Retama Park Saturday 14th December

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

01:15 Stakes

01:15 Stakes Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41676 Chipofftheoleblock (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Jack
  • Jockey: J Rosales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Crystal Jack J Rosales
2 (2) 311367 Lucky Sand (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Powell
  • Jockey: G Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Scott Powell G Rivera
3 (3) Djet Propelled (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Jack
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
3 8-11 Crystal Jack D Cabrera
4 (4) 4312 Tm Dauterive (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
5 (5) 21 Rb Champagne Taste (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez G Mora
6 (6) 119 Para Que Sluffy (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Lafleur
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Renee Lafleur D Wood

01:42 Stakes

01:42 Stakes Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 14036 Gogo Dancer Cs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez D Cabrera
1 (7) 364 Kadora Cs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
3 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez C Rodriguez
2 (1) 352422 Laurie Lu (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Lafleur
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 Renee Lafleur I Arellano
3 (2) 55110 My Vaz Is Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Renee Lafleur
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Renee Lafleur F Perez
4 (3) 111 Dhaan (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez G Mora
5 (4) 6 Djets Tigress (USA)
  • Trainer: Crystal Jack
  • Jockey: J Rosales
3 8-11 Crystal Jack J Rosales
6 (6) 71 Ta Blazing Symbol (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Brand
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Elizabeth Brand D Wood
7 (8) 00 Wma Seasand (USA)
  • Trainer: Rita Deleon
  • Jockey: V Briseno
3 8-11 Rita Deleon V Briseno
8 (9) 331125 Rb Burn Baby Burn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez

02:09 Claiming

02:09 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432545 Valid Thief (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Arceo
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Salvador Arceo C Rodriguez
2 (2) 884588 The Right Moves (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
5 8-8 J Bustamante E Vera
3 (3) 242197 H. E.'s Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: J Ketner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-3 George Bryant J Ketner (5)
4 (4) 064436 Forest Passage (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Juan Rivera B Morales
5 (5) 388876- Road Work (USA)
  • Trainer: Clifford Dodson
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
8 8-3 Clifford Dodson D Cabrera (5)
6 (6) 85554/6 Bridgecut (USA)
  • Trainer: Miles Heinen
  • Jockey: I Diego
10 8-8 Miles Heinen I Diego
7 (7) 576700 Yankee Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Evans
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
4 8-8 Andrew Evans Ken Shino
8 (8) 447822 Smoke'n Al (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Milligan
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Allen Milligan I Arellano
9 (9) 325436 Cook's Nook (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jerenesto Torrez E Jiminez
10 (10) 65/776-8 Midnight Explosion (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-8 Danny Pish L Taylor
11 (11) 794245 Goldatwork (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: J Rosales
  • Distance Winner
10 8-3 Karen Jacks J Rosales (5)

02:36 Claiming

02:36 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 093513 It Gets Better (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 B Jenkins G Mora
2 (2) 173455 Bobbie Dan (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Edelmiro Carrizales E Jiminez
3 (3) 755531 Sea Shi Sharkey (USA)
  • Trainer: David Elmegreen
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
4 8-3 David Elmegreen D Cabrera (5)
4 (4) 610895 Mystical Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: B Landeros
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Cary White B Landeros
5 (5) 7-37627 Slew Sighted (USA)
  • Trainer: Gabe Newman
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
4 8-8 Gabe Newman E Ruiz
6 (6) 244621 Fairways Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Romeo Omana
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
4 8-8 Romeo Omana Ken Shino
7 (7) 980-970 Nani Kai (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Cravens
  • Jockey: F Perez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Patricia Cravens F Perez (5)
8 (8) 739149 B's Baby Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
3 8-6 J Bustamante E Vera
9 (9) 516524 Lucy J (USA)
  • Trainer: Daron Williams
  • Jockey: V Briseno
4 8-3 Daron Williams V Briseno (5)
10 (10) 537454 John Louis' Marq (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garcia
  • Jockey: B Morales
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Raul Garcia B Morales

03:03 Claiming

03:03 Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 442241 Red Bird Is Back (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 J Bustamante E Vera
2 (2) 363261 Lunar Force (USA)
  • Trainer: Justo Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Justo Bustamante I Arellano
3 (3) 354321 Apprehend (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: D Wood
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 J Caldwell D Wood
4 (4) 604371 Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Edelmiro Carrizales
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Edelmiro Carrizales E Jiminez
5 (5) 470338 Z Lil's Autumn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Uriegas
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jose Uriegas E Ruiz
6 (6) 694265 Noelani (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Garner
  • Jockey: C Garner
6 8-8 Tim Garner C Garner
7 (7) 784169 Ila's Serenity (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: F Perez
4 8-3 Cary White F Perez (5)
8 (8) 577557 Slowly But Shirley (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Alan Love,
  • Jockey: C Rodriguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sr Alan Love, C Rodriguez
9 (9) 066157 Seneca Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Jacks
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Karen Jacks I Diego
10 (10) 336221 Avery's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Danny Payne L Taylor

03:30 Maiden Claiming

03:30 Maiden Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 554359 Honor Lisabeth (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Delany
  • Jockey: I Arellano
2 8-6 Sarah Delany I Arellano
2 (2) 7 Slew's Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
2 8-1 Cary White D Cabrera (5)
3 (3) 469054 Famous I D (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: F Perez
2 8-1 Raymond Feilner F Perez (5)
4 (4) 325266 Island Flower (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Rivera
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Juan Rivera E Jiminez
5 (5) 7 Conquistador Squal (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Rubarth
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
2 8-6 Joe Rubarth E Ruiz
6 (6) 90 Mabel Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: D Wood
2 8-6 Charles Haverkamp D Wood
7 (7) 45935 Big Honest Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerenesto Torrez
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Jerenesto Torrez G Mora
8 (8) 96 Seekinsweetrewards (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: L Taylor
2 8-6 J Caldwell L Taylor
9 (9) 4734 Polka Dottie (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: I Diego
2 8-6 Danny Pish I Diego
10 (10) 694734 Sweet And Simple (USA)
  • Trainer: B Jenkins
  • Jockey: J Rosales
2 8-1 B Jenkins J Rosales (5)
11 (11) 668 Impossebul Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Cary White
  • Jockey: B Morales
2 8-6 Cary White B Morales
12 (12) 56557 Witt's Trick (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Barton
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
2 8-6 Amanda Barton Ken Shino

03:57 Maiden Special Weight

03:57 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 623-685 Finchers Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Grimes
  • Jockey: V Briseno
7 8-3 Ray Grimes V Briseno (5)
2 (2) 6-6 Nip Tuck N Botox (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Garcia
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
3 8-6 Raul Garcia E Ruiz
3 (3) 008 Wild About Annie (USA)
  • Trainer: J Caldwell
  • Jockey: D Wood
5 8-8 b1 J Caldwell D Wood
4 (4) Little Longhorn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessie Cowan
  • Jockey: E Vera
3 8-6 Jessie Cowan E Vera
5 (5) 45 Fresa Amarga (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: B Morales
3 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez B Morales
6 (6) 2 Foolish Validation (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: G Mora
3 8-6 Danny Pish G Mora
7 (7) 37 Take It And Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: J Bustamante
  • Jockey: I Arellano
3 8-6 J Bustamante I Arellano
8 (8) 7233-64 Bella Rachel (USA)
  • Trainer: Nathan Hatcher
  • Jockey: Ken Shino
5 8-8 Nathan Hatcher Ken Shino
9 (9) 960 Adios Sierra (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlotte Crider
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
3 8-1 Charlotte Crider D Cabrera (5)
10 (10) 444 L. J. Katt (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Lopez
  • Jockey: F Perez
5 8-3 Joe Lopez F Perez (5)

04:24 Allowance Optional Claiming

04:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 346433 Mula Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerimiah West
  • Jockey: J Collier
3 8-4 Jerimiah West J Collier
2 (2) 9-16689 Forum Form (USA)
  • Trainer: Christie Grisham
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
  • Distance Winner
3 7-13 Christie Grisham D Cabrera (5)
3 (3) 217720 Truly Truly Truly (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: G Mora
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dewey Smith G Mora
4 (4) 3-65585 Empire House (USA)
  • Trainer: Leticia Perez
  • Jockey: E Ruiz
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Leticia Perez E Ruiz
5 (5) 872732 One Survivor (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Payne
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Danny Payne L Taylor
6 (6) 327112 Konko Jones (USA)
  • Trainer: Domingo Chacaltana
  • Jockey: J Chacaltana
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Domingo Chacaltana J Chacaltana
7 (7) 337522 Martys Wimbledon (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: I Arellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 George Bryant I Arellano
8 (8) 111118 Cajun Persuasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Eleuterio Martinez I Diego
9 (9) 594838 Cat From Rome (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: E Vera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Raymond Feilner E Vera
10 (10) 431-511 Soaring Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Palmer
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Jim Palmer E Jiminez
11 (11) 1-46348 Ice Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Miles Heinen
  • Jockey: J Rosales
5 8-2 Miles Heinen J Rosales (5)

04:51 Maiden Special Weight

04:51 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 15th December 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 55660 Deeliteful News (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: J Collier
2 8-6 Charles Haverkamp J Collier
1 (7) 8 Jmac's Bling (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Haverkamp
  • Jockey: J Rosales
2 8-1 Charles Haverkamp J Rosales (5)
2 (1) Cowboy Ed (USA)
  • Trainer: Cash Asmussen
  • Jockey: R Singh
2 8-6 Cash Asmussen R Singh
3 (2) 6 Shanes Social Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: George Bryant
  • Jockey: I Arellano
2 8-6 George Bryant I Arellano
4 (3) 663 Madison's Garden (USA)
  • Trainer: Dewey Smith
  • Jockey: E Jiminez
2 8-6 Dewey Smith E Jiminez
5 (4) 35 Added Expectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Eleuterio Martinez
  • Jockey: G Mora
2 8-6 Eleuterio Martinez G Mora
6 (5) 47222 Bell Bottom (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Johnston
  • Jockey: I Diego
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Johnny Johnston I Diego
7 (6) 0 Noble's Bag (USA)
  • Trainer: Raymond Feilner
  • Jockey: F Perez
2 8-1 Raymond Feilner F Perez (5)
8 (8) 94 Witt's Demon (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Barton
  • Jockey: D Cabrera
2 8-1 Amanda Barton D Cabrera (5)
9 (9) 5322 Special Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: L Taylor
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Danny Pish L Taylor
10 (10) 34 Shine On Bruiser (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Pish
  • Jockey: D Wood
2 8-6 b1 Danny Pish D Wood