
2 (1) 67 Rodaban (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Jack
  • Jockey: J Collier
5 8-8 Crystal Jack J Collier
3 (2) 435242 Laurie Lu (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Lafleur
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-6 Renee Lafleur I Arellano
4 (3) 59446 Djuliet (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: L Taylor
4 8-8 Elizabeth Brand L Taylor
5 (5) Djets Tigress (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Jack
  • Jockey: J Rosales
3 8-1 Crystal Jack J Rosales (5)
6 (6) Ms Charisma Mhf (USA)
  • Trainer: Thunder Johnson
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-6 Thunder Johnson E Ruiz
7 (7) 523644 Viraka (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Massey
  • Jockey: M Luark
5 8-8 Kenny Massey M Luark
8 (8) 9 Zvezda (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
4 8-8 Timothy Ervin C Rodriguez
9 (10) 36 Kadora Cs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez G Mora
10 (11) 50 Fleur Damour (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: F Perez
3 8-1 Timothy Ervin F Perez (5)
11 (12) Rb Dixie Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
3 8-1 Jerenesto Torrez D Cabrera (5)
13 (14) 7 Ta Blazing Symbol (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-6 Elizabeth Brand D Wood
12 (13) 59 Blazing Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Lafleur
  • Jockey: E Vera
3 8-6 Renee Lafleur E Vera NR

01:42 Claiming

01:42 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 669869 Aggie Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: J Ketner
  • Course Winner
6 8-3 Mark Hibdon J Ketner (5)
1 (5) 766558 I Know Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mark Hibdon E Ruiz
2 (1) 1278/5-6 Eternal Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: J Rosales
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Andrew Konkoly J Rosales (5)
3 (2) 785498 Stormy Donna Gail (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Dunaway
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Keith Dunaway D Wood
4 (3) 986775 Aly Don't Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Lascelles Wisdom
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lascelles Wisdom C Rodriguez
5 (4) 432636 Sweet Consolidator (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Cary White D Cabrera (5)
7 (8) 212460 River Rapids (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jaime Castellanos I Arellano
6 (7) 508026 Art Design (USA)
  • Trainer: Connie Taylor
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Connie Taylor F Perez (5) NR

02:09 Claiming

02:09 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 356714 Deacon Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 George Bryant I Diego
2 (2) 333189 Charley's Mailman (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Danny Pish L Taylor
3 (3) 175410 Mojo Mania (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Offolter
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Joe Offolter G Mora
4 (4) 193648 Midway Tap (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: J Rosales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-2 Fernando Chavez J Rosales (5)
5 (5) 553586 Icy Blizzard (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Pullins
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Harold Pullins C Rodriguez
6 (6) 7/686-35 My Ordeal (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Fernando Chavez E Ruiz
7 (7) 577831 Under Oath (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Cary White E Jiminez
8 (8) 248031 Itsadonedealmister (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Cary White D Cabrera (5)

02:36 Maiden Claiming

02:36 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9/00905 Aspen Lad (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Nolen
  • Jockey: D Wood
5 8-7 b1 Jerry Nolen D Wood
2 (2) 6-58648 Retablo (USA)
  • Trainer: Nicholas Granados
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
4 8-2 Nicholas Granados D Cabrera (5)
3 (3) 459057 Saluted Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Ervin
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-5 Timothy Ervin G Mora
4 (4) 476094 Double Down Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: J Ketner
5 8-2 Mark Hibdon J Ketner (5)
5 (5) 762629 Tornado Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Akin
  • Jockey: B Morales
5 8-7 Steven Akin B Morales
6 (6) 73632 Financial Repair (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lopez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-5 Joe Lopez E Jiminez
7 (7) 7047-12 Serious Play (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Guerra
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-7 Jimmy Guerra E Vera
8 (8) 46809 Culleoka Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Yeigh
  • Jockey: F Perez
4 8-2 Raymond Yeigh F Perez (5)
9 (9) 8534 Baileys Bro (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Rosales
3 8-0 B Jenkins J Rosales (5)
10 (10) 097437 Lazar Menchen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-5 Jaime Castellanos I Arellano
11 (11) 0-0384 South Sunjet (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-7 Salvador Arceo E Ruiz
12 (12) 06-2555 Drivin Or Flyin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Fitzpatrick
  • Jockey: M Luark
5 8-7 Robert Fitzpatrick M Luark

03:03 Maiden Claiming

03:03 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 5-9602 Briefspell (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Clevenger
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
3 8-1 Linda Clevenger D Cabrera (5)
3 (3) Johnnyonetime W F (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Jackson
  • Jockey: V Briseno
4 8-3 Chuck Jackson V Briseno (5)
4 (4) 224 Hakkann Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Danny Pish I Diego
5 (5) 0-07878 Bo Devil (USA)
  • Trainer: Una Fry
  • Jockey: E Vera
5 8-8 Una Fry E Vera
6 (6) 40-0678 Cool And Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Fernando Chavez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
5 8-8 Fernando Chavez E Ruiz
7 (7) Texas Sailor (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-6 Robert Pickard D Wood
8 (8) 294357 Prince Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-6 Sarah Delany I Arellano
9 (9) 46977 Spanish Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
3 8-6 Cary White E Jiminez
10 (10) 587-900 I See Unbridled (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Pullins
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
5 8-8 Harold Pullins C Rodriguez
11 (11) 3-24903 Josco (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Luark
4 8-8 Eleuterio Martinez M Luark
12 (12) 99/00 Expect A Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Ellis Bird
  • Jockey: G Mora
5 8-8 b Ellis Bird G Mora
1 (1) 4 Oro Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Wincott
  • Jockey: J Ketner
3 8-1 Tammy Wincott J Ketner (5) NR

03:30 Maiden Special Weight

03:30 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69 Annies Expectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
2 (2) 07 Angel Harp (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
2 8-6 Mark Hibdon E Ruiz
5 (5) 4690 Famous I D (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: I Arellano
2 8-6 Raymond Feilner I Arellano
6 (6) Tenley Witt's Toy (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Barton
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Amanda Barton E Jiminez
7 (7) Desert Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Asmussen
  • Jockey: E Vera
2 8-6 Keith Asmussen E Vera
8 (8) 6 Special Rescue (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Mayfield
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
2 8-1 Randy Mayfield D Cabrera (5)
9 (9) 305362 Another Dollar (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: D Wood
2 8-6 J Caldwell D Wood
3 (3) Top Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-6 Mindy Willis I Diego NR
4 (4) Deceptive Ad (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifton Detiege
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
2 8-6 Clifton Detiege Ken Shino NR

03:57 Allowance Optional Claiming

03:57 Allowance Optional Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 363243 Early Fantasy (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-1 Andrew Konkoly E Jiminez
2 (2) 820766 Col. Wright (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 Dewey Smith D Cabrera (5)
3 (3) 17-6934 Como Se Llama (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Bruner
  • Jockey: J Rosales
4 8-2 Jack Bruner J Rosales (5)
5 (5) 321142 Queenland (USA)
  • Trainer: Mindy Willis
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Mindy Willis G Mora
6 (6) 361177 Malby (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Justo Bustamante E Vera
7 (7) 53-6558 Empire House (USA)
  • Trainer: Leticia Perez
  • Jockey: J Ketner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-2 Leticia Perez J Ketner (5)
9 (9) 157281 Chitaurus (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Domingo Chacaltana B Morales
4 (4) 6-44623 Compensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Clevenger
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-7 Linda Clevenger L Taylor NR
8 (8) 111118 Cajun Persuasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Eleuterio Martinez I Diego NR
10 (10) 8-41237 Penney N A Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Janine Winslow
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Janine Winslow I Arellano NR

04:24 Maiden Special Weight

04:24 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 637756 Swamp Last Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: J Ketner
3 8-1 Don Poteet J Ketner (5)
2 (2) 4772 Miss Karber (USA)
  • Trainer: Ernie Witt
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-6 Ernie Witt J Collier
3 (3) 44 L. J. Katt (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lopez
  • Jockey: F Perez
5 8-3 Joe Lopez F Perez (5)
4 (4) 4-956 War Lass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: I Diego
3 8-6 Jaime Castellanos I Diego
5 (5) Foolish Validation (USA)
  • Trainer: Jaime Castellanos
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
3 8-1 Jaime Castellanos D Cabrera (5)
7 (7) 3 B G Blue Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Isai Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-6 Isai Gonzalez E Ruiz
8 (8) Brighterthanthesun (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr David Bailey,
  • Jockey: D Wood
3 8-6 Jr David Bailey, D Wood
9 (9) Once A Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Pickard
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-6 Robert Pickard I Arellano
10 (10) 3 Take It And Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
3 8-6 J Bustamante E Vera
6 (6) 564594 Guru Gita (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
4 8-8 Karen Jacks E Jiminez NR

04:51 Claiming

04:51 Claiming Saturday 23rd November 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 52551 Chiquito (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: J Collier
4 8-8 Danny Pish J Collier
3 (3) 658253 Hacienda
  • Trainer: Andrew Konkoly
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Andrew Konkoly G Mora
4 (4) 507007 Risen City (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hibdon
  • Jockey: E Vera
5 8-8 Mark Hibdon E Vera
5 (5) 8610 Lawhon (USA)
  • Trainer: John Tally
  • Jockey: V Briseno
3 8-1 John Tally V Briseno (5)
6 (6) 355948 Cat From Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Raymond Feilner F Perez (5)
7 (7) 6-77085 G's Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Isai Gonzalez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-6 Isai Gonzalez E Ruiz
8 (8) 30-2436 Big Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: B Morales
4 8-8 Juan Martinez B Morales
12 (12) 50-5756 Carousel Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Cary White E Jiminez
1 (1) 224855 Blond Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Morgan
  • Jockey: J Ketner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Kevin Morgan J Ketner (5) NR
9 (9) 190809- Sure Personal (USA)
  • Trainer: Tammy Wincott
  • Jockey: M Luark
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tammy Wincott M Luark NR
10 (10) 243472 Peyton's Pistol (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Eoff
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-3 Terry Eoff D Cabrera (5) NR
11 (11) 017764 Got Bucks (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 George Bryant I Arellano NR